InterBasket > profiles > Mullin
  InterBasket > Player Profiles > Chris Mullin, Usa From:
Chris Mullin Profile

Name: Christopher Paul Mullin
Nickname: Golden Boy
Born: July 30, 1963
Status: Retired as player
Origin: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6-7
Weight: 215lbs
Schools: Catholic Xaverian High School (Bay Ridge, Brooklyn), Power Memorial Academy, St. John's University
Drafted: 1985, First Round, 7th pick overall by the Golden State Warriors
Languages: English
Website: InterBasket
Teams (jersey): Us National Team (1984, 1992's Dream Team), Golden State Warriors, Indiana Pacers
Ibn Notes:
Player Player Links  From our forum:      Articles and other resources: