the list will be shrinked in June to 15 players thatwill practice together at Rogla facilities, where on July 10th the preparations will begun.
NT will participate on:
-Efes tournament in Istanbul with Lebanon, Nigeria and Turkey participating
-in Maribor with Lebanon, Venezuela and Canada
-in Singapore with Argentina, Serbia&Montenegro and Spain
Head coach Pipan intentionaly included larger ammount of non-european national teams at preparation tournaments to get to know their basketball...
the list-
PG's:
-Jaka Lakovič (Panathinaikos)
-Beno Udrih (SA Spurs)
-Aleksander Vujačič (LA Lakers)
------------------------------------
-Aleksander Čapin (Reggio Calabria)
-Jure Močnik (Helios)
-Goran Dragič (Slovan)
SG's:
-Sani Bečirovič (Fortitudo Bologna)
-Sašo Ožbolt (Union Olimpija)
------------------------------------
-Gregor Hafnar (Varese)
-Nebojša Joksimovič (Hemofarm)
-Samo Udrih (Girona)
-Domen Lorbek (Helios)
SF's:
-Marko Milič (Virtus Bologna)
-Boštjan Nachbar (NJ Nets)
--------------------------------------
-Saša Dončič (Slovan)
-Marko Maravič (Manresa)
PF's:
-Erazem Lorbek (Fortitudo Bologna)
-Matjaž Smodiš (CSKA)
-Marko Tušek (Virtus Roma)
----------------------------------
-Jurica Golemac (Ural Great)
-Dragiša Drobnjak (Union Olimpija)
-Goran Jurak (Cantu)
-Uroš Slokar (Benneton)
-Željko Zagorac (Helios)
-Miha Zupan (Slovan)
C's:
-Primož Brezec (Bobcats)
-Radoslav Nesterovič (SA Spurs)
----------------------------------------------
-Hasan Rizvič (Union Olimpija)
on the list thee are again missing Goran Jagodnik (Prokom) and Boris Gorenc (Khimki), and some younger players like D. Lorbek, Rizvič, Dragič or Zupan got the chance instead...
NT will participate on:
-Efes tournament in Istanbul with Lebanon, Nigeria and Turkey participating
-in Maribor with Lebanon, Venezuela and Canada
-in Singapore with Argentina, Serbia&Montenegro and Spain
Head coach Pipan intentionaly included larger ammount of non-european national teams at preparation tournaments to get to know their basketball...
the list-
PG's:
-Jaka Lakovič (Panathinaikos)
-Beno Udrih (SA Spurs)
-Aleksander Vujačič (LA Lakers)
------------------------------------
-Aleksander Čapin (Reggio Calabria)
-Jure Močnik (Helios)
-Goran Dragič (Slovan)
SG's:
-Sani Bečirovič (Fortitudo Bologna)
-Sašo Ožbolt (Union Olimpija)
------------------------------------
-Gregor Hafnar (Varese)
-Nebojša Joksimovič (Hemofarm)
-Samo Udrih (Girona)
-Domen Lorbek (Helios)
SF's:
-Marko Milič (Virtus Bologna)
-Boštjan Nachbar (NJ Nets)
--------------------------------------
-Saša Dončič (Slovan)
-Marko Maravič (Manresa)
PF's:
-Erazem Lorbek (Fortitudo Bologna)
-Matjaž Smodiš (CSKA)
-Marko Tušek (Virtus Roma)
----------------------------------
-Jurica Golemac (Ural Great)
-Dragiša Drobnjak (Union Olimpija)
-Goran Jurak (Cantu)
-Uroš Slokar (Benneton)
-Željko Zagorac (Helios)
-Miha Zupan (Slovan)
C's:
-Primož Brezec (Bobcats)
-Radoslav Nesterovič (SA Spurs)
----------------------------------------------
-Hasan Rizvič (Union Olimpija)
on the list thee are again missing Goran Jagodnik (Prokom) and Boris Gorenc (Khimki), and some younger players like D. Lorbek, Rizvič, Dragič or Zupan got the chance instead...
Comment