Thought that this would be of interest (especially because it needs to be calculated as there are only total stats provided, not average ones), so here are the stat leaders of the important categories before Day 25:
Points per game:
1. Damir Mulaomerovic (Panellinios - 23 games) 21.2ppg
2. Joseph Forte (Apollon Patron - 18 games) 18ppg
3. William Avery (Panionios - 24 games) 16.8ppg
4. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 24 games) 16ppg
5. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 22 games) 15.7ppg
6. Konstantinos Charalabidis (Makedonikos - 24 games) 15.6ppg
7. Chris Garner (GS Larissa - 24 games) 15.5ppg
8. Nikos Papanikolopoulos (GS Larissa - 24 games) 15.2ppg
9. Kostas Vassiliadis (PAOK - 20 games) 14.9ppg
10. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 14.5ppg *
* not active in the A1 any more
Rebounds per game:
1. Elton Brown (Makedonikos - 17 games) 10.5rpg *
2. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 14 games) 9.5rpg
3. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 22 games) 9.2rpg
4. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 23 games) 8.8rpg
5. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 23 games) 8.3rpg
6. Danya Abrams (Apollon Patron - 23 games) 8.2rpg
7. Larry Stewart (Olympia Larissa - 21 games) 7.5rpg
8. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 7.4rpg *
9. Mamadou N'Diaye (PAOK - 18 games) 6.3rpg
10. Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 6.3rpg
* not active in the A1 any more
Assists per game:
1. Damir Mulaomerovic (Panellinios - 23 games) 5apg
2. Giannis Gagaloudis (PAOK - 24 games) 4.2apg
3. Dror Hajaj (AEK - 22 games) 3.5apg
4. Vassilis Xanthopoulos (PAOK - 24 games) 3.5apg
5. Tyus Edney (Olympiakos - 23 games) 3.4apg
6. Dimitris Diamantidis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 3.3apg
- Vassilis Spanoulis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 3.3 apg
8. Alton Mason (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 3.3apg
9. Larry Stewart (Olympia Larissa - 21 games) 3.2apg
10. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi - 24 games) 3.1apg
Steals per game:
1. Joseph Forte (Apollon Patron - 18 games) 1.9spg
2. Dimitris Diamantidis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 1.9spg
3. Chris Garner (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.8spg
4. Giannis Gagaloudis (PAOK - 24 games) 1.8spg
5. Dror Hajaj (AEK - 22 games) 1.7spg
6. Nikolai Padius (Aris - 23 games) 1.5spg
7. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi - 24 games) 1.5spg
8. Alton Mason (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.4spg
9. Kostas Vassiliadis (PAOK - 20 games) 1.4spg
10. Vassilis Xanthopoulos (PAOK - 24 games) 1.4spg
Blocks per game:
1. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 14 games) 1.4bpg
2. Ryan Stack (Aris - 24 games) 1.3bpg
3. Aleksandr Radojevic (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.2bpg
4. Mamadou N'Diaye (PAOK - 18 games) 1.2bpg
5. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 1.1bpg *
6. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 23 games) 1bpg
7. Greg Jenkins (Iraklis - 18 games) 0.8bpg *
8. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (Olympiakos - 21 games) 0.8bpg
9. Mike Wilkinson (Aris - 20 games) 0.8bpg
10. Filippos Simeonidis (Makedonikos - 22 games) 0.7bpg
* not active in the A1 any more
Evaluation: (minutes played in brackets)
1. Dejan Tomasevic (Panathinaikos - 229mins) 0.633
2. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 593mins) 0.622
3. Sofoklis Schortsianitis (Olympiakos - 393mins) 0.616
4. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 391mins) 0.593
5. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 713mins) 0.590
6. Kostas Tsartsaris (Panathinaikos - 497mins) 0.589
7. Dusan Sakota (Panathinaikos - 226mins) 0.582
8. Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos - 552mins) 0.572
9. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 761mins) 0.554
10. Ryan Stack (Aris - 710mins) 0.549
Points per game:
1. Damir Mulaomerovic (Panellinios - 23 games) 21.2ppg
2. Joseph Forte (Apollon Patron - 18 games) 18ppg
3. William Avery (Panionios - 24 games) 16.8ppg
4. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 24 games) 16ppg
5. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 22 games) 15.7ppg
6. Konstantinos Charalabidis (Makedonikos - 24 games) 15.6ppg
7. Chris Garner (GS Larissa - 24 games) 15.5ppg
8. Nikos Papanikolopoulos (GS Larissa - 24 games) 15.2ppg
9. Kostas Vassiliadis (PAOK - 20 games) 14.9ppg
10. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 14.5ppg *
* not active in the A1 any more
Rebounds per game:
1. Elton Brown (Makedonikos - 17 games) 10.5rpg *
2. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 14 games) 9.5rpg
3. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 22 games) 9.2rpg
4. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 23 games) 8.8rpg
5. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 23 games) 8.3rpg
6. Danya Abrams (Apollon Patron - 23 games) 8.2rpg
7. Larry Stewart (Olympia Larissa - 21 games) 7.5rpg
8. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 7.4rpg *
9. Mamadou N'Diaye (PAOK - 18 games) 6.3rpg
10. Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 6.3rpg
* not active in the A1 any more
Assists per game:
1. Damir Mulaomerovic (Panellinios - 23 games) 5apg
2. Giannis Gagaloudis (PAOK - 24 games) 4.2apg
3. Dror Hajaj (AEK - 22 games) 3.5apg
4. Vassilis Xanthopoulos (PAOK - 24 games) 3.5apg
5. Tyus Edney (Olympiakos - 23 games) 3.4apg
6. Dimitris Diamantidis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 3.3apg
- Vassilis Spanoulis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 3.3 apg
8. Alton Mason (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 3.3apg
9. Larry Stewart (Olympia Larissa - 21 games) 3.2apg
10. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi - 24 games) 3.1apg
Steals per game:
1. Joseph Forte (Apollon Patron - 18 games) 1.9spg
2. Dimitris Diamantidis (Panathinaikos - 24 games) 1.9spg
3. Chris Garner (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.8spg
4. Giannis Gagaloudis (PAOK - 24 games) 1.8spg
5. Dror Hajaj (AEK - 22 games) 1.7spg
6. Nikolai Padius (Aris - 23 games) 1.5spg
7. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi - 24 games) 1.5spg
8. Alton Mason (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.4spg
9. Kostas Vassiliadis (PAOK - 20 games) 1.4spg
10. Vassilis Xanthopoulos (PAOK - 24 games) 1.4spg
Blocks per game:
1. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 14 games) 1.4bpg
2. Ryan Stack (Aris - 24 games) 1.3bpg
3. Aleksandr Radojevic (Olympia Larissa - 24 games) 1.2bpg
4. Mamadou N'Diaye (PAOK - 18 games) 1.2bpg
5. Trevon Bryant (Kolossos Rhodes - 24 games) 1.1bpg *
6. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 23 games) 1bpg
7. Greg Jenkins (Iraklis - 18 games) 0.8bpg *
8. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (Olympiakos - 21 games) 0.8bpg
9. Mike Wilkinson (Aris - 20 games) 0.8bpg
10. Filippos Simeonidis (Makedonikos - 22 games) 0.7bpg
* not active in the A1 any more
Evaluation: (minutes played in brackets)
1. Dejan Tomasevic (Panathinaikos - 229mins) 0.633
2. Giannis Bouroussis (AEK - 593mins) 0.622
3. Sofoklis Schortsianitis (Olympiakos - 393mins) 0.616
4. Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (Panellinios - 391mins) 0.593
5. Jeremiah Massey (GS Larissa - 713mins) 0.590
6. Kostas Tsartsaris (Panathinaikos - 497mins) 0.589
7. Dusan Sakota (Panathinaikos - 226mins) 0.582
8. Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos - 552mins) 0.572
9. Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PAOK - 761mins) 0.554
10. Ryan Stack (Aris - 710mins) 0.549
Comment