Year : 2012
Tournament : 73rd
Location : Merrillville, Indiana
Teams :
Finalists : Cevap Amigos - Pano's Eagles
MVP : Pete Dunbar (Cevap Amingos)
40 and Over Division
Champions : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL)
Runner-ups : UNA Milwaukee (Milwaukee, WI)
Senior Men's Division
Semifinalists : Pano's Eagles (Lansing, IL), Pittsburgh Serbs (Pittsburgh, PA), Cevap Amigos (Munster, IN) & Duquesne Serbs (Duquesne, PA)
Champions : Cevap Amigos (Munster,IN)
Runner-ups : Pano's Eagles (Lansing, IL)
MVP Award : Pete Dunbar (Cevap Amigos)
Rebounder Award : Matt Chadesh (Pano's Eagles)
Sportsmanship Award : Mike Barach (Pano's Eagles)
Consolation Champions: Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Women's Divsion
Semifinalists : Tri-Sate Serbs (Massilon/Canton, OH & Greater Pittsburgh, PA) St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL), St.Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN) & Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Champions : St. Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
Runner-ups : St. Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN)
MVP Award : Kaca Savatic (St.Basil)
Consolation Champions : Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Intermediate Boys Division
Semifinalists : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL), Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada), Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL) & St.George Schererville (Schererville, IN)
Champions : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL)
Runner-ups : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
MVP Award : Milan Bojanic (Chicago Stars)
Consolation Champions : Srpske Brace (St.Sava Merrillville, Merillville, IN)
Junior Boys Division
Semifinalists : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL), Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL), St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL) & St.Elijah/St.Sava (Merrillville, IN)
Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
MVP Award : Robert McClelland (Serbian Eagles)
Consolation Champions : Aliquippa Serbs (Aliquippa, PA)
Junior Girls Division
Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
MVP Award : Nina Anderson (Serbian Eagles)
Pee Wee A Division
Semifinalists : United Serbs Red (Milwaukee, WI), United Serbs Blue (Milwaukee, WI), Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL) & Aliquippa Serbs (Aliquippa, PA)
Bato Hayden Pee Wee A Champions : Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : United Serbs Red (Milwaukee, WI)
Consolation Champions : Hamilton #1 (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Pee Wee B Division
Bato Hayden Pee Wee B Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : Hamilton #1 (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Consolation Champions : K.K. Ravanica (Detroit, Michigan)
Wee Wee Participants
HRSOC Athletics (Chicago, IL)
St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL)
Serbian Eagles #2 (Lansing, IL)
St.Sava Milwaukee (Milwaukee, WI)
St.Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN)
Tournament : 73rd
Location : Merrillville, Indiana
Teams :
Finalists : Cevap Amigos - Pano's Eagles
MVP : Pete Dunbar (Cevap Amingos)
40 and Over Division
Champions : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL)
Runner-ups : UNA Milwaukee (Milwaukee, WI)
Senior Men's Division
Semifinalists : Pano's Eagles (Lansing, IL), Pittsburgh Serbs (Pittsburgh, PA), Cevap Amigos (Munster, IN) & Duquesne Serbs (Duquesne, PA)
Champions : Cevap Amigos (Munster,IN)
Runner-ups : Pano's Eagles (Lansing, IL)
MVP Award : Pete Dunbar (Cevap Amigos)
Rebounder Award : Matt Chadesh (Pano's Eagles)
Sportsmanship Award : Mike Barach (Pano's Eagles)
Consolation Champions: Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Women's Divsion
Semifinalists : Tri-Sate Serbs (Massilon/Canton, OH & Greater Pittsburgh, PA) St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL), St.Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN) & Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Champions : St. Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
Runner-ups : St. Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN)
MVP Award : Kaca Savatic (St.Basil)
Consolation Champions : Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Intermediate Boys Division
Semifinalists : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL), Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada), Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL) & St.George Schererville (Schererville, IN)
Champions : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL)
Runner-ups : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
MVP Award : Milan Bojanic (Chicago Stars)
Consolation Champions : Srpske Brace (St.Sava Merrillville, Merillville, IN)
Junior Boys Division
Semifinalists : Chicago Stars (Chicago, IL), Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL), St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL) & St.Elijah/St.Sava (Merrillville, IN)
Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
MVP Award : Robert McClelland (Serbian Eagles)
Consolation Champions : Aliquippa Serbs (Aliquippa, PA)
Junior Girls Division
Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : Hamilton (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
MVP Award : Nina Anderson (Serbian Eagles)
Pee Wee A Division
Semifinalists : United Serbs Red (Milwaukee, WI), United Serbs Blue (Milwaukee, WI), Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL) & Aliquippa Serbs (Aliquippa, PA)
Bato Hayden Pee Wee A Champions : Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : United Serbs Red (Milwaukee, WI)
Consolation Champions : Hamilton #1 (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Pee Wee B Division
Bato Hayden Pee Wee B Champions : Serbian Eagles (Lansing, IL)
Runners-up : Hamilton #1 (Hamilton, ON, Canada)
Consolation Champions : K.K. Ravanica (Detroit, Michigan)
Wee Wee Participants
HRSOC Athletics (Chicago, IL)
St.Basil (Lake Forest, IL)
Serbian Eagles #1 (Lansing, IL)
Serbian Eagles #2 (Lansing, IL)
St.Sava Milwaukee (Milwaukee, WI)
St.Elijah Merrillville (Merrillville, IN)
Comment