Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: 2016-2017 EHF Handball Champions League

  1. #1
    Senior Member MZT Skopje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    657
    Country: Macedonia

    Default 2016-2017 EHF Handball Champions League

    GROUP A

    Telekom Veszprém (HUN)
    FC Barcelona Lassa (ESP)
    Paris Saint-Germain Handball (FRA)
    Silkeborg (DEN)
    Wisla Plock (POL)
    SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
    Kadetten (SUI)
    THW Kiel (GER)

    GROUP B

    RK Vardar (MKD)
    KS Vive Tauron Kielce (POL)
    Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
    PPD Zagreb (CRO)
    HC Meshkov Brest (BLR)
    IFK Kristianstad (SWE)
    MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN)
    RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)


    GROUP C

    Naturhouse La Rioja (ESP)
    Chekhovskie Medvedi Moscow Region (RUS)
    Montpellier HB (FRA)
    Elverum Handball(NOR)
    RK Metalurg (MKD)
    Tatran Presov (SLK)

    GROUP D

    HBC Nantes (FRA)
    Besiktas Mogaz HT (TUR)
    Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
    HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
    TTH Holstebro (DEN)
    Maccabi CASTRO Tel Aviv (ISR)


    Womens CL

    GROUP A

    Buducnost (MNE)
    Thüringer HC (GER)
    Metz Handball (FRA)
    Drammen (NOR)

    GROUP B

    HC Leipzig (GER)
    FTC Budapest (HUN)
    ZRK Vardar (MKD)
    Astrakhanochka (RUS)

    GROUP C

    CSM Bucaresti (ROM)
    FC Midtjylland (DEN)
    Györi Audi ETO KC (HUN)
    Rostov (RUS)


    GROUP D

    Team Esbjerg (DEN)
    Larvik (NOR)
    IK Sävehof Göteborg (SWE)
    Lublin (POL)


    Mens EHF:

    GER: Füchse Berlin, Magdeburg, TSV Hannover, Melsungen
    FRA: Chambery Savoie Handball, Saint-Raphael Var Handball, Toulouse
    ESP: Ademar Leon, Fraikin BM. Granollers (ESP), Helvetia (ESP)
    DEN: KIF Copenhagen, HC Midtjylland, GOG
    POR: FC Porto, S.L. Benfica, Sporting Lisabon
    RUS: St. Petersburg HC, Dinamo Astrakhan
    ROM: CSM Bucaresti, SCM Politehnica Timisoara
    SUI: Wacker Thun, Winterthur
    POL: KS Azoty-Pulawy, Górnik Zabrze
    BLR: SKA Minsk
    ISR Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
    TUR: B.B. Ankara Spor
    FAMILY AERODROM

  2. #2
    Senior Member MZT Skopje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    657
    Country: Macedonia

    Default

    Usefull webpages:

    EHV TV http://www.ehftv.com
    http://www.ehfcl.com/

    F4 2016/2017 in Cologne Germany: http://ehffinal4.com/en/
    Womens F4 in Budapest: http://ehffinal4.com/women/en/

    Champions 2015/2016 in mens handball Kielce from Poland and womens CSM Bucaresti from Romania.

    Predictions who to make F4 2016/2017. PSG (FRA), Barcelona (ESP), Kielce (POL) and Kiel (GER).

    Womens: Rostov (RUS), CS Bucaresti (ROM), Vardar (MKD) and Gyri (HUN)...

    It is very hard to win in Skopje both men and women this is way: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz1PWxAiVZk
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NTmCN8zFYE0

    Even Greeks would be impressed.

    Thats the older arena (In witch Metalurg play today 8.000) and this is the newest where Vardar play today (7.000) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OLz_aqZ3pdQ
    FAMILY AERODROM

  3. #3
    Efes fan Levenspiel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    7,366
    Country: Turkey

    Default

    Pick Szeged's local or international games are the biggest sport event here in Szeged, the players are usually local celebrities, the hall is always loud from a kilometer away (i.e., from my house), but I have never even thought of attending to any of their matches. This game seems fun to play (football by hands ), but weird to watch, with unclear foul and travelling rules (to me).

    in the past, I used to watch Turkish league and international games, and I think we had a few good players then, playing abroad. Cengiz Hatirnaz is also a name most Turkish people of my generation will remember hearing, though not knowing exactly from where .
    5 out 6 scientists say Russian roulette is safe.

  4. #4
    Senior Member MZT Skopje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    657
    Country: Macedonia

    Default

    After 4 matches.

    Group A

    1.Barcelona Lassa (ESP) 8
    ..............................................
    2.PSG Handball (FRA) 6
    3 Telekom Veszprem (HUN) 6
    4.Silkeborg (DEN) 4
    5.Kiel (GER) 4
    6.Flensburg (GER) 3
    ...........................................
    7.Wisla (POL) 1
    8.Kadetten (SUI) 0

    Group B

    1.Kielce (POL) 8
    ...............................
    2.Vardar (MKD) 8
    3.RNL Mannheim (GER) 5
    4.Meshkob Brest (BLR) 4
    5.MOL - Pick Szeged (HUN) 4
    6.IFK Kristianstad 2 (SWE)
    .............................................
    7.Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO) 2
    8.PPD Zagreb (CRO) 0


    Group C

    1.Logrono (ESP) 5
    2.Elverum (NOR) 5
    ..................................
    3.Montpellier (FRA) 4
    4.Chekhovskie Medvedi Moscow (4)
    5.Metalurg (MKD) 4
    6.Tatran (SLK) 2


    Group C

    1.Nantes (FRA) 7
    2.Besiktas (TUR) 5
    ...............................
    3.Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM) 4
    4.Braga (POR) 4
    5.Motor (UKR) 3
    6.Holstebro (DEN) 1


    Womens CL:

    Group 1

    1.Thuringen (GER) 2
    2.Buducnost (MNE) 2
    .................................
    3.Metz Handball (FRA) 0
    4.Glassverket (NOR) 0

    Group B

    1.Astrakhanochka (RUS) 2
    2.FTC Budapest (HUN) 1
    .........................................
    3.Vardar (MKD) 1
    4.Leipzig (GER) 0

    Group C

    1.Györi Audi ETO (HUN) 2
    2.CSM Bucaresti 2 (ROM) 2
    ............................................
    3.Rostov (RUS) 0
    4.FC Midtjylland (DEN) 0

    Group D

    1.Team Esbjerg (DEN) 2
    2.IK Sävehof Göteborg (SWE) 2
    ..................................................
    3.Larvik (NOR) 0
    4.Krim Ljubljana (SLO) 0


    Mens play of for EHF Cup group stage:


    HC Zamet (CRO) vs MT Melsungen (GER)
    SKA Minsk (BLR) vs Saint-Raphael Var Handball (FRA)
    KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL) vs SL Benfica (POR)
    Dinamo Astrakhan (RUS) vs HC Midtjylland (DEN)
    Rk Gorenje Velenje (SLO) vs Füchse Berlin (GER)
    Fraikin BM Granollers (ESP) vs ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
    St. Petersburg HC (RUS) vs Maccabi CASTRO Tel Aviv (ISR)
    SC Magdeburg (GER) vs RK Nexe (CRO)
    Helvetia Anaitasuna (ESP) vs Csurgói KK (HUN)
    Alingsas HK (SWE) vs GOG (DEN)
    SCM Politehnica Timisoara (ROU) vs RD Riko Ribnica (SLO)
    Cocks (FIN) vs Górnik Zabrze (POL)
    Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER) vs Pfadi Winterthur (SUI)
    Abanca Ademar Leon (ESP) vs KIF Copenhagen (DEN)
    Bregenz Handball (AUT) vs Futebol Clube do Porto (POR)
    Grundfos Tatabanya KC (HUN) vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion (ISR)


    The 16 winnners will make group stage....

    TOP budgets 2016/2017

    1.PSG 18.400.000
    2.Telekom Veszprem 15.000.000
    3.Barcelona Lassa 14.000.000
    4.Vardar Skopje 12.000.000
    5.Kielce 11.600.000
    6.Kiel 10.700.000
    7.RNL 10.200.000
    8.Meshkov 10.000.000
    9.Montpellier 8.400.000
    10.MOL - Szeged 8.200.000
    Last edited by MZT Skopje; 10-18-2016 at 01:29 PM.
    FAMILY AERODROM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •