AFGHANISTAN –
ALBANIA – Orion Garo (2.07m)
ALGERIA – Saad Kaiche (2.29m)
AMERICAN SAMOA –
ANDORRA –
ANGOLA – Valdelício Joaquim (2.09m)
ANGUILLA –
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA – Kurt Looby (2.10m)
ARGENTINA - Jorge González (2.29m)
ARMENIA – Armen Hovhannisyan (2.18m)
ARUBA –
AZERBAIJAN - Alexandr Rindin (2.25m)
AUSTRALIA – Sam Harris (2.20m)
AUSTRIA – Martin Kohlmaier (2.17m)
BAHAMAS – Gjio Bain (2.13m)
BAHRAIN – Ahmed Ismaeel (2.03m)
BANGLADESH –
BARBADOS – Pearson Griffith (2.08m)
BHUTAN -
BELARUS – Pavel Nickiporchik (2.16m)
BELGIUM – Lionel Mineo (2.18m)
BELIZE –
BENIN –
BERMUDA –
BOLIVIA -
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Aleksandar Radojević (2.21m)
BRAZIL – Emil Rached, Damião Rodrigues (2.20m)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS –
BRUNEI –
BULGARIA – Ilia Georgiev (2.15m)
BURKINA FASO – André Bamogo (2.15m)
CAMBODIA –
CAMEROON – Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (2.13m)
CANADA –Jerry Sokoloski (2.27m)
CAPE VERDE – Edy Walter Tavares (2.20m)
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC –
CHILE – Patricio Briones (2.12m)
CHINA – Sun Ming Ming (2.33m)
COLOMBIA – Álvaro Teherán (2.16m)
COMORES –
CONGO –
COOK ISLANDS –
COSTA RICA – Jeffney Anderson (2.08m)
CROATIA – Bruno Šundov, Jere Lakoš (2.20m)
CUBA – Félix Morales (2.10m)
CYPURS – Panagiotis Koutsoloukas (2.08m)
CZECH REPUBLIC – Ivo Höger (2.25m)
DENMARK – Ole Bentsen (2.20m)
DOMINICA – Garth Joseph (2.18m)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC –
DR CONGO – Bienvenue Letuni (2.24m)
EAST TIMOR –
ECUADOR – Juan David Chang (2.13m)
EGYPT – Omar Oraby (2.18m)
EL SALVADOR –
ESTONIA – Janar Purasson (2.20m)
ETHIOPIA –
FIJI –
FINLAND – Antti Nikkilä (2.10m)
FRANCE – Jean-Claude Lefebvre (2.23m)
FRENCH POLYNESIA –
FYR OF MACEDONIA – Predrag Samardžiski (2.15m)
GABON – Stevy Worah-Ozimo (2.06m)
GAMBIA –
GEORGIA – Sergo Atuashvili (2.22m)
GERMANY – Rolf Mayr (2.22m)
GREECE – Iakovos Tsakalidis (2.18m)
GUAM –
GUATEMALA –
GUINEA –
GUINEA-BISSAU –
GUYANA –
HAITI – Olden Polynice, Samuel Dalembert (2.11m)
HONDURAS –
HONG KONG – Sung Fong (2.13m)
HUNGARY – László Dobos (2.19m)
ICELAND – Pétur Guðmundsson, Ragnar Nathanaelsson (2.18m)
INDIA – Pradeep Srivastava (2.23m)
INDONESIA – Ujang Warlika (2.23m)
IRAN – Jaber Rouzbahani (2.24m)
IRAQ –
IRELAND – Pat Burke (2.11m)
ISRAEL – Guy Parselani (2.17m)
ITALY – Tonino Fuss (2.20m)
IVORY COAST – Mohamed Kone (2.11m)
JAMAICA – Roy Hibbert (2.18m)
JAPAN – Yasutaka Okayama (2.36m)
JORDAN – Jamal Ma'ayta (2.14m)
KAZAKHSTAN - Uvays Akhtaev (2.38m)
KENYA – Tom Wamukota (2.11m)
KIRIBATI –
KOREA – Ha Seung-Jin (2.21m)
KUWAIT –
KYRGYZSTAN –
LAOS –
LATVIA – Jānis Krūmiņš (2.23m)
LEBANON – Elie Haber (2.18m)
LESOTHO –
LIBERIA –
LIBYA - Suleiman Ali Nashnush (2.45m)
LITHUANIA – Arvydas Sabonis, Žydrūnas Ilgauskas (2.21m)
LUXEMBOURG – Pablo Genevo (2.08m)
MADAGASCAR –
MALAYSIA –
MALDIVES –
MALI – Soumaila Samake (2.13m)
MALTA – Samuel Deguara (2.23m)
MARSHALL ISLANDS –
MAURITANIA –
MAURITIUS –
MAYOTTE –
MEXICO – Horacio Llamas (2.13m)
MICRONESIA –
MOLDOVA – Stanislav Zavadsky (2.13m)
MONGOLIA – Sharavjamts Tserenjanhor (2.13m)
MONTENEGRO – Slavko Vraneš (2.29m)
MOROCCO – Reda Rhalimi (2.13m)
MOZAMBIQUE –
MYANMAR –
NAURU –
NETHERLANDS – Rik Smits (2.23m)
NEW CALEDONIA –
NEW ZEALAND – John Thocolich (2.23m)
NICARAGUA –
NIGER –
NIGERIA – Jordan Omogbehin (2.21m)
NORTH KOREA – Ri Myung-Hun (2.35m)
NORWAY – Miodrag Alavanja (2.10m)
OMAN –
PAKISTAN -
PALAU –
PALESTINE –
PANAMA – Stuart Gray (2.13m)
PAPUA NEW GUINEA –
PARAGUAY – Arnoldo Penzkofer (2.13m)
PERU – Ignacio de Ferrari (2.05m)
PHILIPPINES – Raul Dillo (2.20m)
POLAND – Jakub Kuśmieruk (2.23m)
PORTUGAL – Armando Mota, Pedro Belo (2.14m)
PUERTO RICO – Peter John Ramos (2.21m)
QATAR – Hashem Zaidan (2.11m)
ROMANIA – Gheorghe Mureşan (2.31m)
RUSSIA – Aleksandr Sizonenko (2.40m)
RWANDA – Jean Pierre Uwamahoro (2.11m)
SAMOA – Patrick Pilae (2.13m)
SAN MARINO –
SAUDI ARABIA – Mohammed Al Marwani (2.06m)
SENEGAL – Malik Sidibe, Mamadou Ndiaye (2.29m)
SERBIA – Marko Dujković (2.26m)
SEYCHELLES – Abdel Kader Sylla (2.05m)
SIERRA LEONE –
SINGAPORE – Kok Chiang (1.99m)
SLOVAKIA – Martin Miklóšik (2.27m)
SLOVENIA – Mirza Begić (2.16m)
SOLOMON ISLANDS –
SOUTH SUDAN –
SPAIN – Roberto Dueñas (2.21m)
SRI LANKA – Eric Obeysekere (2.03m)
ST. KITTS & NEVIS –
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES – Adonal Foyle (2.08m)
SUDAN – Manute Bol (2.31m)
SURINAM –
SWEDEN – Joakim Kjellbom (2.13m)
SWITZERLAND – Petar Bozic (2.11m)
SYRIA – Abdulwahab Hamwi (2.17m)
TAIWAN – Chang Ying-wu (2.20m)
TAJIKISTAN –
TANZANIA – Hasheem Thabeet (2.21m)
THAILAND –
TOGO –
TOKELAU –
TONGA –
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – Kyle Rowley (2.13m)
TUNISIA – Salah Mejri (2.17m)
TURKMENISTAN – Maksim Otbozin (2.10m)
TURKEY – Sultan Kösen (2.47m)
TURKS & CAICOS –
TUVALU –
UGANDA –
UKRAINE – Viktor Zabolotny (2.39m)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES –Salem Mubarak (2.05)
UNITED KINGDOM – Neil Fingleton (2.29m)
URUGUAY – Esteban Batista (2.08m)
US VIRGIN ISLANDS – Clint Williams (2.11m)
USA – George Bell (2.34m)
UZBEKISTAN – Sergey Karaulov (2.16m)
VANUATU –
VENEZUELA – Luis de la Rosa (2.20m)
VIETNAM –
YEMEN - Hakim Adamien (2.05m)
ZAMBIA –
ZIMBABWE – Simba Mhukahuru (2.13m)
Help fill in the missing ones and/or make corrections
ALBANIA – Orion Garo (2.07m)
ALGERIA – Saad Kaiche (2.29m)
AMERICAN SAMOA –
ANDORRA –
ANGOLA – Valdelício Joaquim (2.09m)
ANGUILLA –
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA – Kurt Looby (2.10m)
ARGENTINA - Jorge González (2.29m)
ARMENIA – Armen Hovhannisyan (2.18m)
ARUBA –
AZERBAIJAN - Alexandr Rindin (2.25m)
AUSTRALIA – Sam Harris (2.20m)
AUSTRIA – Martin Kohlmaier (2.17m)
BAHAMAS – Gjio Bain (2.13m)
BAHRAIN – Ahmed Ismaeel (2.03m)
BANGLADESH –
BARBADOS – Pearson Griffith (2.08m)
BHUTAN -
BELARUS – Pavel Nickiporchik (2.16m)
BELGIUM – Lionel Mineo (2.18m)
BELIZE –
BENIN –
BERMUDA –
BOLIVIA -
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Aleksandar Radojević (2.21m)
BRAZIL – Emil Rached, Damião Rodrigues (2.20m)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS –
BRUNEI –
BULGARIA – Ilia Georgiev (2.15m)
BURKINA FASO – André Bamogo (2.15m)
CAMBODIA –
CAMEROON – Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (2.13m)
CANADA –Jerry Sokoloski (2.27m)
CAPE VERDE – Edy Walter Tavares (2.20m)
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC –
CHILE – Patricio Briones (2.12m)
CHINA – Sun Ming Ming (2.33m)
COLOMBIA – Álvaro Teherán (2.16m)
COMORES –
CONGO –
COOK ISLANDS –
COSTA RICA – Jeffney Anderson (2.08m)
CROATIA – Bruno Šundov, Jere Lakoš (2.20m)
CUBA – Félix Morales (2.10m)
CYPURS – Panagiotis Koutsoloukas (2.08m)
CZECH REPUBLIC – Ivo Höger (2.25m)
DENMARK – Ole Bentsen (2.20m)
DOMINICA – Garth Joseph (2.18m)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC –
DR CONGO – Bienvenue Letuni (2.24m)
EAST TIMOR –
ECUADOR – Juan David Chang (2.13m)
EGYPT – Omar Oraby (2.18m)
EL SALVADOR –
ESTONIA – Janar Purasson (2.20m)
ETHIOPIA –
FIJI –
FINLAND – Antti Nikkilä (2.10m)
FRANCE – Jean-Claude Lefebvre (2.23m)
FRENCH POLYNESIA –
FYR OF MACEDONIA – Predrag Samardžiski (2.15m)
GABON – Stevy Worah-Ozimo (2.06m)
GAMBIA –
GEORGIA – Sergo Atuashvili (2.22m)
GERMANY – Rolf Mayr (2.22m)
GREECE – Iakovos Tsakalidis (2.18m)
GUAM –
GUATEMALA –
GUINEA –
GUINEA-BISSAU –
GUYANA –
HAITI – Olden Polynice, Samuel Dalembert (2.11m)
HONDURAS –
HONG KONG – Sung Fong (2.13m)
HUNGARY – László Dobos (2.19m)
ICELAND – Pétur Guðmundsson, Ragnar Nathanaelsson (2.18m)
INDIA – Pradeep Srivastava (2.23m)
INDONESIA – Ujang Warlika (2.23m)
IRAN – Jaber Rouzbahani (2.24m)
IRAQ –
IRELAND – Pat Burke (2.11m)
ISRAEL – Guy Parselani (2.17m)
ITALY – Tonino Fuss (2.20m)
IVORY COAST – Mohamed Kone (2.11m)
JAMAICA – Roy Hibbert (2.18m)
JAPAN – Yasutaka Okayama (2.36m)
JORDAN – Jamal Ma'ayta (2.14m)
KAZAKHSTAN - Uvays Akhtaev (2.38m)
KENYA – Tom Wamukota (2.11m)
KIRIBATI –
KOREA – Ha Seung-Jin (2.21m)
KUWAIT –
KYRGYZSTAN –
LAOS –
LATVIA – Jānis Krūmiņš (2.23m)
LEBANON – Elie Haber (2.18m)
LESOTHO –
LIBERIA –
LIBYA - Suleiman Ali Nashnush (2.45m)
LITHUANIA – Arvydas Sabonis, Žydrūnas Ilgauskas (2.21m)
LUXEMBOURG – Pablo Genevo (2.08m)
MADAGASCAR –
MALAYSIA –
MALDIVES –
MALI – Soumaila Samake (2.13m)
MALTA – Samuel Deguara (2.23m)
MARSHALL ISLANDS –
MAURITANIA –
MAURITIUS –
MAYOTTE –
MEXICO – Horacio Llamas (2.13m)
MICRONESIA –
MOLDOVA – Stanislav Zavadsky (2.13m)
MONGOLIA – Sharavjamts Tserenjanhor (2.13m)
MONTENEGRO – Slavko Vraneš (2.29m)
MOROCCO – Reda Rhalimi (2.13m)
MOZAMBIQUE –
MYANMAR –
NAURU –
NETHERLANDS – Rik Smits (2.23m)
NEW CALEDONIA –
NEW ZEALAND – John Thocolich (2.23m)
NICARAGUA –
NIGER –
NIGERIA – Jordan Omogbehin (2.21m)
NORTH KOREA – Ri Myung-Hun (2.35m)
NORWAY – Miodrag Alavanja (2.10m)
OMAN –
PAKISTAN -
PALAU –
PALESTINE –
PANAMA – Stuart Gray (2.13m)
PAPUA NEW GUINEA –
PARAGUAY – Arnoldo Penzkofer (2.13m)
PERU – Ignacio de Ferrari (2.05m)
PHILIPPINES – Raul Dillo (2.20m)
POLAND – Jakub Kuśmieruk (2.23m)
PORTUGAL – Armando Mota, Pedro Belo (2.14m)
PUERTO RICO – Peter John Ramos (2.21m)
QATAR – Hashem Zaidan (2.11m)
ROMANIA – Gheorghe Mureşan (2.31m)
RUSSIA – Aleksandr Sizonenko (2.40m)
RWANDA – Jean Pierre Uwamahoro (2.11m)
SAMOA – Patrick Pilae (2.13m)
SAN MARINO –
SAUDI ARABIA – Mohammed Al Marwani (2.06m)
SENEGAL – Malik Sidibe, Mamadou Ndiaye (2.29m)
SERBIA – Marko Dujković (2.26m)
SEYCHELLES – Abdel Kader Sylla (2.05m)
SIERRA LEONE –
SINGAPORE – Kok Chiang (1.99m)
SLOVAKIA – Martin Miklóšik (2.27m)
SLOVENIA – Mirza Begić (2.16m)
SOLOMON ISLANDS –
SOUTH SUDAN –
SPAIN – Roberto Dueñas (2.21m)
SRI LANKA – Eric Obeysekere (2.03m)
ST. KITTS & NEVIS –
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES – Adonal Foyle (2.08m)
SUDAN – Manute Bol (2.31m)
SURINAM –
SWEDEN – Joakim Kjellbom (2.13m)
SWITZERLAND – Petar Bozic (2.11m)
SYRIA – Abdulwahab Hamwi (2.17m)
TAIWAN – Chang Ying-wu (2.20m)
TAJIKISTAN –
TANZANIA – Hasheem Thabeet (2.21m)
THAILAND –
TOGO –
TOKELAU –
TONGA –
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – Kyle Rowley (2.13m)
TUNISIA – Salah Mejri (2.17m)
TURKMENISTAN – Maksim Otbozin (2.10m)
TURKEY – Sultan Kösen (2.47m)
TURKS & CAICOS –
TUVALU –
UGANDA –
UKRAINE – Viktor Zabolotny (2.39m)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES –Salem Mubarak (2.05)
UNITED KINGDOM – Neil Fingleton (2.29m)
URUGUAY – Esteban Batista (2.08m)
US VIRGIN ISLANDS – Clint Williams (2.11m)
USA – George Bell (2.34m)
UZBEKISTAN – Sergey Karaulov (2.16m)
VANUATU –
VENEZUELA – Luis de la Rosa (2.20m)
VIETNAM –
YEMEN - Hakim Adamien (2.05m)
ZAMBIA –
ZIMBABWE – Simba Mhukahuru (2.13m)
Help fill in the missing ones and/or make corrections
Comment