who do you think should be the top 10 of this draft?
with miller and caguioa there..
miller 2 time MVP
caguioa unstoppable scorer
Round 1
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
1 Willie Miller Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Letran
2 Mike Hrabak United States Shell Turbo Chargers Cebtral Arizona
3 Mark Caguioa United States Barangay Ginebra Kings Glendale Comm.
4 Gilbert Demape Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Cebu Tech
5 John Arigo United States Alaska Aces North Florida
6 Francis Adriano Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Far Eastern/PSBA
7 Norman Gonzales Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals San Beda
8 Marvin Ortiguerra Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Santo Tomas
9 Roger Yap Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs San Jose - Recoletos
10 Joey Mente Philippines San Miguel Beermen Lyceum of the Philippines
Round 2
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
11 Oliver Agapito Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters St. Benilde
12 Anton Villoria Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Letran
13 Marlon Basco Philippines Barangay Ginebra Kings Luzon
14 Jovy Sese Philippines Pop Cola Panthers Manila
15 Ricky Calimag Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters San Beda
16 Jojo Tangkay Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Southwestern
17 Charles de Jesus United States Tanduay Rhum Masters Western Wyoming
18 Kenny Evans United States Alaska Aces San Francisco State
19 Jomar Tierra Philippines San Miguel Beermen East
20 Ato Morano Philippines Pop Cola Panthers San Beda
Round 3
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
21 Dave Bautista Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Angeles
22 Fernan Dino Manuel Philippines Shell Turbo Chargers San Beda
23 Marlon Piodo Philippines Barangay Ginebra Kings San Jose - Recoletos
24 Ramon Jose Philippines Pop Cola Panthers De La Salle-Manila
25 June Longalong Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Perpetual
26 Michael Almonte Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors San Jose - Recoletos
27 Allan Salangsang Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters Letran
28 Michael Garcia Philippines Alaska Aces Letran
29 Paul Guerrero Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Letran
30 Jeremy Anicieta United States San Miguel Beermen North Park
Round 4
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
31 Dominic Uy Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters De La Salle-Manila
32 Maui Roca Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters De La Salle-Manila
33 Rolando Basilides Philippines Pop Cola Panthers San Sebastian
34 Ryan Bernardo Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Santo Tomas
35 Francis Zamora Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors De La Salle-Manila
36 Jay Magat Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters PSBA
37 Jonathan de Guzman Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Adamson
38 Calijohn Orfrecio Philippines San Miguel Beermen De La Salle-Manila
Round 5
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
39 David Friedhof United States Tanduay Rhum Masters Apple Valley High School
40 Arvin Adovo Philippines Shell Turbo Chargers Santo Tomas
41 Joshua Lambert United States Pop Cola Panthers Air Force
42 Jerald YbaƱes Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals East
43 Peter June Simon Philippines Coca-Cola Tigers Mindanao
44 Topex Robinson Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters San Sebastian
45 Allen Patrimonio Philippines San Miguel Beermen De La Salle-Manila
46 Isagani Malindog Philippines San Miguel Beermen National
Round 6
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
47 Jonathan Serrano Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals State
48 Leode Garcia Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors San Jose - Recoletos
with miller and caguioa there..
miller 2 time MVP
caguioa unstoppable scorer
Round 1
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
1 Willie Miller Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Letran
2 Mike Hrabak United States Shell Turbo Chargers Cebtral Arizona
3 Mark Caguioa United States Barangay Ginebra Kings Glendale Comm.
4 Gilbert Demape Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Cebu Tech
5 John Arigo United States Alaska Aces North Florida
6 Francis Adriano Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Far Eastern/PSBA
7 Norman Gonzales Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals San Beda
8 Marvin Ortiguerra Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Santo Tomas
9 Roger Yap Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs San Jose - Recoletos
10 Joey Mente Philippines San Miguel Beermen Lyceum of the Philippines
Round 2
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
11 Oliver Agapito Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters St. Benilde
12 Anton Villoria Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Letran
13 Marlon Basco Philippines Barangay Ginebra Kings Luzon
14 Jovy Sese Philippines Pop Cola Panthers Manila
15 Ricky Calimag Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters San Beda
16 Jojo Tangkay Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors Southwestern
17 Charles de Jesus United States Tanduay Rhum Masters Western Wyoming
18 Kenny Evans United States Alaska Aces San Francisco State
19 Jomar Tierra Philippines San Miguel Beermen East
20 Ato Morano Philippines Pop Cola Panthers San Beda
Round 3
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
21 Dave Bautista Philippines Batang Red Bull Thunder Angeles
22 Fernan Dino Manuel Philippines Shell Turbo Chargers San Beda
23 Marlon Piodo Philippines Barangay Ginebra Kings San Jose - Recoletos
24 Ramon Jose Philippines Pop Cola Panthers De La Salle-Manila
25 June Longalong Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Perpetual
26 Michael Almonte Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors San Jose - Recoletos
27 Allan Salangsang Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters Letran
28 Michael Garcia Philippines Alaska Aces Letran
29 Paul Guerrero Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Letran
30 Jeremy Anicieta United States San Miguel Beermen North Park
Round 4
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
31 Dominic Uy Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters De La Salle-Manila
32 Maui Roca Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters De La Salle-Manila
33 Rolando Basilides Philippines Pop Cola Panthers San Sebastian
34 Ryan Bernardo Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals Santo Tomas
35 Francis Zamora Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors De La Salle-Manila
36 Jay Magat Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters PSBA
37 Jonathan de Guzman Philippines Purefoods TJ Hotdogs Adamson
38 Calijohn Orfrecio Philippines San Miguel Beermen De La Salle-Manila
Round 5
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
39 David Friedhof United States Tanduay Rhum Masters Apple Valley High School
40 Arvin Adovo Philippines Shell Turbo Chargers Santo Tomas
41 Joshua Lambert United States Pop Cola Panthers Air Force
42 Jerald YbaƱes Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals East
43 Peter June Simon Philippines Coca-Cola Tigers Mindanao
44 Topex Robinson Philippines Tanduay Rhum Masters San Sebastian
45 Allen Patrimonio Philippines San Miguel Beermen De La Salle-Manila
46 Isagani Malindog Philippines San Miguel Beermen National
Round 6
Pick Player Country of origin* PBA Team College
47 Jonathan Serrano Philippines Mobiline Phone Pals State
48 Leode Garcia Philippines Sta. Lucia Realtors San Jose - Recoletos
Comment