Since ziv recently complained about the lack of coverage about the Alba - Ludwigsburg match, it might be time again for a BBL Day thread...
Alba Berlin - EnBW Ludwigsburg 99:90 OT
Topscorers Berlin: Avery 20pts (4rbds, 3ast), Owens 18pts (10rbds, 4ast, 4bs)
Topscorers Ludwigsburg: Green 27pts, Foster 16pts (4rbds, 4 TO, 3ast)
NY Phantoms Braunschweig - Brose Baskets Bamberg 76:72
Topscorers Braunschweig: Subotic 17pts (5ast, 3st), Bjelica 17pts (5rbds, 3bs), Walker 17pts (3st)
Topscorers Bamberg: Fenn 14pts (10rbds), Collins 12pts (6 TO, 3ast)
Telekom Baskets Bonn - Sellbytel Baskets Nürnberg 76:87
Topscorers Bonn: Gardner 21pts (4rbds, 4ast), Bowler 18pts (4rbds)
Topscorers Nürnberg: Gioulekas 21pts (6rbds), Rouse 16pts (7rbds, 4 TO, 3bs)
Giessen 46ers - EWE Baskets Oldenburg 80:74
Topscorers Giessen: Trotter 16pts (7ast, 6rbds), Terdenge 14pts (7rbds)
Topscorers Oldenburg: Perkins 18pts (4rbds, 4ast), Black 13pts (4rbds, 3ast)
Artland Dragons - DB Skyliners Frankfurt 80:55
Topscorers Artland: Prewitt 12pts (4rbds), Rivera 11pts (6ast, 6rbds)
Topscorers Frankfurt: Reese 14pts (7rbds), Mbemba 14pts
Walter Tigers Tübingen - TBB Trier 63:69
Topscorers Tübingen: Nixon 17pts (2bs), Kiefer 13pts (10rbds, 2bs)
Topscorers Trier: Adams 16pts (6rbds), Gay 16pts (3st)
Bayer Giants Leverkusen - Paderborn Baskets 87:90
Topscorers Leverkusen: Allen 25pts (7rbds, 4 TO), Woudstra 20pts (3ast)
Topscorers Paderborn: Gipson 27pts (4rbds, 4ast), Black 21pts (8ast, 5 TO)
Eisbären Bremerhaven - Ratiopharm Ulm 92:65
Topscorers Bremerhaven: Jacobson 21pts (6ast, 3st), Jonusas 17pts (3ast)
Topscorers Ulm: Gibbs 13pts (9rbds), Lucas 12pts (4rbds)
BG Karlsruhe - RheinEnergie Cologne 69:82
Topscorers Karlsruhe: Bond 18pts (5rbds), Jones 14pts (4rbds, 3ast)
Topscorers Cologne: Gortat 18pts (7rbds, 2bs), Sljivancanin 15pts (4rbds, 3ast)
The Standings after Day 14:
1. Alba Berlin 22:4
2. EnBW Ludwigsburg 22:4
3. RheinEnergie Cologne 22:4
4. Telekom Baskets Bonn 18:10
5. Artland Dragons 18:10
6. Eisbären Bremerhaven 16:10
7. TBB Trier 16:12
8. DB Skyliners Frankfurt 16:12
9. Walter Tigers Tübingen 14:10
10. NY Phantoms Braunschweig 14:14
11. Brose Baskets Bamberg 12:10
12. EWE Baskets Oldenburg 12:16
13. Ratiopharm Ulm 10:18
14. Paderborn Baskets 10:18
15. Bayer Giants Leverkusen 8:20
16. Giessen 46ers 6:22
17. BG Karlsruhe 4:24
18. Sellbytel Baskets Nürnberg 2:24
Alba Berlin - EnBW Ludwigsburg 99:90 OT
Topscorers Berlin: Avery 20pts (4rbds, 3ast), Owens 18pts (10rbds, 4ast, 4bs)
Topscorers Ludwigsburg: Green 27pts, Foster 16pts (4rbds, 4 TO, 3ast)
NY Phantoms Braunschweig - Brose Baskets Bamberg 76:72
Topscorers Braunschweig: Subotic 17pts (5ast, 3st), Bjelica 17pts (5rbds, 3bs), Walker 17pts (3st)
Topscorers Bamberg: Fenn 14pts (10rbds), Collins 12pts (6 TO, 3ast)
Telekom Baskets Bonn - Sellbytel Baskets Nürnberg 76:87
Topscorers Bonn: Gardner 21pts (4rbds, 4ast), Bowler 18pts (4rbds)
Topscorers Nürnberg: Gioulekas 21pts (6rbds), Rouse 16pts (7rbds, 4 TO, 3bs)
Giessen 46ers - EWE Baskets Oldenburg 80:74
Topscorers Giessen: Trotter 16pts (7ast, 6rbds), Terdenge 14pts (7rbds)
Topscorers Oldenburg: Perkins 18pts (4rbds, 4ast), Black 13pts (4rbds, 3ast)
Artland Dragons - DB Skyliners Frankfurt 80:55
Topscorers Artland: Prewitt 12pts (4rbds), Rivera 11pts (6ast, 6rbds)
Topscorers Frankfurt: Reese 14pts (7rbds), Mbemba 14pts
Walter Tigers Tübingen - TBB Trier 63:69
Topscorers Tübingen: Nixon 17pts (2bs), Kiefer 13pts (10rbds, 2bs)
Topscorers Trier: Adams 16pts (6rbds), Gay 16pts (3st)
Bayer Giants Leverkusen - Paderborn Baskets 87:90
Topscorers Leverkusen: Allen 25pts (7rbds, 4 TO), Woudstra 20pts (3ast)
Topscorers Paderborn: Gipson 27pts (4rbds, 4ast), Black 21pts (8ast, 5 TO)
Eisbären Bremerhaven - Ratiopharm Ulm 92:65
Topscorers Bremerhaven: Jacobson 21pts (6ast, 3st), Jonusas 17pts (3ast)
Topscorers Ulm: Gibbs 13pts (9rbds), Lucas 12pts (4rbds)
BG Karlsruhe - RheinEnergie Cologne 69:82
Topscorers Karlsruhe: Bond 18pts (5rbds), Jones 14pts (4rbds, 3ast)
Topscorers Cologne: Gortat 18pts (7rbds, 2bs), Sljivancanin 15pts (4rbds, 3ast)
The Standings after Day 14:
1. Alba Berlin 22:4
2. EnBW Ludwigsburg 22:4
3. RheinEnergie Cologne 22:4
4. Telekom Baskets Bonn 18:10
5. Artland Dragons 18:10
6. Eisbären Bremerhaven 16:10
7. TBB Trier 16:12
8. DB Skyliners Frankfurt 16:12
9. Walter Tigers Tübingen 14:10
10. NY Phantoms Braunschweig 14:14
11. Brose Baskets Bamberg 12:10
12. EWE Baskets Oldenburg 12:16
13. Ratiopharm Ulm 10:18
14. Paderborn Baskets 10:18
15. Bayer Giants Leverkusen 8:20
16. Giessen 46ers 6:22
17. BG Karlsruhe 4:24
18. Sellbytel Baskets Nürnberg 2:24