Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Exhibition games schedule for Olympics Qualification Tournament

  1. #1
    Senior Member Victorious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    3,567
    Country: Netherlands

    Default Exhibition games schedule for Olympics Qualification Tournament

    Please post the exhibition games you are aware of. I will add them to the list below.


    June 12

    Russia- Tunisia (Gliwice Tournament)
    Poland-Mexico (Gliwice Tournament)

    June 13

    Winners (Gliwice Tournament)

    June 16

    Croatia - Slovenia (Rijeka)

    Poland-Tunisia

    June 17

    Turkey - Venezuela (Istanbul)


    June 18

    Serbia- Puerto Rico (Athens)
    Greece-Mexico (Athens)

    Dominican Republic - Lithuania (Kaunas)

    Venezuela - Russia (Istanbul)

    Slovenia - Croatia (Ljubljana)

    June 19

    Mexico-Serbia (Athens)
    Greece-Puerto Rico (Athens)

    Czechia– Italy (Hamburg) 17.00 Uhr
    Germany – Tunisia (Hamburg) 20.30 Uhr

    Turkey-Russia (Istanbul)

    June 20

    Puerto Rico - Mexico (Athens)
    Greece-Serbia (Athens)

    Tunisia – Czechia (Hamburg) 17.00 Uhr
    Germany – Italy (Hamburg)20.30 Uhr


    June 22

    Russia - Lithuania (Kaunas)

    Italy – Tunisia (Hamburg) 17.00 Uhr
    Germany – Czechia (Hamburg) 20.30 Uhr

    Poland-Brazil

    June 23

    Poland-Brazil

    Russia - Dominican Republic

    Serbia-Mexico (Belgrade)

    June 24

    Dominican Republic - Lithuania (Kaunas)

    Germany - Senegal (Heidelberg)

    Italy-Venezuela (Milan)
    Last edited by Victorious; 06-16-2021 at 09:10 AM.
    PAO EUROPEAN CHAMPION 1996 - 2000 - 2002 - 2007 - 2009 - 2011

  2. #2
    Senior Member Hepcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    3,830
    Country: Canada

    Exclamation

    June 18

    Dominican Republic - Lithuania in Kaunas

    June 22

    Lithuania - Russia in Kaunas

    June 23

    Dominican Republic - Russia in Kaunas

    June 24

    Dominican Republic - Lithuania in Kaunas

    Last edited by Hepcat; 05-31-2021 at 03:02 PM.

  3. #3
    Moderator Mindozas's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    7,430
    Country: Lithuania

    Default

    Some German friendlies

    Supercup in Hamburg

    Freitag, 18. Juni 2021
    17.00 Uhr: Italy – Tunisia
    20.30 Uhr: Germany – Czechia

    Samstag, 19. Juni 2021
    17.00 Uhr: Czechia– Italy
    20.30 Uhr: Germany – Tunisia

    Sonntag, 20. Juni 2021
    17.00 Uhr: Tunisia – Czechia
    20.30 Uhr: Germany – Italy

    June 24 Germany - Senegal (Heidelberg)

    Russia should play vs Dominican Rep on 23rd in Kaunas, beside it:

    on 12-13th there will be some tournament in Gliwice (Poland). Semis: Russia-Tunisia, Poland-Mexico, finals the next day

    June 16 Poland - Tunisia

    Tournament in Istanbul

    June 17 Turkey - Venezuela
    June 18 Venezuela - Russia
    June 19 Turkey - Russia

    June 22 and 23 double Poland - Brazil


  4. #4
    Moderator Mindozas's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    7,430
    Country: Lithuania

    Default

    16 June

    Croatia - Slovenia (Rijeka)

    18 June

    Slovenia - Croatia (Ljubljana)

    Also Croatia will face Puerto-Rico twice before 25th, but no exact dates now

    24 June
    Italy-Venezuela (time to be defined, Milan)


  5. #5

    Default

    Poland takes down Mexico 80:75. Early preparation. Might be an advantage.
    Quote Originally Posted by Shawshank View Post
    Marciulionis son will be bust like first Sabonis son

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    1,592
    Country: Serbia

    Default

    We play Mexico in Belgrade 23/6 as final test.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Hepcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    3,830
    Country: Canada

    Default

    June 18

    Lithuania 95 Dominican Republic 62


    Acropolis Tournament

    June 18

    Serbia 80 Puerto Rico 68

    Greece 101 Mexico 98


    June 19

    Serbia 104 Mexico 67


    'Nuff said.


  8. #8
    Senior Member Hepcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    3,830
    Country: Canada

    Default

    June 9th - Ljubljana, Slovenia

    Slovenia 97 Croatia 88

    Klemen Prepelič scored 31 points for Slovenia while Luka Dončić had 17 assists. Mario Hezonja scored 37 points for Croatia.


  9. #9
    Senior Member Hepcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    3,830
    Country: Canada

    Exclamation

    Acropolis Tournament Final - June 20

    Serbia 75 Greece 64

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •