Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 41

Thread: Euroleague(s) Archive (individual)

  1. #21
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2004-05

    Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 55 vs.Olympiacos
    Marko Popovic(Cibona) 54 vs.Estudiantes
    Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 47 @ASVEL
    David Andersen(CSKA) 45 @Skyliners
    Chris Williams(Skyliners) 45 vs.Pau Orthez
    Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 42 vs.TAU
    David Andersen(CSKA) 41 @Barcelona
    Charles Smith(Scavolini) 41 vs.AEK
    Marque Perry(Olympiacos) 41 vs.Cibona
    Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40 @Montepaschi
    Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40 vs.Montepaschi
    Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 40 vs.Benetton
    Chris Williams(Skyliners) 39 @CSKA
    Charles Smith(Scavolini) 39 vs.Maccabi
    Nikos Chatzis(AEK) 39 vs.Maccabi



    (fd: fouls drawn / tur: turnover)

    details of BEST ELEVEN index ratings:

    1)Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris/2003-04): 63
    (35 pts, 19 reb, 2 stl, 2 blk, 0 tur, 11 fd @Skipper in 38 min) (11/14 twos, 13/13 FT)

    2)Jaka Lakovic(Krka/2001-02): 55
    (38 pts, 7 ast, 4 reb, 4 stl, 5 tur, 15 fd @Real in 40 min) (5/8 twos, 4/5 threes, 16/19 FT)

    3)Dejan Milojevic(Partizan/2004-05): 55
    (35 pts, 14 reb, 5 stl, 3 ast, 0 tur, 7 fd vs.Olympiacos in 36 min) (13/16 twos, 0/1 threes, 9/11 FT)

    4)Marko Popovic(Cibona/2004-05): 54
    (39 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast, 4 stl, 2 tur, 14 fd vs.Estudiantes in 33 min) (4/5 twos, 6/9 threes, 13/15 FT)

    5)Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos/2003-04): 51
    (36 pts, 7 ast, 6 reb, 1 stl, 1 tur, 14 fd @Benetton in 43 min) (5/8 twos, 4/9 threes, 14/16 FT)

    6)Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU/2003-04): 50
    (40 pts, 3 ast, 2 reb, 2 stl, 2 tur, 9 fd vs.ASVEL in 30 min) (4/7 twos, 6/6 threes, 14/14 FT)

    7)Andres Nocioni(TAU/2003-04): 48
    (36 pts, 15 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 1 blk, 6 tur, 9 fd @Benetton in 39 min) (10/11 twos, 3/4 threes, 7/9 FT)

    8)Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris/2003-04): 47
    (25 pts, 16 reb, 4 ast, 1 blk, 4 tur, 9 fd @Ulker in 33 min) (6/7 twos, 2/2 threes, 7/9 FT)

    9)Anthony Parker(Maccabi/2004-05): 47
    (33 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast, 3 stl, 2 blk, 3 tur, 10 fd @ASVEL in 37 min) (13/17 twos, 7/8 FT)

    10)Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great/2001-02): 47
    (35 pts, 18 reb, 2 stl, 1 ast, 6 tur, 6 fd vs.Oostende in 38 min) (11/16 twos, 1/1 threes, 10/11 FT)

    11)Kebu Stewart(Hapoel/2000-01): 47
    (35 pts, 9 reb, 1 ast, 1 blk, 4 tur, 12 fd vs.Benetton in 40 min) (10/12 twos, 15/17 FT)



    Regular Season Leaders in average index rating(Regular Season MVPs):

    2000-01 Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 31.2
    2001-02 Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 28.0
    2002-03 Joseph Blair(Ulker) 25
    2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 26.4
    2004-05 Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 27.4


    TOP 16 Leaders in average index rating:

    2001-02 Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 26.6
    2002-03 Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 27
    2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 26


    TOP 16 MVPs (by votes of journalists):

    2001-02 Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos)
    2002-03 Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi)
    2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris)



    WEEKLY MVPs:

    2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague

    Regular Season
    Week 1: Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 42
    Week 2: Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) / Gianluca Basile(PAF) 34
    Week 3: Milenko Topic(Buducnost) 39
    Week 4: Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 42
    Week 5: Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 38
    Week 6: Darko Krunic(Zadar) 39
    Week 7: Gregor Fucka(PAF) 42
    Week 8: Kebu Stewart(Hapoel) 47
    Week 9: Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 40
    Week 10: Marcelo Nicola(Benetton) 36



    2001-02

    Regular Season
    Week 1: Asm Pars(Ulker) 39
    Week 2: Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 55
    Week 3: Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 37
    Week 4: Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 45
    Week 5: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) / Aleksandar Djordjevic(Real) 36
    Week 6: Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 40
    Week 7: Demos Dikoudis(AEK) 44
    Week 8: Andrius Giedraitis(Oostende) 43
    Week 9: Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 47
    Week 10: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 43
    Week 11: Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 41
    Week 12: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) / Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 34
    Week 13: Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) / Beno Udrih(Olimpija) / Yann Bonato(ASVEL) 36
    Week 14: Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 36

    TOP 16
    Week 1: Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 42
    Week 2: Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 29
    Week 3: Mehmet Okur(Efes Pilsen) 36
    Week 4: Matjaz Smodis(Kinder) 38
    Week 5: Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 41
    Week 6: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 34



    2002-03

    Regular Season
    Week 1: Hanno Mottola(TAU) 40
    Week 2: Mate Skelin(Skipper) 35
    Week 3: Milos Vujanic(Partizan) 37
    Week 4: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 43
    Week 5: DeMarco Johnson(Olympiacos) 35
    Week 6: Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 39
    Week 7: Ademola Okulaja(Unicaja) 36
    Week 8: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) / Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi) 32
    Week 9: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 36
    Week 10: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 38
    Week 11: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 37
    Week 12: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 39
    Week 13: Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 31
    Week 14: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 40


    TOP 16
    Week 1: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 35
    Week 2: Antonis Fotsis(Panathinaikos) 31
    Week 3: Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 36
    Week 4: Slaven Rimac(Cibona) 38
    Week 5: Zaza Pachulia(Ulker) 36
    Week 6: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 36

  2. #22
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2003-04

    Regular Season
    Week 1: Lynn Greer(Slask) 44
    Week 2: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 48
    Week 3: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 35
    Week 4: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 42
    Week 5: Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 37
    Week 6: Marcus Brown(CSKA) 35
    Week 7: Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 50
    Week 8: Lynn Greer(Slask) 32
    Week 9: Lynn Greer(Slask) / Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) / Panagiotis Liadelis(Olympiacos) 38
    Week 10: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 63
    Week 11: Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 35
    Week 12: Tyus Edney(Benetton) 34
    Week 13: Horace Jenkins(AEK) 35
    Week 14: Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 32


    TOP 16
    Week 1: Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 47
    Week 2: Ibrahim Kutluay(Ulker) / Florent Pietrus(Pau Orthez) 33
    Week 3: Dzenan Rahimic(Olimpija) 35
    Week 4: Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 51
    Week 5: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 37
    Week 6: Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 37



    2004-05

    Regular Season
    Week 1: Yaniv Green(Maccabi) / Saulius Stombergas(Ulker) 32
    Week 2: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 30
    Week 3: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 47
    Week 4: Marko Popovic(Cibona) 54
    Week 5: Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 55
    Week 6: Charles Smith(Scavolini) 41
    Week 7: Chris Williams(Skyliners) 39
    Week 8: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 35
    Week 9: Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 42
    Week 10: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 36
    Week 11: Charles Smith(Scavolini) 39
    Week 12: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 37
    Week 13: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 32
    Week 14: David Andersen(CSKA) 45

    TOP 16
    Week 1: David Andersen(CSKA) 41
    Week 2: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40
    Week 3: David Andersen(CSKA) 37
    Week 4: Hanno Mottola(Scavolini) 30



    Old 03-20-2005, 11:49 PM #6
    EverGreen
    Member


    Join Date: Oct 2003
    Location: The Republic of Panathinaikos
    Posts: 1,576

    Nice one Onter
    __________________
    Sex i droga, Dejan Bodiroga!

    "Some call him God, we call him Panathinaikos"

    " I love you my big shamrock,
    wherever you play I will be with you,
    in the good times and the bad,
    my big shamrock only you,

    You are a 'sickness' that is unique,
    everything I hold in life,
    successes and many travels,
    deeply engraved in my heart

    And if I never had a brain,
    my big shamrock you stole it,
    and if I never had any money
    my big shmarock you took that too"


    Old 03-20-2005, 11:58 PM #7
    Matiz
    .


    Join Date: Sep 2003
    Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
    Posts: 5,048

    yeah... It helped me remember some people's names I've forgot already

    Old 03-21-2005, 12:11 AM #8
    PHILIPeurobasket
    Simply -> I'm No.1


    Join Date: Jun 2004
    Location: Wloclawek (POLAND)
    Posts: 1,213

    GREAT subject onder

    Yeah I remember when in season 2001-2002 -> Saporta Cup, Anwil Wloclawek took 4th place (5-5) in Group C, and they lost in semifinals to Pamesa Valencia (this was record in european cups for any Polish teams) ... and in season 2003-2004 Anwil in FIBA Europe League took 1st place (9-3) in Group B and lost to Aris in the 1/8 finals
    __________________
    WWW.EUROBASKET.COM -> WE CARE ABOUT BASKETBALL !!!


    Old 03-21-2005, 01:10 AM #9

    Zalgirinis
    Moderator


    Join Date: Sep 2003
    Location: Kaunas, Lithuania
    Posts: 1,247

    Great list, onder. Many names are glad to hear after some time (Karnisovas, Edney, Hizhnjak, Cota) and some you dont want to remember (Grgat, John White).


    Old 03-21-2005, 02:02 AM #10

    Acetone
    Member


    Join Date: Jan 2005
    Location: There
    Posts: 234

    AWSOME Onder!!!
    Thank you very very much!

    Old 03-21-2005, 02:19 AM #11

    PHILIPeurobasket
    Simply -> I'm No.1


    Join Date: Jun 2004
    Location: Wloclawek (POLAND)
    Posts: 1,213

    Quote:
    Originally posted by Zalgirinis
    and some you dont want to remember (Grgat, John White).


    Ivan Grgat ?!
    __________________
    WWW.EUROBASKET.COM -> WE CARE ABOUT BASKETBALL !!!


    Old 03-21-2005, 02:27 AM #12

    Zalgirinis
    Moderator


    Join Date: Sep 2003
    Location: Kaunas, Lithuania
    Posts: 1,247

    Quote:
    Originally posted by PHILIPeurobasket.com
    Ivan Grgat ?!


    The same...


    Quote:
    1998-1999

    Ivan Grgat(Cibona) 15 reb @Zalgiris


    He had 2 good games vs Zalgiris in our golden season. In last game of 2nd round when we already had #1 position secured for the playoffs we played Cibona in Kaunas. It was an ugly game for us and Grgat dominated in other side.

    That wouldnt be a big thing, but... Next season when 5 players (leaders) left Zalgiris, our GMs bought Grgat, because they remembered how good he was vs Zalgiris. Grgat arrived and he didnt know any other word than croatian, no English, no Russian. Coaches couldnt talk to him normaly, only through gestures... That season was terrible for us and Grgat later of course was fired... He was supposed to be a starting 5 player, but was horrible stiff...


    Old 03-21-2005, 03:27 AM #13

    BallStorm
    Moderator


    Join Date: Jan 2004
    Location: France
    Posts: 1,938

    Great post onder.

    weirdiest line :


    Quote:
    1996-97
    Jimmy Nebot(ASVEL) 11 stl @Efes Pilsen



    Old jimmy plays in league 3 now. Thanks for reminding me what a good defensive player he was before all is injuries.
    __________________
    “ He seems like a nice guy on the phone." -- Gavin Maloof, on Ron Artest."


    Old 03-21-2005, 07:34 AM #14

    stuart
    Administrator


    Join Date: Aug 2003
    Location: San Francisco, California, USA
    Posts: 2,407
    Send a message via AIM to stuart
    Whoa
    Whoa, Great stat compilation, Onder.

    Really appreciate that. Matiz, what do you think about making this a sticky until I can put this info somewhere else on the site?

    Again, good stuff Onder and thanks...

    Stuart
    __________________
    Sabas, Manu, Yao, Pau, Peja, AK, Dirk, Nash, & Nen... InterBasket.net!

    Don't understand everything? Need to know some "IBN" history? Need to know what "IBN" is? If this is you, if you are a new member, or both, you should read this thread. Click here!


    Old 03-21-2005, 07:38 AM #15

    Matiz
    .


    Join Date: Sep 2003
    Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
    Posts: 5,048

    I was already thinking about makeing this a sticky thread... it's worth it... the problem is that there will be too many stickies soon...

    True, maybe we can get unstick the budgets thread... maybe that one ran it's course? Up to you buddy - Stuart

  3. #23
    Administrator stuart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Bay Area, USA
    Posts
    5,271
    Country: United States

    Default

    Good stuff Rind!

    Stuart

  4. #24
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stuart
    Good stuff Rind!

    Stuart
    You're wellcome. I searched "site:www.interbasket.net Euroleague(s) Archive (individual)" in google and there you go. Found the page 2 of 3...



    Old 03-21-2005, 11:10 AM #16

    PHILIPeurobasket
    Simply -> I'm No.1


    Join Date: Jun 2004
    Location: Wloclawek (POLAND)
    Posts: 1,213

    Quote:
    Originally posted by Zalgirinis
    The same...


    Heh ... Ivan Grgat when in season 1999/2000 was waived from Zalgiris he signed contract with Anwil Wloclawek (POL) and averaged 12.4ppg, 4rpg per game. Grgat in Poland have nickname "ostrich" , becouse he have vey big foot and make long steps
    __________________
    WWW.EUROBASKET.COM -> WE CARE ABOUT BASKETBALL !!!

    Old 03-22-2005, 01:19 AM #17
    Crazy Fan From Idaho
    Moderator


    Join Date: Aug 2003
    Location: Kamiah, Idaho
    Posts: 2,240

    Wonderful stats.

    Lots of names came up repeatedly, but two I noticed that really seemed to be all over the place:

    Nikos Galis
    Arvydas Sabonis

    Long live our basketball heroes!!!!!
    __________________
    ALL SABONIS....ALL THE TIME.


    Old 03-30-2005, 06:11 AM #18

    fezqo
    Member


    Join Date: Nov 2004
    Location: France
    Posts: 516

    Ivan Grgat is a fine player, he used to play in Le Mans couple of years ago... Dude is a bit crazy, yeah, but he's a solid offensive & agressive center too.


    Old 04-02-2005, 03:38 PM #19

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188

    Thanks for the nice responds... Thanks...

    2004-05 season:

    Top 16 Week 5 MVP: Serkan Erdogan(Ulker) 32
    Top 16 Week 6 MVP: Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 30

    Top 16 Leader in Average Index Rating: David Andersen(CSKA) 25.6


    New stats:

    Serkan Erdogan(Ulker) 32 pts vs.Montepaschi (9/13 twos, 2/5 threes, 8/8 FT)

    Robert Pack(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.TAU

    Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 5 blk @Climamio
    Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.TAU
    Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 4 blk @Cibona

  5. #25
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Old 04-15-2005, 07:01 AM #20
    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188

    Quarterfinals are over... New stats:

    Luis Scola(TAU) 34 pts @Benetton (15/16 twos, 4/4 FT)
    Charles Smith(Scavolini) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (6/11 twos, 5/10 threes, 5/6 FT)
    Henry Domercant(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts @Panathinaikos (6/9 twos, 2/4 threes, 11/12 FT)

    Marcus Brown(CSKA) 8 ast @Ulker

    Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 13 reb vs.CSKA

    Willie Solomon(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Panathinaikos

    Luis Scola(TAU) 43 index rating @Benetton


    Old 05-06-2005, 08:09 AM #21

    SEOK
    banned


    Join Date: Oct 2003
    Location: Wandering...
    Posts: 46
    Re: ARCHIVE(individual): EUROLEAGUES

    Quote:
    Originally posted by onder
    Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 41 pts vs.TAU (9/19 twos, 3/4 threes, 14/15 FT)
    Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 35 pts @Estudiantes (7/11 twos, 5/9 threes, 6/7 FT)


    I was there...


    Old 05-09-2005, 05:20 PM #22

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188

    F4 games are over... Last additions for the 2004-05 season:

    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Panathinaikos

    David Andersen(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Panathinaikos


    Points per game

    1) Charles Smith(Scavolini) 20.6 (won 'Alphonso Ford Top Scorer' trophy)
    2) Chris Williams(Skyliners) 18.9
    3) Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 18
    4) Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 17.9
    5) Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 17.8
    6) Robert Pack(Zalgiris) 17.3
    7) Louis Bullock(Real) 17.1
    8) Serkan Erdogan(Ulker) 16.6
    9) Milos Vujanic(Climamio) 16.5
    10) Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 16.3


    Assists per game

    1) Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 6.2
    2) Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 5.3
    3) Nikos Zisis(AEK) 4.4
    4) Vule Avdalovic(Partizan) 4.1
    5) Tomas Pacesas(Prokom) 4.0
    6) Marko Popovic(Cibona) 4
    7) Scoonie Penn(Scavolini) 3.85
    8) Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 3.82
    9) Kerem Tunceri(Ulker) 3.6
    10) Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 3.5


    Rebounds per game

    1) Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 10.6
    2) Ruben Garces(Estudiantes) 8.7
    3) Huseyin Besok(ASVEL) 8
    4) Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 7.8
    5) Felipe Reyes(Real) 7.7
    6) Stephane Pelle(ASVEL) 7.28
    7) Denis Marconato(Benetton) 7.22
    8) Kerem Gonlum(Ulker) 7.1
    9) Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 7
    ... David Andersen(CSKA) 7


    Steals per game

    1) Chris Williams(Skyliners) 2.7
    2) Charles Smith(Scavolini) 2.5
    3) David Vanterpool(Montepaschi) 2.15
    4) Scoonie Penn(Scavolini) 2.14
    ... Saso Ozbolt(Olimpija) 2.14


    Blocks per game

    1) Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 1.8
    2) Fran Vazquez(Unicaja) 1.6
    3) Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 1.5
    4) Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 1.3
    ... Thierry Rupert(Pau Orthez) 1.3


    Average Index Rating:

    1) Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 24.8
    2) Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 21.9
    3) Chris Williams(Skyliners) 21.5
    4) Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 21.2
    5) Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 18.8
    6) Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 18.7
    7) Charles Smith(Scavolini) 18.3
    8) Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 18.2
    9) Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 17.9
    10) David Andersen(CSKA) 17.7



    Euroleague MVP: Anthony Parker(Maccabi)

    MVP of the Months:
    November: Anthony Parker(Maccabi)
    December: Serkan Erdogan(Ulker)
    January: Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA)
    February: Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos)
    March: Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU)
    April: Marcus Brown(CSKA)

    Best Defender: Dimitris Diamantidis(Panathinaikos)
    Rising Star: Erazem Lorbek(21 y.old/Climamio)


    Old 05-09-2005, 05:44 PM #23

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    Final Four MVPs

    1988 Bob McAdoo(Philips Milano)
    1989 Dino Radja(KK 'Jugoplastika' Split)
    1990 Toni Kukoc(KK 'Jugoplastika' Split)
    1991 Toni Kukoc(KK 'Pop84' Split)
    1992 Predrag Danilovic(Partizan)
    1993 Toni Kukoc(Benetton)
    1994 Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos)
    1995 Arvydas Sabonis(Real)
    1996 Dominique Wilkins(Panathinaikos)
    1997 David Rivers(Olympiacos)
    1998 Zoran Savic(Kinder)
    1999 Tyus Edney(Zalgiris)
    2000 Zeljko Rebraca(Panathinaikos)
    2001-SuproLeague F4: Arriel McDonald(Maccabi)
    2001-EuroLeague finals: Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder)
    2002 Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos)
    2003 Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona)
    2004 Anthony Parker(Maccabi)
    2005 Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi)



    All-EuroLeague Teams:

    2001-02
    First: Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder), Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos), Tyus Edney(Benetton), Marko Jaric(Kinder), Dejan Tomasevic(TAU)

    Second: Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos), Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA), Arriel McDonald(Maccabi), Joseph Blair(Scavolini), Marcelo Nicola(Benetton)


    2002-03
    First: Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi), Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona), Tyus Edney(Benetton), Victor Alexander(CSKA), Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton)

    Second: Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi), Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen), Milos Vujanic(Partizan), Andres Nocioni(TAU)


    2003-04
    First: Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris), Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA), Marcus Brown(CSKA), Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi), Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona)

    Second: Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Lynn Greer(Slask), Milos Vujanic(Skipper), Andres Nocioni(TAU), David Vanterpool(Montepaschi)


    2004-05
    First: Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi), Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU), Anthony Parker(Maccabi), David Andersen(CSKA), Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi)

    Second: Luis Scola(TAU), Charles Smith(Scavolini), Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos), Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris), Marcus Brown(CSKA)
    onder is offline Reply With Quote

  6. #26
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Old 06-02-2005, 05:03 AM #24
    LewDux
    Member


    Join Date: May 2005
    Location: Klaipeda
    Posts: 169

    Quote:
    Originally posted by onder
    [B]13+ REBOUNDS / rpg
    1991-92

    Mihalis Romanidis(Aris) 30 reb vs.Den Helder (this seems 'wrong'. 30 off, 0 def)
    John Pinone(Estudiantes) 30 reb vs.Aris (this seems 'strange'. 15 off, 15 def)



    Definetly mistakes. In Aris game both teams missed 59 FG's and 11 FT's and rebounded 91 times. In Estudiantes game both teams missed 86 FG's and 24 FT's and rebounded 132 times. Thats 21 and 22 more rebounds then missed shots


    Old 12-07-2005, 03:51 AM #25

    wyopeq
    Member


    Join Date: Dec 2005
    Location: Istanbul
    Posts: 48

    Re: Euroleague(s) Archive (individual)

    Petar Naumoski(Efes) 46 points 13 assists @ CSKA (in Moscow)
    about 5-6 years ago
    Ender Arslan 11 assists vs Pamesa last year...


    Old 03-30-2006, 04:13 PM #26

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    Re: Euroleague(s) Archive (individual)

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by wyopeq
    Petar Naumoski(Efes) 46 points 13 assists @ CSKA

    No... He had 36 pts, 13 ast and those stats already are in the list.


    Quote:
    Originally Posted by wyopeq
    Ender Arslan 11 assists vs Pamesa

    This already is in the list.


    Old 03-30-2006, 04:27 PM #27

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    I will expand the archive...
    (In parenthesis; first one is 2-pt FG, second one is 3-pt FG, third one is free throws)


    29+ POINTS / ppg(top ten)

    1994 World Championship (in Toronto, Canada)

    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 34 pts vs.Puerto Rico (8/9, 4/9, 6/8)
    Hur Jae(S.Korea) 33 pts vs.Argentina (7/8, 3/16, 10/14)
    Moon Kyung-Eun(S.Korea) 33 pts vs.Egypt (9/9, 5/10, 0/1)
    Reggie Miller(USA) 31 pts vs.Australia (4/4, 5/6, 8/8)
    Kory Hallas(Canada) 31 pts vs.Argentina (5/8, 3/6, 12/13)
    Hu Weidong(China) 31 pts vs.Croatia (2/4 twos, 9/14 threes)
    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 31 pts vs.S.Korea (7/12, 4/7, 5/6)
    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 30 pts vs.Cuba (6/7, 1/4, 15/15)
    Moon Kyung-Eun(S.Korea) 30 pts vs.Egypt (5/5, 4/8, 8/9)
    Rogerio Klafke(Brazil) 30 pts vs.Germany (7/8, 3/6, 7/8)
    Angel Caballero(Cuba) 30 pts vs.S.Korea (7/8, 4/4, 4/6)
    Shaquille O'Neal(USA) 29 pts vs.Puerto Rico (12/15, 0/1, 5/7)

    1) Andrew Gaze (Australia) 23.8
    2) Dino Radja (Croatia) 22.3
    3) Paolo De Almeida (Brazil) 19.4
    4) Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 19.3
    ... Hur Jae (S.Korea) 19.3
    6) Moon Kyung-Eun (S.Korea) 19
    7) Richard Matienzo (Cuba) 18.8
    8) Shaquille O'Neal (USA) 18
    9) Marcelo Nicola (Argentina) 17.7
    10) Reggie Miller (USA) 17.1



    1995 European Championship (in Greece)

    Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 41 pts vs.Lithuania (2/3, 9/12, 10/12)
    Yann Bonato(France) 38 pts vs.Yugoslavia (5/6, 6/7, 10/16)
    Sergei Bazarevich(Russia) 35 pts vs.Slovenia (9/11, 2/3, 11/14)
    Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 35 pts vs.Germany (9/12, 2/2, 11/13)
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 33 pts vs.Russia (13/15, 1/1, 4/7)
    Teoman Alibegovic(Slovenia) 33 pts vs.Turkey (12/19, 1/2, 6/8)
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Yugoslavia (8/9, 3/5, 7/9)
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Italy (8/11, 4/5, 4/7)
    Arijan Komazec(Croatia) 30 pts vs.Russia (5/7, 3/6, 11/18)
    Alberto Herreros(Spain) 30 pts vs.Slovenia (9/11, 1/4, 9/10)

    1) Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 22.5
    2) Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 21.7
    3) Yann Bonato (France) 21.6
    4) Michael Koch (Germany) 21.5
    5) Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 20.2
    6) Teoman Alibegovic (Slovenia) 20.1
    7) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 19.7
    8) Sergei Bazarevich (Russia) 18.37
    9) Alberto Herreros (Spain) 18.3
    10) Predrag Danilovic (Yugoslavia) 17.4



    1996 Olympic Games (in Atlanta, USA)

    Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 45 pts vs.Puerto Rico (4/8, 10/22, 7/7)
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 37 pts vs.S.Korea (16/22, 0/1, 5/7)
    Arijan Komazec(Croatia) 36 pts vs.China (5/8, 6/7, 8/9)
    Nikos Ekonomou(Greece) 36 pts vs.Brazil (6/9, 3/3, 15/20)
    Georgios Sigalas(Greece) 35 pts vs.Brazil (5/9, 8/10, 1/2)
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 35 pts vs.Brazil (13/19, 1/2, 6/11)
    Shane Heal(Australia) 35 pts vs.Brazil (2/3, 8/15, 7/7)
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 33 pts vs.Lithuania (3/9, 3/7, 18/22)
    Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 32 pts vs.Greece (1/5, 7/16, 9/11)
    Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 32 pts vs.Croatia (5/9, 5/11, 7/7)
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 30 pts vs.Argentina (11/14, 0/1, 8/8)
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 30 pts vs.Australia (9/15, 3/4, 3/3)
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 30 pts vs.Australia (8/12, 2/3, 8/10)
    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 29 pts vs.Puerto Rico (5/9, 3/7, 10/10)

    1) Oscar Schmidt (Brazil) 27.3
    2) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 25
    3) Andrew Gaze (Australia) 23.7
    4) Juan Espil (Argentina) 22.5
    5) Shane Heal (Australia) 17.7
    6) Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 16.8
    7) Predrag Danilovic (Yugoslavia) 16.7
    8) Hyun Joo-Yup (S.Korea) 16.5
    9) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 16.1
    10) Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 15.8



    1997 European Championship (in Spain)

    Nenad Markovic(BIH) 44 pts vs.Latvia (7/11, 6/11, 12/14)
    Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 35 pts vs.Greece (16/21 twos, 3/3 FT)
    Oded Katash(Israel) 34 pts vs.France (5/10, 4/8, 12/12)
    Ainars Bagatskis(Latvia) 33 pts vs.BIH (7/12, 5/8, 4/5)
    Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 32 pts vs.Lithuania (4/8 twos, 8/11 threes)
    Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Spain (6/11, 4/9, 8/11)
    Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 31 pts vs.France (7/11, 2/4, 11/13)
    Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 29 pts vs.Poland (3/11, 6/11, 5/6)
    Oded Katash(Israel) 29 pts vs.Greece (3/5, 3/10, 14/15)
    Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 29 pts vs.Italy (5/8, 5/6, 4/5)

    1) Oded Katash (Israel) 22
    2) Ainars Bagatskis (Latvia) 21.8
    3) Nenad Markovic (BIH) 21.4
    4) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 20.6
    5) Tomer Shteinhaur (Israel) 17.1
    6) Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 16.8
    7) Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 16.7
    8) Roberts Stelmahers (Latvia) 15.8
    9) Carlton Myers (Italy) 15.7
    10) Yann Bonato (France) 15.6



    1998 World Championship (in Athens, Greece)

    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 33 pts vs.Canada (8/11, 5/12, 2/4)
    Carlton Myers(Italy) 32 pts vs.USA (4/11, 3/10, 15/15)
    Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 31 pts vs.Greece (9/12, 0/1, 13/16)
    Vasili Karasev(Russia) 31 pts vs.Lithuania (8/9, 1/5, 12/14)
    Shane Heal(Australia) 31 pts vs.USA (7/11, 5/7, 2/3)
    Sergei Babkov(Russia) 30 pts vs.USA (5/8, 4/6, 8/8)
    Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 29 pts vs.USA (8/10, 2/6, 7/11)

    1) Alberto Herreros (Spain) 17.8
    2) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 17.1
    3) Shane Heal (Australia) 17
    4) Andrew Gaze (Australia) 16.8
    5) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 16.5
    6) Maikeru Takahashi (Japan) 16.4
    7) Vasili Karasev (Russia) 16.1
    8) Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 15.2
    9) Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 14.6
    10) Orlando Vega (Puerto Rico) 14.1



    1999 European Championship (in France)

    Drazan Tomic(Germany) 32 pts vs.Croatia (7/8 twos, 6/8 threes)
    Alberto Herreros(Spain) 29 pts vs.France (7/12, 3/6, 6/8)
    Alberto Herreros(Spain) 29 pts vs.Slovenia (2/9, 5/6, 10/10)

    1) Alberto Herreros (Spain) 19.2
    2) Lubos Barton (Czech Republic) 18.6
    3) Doron Sheffer (Israel) 16.6
    4) Carlton Myers (Italy) 16.3
    5) Antoine Rigaudeau (France) 15.5
    6) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 15.2
    7) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 14.5
    8) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 14.2
    9) Vasili Karasev (Russia) 14.16
    10) Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 14.11

  7. #27
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2000 Olympic Games (in Sydney, Australia)

    Antoine Rigaudeau(France) 29 pts vs.China (5/8, 6/11, 1/2)

    1) Andrew Gaze (Australia) 19.8
    2) Shane Heal (Australia) 14.8
    3) Vince Carter (USA) 14.7
    4) Carlton Myers (Italy) 14.3
    5) Michael Meeks (Canada) 14.2
    6) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 14
    7) Steve Nash (Canada) 13.7
    8) Wang Zhizhi (China) 13.5
    9) Todd MacCulloch (Canada) 13
    ... Sean Marks (New Zealand) 13



    2001 European Championship (in Turkey)

    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 43 pts vs.Spain (7/11, 5/7, 14/15)
    Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 35 pts vs.Spain (5/5, 5/10, 10/11)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 33 pts vs.Estonia (8/10, 2/4, 11/15)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 32 pts vs.France (8/12, 5/9, 1/5)
    Kaspars Kambala(Latvia) 32 pts vs.Croatia (11/17 twos, 10/10 FT)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 31 pts vs.Croatia (6/10, 3/11, 10/12)
    Pau Gasol(Spain) 31 pts vs.Germany (5/11, 4/7, 9/11)
    Predrag Stojakovic(Yugoslavia) 30 pts vs.Spain (5/9, 4/8, 8/10)
    Predrag Stojakovic(Yugoslavia) 29 pts vs.Latvia (4/6 twos, 7/7 threes)

    1) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 28.7
    2) Predrag Stojakovic (Yugoslavia) 23
    3) Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 21.6
    4) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 19.1
    5) Kaspars Kambala (Latvia) 19
    6) Pau Gasol (Spain) 17.2
    7) Ainars Bagatskis (Latvia) 17.1
    8) Sergei Chikalkin (Russia) 17
    9) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 16.7
    10) Fragiskos Alvertis (Greece) 16



    2002 World Championship (in Indianapolis, USA)

    Yao Ming(China) 38 pts vs.Algeria (12/15 twos, 14/17 FT)
    Larry Ayuso(Puerto Rico) 37 pts vs.Lebanon (3/4, 7/10, 10/11)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 34 pts vs.USA (7/17, 1/3, 17/19)
    Phil Jones(New Zealand) 33 pts vs.China (7/13, 6/8, 1/2)
    Li Nan(China) 33 pts vs.New Zealand (4/7, 8/12, 1/2)
    Larry Ayuso(Puerto Rico) 31 pts vs.Brazil (1/4, 9/13, 2/2)
    Daniel Santiago(Puerto Rico) 31 pts vs.Yugoslavia (13/18 twos, 5/8 FT)
    Marcelo Machado(Brazil) 30 pts vs.Turkey (3/6, 6/16, 6/6)
    Miloud Doubal(Algeria) 30 pts vs.Lebanon (5/7, 6/10, 2/2)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 30 pts vs.China (9/13, 1/5, 9/9)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 29 pts vs.New Zealand (5/10, 4/4, 7/9)
    Victor Diaz(Venezuela) 29 pts vs.Algeria (8/15, 4/7, 1/1)
    Amine Benramdane(Algeria) 29 pts vs.Venezuela (3/7, 7/11, 2/2)

    1) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 24
    2) Victor Diaz (Venezuela) 22
    3) Yao Ming (China) 21
    4) Marcelo Machado (Brazil) 20.8
    5) Paul Pierce (USA) 19.7
    6) Pau Gasol (Spain) 19.1
    7) Larry Ayuso (Puerto Rico) 18.7
    ... Predrag Stojakovic (Yugoslavia) 18.7
    9) Phil Jones (New Zealand) 18.2
    10) Fadi El-Khatib (Lebanon) 17.6



    2003 European Championship (in Sweden)

    Pau Gasol(Spain) 36 pts vs.Lithuania (10/16, 2/2, 10/18)
    Pau Gasol(Spain) 35 pts vs.Russia (14/18, 0/2, 7/8)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 32 pts vs.Latvia (6/14, 2/5, 14/17)
    Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 29 pts vs.Croatia (7/11, 2/6, 9/17)
    Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 29 pts vs.S&M (4/6, 3/5, 12/16)

    1) Pau Gasol (Spain) 25.8
    2) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 23.1
    3) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 22.5
    4) Mehmet Okur (Turkey) 18.7
    ... Predrag Stojakovic (S&M) 18.7
    6) Tony Parker (France) 18
    7) Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 17
    8) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 16.5
    9) Juan Carlos Navarro (Spain) 16.1
    10) Arvydas Macijauskas (Lithuania) 15.8



    2004 Olympic Games (in Athens, Greece)

    Yao Ming(China) 39 pts vs.New Zealand (15/20 twos, 9/13 FT)
    Pau Gasol(Spain) 37 pts vs.China (14/16 twos, 9/13 FT)
    Arvydas Macijauskas(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.China (7/12, 4/4, 6/6)
    Stephon Marbury(USA) 31 pts vs.Spain (4/6, 6/9, 5/6)
    Gianluca Basile(Italy) 31 pts vs.Lithuania (1/4, 7/11, 8/8)
    Shane Heal(Australia) 30 pts vs.New Zealand (1/6, 9/14, 1/2)
    Yao Ming(China) 29 pts vs.Lithuania (8/13, 0/1, 13/15)
    Pau Gasol(Spain) 29 pts vs.USA (9/16, 0/1, 11/11)
    Emanuel Ginobili(Argentina) 29 pts vs.USA (5/7, 4/6, 7/8)

    1) Pau Gasol (Spain) 22.4
    2) Phil Jones (New Zealand) 21
    3) Yao Ming (China) 20.7
    4) Emanuel Ginobili (Argentina) 19.2
    5) Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 18
    6) Larry Ayuso (Puerto Rico) 17.7
    7) Luis Scola (Argentina) 17.6
    8) Shane Heal (Australia) 16.6
    9) Arvydas Macijauskas (Lithuania) 15.8
    10) Gianluca Basile (Italy) 14.5



    2005 European Championship (in S&M)

    Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 36 pts vs.Croatia (3/6, 4/7, 18/21)
    Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 35 pts vs.Latvia (2/5, 3/6, 22/24)
    Filip Videnov(Bulgaria) 34 pts vs.Lithuania (7/10, 5/10, 5/6)
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 33 pts vs.Turkey (5/10, 3/5, 14/15)
    Jorge Garbajosa(Spain) 31 pts vs.Latvia (1/4, 5/12, 14/14)

    1) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 26.1
    2) Juan Carlos Navarro (Spain) 25.1
    3) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 17.5
    4) Igor Rakocevic (S&M) 16.2
    5) Gordan Giricek (Croatia) 15.6
    6) Jorge Garbajosa (Spain) 14.5
    7) Ramunas Siskauskas (Lithuania) 14
    8) Boris Diaw (France) 13.7
    9) Jaka Lakovic (Slovenia) 12.8
    10) John-Robert Holden (Russia) 12.5



    8+ ASSISTS / apg

    1994 World Championship (in Toronto, Canada)

    Nasos Galakteros(Greece) 22 ast vs.Egypt (in 21 min)
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 15 ast vs.China
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 12 ast vs.Canada
    Hur Jae(S.Korea) 11 ast vs.Egypt
    Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 11 ast vs.Germany
    Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 11 ast vs.Egypt
    Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 10 ast vs.Angola
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.S.Korea
    Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
    Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.China

    1) Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 6.8
    2) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.7
    3) Hur Jae (S.Korea) 4.5
    4) James Carter (Puerto Rico) 4.1
    5) Kevin Johnson (USA) 3.87
    6) Nasos Galakteros (Greece) 3.85
    7) Mark Price (USA) 3.6
    ... Pablo Laso (Spain) 3.6
    ... Kai Nurnberger (Germany) 3.6
    10) Maury De Souza (Brazil) 3.4



    1995 European Championship (in Greece)

    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 11 ast vs.Finland
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.Turkey
    Jose Luis Galilea(Spain) 9 ast vs.Russia
    Moustapha Sonko(France) 9 ast vs.Russia
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Germany
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Italy
    Panagiotis Giannakis(Greece) 8 ast vs.Germany
    Pablo Laso(Spain) 8 ast vs.Slovenia

    1) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 5.2
    2) Henrik Rodl (Germany) 4.8
    3) Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 4.7
    4) Pablo Laso (Spain) 3.6
    ... Guy Goodes (Israel) 3.6
    6) Frederic Forte (France) 3.37
    7) Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 3.33
    ... Panagiotis Giannakis (Greece) 3.33
    ... Jurij Zdovc (Slovenia) 3.33
    ... Doron Sheffer (Israel) 3.33

  8. #28
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    1996 Olympic Games (in Atlanta, USA)

    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 12 ast vs.China
    Hur Jae(S.Korea) 12 ast vs.Puerto Rico
    Shane Heal(Australia) 11 ast vs.S.Korea
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.USA
    Anfernee Hardaway(USA) 10 ast vs.China
    Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 10 ast vs.S.Korea
    Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 10 ast vs.Puerto Rico
    Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 10 ast vs.Greece
    Gary Payton(USA) 9 ast vs.China
    Edgar Padilla(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Yugoslavia
    Pablo Alicea(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
    Fernando Minuci(Brazil) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Australia
    Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Argentina
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Australia
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.China
    Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Australia
    Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Argentina
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Angola
    Andrew Gaze(Australia) 8 ast vs.Yugoslavia
    Fanis Christodoulou(Greece) 8 ast vs.China
    Juan Espil(Argentina) 8 ast vs.S.Korea
    Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 8 ast vs.China
    Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 8 ast vs.S.Korea

    1) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7
    2) Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 6.3
    3) Kang Dong-Hee (S.Korea) 6.2
    4) Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 6
    5) Andre Fonseca (Brazil) 5.8
    6) Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 5.6
    7) Hur Jae (S.Korea) 5.2
    8) Shane Heal (Australia) 5.1
    9) Gary Payton (USA) 4.5
    10) Anfernee Hardaway (USA) 4.3



    1997 European Championship (in Spain)

    Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 11 ast vs.Germany
    Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 10 ast vs.BIH
    Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 9 ast vs.Germany
    Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Ukraine
    Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Poland
    Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 8 ast vs.Latvia
    Laurent Sciarra(France) 8 ast vs.Lithuania
    Darius Lukminas(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Slovenia
    Ignacio Rodriguez(Spain) 8 ast vs.Poland
    Rafael Jofresa(Spain) 8 ast vs.Turkey

    1) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 6.3
    2) Raimonds Miglinieks (Latvia) 5.6
    3) Darius Lukminas (Lithuania) 4.5
    4) Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 4.4
    5) Henrik Rodl (Germany) 4.2
    6) Laurent Sciarra (France) 3.8
    7) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 3.7
    8) Maciej Zielinski (Poland) 3.66
    9) Oded Katash (Israel) 3.62
    10) Adis Beciragic (BIH) 3.6



    1998 World Championship (in Athens, Greece)

    Michael Hawkins(USA) 10 ast vs.Brazil
    Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 9 ast vs.USA
    Shane Heal(Australia) 8 ast vs.Canada
    Lee Sang-Min(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Lithuania

    1) Shane Heal (Australia) 4.5
    2) Lee Sang-Min (S.Korea) 4.2
    3) Michael Hawkins (USA) 4.1
    4) Ignacio Rodriguez (Spain) 3.4
    5) Andrew Gaze (Australia) 3.3
    6) Kenichi Sako (Japan) 3.2
    7) Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 3.1
    8) Kingsley Ogwudire (Nigeria) 2.8
    9) Demetrius Ferraciu (Brazil) 2.6
    10) Kang Dong-Hee (S.Korea) 2.4



    1999 European Championship (in France)

    Vladimir Bogojevic(Germany) 12 ast vs.Croatia
    Evgeni Pashutin(Russia) 10 ast vs.Yugoslavia
    Kerem Tunceri(Turkey) 10 ast vs.BIH
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Germany
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Czech Republic
    Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 8 ast vs.Slovenia
    Vrbica Stefanov(FYROM) 8 ast vs.Israel
    Darius Maskoliunas(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Germany
    Vladimir Bogojevic(Germany) 8 ast vs.Turkey
    Ademola Okulaja(Germany) 8 ast vs.Croatia
    Laszlo Kalman(Hungary) 8 ast vs.Slovenia

    1) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.3
    2) Vladimir Bogojevic (Germany) 5.2
    3) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 4.8
    4) Kerem Tunceri (Turkey) 4.5
    5) Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 4.3
    6) Darius Maskoliunas (Lithuania) 4.1
    7) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 3.5
    8) Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 3.4
    9) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 3.3
    ... Carlton Myers (Italy) 3.3
    ... Jaka Daneu (Slovenia) 3.3



    2000 Olympic Games (in Sydney, Australia)

    Steve Nash(Canada) 15 ast vs.Australia
    Evgeni Pashutin(Russia) 12 ast vs.Canada
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 10 ast vs.China
    Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.Yugoslavia
    Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.France
    Jason Kidd(USA) 8 ast vs.Russia

    1) Steve Nash (Canada) 6.8
    2) Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 5.5
    3) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 5.1
    4) Jason Kidd (USA) 4.3
    5) Guo Shiqiang (China) 4.1
    6) Shane Heal (Australia) 3.7
    7) Laurent Sciarra (France) 3.6
    8) Gary Payton (USA) 3.3
    9) Ignacio Rodriguez (Spain) 3.1
    10) Luc Longley (Australia) 2.8



    2001 European Championship (in Turkey)

    Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 12 ast vs.Slovenia
    Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 11 ast vs.Croatia
    Laurent Sciarra(France) 10 ast vs.Ukraine
    Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 9 ast vs.Latvia
    Hidayet Turkoglu(Turkey) 8 ast vs.Germany
    Georgios Sigalas(Greece) 8 ast vs.Italy

    1) Raimonds Miglinieks (Latvia) 7.2
    2) Laurent Sciarra (France) 5.3
    3) Theodoros Papaloukas (Greece) 5
    4) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 4.7
    ... Andrea Meneghin (Italy) 4.7
    6) Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 4.5
    7) Roberts Stelmahers (Latvia) 3.85
    8) Marko Jaric (Yugoslavia) 3.83
    ... Sergei Panov (Russia) 3.83
    10) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 3.7



    2002 World Championship (in Indianapolis, USA)

    Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Yugoslavia
    Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.USA
    Raymond Dalmau(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Turkey
    Hidayet Turkoglu(Turkey) 9 ast vs.China
    Pepe Sanchez(Argentina) 9 ast vs.Venezuela
    Demetrius Ferraciu(Brazil) 9 ast vs.Puerto Rico
    Miloud Doubal(Algeria) 9 ast vs.Lebanon
    Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 8 ast vs.Angola
    Emanuel Ginobili(Argentina) 8 ast vs.China
    Hugo Sconochini(Argentina) 8 ast vs.USA
    Mark Dickel(New Zealand) 8 ast vs.Puerto Rico
    Pero Cameron(New Zealand) 8 ast vs.Germany
    Ernesto Mijares(Venezuela) 8 ast vs.Algeria

    1) Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 6.3
    2) Miloud Doubal (Algeria) 4.6
    3) Mark Dickel (New Zealand) 4.5
    4) Fadi El-Khatib (Lebanon) 4.4
    ... Ernesto Mijares (Venezuela) 4.4
    6) Pepe Sanchez (Argentina) 4.2
    7) Andre Miller (USA) 4.1
    8) Baron Davis (USA) 4
    ... Demetrius Ferraciu (Brazil) 4
    10) Paul Pierce (USA) 3.8



    2003 European Championship (in Sweden)

    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 11 ast vs.S&M
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Spain
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Germany
    Meir Tapiro(Israel) 9 ast vs.Slovenia
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Latvia
    Massimo Bulleri(Italy) 8 ast vs.Germany

    1) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 8.1
    2) Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 4
    ... Marko Jaric (S&M) 4
    4) Meir Tapiro (Israel) 3.4
    5) Tony Parker (France) 3.1
    6) Mithat Demirel (Germany) 3
    7) Marko Popovic (Croatia) 2.5
    ... Boris Gorenc (Slovenia) 2.5
    ... Carles Marco (Spain) 2.5
    10) Massimo Bulleri (Italy) 2.4
    ... Tal Burstein (Israel) 2.4

  9. #29
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2004 Olympic Games (in Athens, Greece)

    Gianmarco Pozzecco(Italy) 12 ast vs.China
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Italy
    Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Greece

    1) Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 5.6
    2) Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 5
    3) Mark Dickel (New Zealand) 4.5
    4) Gianmarco Pozzecco (Italy) 4.2
    5) Shane Heal (Australia) 3.5
    6) Stephon Marbury (USA) 3.3
    7) Emanuel Ginobili (Argentina) 3.2
    8) Theodoros Papaloukas (Greece) 3.1
    9) Pepe Sanchez (Argentina) 2.6
    10) Jose Manuel Calderon (Spain) 2.5



    2005 European Championship (in S&M)

    Dimitris Diamantidis(Greece) 10 ast vs.BIH
    Anton Ponkrashov(Russia) 9 ast vs.Croatia

    1) Dimitris Diamantidis (Greece) 5
    2) Marko Jaric (S&M) 4.2
    3) Tal Burstein (Israel) 4
    ... Igor Rakocevic (S&M) 4
    ... Meir Tapiro (Israel) 4
    6) Marko Popovic (Croatia) 3.5
    7) Boris Diaw (France) 3.4
    8) Kerem Tunceri (Turkey) 3
    9) Tony Parker (France) 2.85
    10) Jaka Lakovic (Slovenia) 2.83
    ... Ramunas Siskauskas (Lithuania) 2.83



    13+ REBOUNDS / rpg

    1994 World Championship (in Toronto, Canada)

    Shaquille O'Neal(USA) 16 reb vs.Greece
    Samir Gouda(Egypt) 16 reb vs.S.Korea
    Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 15 reb vs.Canada
    Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 15 reb vs.Greece
    Fernando Martinez(Spain) 15 reb vs.Brazil
    Dino Radja(Croatia) 14 reb vs.Russia
    Seo Jang-Hoon(S.Korea) 14 reb vs.Egypt
    Hansi Gnad(Germany) 13 reb vs.Cuba
    Mark Bradtke(Australia) 13 reb vs.Cuba

    1) Stojan Vrankovic (Croatia) 9.3
    2) Fernando Martinez (Spain) 8.8
    3) Hansi Gnad (Germany) 8.7
    4) Shaquille O'Neal (USA) 8.5
    ... Dino Radja (Croatia) 8.5
    6) Mark Bradtke (Australia) 8.2
    7) Samir Gouda (Egypt) 8.1
    8) Jerome Mincy (Puerto Rico) 7.6
    9) Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 7.5
    10) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 7.2
    ... Panagiotis Fassoulas (Greece) 7.2



    1995 European Championship (in Greece)

    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 23 reb vs.Greece
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 19 reb vs.Italy
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 17 reb vs.Croatia
    Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 16 reb vs.Italy
    Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 16 reb vs.Italy
    Mike Smith(Spain) 15 reb vs.France
    Mike Smith(Spain) 15 reb vs.Finland
    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 15 reb vs.Slovenia
    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 14 reb vs.Russia
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Russia
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Yugoslavia
    Panagiotis Fassoulas(Greece) 14 reb vs.Croatia
    Andrei Fetisov(Russia) 13 reb vs.Turkey
    Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Israel
    Jim Bilba(France) 13 reb vs.Turkey
    Nadav Henefeld(Israel) 13 reb vs.Greece

    1) Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 14.5
    2) Andrei Fetisov (Russia) 9.6
    3) Stojan Vrankovic (Croatia) 9.1
    4) Panagiotis Fassoulas (Greece) 8.5
    ... Mike Smith (Spain) 8.5
    6) Jim Bilba (France) 7.7
    7) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7.6
    8) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 7.5
    9) Slavko Kotnik (Slovenia) 7.3
    10) Mattias Sahlstrom (Sweden) 7



    1996 Olympic Games (in Atlanta, USA)

    Mark Bradtke(Australia) 15 reb vs.Brazil
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 14 reb vs.S.Korea
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Croatia
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Yugoslavia
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Australia
    Aristides dos Santos(Brazil) 13 reb vs.Australia

    1) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 10.14
    2) Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 10.12
    3) David Dias (Angola) 7.8
    4) Mark Bradtke (Australia) 7.7
    5) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7.2
    6) Aristides dos Santos (Brazil) 7.1
    7) Charles Barkley (USA) 6.5
    8) Dino Radja (Croatia) 6.3
    9) Jerome Mincy (Puerto Rico) 6.28
    10) Vlade Divac (Yugoslavia) 6.25



    1997 European Championship (in Spain)

    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 15 reb vs.Poland
    Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 15 reb vs.Greece
    Radoslav Nesterovic(Slovenia) 13 reb vs.Israel
    Gintaras Einikis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.France

    1) Radoslav Nesterovic (Slovenia) 8.6
    2) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 7.3
    3) Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 6.4
    4) Tomer Shteinhaur (Israel) 6.3
    5) Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 5.8
    6) Mikhail Mikhailov (Russia) 5.5
    ... Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 5.5
    8) Patrick Femerling (Germany) 5.3
    9) Zeljko Rebraca (Yugoslavia) 5
    ... Dimitris Papanikolaou (Greece) 5
    ... Andrejs Bondarenko (Latvia) 5



    1998 World Championship (in Athens, Greece)

    Greg Newton(Canada) 17 reb vs.Australia
    Greg Newton(Canada) 16 reb vs.Italy
    Roberto Chiacig(Italy) 15 reb vs.Spain
    Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 15 reb vs.Italy
    Obinna Ekezie(Nigeria) 15 reb vs.S.Korea
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 15 reb vs.Russia
    Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 14 reb vs.Italy
    Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Spain
    Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Lithuania
    Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Brazil
    Chris Anstey(Australia) 14 reb vs.Canada
    Dejan Tomasevic(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Canada
    Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Italy
    Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Russia
    Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 13 reb vs.Greece
    Obinna Ekezie(Nigeria) 13 reb vs.Australia

    1) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 10.5
    2) Fabricio Oberto (Argentina) 10.4
    3) Greg Newton (Canada) 10.1
    4) Obinna Ekezie (Nigeria) 9.6
    5) Zeljko Rebraca (Yugoslavia) 9.1
    6) Akifumi Yamasaki (Japan) 8
    7) Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 7.2
    8) Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 6.8
    9) Paul Rogers (Australia) 6.5
    10) Fragiskos Alvertis (Greece) 6.4



    1999 European Championship (in France)

    Vitali Nosov(Russia) 18 reb vs.Spain
    Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 15 reb vs.BIH
    Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 14 reb vs.Hungary
    Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Italy
    Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 13 reb vs.BIH
    Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Croatia
    Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 13 reb vs.Italy
    Vitali Nosov(Russia) 13 reb vs.Italy

    1) Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 8.5
    2) Vitali Nosov (Russia) 7.8
    3) Huseyin Besok (Turkey) 7.4
    4) Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 7.2
    5) Ivica Jurkovic (Slovenia) 6.5
    6) Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.3
    7) Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 6.2
    8) Jim Bilba (France) 6.1
    9) Dejan Tomasevic (Yugoslavia) 6
    10) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 5.8

  10. #30
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2000 Olympic Games (in Sydney, Australia)

    Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 15 reb vs.Angola
    Kevin Garnett(USA) 14 reb vs.Lithuania
    Gintaras Einikis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Italy

    1) Kevin Garnett (USA) 9.1
    2) Sean Marks (New Zealand) 7.3
    3) Dejan Tomasevic (Yugoslavia) 6.8
    4) Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 6.25
    5) Roberto Duenas (Spain) 6.2
    6) Yao Ming (China) 6
    7) Antonio McDyess (USA) 5.8
    ... Mark Bradtke (Australia) 5.8
    9) Jason Kidd (USA) 5.2
    10) Todd MacCulloch (Canada) 5.1



    2001 European Championship (in Turkey)

    Ademola Okulaja(Germany) 17 reb vs.Turkey
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Greece
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Spain
    Aleksander Okunsky(Ukraine) 15 reb vs.Lithuania
    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 14 reb vs.Croatia
    Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Germany
    Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 13 reb vs.Latvia

    1) Pau Gasol (Spain) 9.7
    2) Huseyin Besok (Turkey) 9.16
    3) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 9.14
    4) Kaspars Kambala (Latvia) 9
    5) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 8.6
    6) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 8.3
    7) Ademola Okulaja (Germany) 8.1
    8) Emilio Kovacic (Croatia) 7.7
    9) Gregor Fucka (Italy) 7
    ... Yaniv Green (Israel) 7



    2002 World Championship (in Indianapolis, USA)

    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 20 reb vs.Russia
    Daniel Santiago(Puerto Rico) 18 reb vs.USA
    Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 16 reb vs.Russia
    Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 16 reb vs.Algeria
    Yao Ming(China) 15 reb vs.Angola
    Yao Ming(China) 14 reb vs.Turkey
    Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 14 reb vs.Canada
    Ben Wallace(USA) 13 reb vs.New Zealand
    Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.Algeria
    Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Lebanon

    1) Richard Lugo (Venezuela) 12.2
    2) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 10.2
    3) Yao Ming (China) 9.2
    4) Joe Vogel (Lebanon) 9
    5) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 8.22
    ... Daniel Santiago (Puerto Rico) 8.22
    7) Moured Boughedir (Algeria) 8.2
    8) Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 7.7
    ... Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.7
    10) Alexei Savrasenko (Russia) 7.2



    2003 European Championship (in Sweden)

    Nikola Prkacin(Croatia) 14 reb vs.Turkey
    Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Greece
    Predrag Drobnjak(S&M) 13 reb vs.Sweden

    1) Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 9.2
    2) Ademola Okulaja (Germany) 8.2
    3) Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.5
    4) Predrag Drobnjak (S&M) 6.85
    5) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 6.83
    6) Mehmet Okur (Turkey) 6.75
    ... Nikola Prkacin (Croatia) 6.75
    8) Giacomo Galanda (Italy) 6.7
    9) Jerome Moiso (France) 6.5
    ... Matej Mamic (Croatia) 6.5



    2004 Olympic Games (in Athens, Greece)

    Tim Duncan(USA) 16 reb vs.Puerto Rico
    Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.S&M
    Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.New Zealand

    1) Yao Ming (China) 9.28
    2) Dejan Tomasevic (S&M) 9.2
    3) Tim Duncan (USA) 9.1
    4) Andrew Bogut (Australia) 9
    5) Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.2
    6) Sean Marks (New Zealand) 7
    7) Carlos Boozer (USA) 6.1
    8) Shawn Marion (USA) 5.87
    9) Lazaros Papadopoulos (Greece) 5.85
    10) Lamar Odom (USA) 5.7



    2005 European Championship (in S&M)

    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 19 reb vs.Russia
    Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 16 reb vs.Greece
    Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Italy
    Felipe Reyes(Spain) 15 reb vs.Latvia
    Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 14 reb vs.Ukraine

    1) Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 11.7
    2) Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 10.5
    3) Victor Khryapa (Russia) 8.6
    4) Felipe Reyes (Spain) 7.6
    5) Florent Pietrus (France) 7.1
    6) Gordan Giricek (Croatia) 6.5
    7) Radoslav Nesterovic (Slovenia) 6.1
    ... Jorge Garbajosa (Spain) 6.1
    9) Mario Kasun (Croatia) 6
    10) Frederic Weis (France) 5.8
    Last edited by onder : 03-30-2006 at 04:39 PM.


    Old 04-05-2006, 07:53 AM #28

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    Re: Euroleague(s) Archive (individual)
    POINTS PER GAME(top twelve)

    1991-92 European Cup
    1. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 25.5
    2. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 23.6
    3. John Hudson (Panionios Athens) 22.4
    4. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 22.1
    5. Dusan Hauptman (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 21.8
    6. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 21.3
    7. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.8
    8. Mark Simpson (Real Madrid) 19.3
    9. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 18.8
    10. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 18.3
    11. Predrag Benacek (Panionios Athens) 17.8
    12. Peter Vilfan (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 17.2

    1991-92 Korac Cup
    1. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 29.6
    2. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 26.4
    3. Arijan Komazec (KK Zadar) 24.7
    4. Arvydas Sabonis (Forum Valladolid) 24.6
    5. Mike Schlegel (Forum Valladolid) 24.1
    6. Graylin Warner (Pitch Cholet) 23.3
    7. David Ancrum (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 22.8
    8. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 21.1
    9. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 20.6
    10. Massimo Iacopini (Benetton Treviso) 20.4
    11. Hubert Lee Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 19.8
    12. Dino Radja (Il Messaggero Roma) 19.4

    1992-93 European Cup
    1. Roy Tarpley (Aris Thessaloniki) 25.5
    2. Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 22
    3. Radenko Dobras (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 21.2
    4. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 20.1
    5. David Thirdkill (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 19.8
    6. Evgeni Mourzin (Budivelnik Kiev) 19.2
    7. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.0
    8. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 18.6
    9. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 17.4
    10. Aigars Zeidaks (Broceni Riga) 17.2
    11. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 17
    12. Maxim Astanine (CSKA Moscow) 16.5

    1992-93 Korac Cup
    1. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 32
    2. Bill Jones (BCM Gravelines) 23.1
    3. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 21.7
    4. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 20.8
    5. Dino Radja (Virtus Roma) 20.3
    6. Vincenzo Esposito (Phonola Caserta) 19.0
    7. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 18.8
    8. John-Paul Shasky (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 18.1
    9. Ferdinando Gentile (Phonola Caserta) 17.8
    10. Andrea Niccolai (Virtus Roma) 17.4
    11. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 17.2
    12. Dimitris Papadopoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 17.1

    1993-94 European Cup
    1. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 30.3
    2. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet) 28.7
    3. Michael Ansley (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 27.5
    4. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 25.3
    5. Sean Higgins (Aris Thessaloniki) 25.15
    6. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 25.11
    7. Sergei Bazarevich (TOFAS Bursa) 24.5
    8. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 22.5
    9. JoaoCarlos Cruz (Ovarense Ovar) 22
    10. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet) 21.29
    11. Ken Bannister (Taugres Vitoria) 21.28
    12. Jordanco Davitkov (Rabotnicki Skopje) 20.8

    1993-94 Korac Cup
    1. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 27.5
    2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Recoaro Milano) 24.7
    3. Walter Berry (PAOK Thessaloniki) 23.0
    4. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 21.4
    5. Darryl Middleton (Caja San Fernando) 19.9
    6. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 19.2
    7. Wendell Alexis (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 19.1
    8. Alberto Herreros (Estudiantes Madrid) 18.8
    9. Brian Jackson (Caja San Fernando) 18.5
    10. Dejan Bodiroga (Stefanel Trieste) 18.4
    11. Mario Primorac (Alba Berlin) 18.1
    12. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 18

    1994-95 European Cup
    1. Walter Berry (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 28.3
    2. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 24.1
    3. Buck Johnson (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 23
    4. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 22.7
    5. Orlando Woolridge (Benetton Treviso) 22.5
    6. Yevgen Murzin (Kyiv-Basket) 22.2
    7. Gundars Vetra (Broceni Riga) 22
    8. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 21.7
    9. Bill Varner (Maes Flandria Malines) 21.1
    10. Milton Wagner (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 20.9
    11. Petar Naumoski (Benetton Treviso) 20.7
    12. Kenny Green (Taugres Vitoria) 19.7

    1994-95 Korac Cup
    1. Travis Mays (Panionios Athens) 27.8
    2. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 22.6
    3. Dan Godfread (Caja San Fernando) 22.4
    4. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Eilat) 21.2
    5. Andrei Olbrekht (Dynamo Moscow) 21.11
    6. Alberto Herreros (Estudiantes Madrid) 21.1
    7. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 19.9
    8. Raymond Brown (Caceres CB) 19.8
    9. Maxim Astanine (Dynamo Moscow) 19.1
    10. Kevin Thompson (Illycaffe Trieste) 19
    ... Deon Thomas (TDK Manresa) 19
    12. Harun Erdenay (Ulker Istanbul) 18.6

  11. #31
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    1995-96 European Cup
    1. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 26.9
    2. Larry Middleton (CSP Limoges) 22.4
    3. Rimas Kurtinaitis (Zalgiris Kaunas) 22.1
    4. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 21.5
    5. Valeri Daineko (Dynamo Moscow) 21.3
    6. Amir Katz (Bnei Herzliya) 21.2
    7. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 20.1
    8. Predrag Stojakovic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 19.0
    9. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 18.7
    10. Yann Bonato (CSP Limoges) 18.6
    11. Martin Muursepp (Kalev Tallinn) 18.5
    12. Dusan Hauptman (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 18

    1995-96 Korac Cup
    1. Mitchell Wiggins (Sporting Athens) 27.1
    2. Henry Turner (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 22.3
    3. Carlton Myers (Teamsystem Bologna) 21.8
    4. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 21.7
    5. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 21.2
    6. Antonio Costner (Sporting Athens) 20.4
    7. Zarko Paspalj (Panionios Athens) 20.2
    8. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 19.9
    9. Brian Howard (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 19.7
    10. Costas Angelidis (Aris Thessaloniki) 19.3
    11. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 18.9
    12. Ibrahim Kutluay (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 18.3

    1996-97 EuroCup
    1. Georgi Mladenov (Plama Pleven) 29.3
    2. Malcolm Leak (Achilleas Nicosia) 26.2
    3. Josef Jelinek (Stavex Brno) 25.6
    4. Delmonte Madison (Marc Kormend) 25.5
    5. Ainars Bagatskis (ASK Riga) 25.2
    6. Nedeljko Asceric (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 24.8
    7. Henry Turner (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 24.4
    8. Miljan Goljovic (Bavaria Wolltex Maribor) 23.7
    9. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 23.3
    10. Ibrahim Kutluay (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 22.61
    11. Henry Collins (Aquarius Volgograd) 22.6
    12. Harold Ellis (Apollon Patras) 22.5

    1996-97 Korac Cup
    1. Orlando Lightfoot (Echo Houthalen) 28.6
    2. Nikola Loncar (Cagiva Varese) 26.6
    3. Lenzie Howell (Trane Castors Braine) 22.3
    4. Evangelos Koronios (Peristeri Athens) 22.2
    5. Mijailo Grusanovic (Iva Zorka Pharma Sabac) 22
    6. Predrag Stojakovic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 21.9
    7. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi Rishon) 21.87
    8. Jeff Massey (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 21.81
    9. Harald Stein (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 21.7
    10. John Taylor (Ovarense Ovar) 21.3
    11. Branislav Dzunic (Zalaegerszeg TE) 21.2
    ... Dragan Ristanovic (Banik Cigel Prievidza) 21.2
    ... Yevgen Murzin (Dendi-Basket Kiev) 21.2

    1997-98 EuroCup
    1. Eric Elliot (Plannja Lulea) 25.9
    2. Rodney Monroe (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 24.8
    3. Tony Dawson (Apollon Patras) 23.9
    4. Chris Clay (Marc Kormend) 23.4
    5. Greg Simpson (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 23
    6. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 22.6
    7. Walter Berry (Polti Cantu) 22.28
    8. Tanoka Beard (Joventut Badalona) 22.21
    9. Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 21.3
    10. Mark Brisker (Maccabi Ironi Raanana) 21.2
    11. Richard Morton (TV Tatami Rhondorf) 21
    12. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos Athens) 20.9

    1997-98 Korac Cup
    1. Mike Iuzzolino (Mash Verona) 22.8
    2. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 22
    3. Milan Gurovic (Peristeri Athens) 20.6
    4. Vakhtang Natsvlishvili (Tcherno More Varna) 20.4
    5. Jeff Sanders (Kombassan Konya) 20.2
    6. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.7
    7. Lamont Strothers (Darussafaka Istanbul) 19.4
    8. Antoine Joubert (Stal Bobrek Bytom) 19
    9. Panagiotis Liadelis (Aris Thessaloniki) 18
    ... Bill Edwards (Calze Pompea Roma) 18
    ... Chad McClendon (BK Ventspils) 18
    12. Keith Hill (JDA Dijon) 17.9

    1998-99 Saporta Cup
    1. Kenya Capers (Stahlbau Oberwart) 25
    2. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 23.8
    3. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 22.6
    4. Aaron Swinson (Joventut Badalona) 22.1
    5. Chad McClendon (Marc Kormend) 21.7
    6. Henry Williams (Benetton Treviso) 21.6
    7. Miljan Goljovic (Pivovarna Lasko) 21.0
    8. Jarvis Walker (Ratiopharm Ulm) 20.38
    9. Damir Tvrdic (KK Split) 20.33
    10. Radisav Curcic (Hapoel Jerusalem) 20.2
    11. Isaac Burton (APOEL Nicosia) 19.8
    12. John-Robert Holden (Broceni Riga) 19.7

    1998-99 Korac Cup
    1. David Bergstrom (Norrkoping Dolphins) 25.7
    2. Mario Donaldson (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 25.5
    3. Ivo Nakic (Krka Novo Mesto) 25.3
    4. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 23.6
    5. Alvin Sims (Panionios Athens) 22.5
    6. Daren Queenan (Okapi Aalst) 22.1
    7. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 21.8
    8. Marcus Allen (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 21.7
    9. Ainars Bagatskis (Ericsson Bobry Bytom) 21.2
    10. Mike Mitchell (Zucchetti R.Reggio Emilia) 20.2
    11. Harold Mrazek (Fribourg Olympic) 19.7
    12. Sherman Hamilton (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 19.5
    ... Sergei Zavalin (Shakhtyor Donetsk) 19.5
    ... Larry Terry (Union Mons-Hainaut) 19.5

    1999-00 Saporta Cup
    1. Mike Doyle (Okapi Aalst) 24.9
    2. Damir Tvrdic (KK Split) 23.9
    3. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 23.4
    4. Danny Lewis (London Towers) 23.1
    5. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 22.6
    6. Lee Nailon (Adecco Milano) 22.2
    7. Roman Horvat (Achilleas Kaimakliou Nicosia) 20.9
    8. Adonis Jordan (Honka Playboys Espoo) 20.6
    9. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 20.2
    ... Jared Miller (FC Porto) 20.2
    11. Matjaz Smodis (Krka Novo Mesto) 19.7
    12. Kenny Williams (Hapoel Jerusalem) 19.4

    1999-00 Korac Cup
    1. Brian Evans (Lineltex Imola) 23.1
    2. Sami Laaksonen (Piiloset Turku) 22.6
    3. Carl Brown (TVG HERZOGtel Trier) 22.2
    4. Denis Mujagic (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 21.7
    5. Chad Austin (Magic M7 Boras) 21.6
    6. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 21.1
    7. Marcus Brown (CSP Limoges) 20.9
    8. Oleg Melechtchenko (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 20.75
    9. Alphonso Ford (Peristeri Athens) 20.7
    10. Panagiotis Liadelis (Aris Thessaloniki) 20.12
    ... Kris Hill (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 20.12
    12. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 20.1

    2000-01 Saporta Cup
    1. Rowan Barrett (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 23.6
    2. Semsettin Bas (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 22.5
    3. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 21.2
    4. Zoran Kukic (Borac Nektar Banja Luka) 21
    5. Alojzij Duscak (Pivovarna Lasko) 20.9
    6. Ashraf Amaya (Maroussi Athens) 19.8
    7. Sinisa Kelecevic (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 19.5
    ... Richard Scott (Caja San Fernando) 19.5
    9. Jimmy Oliver (Maroussi Athens) 18.8
    10. Roberts Stelmahers (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 18.4
    11. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 18.0
    12. Rimantas Kaukenas (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 18

    2000-01 Korac Cup
    1. Acie Earl (Turk Telekom Ankara) 24.8
    2. Brett Beeson (Olympique Lausanne) 24.7
    3. Michael McDonald (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 24.3
    4. Tanoka Beard (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 23
    5. Sergei Demeshkin (Shakhter Irkutsk) 22.7
    6. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 22.4
    7. Christos Tapoutos (Near East Athens) 20.3
    8. Zlatko Bolic (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 20.2
    9. Samuel Hines (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 20.0
    10. Terrel Castle (Sloboda Dita Tuzla) 20
    11. Sherell Ford (Avtodor Saratov) 19.8
    12. Antoine Joubert (Hoop Pekaes Pruszkow) 19.7

    2001-02 Saporta Cup
    1. Georgios Diamantopoulos (Panionios Athens) 22.6
    2. Demetrius Alexander (Hapoel Jerusalem) 21.0
    3. Nikos Chatzivrettas (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 20.5
    4. Hurl Beechum (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 18.5
    ... Aleksandar Nadjfeji (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 18.5
    6. Ivica Jurkovic (Turk Telekom Ankara) 18.4
    7. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 18.3
    8. Andrej Lukjanec (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 18.2
    9. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 17.7
    10. Mladen Sekularac (FMP Zeleznik Belgrade) 17.63
    11. Julian Dunkley (Arkadia Lions Traiskirchen) 17.6
    12. JR Reid (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 17.5

    2001-02 Korac Cup
    1. Velimir Perasovic (CB Fuenlabrada) 23.8
    2. Branislav Dzunic (Kaposvari KK) 22.8
    3. Jimmy Oliver (Telestet Maroussi Athens) 22.4
    4. Nuno Marcal (FC Porto) 20.5
    5. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 20.2
    6. Kevin Bradley (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 19.8
    7. John Best (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 19.3
    8. Kebu Stewart (Avtodor Saratov) 19.2
    9. Stojan Ivkovic (Kaposvari KK) 18.9
    10. Chris Heinrich (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 18.8
    ... Nate Johnston (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 18.8
    12. Pieter Loridon (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 18.6

    2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup
    1. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 24
    2. Arvydas Macijauskas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 22.9
    3. Willie Solomon (Aris Thessaloniki) 21.9
    4. Trojs Ostlers (Skonto Riga) 20.3
    5. Jarod Stevenson (Bnei Hasharon) 19.7
    6. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 19.3
    7. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 19
    8. Alvin Young (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 18.8
    9. Alexander Petrenko (Khimki Moscow) 18.4
    10. Nestoras Kommatos (PAOK Thessaloniki) 18.2
    11. Ryan Robertson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 17.8
    12. Ainars Bagatskis (BK Ventspils) 17.7

    2003-04 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Duane Woodward (EKA AEL Limassol) 21.3
    2. Dametri Hill (Skonto Riga) 20.2
    3. Ashante Johnson (ECM Nymburk) 19.5
    4. Nestoras Kommatos (Aris Thessaloniki) 18.8
    5. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 18.6
    6. Jiri Zidek (ECM Nymburk) 18
    7. Nebojsa Bogavac (Hemofarm Vrsac) 17.7
    8. Nenad Canak (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 17.6
    9. Steven Goodrich (BC Kyiv) 17.2
    10. Troy Coleman (Kalev Tallinn) 16.8
    11. Milan Gurovic (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 16.76
    12. Jason Sasser (GHP Bamberg) 16.71

  12. #32
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2003-04 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Albert Mouring (Apollon Limassol) 26.8
    2. Derrick Allen (SC Keflavik) 26.6
    3. George Banks (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 24.1
    4. Nick Bradford (SC Keflavik) 23.5
    ... Curtis Bobb (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 23.5
    6. Alexandre Goloubev (Arsenal Tula) 21
    7. Jerald Honeycutt (Avtodor Saratov) 20.8
    ... Alonzo Richmond (BC Boncourt) 20.8
    9. Craig Callahan (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 20.1
    10. Balazs Simon (Kaposvari KK) 19.7
    11. Stojan Ivkovic (Kaposvari KK) 19.57
    12. Vladimir Shevel (Avtodor Saratov) 19.5

    2004-05 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Alvin Young (Bnei Hasharon) 22.6
    2. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 21.3
    3. Shammond Williams (UNICS Kazan) 21.1
    4. Christian Dalmau (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 20.41
    5. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 20.4
    6. Samuel Hoskin (Ural Great Perm) 20.2
    7. Aleksandar Zecevic (Verviers-Pepinster) 20
    8. Kelly McCarty (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 19.4
    9. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 19.36
    10. Kelvin Gibbs (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 19.33
    11. Lior Eliyahu (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.0
    ... Sharon Shason (Ural Great Perm) 19.0

    2004-05 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Fred Warrick (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 26.4
    2. Anthony Glover (SC Keflavik) 25.5
    3. William Knight (Apollon Limassol) 23.8
    4. Delmonte Madison (Benetton Fribourg Olympic) 23
    5. Alonzo Richmond (BC Boncourt) 21.2
    6. Jermaine Spivey (Albacomp-UPC) 20.1
    7. Lucius Davis (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 19.8
    8. Dubravko Zemljic (EURAS Ekaterinburg) 19.6
    9. Dan Cross (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 19.3
    10. George Banks (Banvit Bandirma) 19.2
    11. Nick Bradford (SC Keflavik) 19.1
    12. Chris Christoffersen (Bakken Bears Aarhus) 17.8
    ... Magnus Gunnarson (SC Keflavik) 17.8

    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup Challenge
    1. AJ Moye (SC Keflavik) 25.8
    2. Wykeen Kelly (Pizzaexpress Apollon Limassol) 23
    ... Leon Rodgers (EBBC Tulip Den Bosch) 23
    4. Dametri Hill (CAB Madeira Funchal) 21.3
    5. Kenny Younger (CAB Madeira Funchal) 21
    6. Brandon Kurtz (Ironi Elitzur Ashkelon) 20.2
    7. Gert Kullamae (EBBC Tulip Den Bosch) 19.3
    8. George Banks (Keravnos Nicosia) 19
    9. Zeb Cope (BC Boncourt) 18.8
    10. Kelyon Block (BC Boncourt) 18.33
    11. Pasi Riihela (Lappeenranta Levanen) 18.3
    12. Ante Vranjes (KK Dubrovnik) 17.8


    Old 04-05-2006, 03:14 PM #29

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    top twelve
    ASSISTS PER GAME

    1991-92 European Cup
    1. Emir Mutapcic (Alba Berlin) 4.4
    2. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.1
    3. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 3.62
    4. Jose Luis Llorente (Real Madrid) 3.6
    5. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 3.2
    6. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.1
    7. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 3
    ... Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 3
    9. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 2.6
    10. Sandro Brusamarello (Glaxo Verona) 2.5
    11. Jose Miguel Antunez (Real Madrid) 2.4
    12. Jose Biriukov (Real Madrid) 2.3

    1991-92 Korac Cup
    1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 9
    2. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet) 4.6
    3. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 4.4
    4. Graylin Warner (Pitch Cholet) 4.3
    5. Fede Ramiro (Forum Valladolid) 4.0
    6. Jose Angel Arcega (CAI Zaragoza) 4
    7. Darren Daye (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.9
    8. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 3.4
    9. Massimo Iacopini (Benetton Treviso) 3.14
    10. Arijan Komazec (KK Zadar) 3.1
    11. Eleftheris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3
    ... Alberto Rossini (Clear Cantu) 3

    1992-93 European Cup
    1. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet) 4.5
    2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 4.3
    3. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.1
    4. Panagiotis Giannakis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.7
    ... Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 3.7
    ... Amos Frishman (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3.7
    7. Sergei Antipov (CSKA Moscow) 3.44
    ... Olivier Allinei (Pitch Cholet) 3.44
    9. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.43
    10. Jose Angel Arcega (Natwest Zaragoza) 3.2
    11. Alexander Chernov (Budivelnik Kiev) 3.1
    12. Radenko Dobras (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3

    1992-93 Korac Cup
    1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 8.7
    2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 4.8
    3. Jose Antonio Montero (FC Barcelona) 4
    4. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 3.8
    5. Eleftheris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.7
    6. Jaksa Vulic (KK Zagreb) 3.37
    7. Nikos Stavropoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.33
    8. Ferdinando Gentile (Phonola Caserta) 2.8
    9. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 2.76
    10. Fabrice Courcier (BCM Gravelines) 2.75
    11. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 2.6
    12. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 2.5
    ... Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 2.5

    1993-94 European Cup
    1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 9.3
    2. Sam Vincent (Aris Thessaloniki) 5.3
    3. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet) 5.1
    4. Sergei Bazarevich (TOFAS Bursa) 4.8
    5. Lance Miller (Ovarense Ovar) 4.6
    6. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet) 3.93
    7. Mario Oliveira (Ovarense Ovar) 3.91
    8. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.6
    9. Alan Gregov (KK Zadar) 3.2
    10. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 3.1
    11. Anthony Blakely (Ovarense Ovar) 3
    12. Srdjan Dabic (Levski Sofia) 2.9

    1993-94 Korac Cup
    1. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 5.3
    2. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 5
    3. Pablo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.7
    4. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Recoaro Milano) 3.6
    5. Carlton Myers (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.5
    6. Panagiotis Giannakis (Panionios Athens) 3.3
    7. Arsene Ade Mensah (Olympique d'Antibes) 3.2
    8. Stephane Ostrowski (Olympique d'Antibes) 3
    9. Dejan Bodiroga (Stefanel Trieste) 2.6
    ... John Korfas (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.6
    11. Evangelos Koronios (Peristeri Athens) 2.5
    12. Francisco Angulo (Natwest Zaragoza) 2.3

    1994-95 European Cup
    1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 6.8
    2. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton Treviso) 4.3
    3. Andrej Podkovyrov (Kyiv-Basket) 4.28
    4. Eleftheris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 4.26
    5. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 4.0
    ... Hakan Yorukoglu (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 4.0
    7. Miroslaw Kabala (Nobiles Wloclawek) 3.7
    8. Jurij Zdovc (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.6
    9. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 3.4
    10. Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 3.3
    11. Michael Ray Richardson (Olympique d'Antibes) 3
    ... Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 3

    1994-95 Korac Cup
    1. Evgeni Pashutin (Dynamo Moscow) 9.3
    2. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 4.31
    3. Evangelos Angelou (Panionios Athens) 4.3
    4. Jordi Soler (Caceres CB) 4
    ... Willy Sims (Hapoel Eilat) 4
    6. Orhun Ene (Ulker Istanbul) 3.9
    7. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 3.83
    8. Massimo Gattoni (Illycaffe Trieste) 3.8
    9. Argiris Pedoulakis (Peristeri Athens) 3.5
    10. Vincenzo Esposito (Filodoro Bologna) 3.4
    11. Gonzalo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.3
    ... Pablo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.3

    1995-96 European Cup
    1. Sergei Bazarevich (Dynamo Moscow) 8
    2. Miroslaw Kabala (Nobiles Wloclawek) 5.9
    3. Frederic Forte (CSP Limoges) 5.5
    4. Darius Lukminas (Zalgiris Kaunas) 4.64
    5. Terry Coner (Kalev Tallinn) 4.63
    6. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 4.5
    7. Ivica Maric (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.2
    8. David Thirdkill (Bnei Herzliya) 3.6
    9. Jordi Millera (Taugres Vitoria) 3.53
    10. Rauno Pehka (Kalev Tallinn) 3.5
    11. Nikos Boudouris (PAOK Thessaloniki) 3.38
    12. Marcelo Nicola (Taugres Vitoria) 3.35

  13. #33
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    1995-96 Korac Cup
    1. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 6.5
    2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 5.2
    3. Andre Turner (Amway Zaragoza) 5.1
    4. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 4.9
    5. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 4.8
    6. Jose Luis Llorente (Festina Andorra) 4.2
    7. Ferdinando Gentile (Stefanel Milano) 3.7
    8. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Teamsystem Bologna) 3.6
    9. Ioannis Sioutis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.37
    10. Lloyd Daniels (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.3
    11. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.2
    12. Panagiotis Barlas (AEK Athens) 3.1

    1996-97 EuroCup
    1. Rui Amorim (FC Porto) 7.2
    2. Laurent Sciarra (PSG Racing) 6.7
    3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 6.3
    4. Evgeni Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 6.2
    5. Orlando Smart (Slask Wroclaw) 5.8
    6. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 5.30
    7. Georgi Mladenov (Plama Pleven) 5.3
    8. Bryan Edwards (Brandt Hagen) 5.0
    9. Roberts Stelmahers (ASK Riga) 4.7
    10. Gvidonas Markevicius (Inter Slovnaft Bratislava) 4.6
    11. Adi Gordon (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.43
    12. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.41
    ... Greg Joyner (Torpan Pojat Helsinki) 4.41

    1996-97 Korac Cup
    1. Oleg Ten (CSK VVS Samara) 7.5
    2. Alvin Dukes (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 6.6
    3. Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 6.3
    4. Frantisek Babka (Sparta Praha) 5.2
    5. Darko Krunic (Benston Zagreb) 5
    6. Rauno Pehka (Kalev Tallinn) 4.9
    ... Ivica Maric (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.9
    ... Ioannis Gakis (Sporting Athens) 4.9
    9. Jeff Massey (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 4.81
    10. Tout Giannopoulos (Kalev Tallinn) 4.8
    11. Valeri Tikhonenko (CSK VVS Samara) 4.5
    12. Dragan Ristanovic (Banik Cigel Prievidza) 4.3
    ... Yevgen Murzin (Dendi-Basket Kiev) 4.3
    ... Vaclav Hruby (USK Erpet Praha) 4.3

    1997-98 EuroCup
    1. Evgeni Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 8.8
    2. Raimonds Miglinieks (Slask Wroclaw) 6.3
    3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 6.2
    4. Tim Brooks (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 5.7
    5. Keith Jennings (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 5.41
    6. Rui Amorim (UD Oliveirense) 5.4
    7. Andre Turner (Joventut Badalona) 5.0
    8. Dennis Aulander (Plannja Lulea) 4.8
    9. Jose Angel Arcega (Caceres CB) 4.6
    ... Mindaugas Pranckevicius (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 4.6
    11. Vladimir Anzulovic (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.5
    12. Damir Milacic (KK Zagreb) 4.3

    1997-98 Korac Cup
    1. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Varese) 5.4
    2. Ignacio Rodriguez (Unicaja Malaga) 5.3
    3. Georgios Limniatis (Papagou Athens) 5.2
    4. James Blackwell (Cholet Basket) 5
    5. Gur Shelef (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 4.8
    ... Karlis Muiznieks (BK Ventspils) 4.8
    7. Edmunds Valeiko (BK Ventspils) 4.4
    8. Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 4.3
    9. Sasa Obradovic (Calze Pompea Roma) 3.7
    10. Ioannis Sioutis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.5
    11. Mike Iuzzolino (Mash Verona) 3.4
    ... Antoine Joubert (Stal Bobrek Bytom) 3.4

    1998-99 Saporta Cup
    1. Corey Gaines (Hapoel Eilat) 5.8
    2. Raimonds Miglinieks (Slask Wroclaw) 5.1
    3. Damir Milacic (KK Zagreb) 5
    4. H Alan Waldman (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.75
    5. Edmunds Valeiko (BK Ventspils) 4.71
    6. John-Robert Holden (Broceni Riga) 4.66
    7. Adrian Autry (Ratiopharm Ulm) 4.64
    8. Ivan Corrales (Joventut Badalona) 4.6
    9. Gary Grant (Aris Thessaloniki) 4.5
    10. Nuno Tavares (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 4.45
    11. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.42
    12. Jerry McCullough (Turk Telekom Ankara) 4.2
    ... Ray Carter (Stahlbau Oberwart) 4.2

    1998-99 Korac Cup
    1. Jean-Marc Jaumin (Sunair Oostende) 6.7
    2. Duane Washington (Maccabi Rishon) 6.6
    3. Robertas Giedraitis (Siauliai) 5.6
    4. Laszlo Kalman (Falco Szombathely) 5.5
    5. Mariusz Bacik (Ericsson Bobry Bytom) 5.1
    6. Rui Amorim (FC Porto) 5
    ... Sanjin Kalaica (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 5
    8. Andre Woolridge (Besiktas Istanbul) 4.91
    9. Orhan Guler (Darussafaka Istanbul) 4.9
    10. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 4.8
    11. Sergei Antipov (Arsenal Tula) 4.7
    12. Sergei Zavalin (Shakhtyor Donetsk) 4.6

    1999-00 Saporta Cup
    1. Elmer Bennett (TAU Ceramica Vitoria) 7.6
    2. Laurent Sciarra (PSG Racing) 6.5
    3. Paul Burke (Norrkoping Dolphins) 5.8
    4. Puppy Turgeman (Hapoel Jerusalem) 5.42
    5. Levell Sanders (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 5.4
    6. Rui Amorim (FC Porto) 5.3
    7. Gerald Lewis (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.6
    8. Derrick Phelps (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.5
    9. Kai Nurnberger (Skyliners Frankfurt) 4.2
    10. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.0
    11. Evgeni Pashutin (Maccabi Raanana) 3.91
    12. Buck Johnson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.90

    1999-00 Korac Cup
    1. Teemu Rannikko (Piiloset Turku) 9.5
    2. Meir Tapiro (Maccabi Haifa) 6.8
    3. Raimonds Miglinieks (Anwil Wloclawek) 6.4
    4. Klemensas Patiejunas (Alita Alytus) 6.1
    5. Pablo Laso (Casademont Girona) 5.7
    6. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 5.4
    ... Yaron Lahat (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 5.4
    8. Vladimir Anzulovic (KK Zagreb) 5.3
    9. Curtis McCants (BC Kyiv) 4.7
    10. Chad Austin (Magic M7 Boras) 4.6
    11. Lamont Jones (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 4.58
    12. Kerem Tunceri (Galatasaray Istanbul) 4.5

    2000-01 Saporta Cup
    1. Roberts Stelmahers (Pinar Karsiyaka İzmir) 6.6
    2. Lamont Jones (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 5.9
    3. Stanley Jackson (Elan Sportif Chalon-sur-Saone) 5.6
    4. Evgeni Pashutin (UNICS Kazan) 5.4
    5. Vladimir Krstic (Anwil Wloclawek) 5.0
    6. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.42
    7. Rolandas Skaisgirys (Sakalai Vilnius) 4.4
    8. Ivan Corrales (Caja San Fernando) 4
    9. Rui Amorim (FC Porto) 3.7
    ... Marcus Grant (Luhta Lahti) 3.7
    11. Milos Vujanic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 3.6
    12. Alexis Falekas (Maroussi Athens) 3.5

    2000-01 Korac Cup
    1. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 7.4
    2. Shawnta Rogers (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 5.7
    3. Boris Maljkovic (MOL Szolnoki Olajbanyasz) 5.4
    4. Frederic Forte (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 5.2
    5. Dmitri Kuzmin (Shakhter Irkutsk) 5
    6. Charles Jones (BingoSNAI Montecatini) 4.5
    ... Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 4.5
    ... Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 4.5
    9. Hakan Larsson (JDA Dijon) 4.1
    10. Michael Huger (FLV Athlon Ieper) 4.0
    11. Jose Angel Arcega (Caceres CB) 3.87
    12. Melvin Watson (Bingoal Bree) 3.8

    2001-02 Saporta Cup
    1. Terrence Rencher (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 6.2
    2. Roderick Blakney (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 5
    3. Shawnta Rogers (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 4.7
    4. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.3
    5. Frederic Forte (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 4.25
    6. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.23
    7. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 4.1
    8. Jordi Millera (Pamesa Valencia) 4
    9. Oliver Popovic (UNICS Kazan) 3.85
    10. Laurent Sciarra (Panionios Athens) 3.84
    11. Dejan Parezanin (Igokea Aleksandrovac) 3.7
    12. Zdravko Radulovic (Arkadia Lions Traiskirchen) 3.6

    2001-02 Korac Cup
    1. Petr Czudek (BK Opava) 7.8
    2. Andrew Bedard (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 5.62
    3. Igor Milicic (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 5.6
    4. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 5
    5. Victor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 4.88
    6. Stevin Smith (SLUC Nancy) 4.87
    7. James Robinson (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 4.75
    8. Gazi Ozkapıcı (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 4.6
    9. Paccelis Morlende (JDA Dijon) 4.5
    10. Bojan Kovac (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 4.4
    11. John Williams (Forum Valladolid) 4.2
    12. Lior Lubin (Maccabi Ironi Ramat-Gan) 4.0
    ... Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 4.0

    2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup
    1. Kristaps Valters (Skonto Riga) 7.2
    2. Ryan Robertson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 5.9
    3. Sandis Buskevics (BK Ventspils) 5.5
    4. Drew Barry (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 5.4
    5. Tomas Pacesas (Anwil Wloclawek) 5.16
    6. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 5.12
    7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 5
    ... Vladimir Krstic (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 5
    ... Billy Keys (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 5
    ... Juan Jose Bernabe (CB Ourense) 5
    11. Willie Solomon (Aris Thessaloniki) 4.5
    12. Mire Chatman (BK Ventspils) 4.4

    2003-04 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Stevin Smith (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 6.8
    2. Randolph Childress (SLUC Nancy) 5.4
    ... Maurice Whitfield (ECM Nymburk) 5.4
    4. Petr Samoilenko (UNICS Kazan) 5.1
    5. Vidas Ginevicius (Alita Alytus) 4.5
    6. Roderick Blakney (Telestet Maroussi Athens) 4.4
    7. Vassilis Spanoulis (Telestet Maroussi Athens) 4.28
    8. Zakhar Pashutin (Ural Great Perm) 4.2
    9. John Celestand (BC Kyiv) 4.0
    10. Armands Skele (Anwil Wloclawek) 4
    11. Denis Mujagic (ECM Nymburk) 3.857
    12. Dror Hagag (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3.85

  14. #34
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    2003-04 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Babacar Cisse (JA Vichy Auvergne) 7.4
    2. Alonzo Richmond (BC Boncourt) 6.5
    3. Lamont Jones (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 6.16
    4. Jason Rowe (Hyeres Toulon Var) 6.11
    5. Paccelis Morlende (JDA Dijon) 6.1
    6. Patrick Lee (Debreceni Vadkakasok) 5.6
    7. Isaac Burton (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 5.5
    8. Jerald Honeycutt (Avtodor Saratov) 5
    9. Milan Radovanovic (Arsenal Tula) 4.8
    10. Srdjan Djuric (Khimik Yuzhniy) 4.66
    11. Gatis Melderis (Valmiera Rujiena) 4.63
    12. Andrei Sheiko (Dynamo Moscow Region) 4.5
    ... Augenijus Vaskys (Tartu Rock) 4.5

    2004-05 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 7.1
    2. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 6.1
    3. Ed Cota (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 6.0
    4. Curtis McCants (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 5.6
    5. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 5.5
    6. Shammond Williams (UNICS Kazan) 5.4
    7. Lior Lubin (Azovmash Mariupol) 4.84
    8. Gordan Firic (BS Energy Braunschweig) 4.81
    9. Hakan Koseoglu (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 4.6
    ... Eric Micoud (JDA Dijon) 4.6
    11. Melvin Booker (Khimki Moscow) 4.21
    12. Asim Pars (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 4.2

    2004-05 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Levell Sanders (BK SCE Decin) 6.7
    2. Jermaine Spivey (Albacomp-UPC) 6.4
    3. Stevin Smith (Dynamo Moscow Region) 5.5
    4. Martin Thuesen (Bakken Bears Aarhus) 4.8
    5. Rashid Atkins (Banvit Bandirma) 4.66
    6. David Esterkamp (Benetton Fribourg Olympic) 4.62
    7. Zoran Nisavic (Albacomp-UPC) 4.5
    8. Jeff Schiffner (Bakken Bears Aarhus) 4.1
    9. Artem Butsky (Sumykhimprom Sumy) 4
    ... Arnaldinho Filho (EURAS Ekaterinburg) 4
    11. Georgios Palalas (Apollon Limassol) 3.8
    12. Nick Bradford (SC Keflavik) 3.7

    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup Challenge
    1. Alvin Snow (APOEL Dentalcon Nicosia) 5.33
    2. Chanan Colman (Lappeenranta Levanen) 5.3
    3. Terry Williams (Debreceni Vadkakasok) 5.1
    4. Wykeen Kelly (Pizzaexpress Apollon Limassol) 4.5
    5. Aleksandar Subara (Khimik Yuzhniy) 4.3
    6. Rolandas Alijevas (BC Boncourt) 4.1
    7. Terrell Lyday (Ural Great Perm) 4.0
    8. Vinko Bosnjak (KK Dubrovnik) 4
    9. Jurica Golemac (Ural Great Perm) 3.8
    10. Marton Fodor (Debreceni Vadkakasok) 3.7
    11. Kenny Younger (CAB Madeira Funchal) 3.6
    12. Filipe da Silva (CAB Madeira Funchal) 3.5


    Old 04-05-2006, 04:45 PM #30

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    top twelve
    REBOUNDS PER GAME

    1991-92 European Cup
    1. Uwe Blab (Alba Berlin) 10.6
    2. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 10.2
    3. John Hudson (Panionios Athens) 10.1
    4. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 9.8
    5. Rickey Brown (Real Madrid) 9.5
    6. Ken Barlow (PAOK Thessaloniki) 9.1
    7. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 9
    8. Slavko Kotnik (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 8
    9. Russ Schoene (Glaxo Verona) 7.7
    10. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 7
    11. Jose De Carvalho (Benfica Lisbon) 6.7
    12. Zarko Durisic (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 6.6

    1991-92 Korac Cup
    1. Arvydas Sabonis (Forum Valladolid) 15.6
    2. Adrian Caldwell (Clear Cantu) 12.3
    3. Ian Lockhart (Pitch Cholet) 10.7
    4. Rick Mahorn (Il Messaggero Roma) 10.1
    5. Cozell McQueen (CAI Zaragoza) 9.8
    6. Ramon Rivas (Taugres Vitoria) 9.6
    7. Antonio Davis (Panathinaikos Athens) 9.1
    8. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 9
    9. Enrique Andreu (CAI Zaragoza) 8.3
    10. Mike Schlegel (Forum Valladolid) 8.2
    11. Hubert Lee Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.85
    12. Dino Radja (Il Messaggero Roma) 7.84

    1992-93 European Cup
    1. Roy Tarpley (Aris Thessaloniki) 14.9
    2. Larry Richard (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 14.2
    3. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 10.7
    4. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 10.2
    5. Curtis Kitchen (Pitch Cholet) 9.9
    6. Aigars Zeidaks (Broceni Riga) 9
    7. John Turner (Natwest Zaragoza) 8.3
    8. Mitchell Anderson (Aris Thessaloniki) 8.0
    9. Tomer Shteinhaur (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 8
    10. Zarko Durisic (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 7.7
    11. James Allen (Pitch Cholet) 6.6
    12. Andrei Spiridonov (CSKA Moscow) 6.2

    1992-93 Korac Cup
    1. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 14.3
    2. Greg Anderson (Phonola Caserta) 13.6
    3. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 11.7
    4. Antonio Davis (Philips Milano) 10.9
    5. Dino Radja (Virtus Roma) 10.8
    6. John-Paul Shasky (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 10.6
    7. Audie Norris (FC Barcelona) 9.3
    8. Zoran Savic (FC Barcelona) 8.8
    9. Adrian Caldwell (Clear Cantu) 8
    10. Dimitris Papadopoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.3
    11. Tellis Frank (Phonola Caserta) 7.2
    12. George Montgomery (BCM Gravelines) 6.8

    1993-94 European Cup
    1. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 11.1
    2. Ken Bannister (Taugres Vitoria) 9.5
    3. Andy Fields (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 9.1
    4. Anthony Blakely (Ovarense Ovar) 8.5
    5. Michael Polite (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 8.2
    6. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 8.1
    7. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet) 7.87
    8. Bruno Coqueran (Pitch Cholet) 7.86
    9. Lee Stringfellow (Ovarense Ovar) 7.83
    10. Franjo Arapovic (Croatia Insurance Split) 7.6
    11. Jose Vargas (Pitch Cholet) 7.5
    12. Marko Ivanovic (Rabotnicki Skopje) 7.4

    1993-94 Korac Cup
    1. Ed Stokes (Panionios Athens) 12.8
    2. Walter Berry (PAOK Thessaloniki) 12.1
    3. Dean Garrett (Scavolini Pesaro) 10
    4. Lance Berwald (Peristeri Athens) 9.1
    5. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 9.0
    6. Audie Norris (Peristeri Athens) 9
    7. Jeff Sanders (Estudiantes Madrid) 8.7
    8. Zan Tabak (Recoaro Milano) 8.45
    9. Zoran Savic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 8.41
    10. Spencer Dunkley (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 7.1
    11. Lemone Lampley (Stefanel Trieste) 7.0
    12. Rafael Vecina (Estudiantes Madrid) 7

    1994-95 European Cup
    1. Kenny Green (Taugres Vitoria) 12.5
    2. Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 11.0
    3. Walter Berry (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 10.8
    4. Eric Struelens (Maes Flandria Malines) 8.9
    5. Andy Fields (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 8.7
    6. Buck Johnson (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 8.5
    7. Stefano Rusconi (Benetton Treviso) 8.2
    8. Kurt Portmann (Croatia Insurance Split) 8.0
    9. Kevin Rankin (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 7.8
    10. George Ackles (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 7.4
    11. Roman Olszewski (Nobiles Wloclawek) 7.0
    12. Henryk Wardach (Nobiles Wloclawek) 7

    1994-95 Korac Cup
    1. Kevin Thompson (Illycaffe Trieste) 16
    2. Dan Gay (Filodoro Bologna) 9.58
    3. Granger Hall (Caja San Fernando) 9.55
    4. Thurl Bailey (Panionios Athens) 9.2
    5. Tanoka Beard (Ulker Istanbul) 8.9
    6. Pete Williams (Ulker Istanbul) 8.6
    7. Rod Sellers (Caceres CB) 8.4
    8. Conrad McRae (EB Pau Orthez) 8.0
    9. Dan Godfread (Caja San Fernando) 7.4
    10. Slavko Kotnik (TDK Manresa) 7.2
    11. Deon Thomas (TDK Manresa) 7.12
    12. Sergei Babenko (Dynamo Moscow) 7.11

    1995-96 European Cup
    1. Ikie Corbin (Nobiles Wloclawek) 11.1
    2. Dean Garrett (PAOK Thessaloniki) 10.0
    3. Torgeir Bryn (Zalgiris Kaunas) 9.7
    4. Emilio Kovacic (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 9.3
    5. Keith Hill (Kalev Tallinn) 9.2
    6. Vitali Nosov (Dynamo Moscow) 9.1
    7. Dejan Tomasevic (Partizan Belgrade) 8.6
    ... Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 8.6
    9. Ramon Rivas (Taugres Vitoria) 8.4
    10. John Hudson (Bnei Herzliya) 7.46
    11. Anthony Reed (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 7.41
    12. Valeri Daineko (Dynamo Moscow) 7.1

    1995-96 Korac Cup
    1. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 12.1
    2. Antonio Costner (Sporting Athens) 11.3
    3. Dan Gay (Teamsystem Bologna) 9.8
    4. Richard Petruska (Cagiva Varese) 9.7
    5. Harper Williams (TDK Manresa) 9.5
    6. Conrad McRae (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 9.2
    7. Ronnie Smith (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 8.25
    8. Kevin Thompson (Scavolini Pesaro) 8.22
    9. Mikhail Mikhailov (Estudiantes Madrid) 8
    ... Ken Bannister (Amway Zaragoza) 8
    11. Francisco J.Zapata (Festina Andorra) 7.88
    12. Marcus Liberty (AEK Athens) 7.87

  15. #35
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    1996-97 EuroCup
    1. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 12
    2. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 10.93
    3. Granger Hall (TDK Manresa) 10.92
    ... Tomasz Jankowski (Nobiles Wloclawek) 10.92
    5. Mark Dean (MZT Skopje) 10.08
    6. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 10.07
    7. Rodney Odom (Slask Wroclaw) 8.9
    8. Goran Jagodnik (Savinjski Polzela) 8.8
    9. James Gatewood (Torpan Pojat Helsinki) 8.58
    10. Rickie Winslow (Turk Telekom Ankara) 8.53
    11. JR Reid (PSG Racing) 8.3
    12. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 8.1

    1996-97 Korac Cup
    1. Steve Payne (JDA Dijon) 11.7
    2. Rashard Griffith (TOFAS Bursa) 11.0
    3. Anthony Bonner (PAOK Thessaloniki) 10.7
    4. Andres Guibert (Sporting Athens) 10.6
    5. Charles Shackleford (Aris Thessaloniki) 10.3
    6. Orlando Lightfoot (Echo Houthalen) 10
    7. Marcelo Damiao (Cagiva Varese) 9.3
    8. Arne Alig (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 9.2
    ... Neil King (Povo de Esgueira) 9.2
    10. Marlon Maxey (Peristeri Athens) 9.1
    ... Mitch Smith (Meysu Kayseri) 9.1
    12. Henrik Gobi (Albacomp-SZUV) 9
    ... Travis Banks (Astra Sodertalje) 9

    1997-98 EuroCup
    1. Joseph McNaull (Slask Wroclaw) 11.8
    2. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 11.0
    3. Dan Cyrulik (USK Erpet Praha) 11
    4. Marc Jackson (TOFAS Bursa) 10.9
    5. Eddie Elisma (Hapoel Eilat) 10.8
    6. Charles White (UD Oliveirense) 10.2
    7. Warren Kidd (Stefanel Milano) 10.1
    8. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 10.08
    9. Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 10.07
    10. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 9.94
    11. Erik Meek (Apollon Patras) 9.91
    12. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos Athens) 9.8

    1997-98 Korac Cup
    1. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.2
    2. Maurice Woods (Papagou Athens) 8.6
    3. Keith Hill (JDA Dijon) 8.1
    4. Chad McClendon (BK Ventspils) 8.0
    5. Andrejs Bondarenko (BK Ventspils) 7.9
    6. Kenny Miller (Unicaja Malaga) 7.7
    ... Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 7.7
    8. Vakhtang Natsvlishvili (Tcherno More Varna) 7.3
    9. Jeff Sanders (Kombassan Konya) 7
    10. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 6.5
    11. Hansi Gnad (Mash Verona) 6.4
    12. Alex Nelcha (JDA Dijon) 6.1

    1998-99 Saporta Cup
    1. Charles Newborn (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 12.3
    2. Mikhail Mikhailov (Aris Thessaloniki) 10.9
    3. Ted Jeffries (BK Ventspils) 9.92
    4. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 9.91
    5. Shelly Clark (APOEL Nicosia) 9.3
    ... Chad McClendon (Marc Kormend) 9.3
    7. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 9.2
    8. Piotr Szybilski (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 8.9
    9. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 8.8
    10. Radisav Curcic (Hapoel Jerusalem) 8.78
    11. Mileta Lisica (Pivovarna Lasko) 8.75
    12. Rashard Griffith (TOFAS Bursa) 8.6
    ... Frazier Johnson (MZT Skopje) 8.6

    1998-99 Korac Cup
    1. Richard Petruska (Galatasaray Istanbul) 9.7
    2. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 9.6
    3. Anthony Blakely (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 9.3
    ... Daren Engellant (Okapi Aalst) 9.3
    ... Lawrence Jones (Norrkoping Dolphins) 9.3
    6. Jens-Uwe Gordon (TTL UniVersa Bamberg) 9.12
    7. Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.1
    8. Kevin Thompson (Besiktas Istanbul) 8.9
    9. Derrick Alston (FC Barcelona) 8.3
    10. Pawel Wiekiera (Komfort Stargard) 8.1
    ... Marcus Allen (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 8.1
    12. Michael Coleman (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 7.9

    1999-00 Saporta Cup
    1. Daren Engellant (Okapi Aalst) 12.5
    2. Tanoka Beard (Pamesa Valencia) 11.9
    3. Dino Radja (KK Zadar) 10.58
    4. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 10.56
    5. Mike Doyle (Okapi Aalst) 10
    6. Vitali Nosov (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.0
    7. Aleksander Okunsky (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 9
    8. Sherron Mills (TAU Ceramica Vitoria) 8.5
    ... Rolandas Matulis (Sakalai Vilnius) 8.5
    10. John Jerome (Spirou Charleroi) 8.36
    11. Yohance Nicholas (BK Ventspils) 8.33
    12. Roman Horvat (Achilleas Kaimakliou Nicosia) 8.2

    1999-00 Korac Cup
    1. Mark Dean (Maccabi Haifa) 14.7
    2. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 14
    3. Warren Kidd (Aeroporti di Roma) 11.9
    4. Erik Meek (Peristeri Athens) 11.3
    5. Ian Lockhart (Lineltex Imola) 11.1
    6. Alan Tomidy (Pepsi Rimini) 10.5
    ... Kris Hill (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 10.5
    8. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 10.4
    9. Lee Matthews (AB Vacallo Win) 9.9
    10. Inus Norville (Piiloset Turku) 9.6
    11. Nate Holmstadt (Aanekosken Huima) 9.3
    12. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 9.1

    2000-01 Saporta Cup
    1. Vasco Evtimov (Maroussi Athens) 12.5
    2. Zoran Kukic (Borac Nektar Banja Luka) 12
    3. Shaun Stonerook (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 11.14
    4. Marques Bragg (Lineltex Imola) 11.1
    5. Rolandas Matulis (Sakalai Vilnius) 10.2
    6. Vladimir Radmanovic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 9.88
    7. Bud Eley (Besiktas Istanbul) 9.8
    8. Mileta Lisica (Pivovarna Lasko) 9.7
    9. Glen Whisby (UNICS Kazan) 8.9
    10. David Butler (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 8.77
    11. Bernard Hopkins (Pamesa Valencia) 8.75
    12. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 7.9

    2000-01 Korac Cup
    1. Tanoka Beard (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 13.7
    2. Michael McDonald (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 12.5
    3. Vitali Nosov (Khimki Moscow) 11.6
    4. Tim Perry (Caceres CB) 11.1
    5. Vincent Jones (Spartak St.Petersburg) 10.5
    ... Piotr Szybilski (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 10.5
    7. Samuele Podesta (Telit Trieste) 10.2
    8. Roger Huggins (FLV Athlon Ieper) 9.8
    9. Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.4
    10. Brent Scott (Viola Reggio Calabria) 9.1
    11. Eric Hinrichsen (Bingoal Bree) 9
    12. Jiri Trnka (BK Opava) 8.7

    2001-02 Saporta Cup
    1. Ante Grgurevic (Croatia Insurance Split) 11.2
    2. Roberto Chiacig (Montepaschi Siena) 10.7
    3. Robertas Javtokas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 10.14
    4. Ed O'Bannon (Anwil Wloclawek) 10.12
    5. JR Reid (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 9.3
    6. Michael Polite (Lugano Snakes) 9.2
    7. Kenyon Jones (Panionios Athens) 8.5
    8. Erik Meek (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 8.41
    9. Vincent Jones (Darussafaka Istanbul) 8.4
    10. Alfonso Reyes (Estudiantes Madrid) 8.2
    11. Bernard Hopkins (Pamesa Valencia) 8.17
    12. Jason Dixon (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 8.1

    2001-02 Korac Cup
    1. Kebu Stewart (Avtodor Saratov) 11.7
    2. Nate Johnston (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 10.7
    3. Mikhail Soloviev (Khimki Moscow) 10.37
    4. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 10.33
    5. Malcolm Mackey (JDA Dijon) 10.2
    6. Pat Burke (Telestet Maroussi Athens) 9.2
    7. David Ugrekhelidze (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 8.8
    8. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 8.4
    9. Ruben Garces (Forum Valladolid) 8.12
    ... George Evans (Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut) 8.12
    11. Joseph McNaull (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 8.11
    12. Santi Toledo (FC Porto) 7.8

    2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup
    1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 12
    2. Venson Hamilton (Isla de Tenerife) 9.8
    3. Eric Poole (BK Ventspils) 9.5
    4. Joseph McNaull (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 9.2
    5. Lester Earl (CB Ourense) 8.8
    6. Crawford Palmer (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 8.4
    7. Peter Vignier (Bnei Hasharon) 8.3
    8. Dickey Simpkins (UNICS Kazan) 7.94
    9. Sitapha Savane (Isla de Tenerife) 7.92
    10. Alexander Petrenko (Khimki Moscow) 7.62
    11. Aleksander Okunsky (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 7.61
    12. Stefano Rusconi (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 7.5

    2003-04 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Chris Ensminger (GHP Bamberg) 12.5
    2. Christophe Beghin (Telindus Oostende) 8.3
    3. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 8.18
    4. Ksystof Lavrinovic (Ural Great Perm) 8.13
    5. JoJo Garcia (SLUC Nancy) 7.9
    6. Steven Goodrich (BC Kyiv) 7.3
    7. Stanislav Balashov (BC Kyiv) 7.2
    8. Andriy Botichev (Azovmash Mariupol) 7.07
    9. Eric Campbell (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 7.05
    10. Joey Beard (Telindus Oostende) 6.8
    11. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Peristeri Athens) 6.5
    12. Gennadiy Kuznyetsov (MBC Odessa) 6.3

    2003-04 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Alex Jensen (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 11.8
    2. Glen Whisby (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 11.4
    3. Petr Benda (BVV ZS Brno) 10.7
    4. Niksa Tarle (EURAS Ekaterinburg) 10.5
    5. Johnny Taylor (Dynamo Moscow Region) 10.2
    6. Michael Wilson (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 9.5
    ... Craig Callahan (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 9.5
    8. Panagiotis Trisokkas (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 9.3
    ... Derrick Allen (SC Keflavik) 9.3
    10. George Banks (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 9.2
    11. Vladimir Veremeenko (Avtodor Saratov) 9.1
    ... Tony Kitchings (TSK Wurzburg) 9.1

    2004-05 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 11.8
    2. Aerick Sanders (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 10.0
    3. Samuel Hoskin (Ural Great Perm) 9.0
    4. Chris Booker (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 8.58
    5. Joe Spinks (Demon Astronauts Amsterdam) 8.57
    6. James Potter (Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut) 8.2
    7. Marc Salyers (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 8.1
    8. Luc-Arthur Vebobe (Paris Basket Racing) 8
    ... Marcus Douthit (Verviers-Pepinster) 8
    10. Alex Jensen (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 7.9
    11. Boniface Ndong (JDA Dijon) 7.8
    12. Travon Bryant (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.7

    2004-05 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Anthony Glover (SC Keflavik) 9.5
    2. Chris Christoffersen (Bakken Bears Aarhus) 9.2
    3. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 9.1
    4. Kenny Younger (Albacomp-UPC) 8.9
    5. George Banks (Banvit Bandirma) 8.7
    6. Niksa Tarle (EURAS Ekaterinburg) 8.6
    7. Lee Matthews (Lokomotiv Rostov Na Donu) 8.5
    8. Panagiotis Trisokkas (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 7.7
    9. Ville Kaunisto (Benetton Fribourg Olympic) 7.66
    10. Tarvis Williams (BK SCE Decin) 7.62
    11. Nick Bradford (SC Keflavik) 7.28
    12. Igor Kryvych (Sumykhimprom Sumy) 7.25

    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup Challenge
    1. AJ Moye (SC Keflavik) 10.1
    2. Brandon Kurtz (Ironi Elitzur Ashkelon) 9
    ... Kenny Younger (CAB Madeira Funchal) 9
    4. Jason Ellis (BC Boncourt) 8.6
    5. Zeb Cope (BC Boncourt) 8.5
    6. Pasi Riihela (Lappeenranta Levanen) 8
    7. Leon Rodgers (EBBC Tulip Den Bosch) 7.8
    8. Rolandas Alijevas (BC Boncourt) 7.5
    9. Jurica Spahija (KK Dubrovnik) 7.3
    10. Aleksandar Radojevic (Olympia Larissa) 7
    ... Chris Christoffersen (Lappeenranta Levanen) 7
    12. Jovan Sirovina (Pizzaexpress Apollon Limassol) 6.8

  16. #36
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Page 3 of 3 and done



    Old 04-06-2006, 06:51 AM #31

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    top five
    STEALS PER GAME

    1991-92 European Cup
    1. Emir Mutapcic (Alba Berlin) 2.9
    2. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 2.8
    3. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 2.7
    4. Russ Schoene (Glaxo Verona) 2.4
    5. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.3
    ... Nikos Boudouris (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.3

    1991-92 Korac Cup
    1. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 4
    2. Haywoode Workman (Scavolini Pesaro) 2.7
    3. Darren Daye (Scavolini Pesaro) 2.6
    ... Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.6
    5. Hubert Lee Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.5
    ... Nino Pellacani (Benetton Treviso) 2.5

    1992-93 European Cup
    1. Evgeni Mourzin (Budivelnik Kiev) 2.3
    2. Larry Richard (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 2.2
    3. Mitchell Anderson (Aris Thessaloniki) 2.0
    4. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 2
    5. Panagiotis Giannakis (Aris Thessaloniki) 1.9

    1992-93 Korac Cup
    1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.7
    2. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 2.6
    3. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 2.4
    4. Riccardo Pittis (Philips Milano) 2.3
    ... Antonio Davis (Philips Milano) 2.3
    ... Tellis Frank (Phonola Caserta) 2.3

    1993-94 European Cup
    1. Lee Stringfellow (Ovarense Ovar) 3.0
    2. JoaoCarlos Cruz (Ovarense Ovar) 2.8
    3. Gjorgje Vojnovik (Rabotnicki Skopje) 2.2
    4. Lance Miller (Ovarense Ovar) 2.16
    5. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 2.11
    ... Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.11

    1993-94 Korac Cup
    1. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 3.7
    2. George Montgomery (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.8
    3. Arsene Ade Mensah (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.6
    4. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 2.5
    5. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.4

    1994-95 European Cup
    1. Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 2.8
    2. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.7
    3. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton Treviso) 2.5
    4. Jurij Zdovc (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.4
    5. Petar Naumoski (Benetton Treviso) 2.2

    1994-95 Korac Cup
    1. Massimo Gattoni (Illycaffe Trieste) 3
    2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 2.8
    3. Claudio Pilutti (Filodoro Bologna) 2.58
    4. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 2.5
    5. Evgeni Pashutin (Dynamo Moscow) 2.3

    1995-96 European Cup
    1. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 3.3
    2. Vitali Nosov (Dynamo Moscow) 2.9
    3. Anthony Reed (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 2.7
    4. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 2.6
    5. Keith Hill (Kalev Tallinn) 2.5

    1995-96 Korac Cup
    1. Francisco Angulo (Amway Zaragoza) 3.2
    2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 2.7
    3. Andrea Meneghin (Cagiva Varese) 2.58
    4. Andre Turner (Amway Zaragoza) 2.55
    5. Lucio Angulo (Amway Zaragoza) 2.4

    1996-97 EuroCup
    1. Dorin Pintea (Universitatea Cluj) 4.3
    2. James Blackwell (Olympique d'Antibes) 4
    3. Carlos Clark (AST Gent) 3.0
    4. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 2.8
    5. Harold Ellis (Apollon Patras) 2.7

    1996-97 Korac Cup
    1. Krzysztof Wilangowski (Komfort Stargard) 4
    2. Alvin Dukes (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 3.8
    3. Branislav Dzunic (Zalaegerszeg TE) 3.5
    4. Zlatko Bolic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 3.4
    5. Robert Shannon (Albacomp-SZUV) 3.2

    1997-98 EuroCup
    1. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 4.1
    2. Tim Brooks (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 3
    3. Mindaugas Pranckevicius (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 2.8
    4. Keith Jennings (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 2.75
    5. Zakhar Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 2.70

    1997-98 Korac Cup
    1. Sasa Obradovic (Calze Pompea Roma) 3.2
    2. Andrea Meneghin (Varese) 3
    ... Lamont Strothers (Darussafaka Istanbul) 3
    4. Ignacio Rodriguez (Unicaja Malaga) 2.9
    5. James Blackwell (Cholet Basket) 2.8

    1998-99 Saporta Cup
    1. Roger Huggins (Telindus Antwerpen) 3.7
    2. Mark Miller (KK Split) 3.23
    3. Isaac Burton (APOEL Nicosia) 3.2
    4. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 3.1
    5. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 3

    1998-99 Korac Cup
    1. Chris Corchiani (Ducato Siena) 4.0
    2. Pawel Wiekiera (Komfort Stargard) 3.37
    3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 3.33
    4. Sanjin Kalaica (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 3.2
    5. Jozo Prskalo (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 3.1

    1999-00 Saporta Cup
    1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 4.5
    2. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 4.0
    3. Keith Hughes (Tcherno More Varna) 4
    4. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 3.5
    5. Gerald Lewis (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 2.9

    1999-00 Korac Cup
    1. Brian Evans (Lineltex Imola) 3.6
    2. Lior Lubin (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 3.2
    3. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 2.9
    4. Vrbica Stefanov (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 2.8
    5. Kerem Tunceri (Galatasaray Istanbul) 2.7

    2000-01 Saporta Cup
    1. Vladimir Krstic (Anwil Wloclawek) 4
    2. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 3.2
    3. Marcus Grant (Luhta Lahti) 2.8
    4. Shaun Stonerook (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 2.78
    5. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 2.71

    2000-01 Korac Cup
    1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.57
    2. Brent Scott (Viola Reggio Calabria) 3.5
    ... Boris Maljkovic (MOL Szolnoki Olajbanyasz) 3.5
    4. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 3.2
    5. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.1

    2001-02 Saporta Cup
    1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.5
    2. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 2.8
    3. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 2.6
    4. Michael Polite (Lugano Snakes) 2.5
    5. Laurent Sciarra (Panionios Athens) 2.3

    2001-02 Korac Cup
    1. Gazi Ozkapıcı (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 4.6
    2. Victor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 3.5
    3. Adem Oren (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 3.2
    4. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 3
    5. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 2.8
    ... Samo Udrih (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 2.8

    2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup
    1. Mire Chatman (BK Ventspils) 2.9
    2. Alvin Young (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 2.6
    3. Erez Katz (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 2.4
    4. Matan Naor (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 2.29
    5. Erik Nelson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 2.25

    2003-04 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Vidas Ginevicius (Alita Alytus) 2.9
    2. Denis Mujagic (ECM Nymburk) 2.7
    3. Stevin Smith (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 2.58
    4. Bekir Yarangume (Turk Telekom Ankara) 2.57
    5. Duane Woodward (EKA AEL Limassol) 2.4

    2003-04 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Curtis Bobb (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 3.8
    2. Alonzo Richmond (BC Boncourt) 3.5
    3. Petr Benda (BVV ZS Brno) 3.2
    4. Balazs Simon (Kaposvari KK) 3
    ... Kevin Florent (Apollon Limassol) 3

    2004-05 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Alvin Young (Bnei Hasharon) 3.1
    2. Joe Spinks (Demon Astronauts Amsterdam) 2.7
    3. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 2.6
    4. Justin Hamilton (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.4
    5. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 2.2

    2004-05 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Alonzo Richmond (BC Boncourt) 3.3
    2. Levell Sanders (BK SCE Decin) 2.87
    3. Nick Bradford (SC Keflavik) 2.85
    4. Rashid Atkins (Banvit Bandirma) 2.7
    5. Jermaine Spivey (Albacomp-UPC) 2.5

    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup Challenge
    1. Vinko Bosnjak (KK Dubrovnik) 3.6
    2. Filipe da Silva (CAB Madeira Funchal) 3
    3. Terrell Lyday (Ural Great Perm) 2.7
    4. Rolandas Alijevas (BC Boncourt) 2.6
    ... Wykeen Kelly (Pizzaexpress Apollon Limassol) 2.6



    BLOCKS PER GAME

    1999-00 Saporta Cup
    1. Vitali Nosov (Darussafaka Istanbul) 1.7
    2. Donnell Harris (PSG Racing) 1.6
    3. Greg Grant (FC Porto) 1.3
    4. Dino Radja (KK Zadar) 1.17
    5. Joseph McNaull (Slask Wroclaw) 1.13

    1999-00 Korac Cup
    1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (BC Kyiv) 2
    2. Frederic Weis (CSP Limoges) 1.4
    3. Daniel Dvorak (Sparta Praha) 1.3
    ... Inus Norville (Piiloset Turku) 1.3
    5. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 1.2
    ... Chianti Roberts (IRB Reykjanesbaer) 1.2

    2000-01 Saporta Cup
    1. Thierry Rupert (Paris Basket Racing) 2.1
    2. David Butler (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 1.7
    3. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 1.5
    4. Glen Whisby (UNICS Kazan) 1.14
    5. Bud Eley (Besiktas Istanbul) 1.1

    2000-01 Korac Cup
    1. Andre Riddick (JDA Dijon) 2.7
    2. Vincent Jones (Spartak St.Petersburg) 2.5
    3. Ajani Williams (Levski Sofia) 2.2
    4. Acie Earl (Turk Telekom Ankara) 2.1
    5. Tim Perry (Caceres CB) 1.8

    2001-02 Saporta Cup
    1. Vincent Jones (Darussafaka Istanbul) 3.1
    2. Robertas Javtokas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 1.5
    3. Jason Dixon (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 1.3
    4. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 1.17
    5. Mike Mardesich (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 1.16

    2001-02 Korac Cup
    1. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 4.2
    2. Victor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 2.4
    3. Darko Milicic (Hemofarm Vrsac) 2
    4. Ryan Stack (Maccabi Ironi Ramat-Gan) 1.8
    5. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 1.7

    2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup
    1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 3.0
    2. Denis Ershov (Khimki Moscow) 2.1
    3. Eurelijus Zukauskas (UNICS Kazan) 2
    ... Ryan Stack (Aris Thessaloniki) 2
    5. Kris Lang (Anwil Wloclawek) 1.6

    2003-04 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Peristeri Athens) 2.5
    2. Vincent Jones (Ural Great Perm) 2.2
    3. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 1.8
    4. Ksystof Lavrinovic (Ural Great Perm) 1.7
    5. Janar Talts (Kalev Tallinn) 1.5

    2003-04 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Samir Gouda (Apollon Limassol) 2.5
    2. Serhiy Lishchuk (Khimik Yuzhniy) 2
    ... Tony Kitchings (TSK Wurzburg) 2
    ... Petr Benda (BVV ZS Brno) 2
    5. Trevor Harvey (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 1.7

    2004-05 FIBA Europe League (FEL)
    1. Toni Simik (Fersped-Rabotnicki Skopje) 2
    2. Nedzad Sinanovic (Verviers-Pepinster) 1.8
    ... Marcus Douthit (Verviers-Pepinster) 1.8
    4. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 1.6
    5. Denis Ershov (Khimki Moscow) 1.5

    2004-05 FIBA Europe Cup (FEC)
    1. Tarvis Williams (BK SCE Decin) 3
    2. Chris Christoffersen (Bakken Bears Aarhus) 2.6
    3. Rostislav Pelikan (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 1.7
    4. George Banks (Banvit Bandirma) 1.6
    5. Martin Viiask (Tartu Rock) 1.5

    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup Challenge
    1. Derrick Alston (Ural Great Perm) 1.3
    2. Brandon Kurtz (Ironi Elitzur Ashkelon) 1.28
    3. Jurica Golemac (Ural Great Perm) 1.25
    ... Sejo Bukva (Debreceni Vadkakasok) 1.25
    5. Chris Christoffersen (Lappeenranta Levanen) 1.1

  17. #37
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Old 04-10-2006, 03:12 PM #32

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    FIBA EuroCup
    2005-06 FIBA EuroCup

    Points
    1. Khalid El-Amin (Azovmash Mariupol) 19.7
    2. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 19.6
    3. Kaspars Kambala (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 17.3
    4. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 17.1
    5. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 16.8
    6. Todor Gecevski (KK Zadar) 16.1
    7. Radoslav Rancik (CEZ Nymburk) 15.9
    8. Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 15.55
    9. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Honda Athens) 15.54
    10. Jarod Stevenson (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 15.2
    11. Adam Hess (CEZ Nymburk) 15.0
    12. Frankie King (Privatbank EKA AEL Limassol) 14.9

    Assists
    1. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 5.8
    2. Elmer Bennett (Joventut Badalona) 5.46
    3. Stevin Smith (Dynamo Moscow Region) 5.41
    4. Igor Milicic (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 4.4
    5. Ognjen Askrabic (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 3.9
    6. Jerry McCullough (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 3.75
    7. Immanuel McElroy (RheinEnergie Koln) 3.73
    8. Khalid El-Amin (Azovmash Mariupol) 3.58
    ... Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 3.58
    10. Mark Dickel (Lokomotiv Rostov) 3.57
    11. Melvin Booker (Khimki Moscow) 3.47
    12. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Khimki Moscow) 3.4

    Rebounds
    1. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 11.5
    2. Kebu Stewart (Vertical Vision Cantu) 10.4
    3. Adam Hess (CEZ Nymburk) 7.8
    4. Todor Gecevski (KK Zadar) 7.5
    5. Kevin Fletcher (Era Slask Wroclaw) 7.4
    6. Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 7.3
    7. George Evans (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 7.1
    8. Ruben Wolkowyski (Khimki Moscow) 6.8
    9. Cory Violette (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 6.7
    10. Immanuel McElroy (RheinEnergie Koln) 6.66
    11. Oscar Torres (Khimki Moscow) 6.64
    12. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 6.5

    Steals
    1. Stevin Smith (Dynamo Moscow Region) 2.25
    2. George Evans (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 2.21
    3. Dean Oliver (KK Zadar) 2.1
    4. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Honda Athens) 2
    ... Radoslav Rancik (CEZ Nymburk) 2

    Blocks
    1. Serhiy Lishchuk (Azovmash Mariupol) 1.25
    2. Marcin Gortat (RheinEnergie Koln) 1.2
    3. Ruben Wolkowyski (Khimki Moscow) 1.1
    4. Kevin Fletcher (Era Slask Wroclaw) 1.0
    5. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 0.9

  18. #38
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Old 04-15-2006, 01:25 PM #33

    onder
    Member


    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: Ankara
    Posts: 188
    ULEB CUP
    ULEB CUP seasons (72 clubs from 21 countries):

    Italy(10): Olimpia Breil Milano, (Metis/Corimec) Varese, Vertical Vision Cantu, WWF Virtus Bologna, Amatori Snaidero Udine, Eurocellulari Roseto, Generali Group Trieste, Pompea Napoli, Virtus Lottomatica Roma, Landi Renzo Reggio Emilia

    Spain(8): Real Madrid, Pamesa Valencia, Adecco Estudiantes Madrid, DKV Joventut Badalona, Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada, Caprabo Lleida, Etosa Alicante, (Auna) Gran Canaria

    Greece(6): PAOK Thessaloniki, Aris Egnatia Bank Thessaloniki, Makedonikos Kozani, Panionios Athens, Maroussi Honda Athens, Ionikos NF Egnatia Bank

    Germany(6): Alba Berlin, Telekom Baskets Bonn, (Opel/Deutsche Bank) Skyliners Frankfurt, RheinEnergie Koln, BS|Energy Braunschweig, GHP Bamberg

    France(5): Adecco ASVEL Villeurbanne, Cholet Basket, BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque, Le Mans Sarthe Basket, Elan Sportif Chalon-sur-Saone

    S&M(5): Buducnost Podgorica, Redstar/Crvena Zvezda Belgrade, FMP Zeleznik (Reflex) Belgrade, Hemofarm Vrsac, KK Atlas Belgrade

    Belgium(5): Telindus Oostende, Spirou Region Wallone Charleroi, RBC Verviers-Pepinster, Liege Basket, Euphony Bree

    Turkey(3): Turk Telekom Ankara, Darussafaka Istanbul, Besiktas Colaturka Istanbul
    Russia(3): Dynamo Moscow, UNICS Kazan, Ural Great Perm
    Croatia(3): KK Zadar, KK Zagreb, Croatia Insurance Split
    Poland(3): Prokom Trefl Sopot, Deichmann Slask Wroclaw, Anwil Wloclawek
    Netherlands(3): EiffelTowers Nijmegen, (Ricoh/Demon) Astronauts Amsterdam, MPC Capitals Groningen
    Portugal(3): Benfica Lisbon, Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar, Queluz Sintra PM
    Slovenia(2): Pivovarna Lasko, Krka Novo Mesto
    Lithuania(1): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
    Israel(1): Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
    Latvia(1): BK Ventspils
    Bulgaria(1): Lukoil Academic Sofia
    Austria(1): Superfund Bulls Kapfenberg
    United Kingdom(1): Brighton Bears
    Hungary(1): Debreceni Vadkakasok


    30+ POINTS

    2002-03
    Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 37 pts vs.Gravelines (7/13, 4/7, 11/16)
    Richard Scott(Fuenlabrada) 35 pts @T.Bonn (13/17, 1/1, 6/8)
    Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 34 pts vs.Cholet (4/11, 8/16, 2/2)
    Casey Calvary(Chalon) 33 pts @Estudiantes (11/13, 3/4, 2/2)
    Juan Espil(Joventut) 32 pts @Udine (4/5, 6/8, 6/6)
    Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 31 pts @Trieste (7/12, 5/7, 2/3)
    Ufuk Sarica(Darussafaka) 31 pts vs.Estudiantes (5/9, 4/8, 9/12)
    Miroslav Radosevic(Roseto) 31 pts @Oostende (7/9, 2/4, 11/13)
    Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 31 pts @Charleroi (4/9, 5/12, 8/9)
    Joe Spinks(Ricoh) 31 pts @Zadar (8/14, 3/7, 6/8)
    Boris Gorenc(Varese) 30 pts @Lleida (9/15, 1/3, 9/10)
    Nate Erdmann(Trieste) 30 pts vs.RheinEnergie (9/12, 2/6, 6/8)
    Eddie Shannon(Ural Great) 30 pts vs.Joventut (5/8, 5/7, 5/6)
    Alberto Angulo(Lleida) 30 pts vs.Varese (4/7, 2/2, 16/16)

    2003-04
    Randy Duck(Brighton) 49 pts vs.Cholet (12/23, 4/10, 13/17)
    Charles Smith(Virtus) 37 pts @Pepinster (3/5, 8/14, 7/9)
    Lonnie Cooper(Breil) 36 pts @Lukoil (5/9, 6/11, 8/8)
    Kaspars Kambala(Real) 35 pts @Lukoil (13/18 twos, 9/12 FT)
    Chris Mims(EiffelTowers) 35 pts vs.Buducnost (12/20 twos, 11/11 FT)
    Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 34 pts @T.Bonn (8/12, 3/10, 9/11)
    Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 34 pts vs.Reflex (8/12, 3/9, 9/11)
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 34 pts vs.Zagreb (14/17 twos, 6/10 FT)
    Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 34 pts @Atlas (9/17, 1/4, 13/13)
    Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 33 pts vs.Atlas (7/14, 3/4, 10/10)
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 33 pts vs.Zagreb (7/10, 3/14, 10/16)
    Jerry McCullough(Varese) 33 pts @Charleroi (6/14, 3/5, 12/13)
    Lou Roe(Alicante) 32 pts vs.Ventspils (8/15, 3/4, 7/11)
    A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 32 pts @Atlas (11/15 twos, 10/13 FT)
    Randy Duck(Brighton) 32 pts vs.Ionikos (10/14, 2/4, 6/9)
    Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Prokom (8/14, 3/5, 6/9)
    Igor Rakocevic(Redstar) 31 pts vs.Varese (9/13, 2/8, 7/9)
    Terrell Lyday(Cholet) 31 pts @Ionikos (5/7, 5/7, 6/7)
    Predrag Savovic(Charleroi) 31 pts @Estudiantes (3/5, 7/13, 4/6)
    Mire Chatman(Ventspils) 30 pts vs.Redstar (5/9, 4/9, 8/10)
    Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 30 pts @Auna (9/16, 2/6, 6/10)
    Shane Heal(Makedonikos) 30 pts vs.Le Mans (8/18, 3/7, 5/7)
    Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 30 pts vs.Virtus (12/13, 1/1, 3/3)

    2004-05
    Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 39 pts vs.T.Bonn (4/10, 7/10, 10/12)
    Michael Watson(Slask) 39 pts @Redstar (7/13, 4/11, 13/14)
    Fred House(Rytas) 38 pts @Slask (7/9, 5/6, 9/9)
    Ivan Koljevic(Buducnost) 38 pts vs.PAOK (4/7, 5/8, 15/15)
    Marko Marinovic(Reflex) 37 pts @Turk Telekom (6/10, 5/8, 10/11)
    Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 36 pts vs.Alba (5/7, 6/12, 8/13)
    Trajan Langdon(Dynamo) 34 pts @Aris (5/7, 7/10, 3/3)
    Willie Deane(Turk Telekom) 34 pts @Dynamo (5/12, 7/12, 3/3)
    Igor Rakocevic(Pamesa) 32 pts vs.Rytas (5/9, 4/7, 10/11)
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 32 pts vs.Aris (4/6, 5/10, 9/10)
    Bill Edwards(RheinEnergie) 32 pts vs.Liege (9/11, 3/6, 5/7)
    Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 32 pts vs.Hemofarm (9/10, 1/2, 11/13)
    Michael Watson(Slask) 32 pts vs.Napoli (4/8 twos, 8/21 threes)
    Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 32 pts vs.Gravelines (6/8, 3/9, 11/13)
    DeJuan Collins(Aris) 31 pts @Turk Telekom (5/10, 2/4, 15/18)
    William Avery(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Varese (6/9, 5/10, 4/4)
    Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 31 pts @Rytas (4/8, 3/8, 14/15)
    Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 30 pts @Slask (4/11, 5/15, 7/8)
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 30 pts @Cantu (5/6, 5/8, 5/10)
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 30 pts @Aris (6/8, 4/11, 6/6)
    Lynn Greer(Dynamo) 30 pts @Hemofarm (4/9, 6/7, 4/4)
    Igor Rakocevic(Pamesa) 30 pts @Joventut (8/14, 1/2, 11/13)
    Jeff Trepagnier(Napoli) 30 pts @Benfica (8/11, 4/6, 2/4)
    Andre Hutson(Makedonikos) 30 pts vs.Pivovarna (11/20, 0/1, 8/15)
    Tyrone Nesby(Rytas) 30 pts @Pamesa (5/9, 5/10, 5/5)
    Marcus Wilson(Gravelines) 30 pts @Buducnost (4/8, 6/9, 4/4)

    2005-06
    Milan Gurovic(Redstar) 35 pts vs.Dynamo (3/7, 7/10, 8/10)
    Mario Austin(Hapoel) 34 pts @Dynamo (10/19, 4/6, 2/3)
    Ryan Stack(Aris) 34 pts vs.Panionios (9/17, 2/2, 10/12)
    Savas Iliadis(Panionios) 34 pts @Aris (9/13, 1/4, 13/15)
    Corey Brewer(Aris) 32 pts vs.Lukoil (8/11, 1/4, 13/13)
    Horace Jenkins(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Dynamo (5/12, 5/7, 6/6)
    Mike Penberthy(Alba) 31 pts vs.Aris (2/5, 7/13, 6/6)
    Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 31 pts vs.Alba (7/11, 4/6, 5/5)
    David Hawkins(Roma) 30 pts vs.Hapoel (6/14, 4/10, 6/6)
    Michal Ignerski(Anwil) 30 pts vs.R.Emilia (5/6, 5/8, 5/7)
    Julius Jenkins(Euphony) 30 pts @Alba (10/14, 3/5, 1/3)
    Rasheed Brokenborough(Ventspils) 30 pts @R.Emilia (7/13, 4/7, 4/4)


    Points per game in Regular Season:

    2002-03
    1. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 21.4
    2. Jamie Arnold (Krka) 20.87
    3. Marko Popovic (Zadar) 20.85
    4. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh) 20.3
    5. Nate Erdmann (Trieste) 19.8
    6. Boris Gorenc (Varese) 19.3
    7. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 19
    8. Demetrius Alexander (Udine) 18.7
    9. Richard Scott (Fuenlabrada) 17.8
    10. Kenyan Weaks (Pivovarna) 17.7

    2003-04
    1. Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 26.5
    2. Willie Solomon (Hapoel) 24.1
    3. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 20.8
    4. Randy Duck (Brighton) 20.4
    5. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 19.8
    6. Vladimir Vuksanovic (Atlas) 19.77
    7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 19.7
    8. Jerry McCullough (Varese) 19.66
    9. Tunji Awojobi (Hapoel) 19.6
    10. Igor Rakocevic (Redstar) 19.3

    2004-05
    1. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 24
    2. Mike Penberthy (Napoli) 22.1
    3. Damir Mulaomerovic (PAOK) 21.2
    4. Bill Edwards (RheinEnergie) 20.3
    5. Marcus Faison (Charleroi) 19.8
    6. Brent Wright (Ventspils) 19.7
    7. Fred House (Rytas) 19.4
    8. William Avery (Hapoel) 19.3
    9. Jovo Stanojevic (Alba) 19.2
    10. Jason Sasser (Ovarense) 18.5

    2005-06
    1. Horace Jenkins (Hapoel) 21.1
    2. Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 20.8
    3. David Hawkins (Roma) 19.8
    4. Julius Jenkins (Euphony) 19.7
    5. Michael Wright (Besiktas) 18.8
    6. Corey Brewer (Aris) 18.5
    7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 18.3
    8. Mike Penberthy (Alba) 17.3
    9. Ruben Douglas (Dynamo) 17
    10. Mario Austin (Hapoel) 16.9



    9+ ASSISTS

    2002-03
    Terrence Rencher(T.Bonn) 11 ast vs.Fuenlabrada
    Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 9 ast vs.Zeleznik
    Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 9 ast @Oostende
    Ivica Maric(Trieste) 9 ast @Chalon
    Richard Barry(Cholet) 9 ast vs.Varese
    Stanley Jackson(Chalon) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
    Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 9 ast vs.Zadar

    2003-04
    Roko-Leni Ukic(Split) 14 ast @Ionikos
    Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 13 ast vs.Virtus
    Curtis McCants(Split) 12 ast @Cholet
    Curtis McCants(Split) 10 ast vs.Brighton
    Vladimir Krstic(Zadar) 10 ast @Atlas
    Goran Jeretin(Redstar) 10 ast @Gravelines
    Carles Marco(Joventut) 10 ast vs.Breil
    Matthaios Sofogiannis(Ionikos) 10 ast vs.Split
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 10 ast vs.Zagreb
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 9 ast @Skyliners
    Elmer Bennett(Real) 9 ast @Lukoil
    Elmer Bennett(Real) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
    Ivan Tomas(Zagreb) 9 ast vs.Demon
    Ivan Zoroski(Reflex) 9 ast vs.T.Bonn
    Cedric Ferchaud(Cholet) 9 ast vs.Split

    2004-05
    Damir Mulaomerovic(PAOK) 13 ast @Gravelines
    Damir Mulaomerovic(PAOK) 12 ast @Cholet
    Sander Van der Holst(EiffelTowers) 11 ast @Le Mans
    Dragan Lukovski(Makedonikos) 10 ast vs.Joventut
    Dragan Lukovski(Makedonikos) 10 ast @Hemofarm
    Demond Mallet(Bamberg) 10 ast vs.Darussafaka
    Hollis Price(Le Mans) 10 ast vs.Hemofarm
    Daniel Farabello(Varese) 10 ast vs.Queluz
    Kyle Hill(Zadar) 10 ast @Capitals
    Kyle Hill(Zadar) 9 ast @Cholet
    Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 9 ast @Ovarense
    Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Varese
    William Avery(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Pamesa
    Sani Becirovic(Varese) 9 ast @Queluz
    Branko Milisavljevic(T.Bonn) 9 ast vs.Slask
    Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 9 ast vs.Aris
    Andrew Wisniewski(Redstar) 9 ast @Benfica
    Salva Camps(Gran Canaria) 9 ast @Capitals

    2005-06
    Yohann Sangare(ASVEL) 10 ast @Hemofarm
    Miguel Miranda(Queluz) 10 ast vs.Besiktas
    Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 10 ast vs.Euphony
    Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 9 ast @Estudiantes
    Meir Tapiro(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Redstar
    Meir Tapiro(Hapoel) 9 ast @Dynamo
    Horace Jenkins(Hapoel) 9 ast @Skyliners
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 9 ast vs.Alba
    Michael Jordan(Ventspils) 9 ast vs.Aris

  19. #39
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Assists per game in Regular Season:

    2002-03
    1. Richard Barry (Cholet) 5.3
    2. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 5.1
    3. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh) 4.1
    4. Terrence Rencher (T.Bonn) 3.9
    5. Travis Conlan (Skyliners) 3.75
    6. Mladen Erjavec (Zadar) 3.7
    ... Stanley Jackson (Chalon) 3.7
    8. Ivan Tomeljak (Ricoh) 3.66
    9. Eddie Shannon (Ural Great) 3.6
    10. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes) 3.5

    2003-04
    1. Curtis McCants (Split) 6.7
    2. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 5
    3. Gordan Firic (Braunschweig) 4.75
    4. Aaron Lucas (Rytas) 4.7
    5. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 4.62
    6. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel) 4.6
    ... Tomas Pacesas (Prokom) 4.6
    8. Randy Duck (Brighton) 4.5
    9. Ivan Tomas (Zagreb) 4.3
    10. Terrence Rencher (RheinEnergie) 4.2

    2004-05
    1. Damir Mulaomerovic (PAOK) 7.2
    2. Kyle Hill (Zadar) 5.8
    3. Laurent Sciarra (Gravelines) 5.7
    4. William Avery (Hapoel) 5.2
    ... Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 5.2
    6. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi) 5
    7. Cuneyt Erden (Darussafaka) 4.8
    8. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 4.7
    9. Sani Becirovic (Varese) 4.6
    10. Stanley Jackson (Chalon) 4.4

    2005-06
    1. Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 6.3
    2. Kerem Tunceri (Besiktas) 5.2
    3. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel) 4.5
    ... Goran Jeretin (Redstar) 4.5
    5. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 4.2
    ... Travis Conlan (Euphony) 4.2
    7. Horace Jenkins (Hapoel) 3.9
    8. Jermaine Guice (Le Mans) 3.8
    9. Sergio Rodriguez (Estudiantes) 3.7
    ... Gerrod Henderson (Redstar) 3.7



    15+ REBOUNDS

    2002-03
    Aleksandar Radojevic(T.Bonn) 20 reb vs.Gravelines
    Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 18 reb @Gravelines
    K'Zell Wesson(Cholet) 18 reb vs.Zadar
    Shawnelle Scott(Varese) 18 reb @Zadar
    Zan Tabak(Joventut) 17 reb vs.T.Bonn
    Francesco Vescovi(Varese) 16 reb vs.Zadar
    Shawnelle Scott(Varese) 16 reb vs.Lleida
    Joe Spinks(Ricoh) 16 reb vs.Cholet
    Michael Ruffin(Lleida) 16 reb vs.Ural Great
    Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 15 reb @Lleida
    K'Zell Wesson(Cholet) 15 reb vs.Ricoh
    Jamie Arnold(Krka) 15 reb @Estudiantes
    Hrvoje Perincic(Zadar) 15 reb @Ricoh
    Cedric Miller(Gravelines) 15 reb vs.Fuenlabrada

    2003-04
    Jason Forrestal(Superfund) 18 reb vs.RheinEnergie
    Jason Forrestal(Superfund) 18 reb @Auna
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 17 reb vs.Zagreb
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 17 reb vs.Breil
    A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 17 reb vs.Atlas
    Dan Callahan(Varese) 17 reb vs.Ventspils
    Dejan Milojevic(Buducnost) 16 reb vs.Braunschweig
    Igor Perica(Gravelines) 16 reb @Varese
    Rashon Turner(Le Mans) 16 reb @Buducnost
    Koen Rouwhorst(Demon) 16 reb vs.Zagreb
    Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb vs.Superfund
    Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb vs.Varese
    Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb @Auna
    Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 15 reb @Atlas
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 15 reb @Demon
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 15 reb vs.Skyliners
    Acie Earl(Buducnost) 15 reb vs.Braunschweig
    Acie Earl(Buducnost) 15 reb vs.Makedonikos
    Kendrick Warren(Brighton) 15 reb vs.Prokom
    Kendrick Warren(Brighton) 15 reb vs.Ionikos
    Jose Lopez Valera(Alicante) 15 reb vs.Varese

    2004-05
    Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 22 reb @Aris
    Troy Ostler(Liege) 18 reb vs.EiffelTowers
    Fabricio Oberto(Pamesa) 16 reb vs.Chalon
    Mason Rocca(Napoli) 16 reb vs.T.Bonn
    Thabo Sefolosha(Chalon) 16 reb vs.Queluz
    Andre Hutson(Makedonikos) 15 reb vs.Joventut
    Rashon Turner(Le Mans) 15 reb vs.Ventspils
    Leon Trimmingham(Hapoel) 15 reb @Varese
    Carlos Andrade(Queluz) 15 reb vs.Varese

    2005-06
    Mario Austin(Hapoel) 17 reb vs.Dynamo
    Mario Austin(Hapoel) 17 reb vs.Roma
    Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 17 reb vs.Redstar
    Yahor Meshcharakou(UNICS) 16 reb @Charleroi
    Mario Austin(Hapoel) 15 reb @Dynamo
    Vincent Masingue(ASVEL) 15 reb @Hemofarm
    Charles Gaines(ASVEL) 15 reb @Anwil
    Terrance Thomas(Ventspils) 15 reb vs.Alba
    Brian Lynch(Euphony) 15 reb vs.Hapoel


    Rebounds per game in Regular Season:

    2002-03
    1. K'Zell Wesson (Cholet) 12.7
    2. Jamie Arnold (Krka) 11.3
    3. Felipe Reyes (Estudiantes) 9.5
    4. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 9
    5. Shawnelle Scott (Varese) 8.8
    6. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 8.4
    7. Aleksandar Radojevic (T.Bonn) 8
    8. Hrvoje Perincic (Zadar) 7.8
    9. Zvonimir Ridl (Ricoh) 7.1
    10. Geert Hammink (RheinEnergie) 7
    ... Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 7

    2003-04
    1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 12.7
    2. Geert Hammink (RheinEnergie) 11.3
    3. Jason Forrestal (Superfund) 10
    4. Igor Perica (Gravelines) 9.7
    5. Kendrick Warren (Brighton) 9.3
    6. Axel Hervelle (Pepinster) 9.2
    7. Mario Kasun (Skyliners) 8.8
    8. Rashon Turner (Le Mans) 8.3
    9. Dejan Milojevic (Buducnost) 8.2
    10. Darius Hall (Pepinster) 7.9

    2004-05
    1. Chris Ensminger (Bamberg) 10.6
    2. Mirsad Turkcan (Dynamo) 10.2
    3. Mason Rocca (Napoli) 10.1
    4. K'Zell Wesson (Gravelines) 9.4
    5. Andre Hutson (Makedonikos) 9.3
    6. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 8.9
    7. Troy Ostler (Liege) 8.7
    8. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 8.5
    ... Michael Wright (Alba) 8.5
    10. Thabo Sefolosha (Chalon) 7.7

    2005-06
    1. Mario Austin (Hapoel) 9.4
    2. Michael Wright (Besiktas) 8.1
    3. Malick Badiane (Skyliners) 8
    ... David Simon (Lukoil) 8
    5. Roger Huggins (Euphony) 7.8
    6. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 7.7
    ... Terrance Thomas (Ventspils) 7.7
    8. Dennis Latimore (Demon) 7.3
    9. Huseyin Besok (Le Mans) 7.2
    10. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 7

  20. #40
    Senior Member rind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    161

    Default

    7+ STEALS

    2002-03
    Andrea Meneghin(Varese) 8 stl vs.Lleida
    Jaume Comas(Lleida) 8 stl @Ricoh
    Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 7 stl @Trieste
    Hernan Jasen(Estudiantes) 7 stl @Trieste

    2003-04
    Jerry McCullough(Varese) 11 stl vs.Redstar
    Daniel Farabello(Varese) 7 stl vs.Ventspils
    Mario Gigena(Breil) 7 stl vs.Lukoil
    Andres Pelussi(Virtus) 7 stl vs.Hapoel
    Kristaps Purnis(Ventspils) 7 stl @Redstar

    2004-05
    Valerio Spinelli(Napoli) 10 stl @Redstar
    Kevin Rice(Darussafaka) 10 stl @Pivovarna
    Kevin Rice(Darussafaka) 8 stl vs.Pivovarna
    Fred House(Rytas) 8 stl @Redstar
    William Avery(Hapoel) 8 stl @Varese
    Patrick Lee(Debreceni) 8 stl vs.Buducnost
    DeJuan Collins(Aris) 7 stl vs.Rytas
    Bojan Popovic(Reflex) 7 stl @Dynamo
    Damir Krupalija(Charleroi) 7 stl @Debreceni
    Jason Gardner(Oostende) 7 stl @Zadar

    2005-06
    David Hawkins(Roma) 8 stl vs.Dynamo
    Mire Chatman(Dynamo) 7 stl vs.Redstar
    Matan Naor(Hapoel) 7 stl vs.Dynamo
    Terrell McIntyre(R.Emilia) 7 stl vs.Anwil
    Niels Meijer(Demon) 7 stl vs.Anwil


    Steals per game in Regular Season:

    2002-03
    1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 4.1
    2. Travis Conlan (Skyliners) 2.6
    3. Marko Milic (Roseto) 2.5
    4. Boris Gorenc (Varese) 2.4
    5. Francesco Vescovi (Varese) 2.3

    2003-04
    1. Jerry McCullough (Varese) 4.8
    2. Joe Spinks (Demon) 4.3
    3. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 3.2
    4. Curtis McCants (Split) 2.8
    5. Teddy Gipson (Demon) 2.7

    2004-05
    1. Kevin Rice (Darussafaka) 4.2
    2. Bojan Popovic (Reflex) 3.4
    3. Fred House (Rytas) 3.3
    4. Marcus Faison (Charleroi) 3
    5. Daniel Farabello (Varese) 2.9

    2005-06
    1. David Hawkins (Roma) 2.9
    2. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.8
    3. Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 2.6
    4. Bojan Popovic (Dynamo) 2.5
    5. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 2.4
    ... Travis Conlan (Euphony) 2.4



    5+ BLOCKS

    2002-03
    Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 7 blk @Lleida
    Mario Kasun(Skyliners) 5 blk vs.Pivovarna
    Aleksandar Radojevic(T.Bonn) 5 blk vs.Gravelines
    Vincent Jones(Darussafaka) 5 blk vs.RheinEnergie

    2003-04
    Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 7 blk @Split
    Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 7 blk @Brighton
    Cyril Akpomedah(Cholet) 7 blk vs.Split
    Erik Nelson(EiffelTowers) 7 blk vs.Le Mans
    Kimani Ffriend(Reflex) 6 blk vs.Joventut
    Didier Ilunga-Mbenga(Charleroi) 6 blk vs.Estudiantes
    Zan Tabak(Joventut) 5 blk @Breil
    Fran Vazquez(Auna) 5 blk vs.Zadar
    Lou Roe(Alicante) 5 blk vs.Charleroi
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 5 blk vs.Demon
    Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 5 blk vs.Redstar
    Filip Dylewicz(Prokom) 5 blk @Brighton
    Martins Skirmants(Ventspils) 5 blk @Alicante

    2004-05
    Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 8 blk @Alba
    Martins Skirmants(Ventspils) 7 blk @EiffelTowers
    Cyril Akpomedah(Cholet) 6 blk vs.Capitals
    Venson Hamilton(Joventut) 6 blk @Bamberg
    Venson Hamilton(Joventut) 5 blk vs.Bamberg
    Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 5 blk vs.Benfica
    Albert Miralles(Cantu) 5 blk @Reflex
    Slavko Vranes(Buducnost) 5 blk @Charleroi
    Marcin Gortat(RheinEnergie) 5 blk vs.EiffelTowers
    Janar Talts(RheinEnergie) 5 blk vs.Liege
    Raitis Grafs(Slask) 5 blk @Redstar

    2005-06
    Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 5 blk vs.Redstar
    Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 5 blk @Redstar
    Leroy Watkins(Queluz) 5 blk vs.Charleroi
    Yves Dupont(Euphony) 5 blk vs.Hapoel


    Blocks per game in Regular Season:

    2002-03
    1. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.7
    2. Maceo Baston (Joventut) 2.1
    3. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 1.9
    4. Mario Kasun (Skyliners) 1.7
    5. Fabricio Oberto (Pamesa) 1.4
    ... Ognjen Askrabic (Zeleznik) 1.4
    ... Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 1.4

    2003-04
    1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 3.1
    2. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 2.5
    3. Fran Vazquez (Auna) 2.3
    4. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.1
    5. Kimani Ffriend (Reflex) 1.7

    2004-05
    1. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 3.2
    2. Martins Skirmants (Ventspils) 2.3
    3. Slavko Vranes (Buducnost) 2.2
    4. Cyril Akpomedah (Cholet) 2.1
    5. Venson Hamilton (Joventut) 2

    2005-06
    1. Mile Ilic (Zeleznik) 1.7
    ... Ryan Stack (Aris) 1.7
    3. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 1.5
    ... David Simon (Lukoil) 1.5
    5. Malick Badiane (Skyliners) 1.4
    ... Alain Koffi (Le Mans) 1.4
    ... Nenad Misanovic (Redstar) 1.4
    ... Leroy Watkins (Queluz) 1.4



    38+ INDEX RATINGS

    2002-03
    Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 45 @Trieste
    Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 42 @Zadar
    Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 40 @Udine
    Jamie Arnold(Krka) 40 @Darussafaka
    Maceo Baston(Joventut) 39 @Fuenlabrada
    Alberto Angulo(Lleida) 39 vs.Varese
    Richard Scott(Fuenlabrada) 39 @T.Bonn
    Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 38 vs.Krka
    Mikhail Mikhailov(Udine) 38 vs.T.Bonn
    Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 38 @Trieste
    Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 38 vs.Gravelines
    Miroslav Radosevic(Roseto) 38 @Oostende
    Eddie Shannon(Ural Great) 38 vs.Joventut
    Nikolai Khryapa(Ural Great) 38 vs.Fuenlabrada

    2003-04
    Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 55 vs.Zagreb
    Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 48 vs.Atlas
    Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 45 vs.Reflex
    Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 45 vs.Zagreb
    Randy Duck(Brighton) 45 vs.Cholet
    Jerry McCullough(Varese) 41 vs.Redstar
    Chris Mims(EiffelTowers) 41 vs.Buducnost
    Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 40 vs.Virtus
    A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 40 @Atlas
    Curtis McCants(Split) 40 vs.Ionikos
    Lou Roe(Alicante) 39 @Ventspils
    Lou Roe(Alicante) 38 vs.Ventspils
    Mate Milisa(EiffelTowers) 38 vs.Braunschweig

    2004-05
    Fred House(Rytas) 50 @Slask
    Ivan Koljevic(Buducnost) 46 vs.PAOK
    Troy Ostler(Liege) 45 vs.EiffelTowers
    Kimani Ffriend(Hapoel) 43 @Varese
    Marko Marinovic(Reflex) 43 @Turk Telekom
    Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 41 vs.Cantu
    John Whorton(Darussafaka) 41 vs.Pivovarna
    Michael Watson(Slask) 41 @Redstar
    Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 40 vs.Hemofarm
    Nebojsa Bogavac(Hemofarm) 40 @Dynamo
    Bill Edwards(RheinEnergie) 39 vs.Liege
    Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 39 vs.Alba
    Brent Wright(Ventspils) 39 vs.RheinEnergie
    Fred House(Rytas) 38 vs.Slask
    Ninoslav Marjanovic(Buducnost) 38 @Debreceni

    2005-06
    Ryan Stack(Aris) 46 vs.Alba
    Corey Brewer(Aris) 43 vs.Lukoil
    Savas Iliadis(Panionios) 43 @Aris
    Mario Austin(Hapoel) 41 @Skyliners
    Huseyin Besok(Le Mans) 38 vs.Skyliners

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •