PDA

View Full Version : Euro Cups Archive (individual)



Índer
05-05-2006, 03:29 PM
CUP 1:
- Champions Cup (1958-1991)
- European League (1991-1996)
- EuroLeague (since 1996) (by ULEB since 2000)

(1-season SuproLeague was organized by FIBA in 2000-01)

CUP 2:
- Cup Winners Cup (1966-1991)
- European Cup (1991-1996)
- EuroCup (1996-1998)
- Saporta Cup (1998-2002)
- ULEB Cup (since 2002)

CUP 3:
- Korac Cup (1971-2002)
- FIBA Europe Champions Cup (2002-03)
- FIBA Europe League (2003-2005)
- FIBA EuroCup (since 2005)


29+ POINTS in the FINAL GAMES(series):

CUP 1:

- Zarko Varajic (Bosna Sarajevo) 45 pts vs.Emerson Varese in 1978-79 Final, in Grenoble

- Vladimir Andreev (CSKA Moscow) 37 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1968-69 Final, in Barcelona (12/21 2p, 13/18 FT in 50 min)

- Drazen Petrovic (Cibona Zagreb) 36 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1984-85 Final, in Athens (11/23 2p, 0/3 3p, 14/14 FT)

- Sergei Belov (CSKA Moscow) 34 pts vs.Ignis Varese in 1972-73 Final, in Liege

- Steve Chubin (Simmenthal Milano) 34 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1966-67 Final, in Madrid

- Earl Williams (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 33 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1979-80 Final, in West Berlin

- Wayne Hightower (Real Madrid) 32 pts vs.Dinamo Tbilisi in 1961-62 Final, in Geneva

- Emiliano Rodriguez (Real Madrid) 31 pts @Spartak Brno in the first leg of 1963-64 Final

- Juan Antonio San Epifanio (Barcelona) 31 pts vs.Banco di Roma in 1983-84 Final, in Geneva (12/18 2p, 7/9 FT)

- Frantisek Konvicka (Spartak Brno) 30 pts vs.Real Madrid in the first leg of 1963-64 Final, in Brno

- Mirza Delibasic (Bosna Sarajevo) 30 pts vs.Emerson Varese in 1978-79 Final, in Grenoble

- Clifford Luyk (Real Madrid) 30 pts @CSKA Moscow in the first leg of 1964-65 Final

- Emiliano Rodriguez (Real Madrid) 29 pts vs.Simmenthal Milano in 1966-67 Final, in Madrid

- Bob Morse (Ignis Varese) 29 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1974-75 Final, in Antwerpen (12/19 2p, 5/6 FT)

- Janis Krumins (ASK Riga) 29 pts @Academic Sofia in the second leg of 1958-59 Final


CUP 2:

- Drazen Petrovic (Real Madrid) 62 pts vs.Snaidero Caserta in 1988-89 Final, in Athens (12/14 2p, 8/16 3p, 14/15 FT in 45 min)

- Oscar Schmidt (Snaidero Caserta) 44 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1988-89 Final, in Athens (5/19 2p, 6/11 3p, 16/17 FT in 44 min)

- Rimas Kurtinaitis (Zalgiris Kaunas) 36 pts vs.Barcelona in 1984-85 Final, in Grenoble (8/19 2p, 6/10 3p, 2/6 FT)

- Saulius Stombergas (Zalgiris Kaunas) 35 pts vs.Stefanel Milano in 1997-98 Final, in Belgrade (7/8 2p, 1/2 3p, 18/23 FT in 29 min)

- Ferdinando Gentile (Snaidero Caserta) 34 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1988-89 Final, in Athens (7/13 2p, 5/10 3p, 5/5 FT in 42 min)

- Andro Knego (Cibona Zagreb) 34 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1981-82 Final, in Bruxelles

- Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 34 pts vs.Taugres in 1995-96 Final, in Vitoria (8/11 2p, 4/11 3p, 6/8 FT)

- Roman Horvat (Olimpija Ljubljana) 33 pts vs.Taugres in 1993-94 Final, in Lausanne (3/8 2p, 9/14 3p, 0/2 FT)

- Ken Bannister (Taugres) 32 pts vs.Olimpija Ljubljana in 1993-94 Final, in Lausanne (12/15 2p, 8/10 FT)

- Zam Fredrick (Scavolini) 32 pts vs.Barcelona in 1985-86 Final, in Caserta (14/26 2p, 0/2 3p, 4/4 FT)

- Dragan Kicanovic (Scavolini) 31 pts vs.ASVEL in 1982-83 Final, in Palma de Mallorca

- Ramon Rivas (Taugres) 31 pts vs.PAOK in 1995-96 Final, in Vitoria (8/14 2p, 15/17 FT)

- Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 31 pts vs.CAI Zaragoza in 1990-91 Final, in Geneva (6/11 2p, 3/8 3p, 10/14 FT)

- Jiri Zidek (Slavia Praha) 31 pts vs.AEK Athens in 1967-68 Final, in Athens

- Jimmy Oliver (Maroussi) 31 pts vs.Elan Chalon in 2000-01 Final, in Warszawa (6/9 2p, 3/9 3p, 10/10 FT)

- Fernando Martin (Real Madrid) 30 pts vs.Cibona Zagreb in 1981-82 Final, in Bruxelles

- Srecko Jaric (Radnicki Belgrade) 30 pts vs.Forst Cantu in 1976-77 Final, in Palma de Mallorca

- Chicho Sibilio (Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Zalgiris Kaunas in 1984-85 Final, in Grenoble (8/14 2p, 3/4 3p, 4/4 FT)

- Michael Ray Richardson (Knorr Bologna) 29 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1989-90 Final, in Firenze (8/13 2p, 4/6 3p, 1/2 FT)

- Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 29 pts vs.Real Madrid in 1991-92 Final, in Nantes (3/10 2p, 6/10 3p, 5/8 FT)

- Giuseppe Brumatti (Cinzano Milano) 29 pts vs.ASPO Tours in 1975-76 Final, in Torino

- Milun Marovic (Radnicki Belgrade) 29 pts vs.Forst Cantu in 1976-77 Final, in Palma de Mallorca

- Georgios Amerikanos (AEK Athens) 29 pts vs.Slavia Praha in 1967-68 Final, in Athens


CUP 3:

- Drazen Dalipagic (Partizan Belgrade) 48 pts vs.Bosna Sarajevo in 1977-78 Final, in Banja Luka

- Drazen Petrovic (Cibona Zagreb) 47 pts vs.Real Madrid in the second leg of 1987-88 Final (8/13 2p, 8/16 3p, 7/10 FT)

- Dragan Kicanovic (Partizan Belgrade) 41 pts vs.Arrigoni Rieti in 1978-79 Final, in Belgrade

- Nikola Plecas (Lokomotiva Zagreb) 40 pts vs.OKK Belgrade in the second leg of 1971-72 Final

- Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 38 pts vs.Virtus Roma in the second leg of 1992-93 Final (6/13 2p, 6/8 3p, 8/11 FT)

- Antonello Riva (Wiwa Vismara Cantu) 36 pts @Partizan Belgrade in the second leg of 1988-89 Final

- Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 35 pts vs.Real Madrid in the second leg of 1990-91 Final (3/7 2p, 8/11 3p, 5/6 FT in 45 min)

- Eddy Murphy (Limoges) 35 pts vs.Sibenka Sibenik in 1981-82 Final, in Padova

- Eddy Murphy (Limoges) 34 pts vs.Sibenka Sibenik in 1982-83 Final, in West Berlin

- Zeljko Jerkov (Jugoplastika Split) 34 pts vs.Alco Bologna in 1976-77 Final, in Genova

- Dino Radja (Il Messaggero Roma) 34 pts vs.Scavolini Pesaro in the first leg of 1991-92 Final (14/22 2p, 6/6 FT)

- Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 34 pts @Stefanel Milano in the first leg of 1994-95 Final (5/7 2p, 3/11 3p, 15/16 FT)

- Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 34 pts vs.Stefanel Milano in the second leg of 1994-95 Final (11/14 2p, 3/3 3p, 3/6 FT)

- Dragan Kicanovic (Partizan Belgrade) 33 pts vs.Bosna Sarajevo in 1977-78 Final, in Banja Luka

- Oscar Schmidt (Mobilgirgi Caserta) 33 pts vs.Banco di Roma in the first leg of 1985-86 Final

- Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 33 pts @Real Madrid in the first leg of 1990-91 Final (6/12 2p, 6/10 3p, 3/3 FT)

- Russ Schoene (Simac Milano) 33 pts vs.Ciao Crem Varese in 1984-85 Final, in Bruxelles

- John Laing (Chinamartini Torino) 33 pts vs.Jugoplastika Split in the second leg of 1975-76 Final

- Mirza Delibasic (Bosna Sarajevo) 32 pts vs.Partizan Belgrade in 1977-78 Final, in Banja Luka

- Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 31 pts vs.Stefanel Milano in the first leg of 1995-96 Final (8/10 2p, 5/11 3p)

- Marcus Brown (Limoges) 31 pts vs.Unicaja Malaga in the first leg of 1999-00 Final (6/8 2p, 5/8 3p, 4/5 FT)

- Riccardo Pittis (Philips Milano) 31 pts @Virtus Roma in the first leg of 1992-93 Final (7/9 2p, 5/7 3p, 2/7 FT)

- Vlade Divac (Partizan Belgrade) 30 pts vs.Wiwa Vismara Cantu in the second leg of 1988-89 Final

- Stephane Ostrowski (Limoges) 30 pts vs.Barcelona in the second leg of 1986-87 Final (13/18 2p, 4/5 FT)

- Dino Radja (Virtus Roma) 30 pts vs.Philips Milano in the first leg of 1992-93 Final (12/17 2p, 6/7 FT)

- Darren Daye (Scavolini Pesaro) 30 pts @Il Messaggero Roma in the first leg of 1991-92 Final (12/21 2p, 6/7 FT)

- Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 30 pts @Stefanel Trieste in the second leg of 1993-94 Final (5/8 2p, 3/3 3p, 11/12 FT)

- Bob Lienhard (Forst Cantu) 30 pts vs.Maes Pils Malines in the first leg of 1973 Final

- Carlo Recalcati (Forst Cantu) 30 pts @Maes Pils Malines in the second leg of 1973 Final

- John Laing (Chinamartini Torino) 30 pts @Jugoplastika Split in the first leg of 1975-76 Final

- Zivko Ljubojevic (Sibenka Sibenik) 30 pts vs.Limoges in 1982-83 Final, in West Berlin

- Cliff Meely (Arrigoni Rieti) 30 pts vs.Partizan Belgrade in 1978-79 Final, in Belgrade

- Spencer Haywood (Reyer Venezia) 30 pts vs.Joventut Badalona in 1980-81 Final, in Barcelona (12/16 2p, 6/7 FT in 43 min)

- Juan Antonio San Epifanio (Barcelona) 29 pts @Limoges in the second leg of 1986-87 Final (4/6 2p, 6/10 3p, 3/4 FT)

- Jordi Villacampa (Joventut Badalona) 29 pts @Scavolini Pesaro in the first leg of 1989-90 Final (10/18 2p, 0/2 3p, 9/9 FT)

- Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 29 pts @Virtus Roma in the first leg of 1992-93 Final (5/10 2p, 3/7 3p, 10/10 FT)

- Ferdinando Gentile (Stefanel Milano) 29 pts @Alba Berlin in the second leg of 1994-95 Final (5/7 2p, 4/10 3p, 7/7 FT)

- Nikola Plecas (Lokomotiva Zagreb) 29 pts @OKK Belgrade in the first leg of 1971-72 Final

- Willie Sojourner (Arrigoni Rieti) 29 pts vs.Partizan Belgrade in 1978-79 Final, in Belgrade

- John McCullough (EB Orthez) 29 pts vs.Crvena Zvezda in 1983-84 Final, in Paris (12/23 2p, 5/6 FT)

- Roosevelt Bouie (Clear Cantu) 29 pts vs.Real Madrid in the second leg of 1990-91 Final (10/14 2p, 9/15 FT)


Willie Solomon of Aris Thessaloniki scored 32 pts vs.Prokom Trefl in the Final game of 2002-03 FIBA Europe Champions Cup in Thessaloniki. (7/11 2p, 4/14 3p, 6/8 FT)

Índer
05-05-2006, 04:29 PM
From the Beginning to the 1990-91 season

1958 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: ASK Riga (USSR) Janis Krumins, Valdis Muiznieks, Maigonis Valdmanis, Gundars Muiznieks, Alvils Gulbis, Leons Jankovskis, Olgerts Hehts, Teobalds Kalherts, Aivars Leonciks, Juris Kalnins, Ivars Veritis, Janis Davids (C: Aleksander Gomelski)

Runner-up: Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Viktor Radev, Georgi Panov, Atanas Atanasov, Ljubomir Panov, Mikhail Semov, Konstantin Stojmenov, N.Ilov, I.Emanuouilov, L.Dardov, A.Blagoev, N.Neitshev, P.Lasarov (C: Bozidar Takev)


1958-59 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: ASK Riga (USSR) Janis Krumins, Valdis Muiznieks, Gundars Muiznieks, Alvils Gulbis, Olgerts Hehts, Maigonis Valdmanis, Leons Jankovskis, Teobalds Kalherts, Juris Kalnins, Janis Davids, Aivars Leonciks, Ivars Veritis, Bergs (C: Aleksander Gomelski)

Runner-up: Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Viktor Radev, Ljubomir Panov, Georgi Panov, Mikhail Semov, Konstantin Stojmenov, Atanas Atanasov, Lasarov, Ilov, Emanuouilov, Rachkov, Dardov, Kanev, Guiaurov (C: Bozidar Takev)


1959-60 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: ASK Riga (USSR) Janis Krumins, Gundars Muiznieks, Juris Kalnins, Valdis Muiznieks, Alvils Gulbis, Maigonis Valdmanis, Leons Jankovskis, Olgerts Hehts, Janis Davids, Ivars Veritis, Aivars Leonciks, Bergs (C: Aleksander Gomelski)

Runner-up: Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) Levan Intskirveli, Guram Minashvili, Anzor Lezhava, Valeri Altabaev, Levan Moseshvili, Givi Abashidze, Vladimir Ugrehelidze, Aleksander Kiladze, Revaz Gogelia, Ilarion Khazaradze, Ashedashvili, Djarperidze (C: Otar Korkia)


1960-61 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Gennadi Volnov, Armenak Alachachian, Viktor Zubkov, Mikhail Semjonov, Arkadi Bochkarjov, Viktor Kharitonov, Aleksander Travin, Anatoli Astakhov, P.Sirotinski, V.Volkov, E.Karpov, V.Kopilov (C: Evgeni Alexeev)

Runner-up: ASK Riga (USSR) Janis Krumins, Jaak Lipso, Maigonis Valdmanis, Gundars Muiznieks, Valdis Muiznieks, Juris Kalnins, Olgerts Hehts, Alvils Gulbis, Aivars Leonciks, Janis Davids, Ivars Veritis, Klanins, Bergs (C: Aleksander Gomelski)


1961-62 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) Guram Minashvili, Valeri Altabaev, Aleksander Kiladze, Vladimir Ugrehelidze, Anzor Lezhava, Aleksander Petrov, Ilarion Khazaradze, Levan Intskirveli, Levan Moseshvili, Revaz Gogelia (C: Otar Korkia)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Emiliano Rodriguez, Wayne Hightower, Lolo Sainz, Stan Morrison, Carlos Sevillano, Jose Lluis Cortes, Julio Descartin, Lorenzo Alocen (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)


1962-63 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Gennadi Volnov, Armenak Alachachian, Jaak Lipso, Yuri Korneev, Aleksander Travin, Arkadi Bochkarov, Anatoli Astakhov, Aleksander Petrov, Viacheslav Khrinin, Viktor Zubkov, Mikhail Semjonov, Aleksander Kulkov (C: Evgeni Alexeev)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Emiliano Rodriguez, Clifford Luyk, Lolo Sainz, Bob Burgess, Carlos Sevillano, Jose Ramon Durand, Lorenzo Alocen, Julio Descartin (C: Joaquin Hernandez)


1963-64 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Emiliano Rodriguez, Clifford Luyk, Bob Burgess, Lolo Sainz, Bill Hanson, Carlos Sevillano, Jose Ramon Durand, Julio Descartin, Moncho Monsalve, Antonio Palmero, Ignacio Sanmartin (C: Joaquin Hernandez)

Runner-up: Spartak Brno (Czechoslovakia) Vladimir Pistelak, Frantisek Konvicka, Zdenek Bobrovsky, Jan Bobrovsky, Stanislav Milota, Zdenek Konecny, Frantisek Pokorny, Zdenek Vlk, Tomas Jambor, Ivo Dubs, Martin Nuchalik (C: Ivo Mrazek)


1964-65 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Emiliano Rodriguez, Clifford Luyk, Bob Burgess, Lolo Sainz, Jim Scott, Carlos Sevillano, Miguel Gonzalez, Julio Descartin, Jose Ramon Durand, Moncho Monsalve, Fernando Modrego, Jorge Garcia (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

Runner-up: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Gennadi Volnov, Armenak Alachachian, Jaak Lipso, Yuri Korneev, Viktor Zubkov, Anatoli Astakhov, Aleksander Travin, Aleksander Kulkov, Gennadi Chechuro, Oleg Borodin (C: Evgeni Alexeev)


1965-66 CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Simmenthal Milano (Italy) Bill Bradley, Sandro Riminucci, Skip Thoren, Gabriele Vianello, Gianfranco Pieri, Massimo Masini, Giulio Iellini, Franco Longhi, Giandomenico Ongaro, Binda, Gnocchi, Fenelli (C: Cesare Rubini)

Runner-up: Slavia Praha (Czechoslovakia) Jiri Ammer, Jiri Zidek, Karel Baroch, Jiri Zednicek, Jaroslav Kovar, Jaroslav Krivy, Josef Stastny, Jiri Lizalek, Jiri Konopasek, Jaroslav Kraus (C: Jaroslav Sip)


1966-67
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Emiliano Rodriguez, Clifford Luyk, Vicente Ramos, Miles Aiken, Lolo Sainz, Bob McIntyre, Carlos Sevillano, Moncho Monsalve, Vicente Paniagua, Jose Ramon Ramos, Cristobal Rodriguez, Toncho Nava (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

Runner-up: Olimpia Simmenthal Milano (Italy) Sandro Riminucci, Steve Chubin, Gabriele Vianello, Austin Robbins, Massimo Masini, Gianfranco Pieri, Giulio Iellini, Giandomenico Ongaro, Franco Longhi, Gianfranco Fantin, Gnocchi, Binda (C: Cesare Rubini)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Ignis Varese (Italy) Stan McKenzie, Ottorino Flaborea, Paolo Vittori, Enrico Bovone, Pierangelo Gergati, Massimo Villetti, Dino Meneghin, Sauro Bufalini, Giambattista Cescutti, R.Gergati (C: Vittorio Tracuzzi)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Tal Brodi, Tani Cohen-Mintz, Haim Starkman, Avraham Hoffman, Amnon Avidan, Sabi Ben-Bassat, Gabi Neumark, Gideon Freitag, Joseph Leja, Amir Shapira (C: Yehoshua Rozin)


1967-68
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Wayne Brabender, Clifford Luyk, Emiliano Rodriguez, Lolo Sainz, Miles Aiken, Vicente Ramos, Vicente Paniagua, Carlos Sevillano, Toncho Nava, Jose Ramon Ramos, Cristobal Rodriguez, Ramon Guardiola (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

Runner-up: Spartak Brno (Czechoslovakia) Vladimir Pistelak, Frantisek Konvicka, Jan Bobrovsky, Zdenek Bobrovsky, Petr Novicky, Zdenek Vlk, Tomas Jambor, Cvrkal (C: Ivo Mrazek)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: AEK Athens (Greece) Georgios Trontzos, Georgios Amerikanos, Christos Zoupas, Stelios Vasiliadis, Eas Larentzakis, Antonis Christeas, Lakis Tsavas, Petros Petrakis, Nikos Nesiadis, Andreas Dimitriadis, Georgios Tronazos (C: Nikos Milas)

Runner-up: Slavia Praha (Czechoslovakia) Jiri Zidek, Jiri Ruzicka, Robert Mifka, Jiri Ammer, Karel Baroch, Bohumil Tomasek, Jaroslav Krivy, Jiri Konopasek (C: Jaroslav Sip)


1968-69
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Sergei Belov, Vladimir Andreev, Gennadi Volnov, Vadim Kapranov, Aleksander Kulkov, Jaak Lipso, Anatoli Astakhov, Aleksander Sidjakin, Yuri Selikhov (C: Armenak Alachachian)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Wayne Brabender, Clifford Luyk, Emiliano Rodriguez, Miles Aiken, Vicente Ramos, Jose Ramon Ramos, Toncho Nava, Cristobal Rodriguez (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Slavia Praha (Czechoslovakia) Jiri Zidek, Jiri Ruzicka, Robert Mifka, Jiri Ammer, Karel Baroch, Jaroslav Krivy, Jiri Konopasek, Bohumil Tomasek (C: Jaroslav Sip)

Runner-up: Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) Vladimir Ugrehelidze, Valeri Altabaev, Anzor Lezhava, Levan Moseshvili, Amiran Skhiereli, Mikheil Korkia, Zurab Sakandelidze, Magalashvili, Chikhladze, Narimanidze, Bolkvadze, Pitskelauri (C: Levan Intskirveli/Aleksander Kiladze)


1969-70
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Ignis Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Aldo Ossola, Ricky Jones, Manuel Raga, Paolo Vittori, Edoardo Rusconi, Ottorino Flaborea, Toto Bulgheroni, Livio Paschini, Claudio Malagoli, Consonni (C: Aza Nikolic)

Runner-up: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Sergei Belov, Aleksander Sidjakin, Alzhan Zharmukhamedov, Vadim Kapranov, Vladimir Andreev, Valeri Miloserdov, Yuri Selikhov, A.Blik, N.Kovirkin, V.Illjuk (C: Armenak Alachachian)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Fides Partenope Napoli (Italy) Miles Aiken, Jim Williams, Remo Maggetti, Sauro Bufalini, Giovanni Gavagnin, Carlos d'Aquila, Francesco Ovi, Antonio Errico, Vincenzo Errico, Manfredo Fucile, Renato Abbate, Leonardo Coen (C: Antonio Zorzi)

Runner-up: Jeanne d'Arc Vichy (France) Ruddy Bennett, Larry Robertson, Paul Besson, Alain Schol, Andre Jacquemot, Paul Brousse, P.Buisson (C: Djordje Andrijasevic)


1970-71
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Sergei Belov, Ivan Edeshko, Alzhan Zharmukhamedov, Vadim Kapranov, Aleksander Kulkov, Evgeni Kovalenko, N.Kovirkin, V.Iljuk, N.Gilgner (C: Aleksander Gomelski)

Runner-up: Ignis Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, John Fultz, Aldo Ossola, Manuel Raga, Ottorino Flaborea, Edoardo Rusconi, Paolo Vittori, Ivan Bisson, Paolo Polzot, Toto Bulgheroni, D'Amico (C: Aza Nikolic)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Simmenthal Milano (Italy) Art Kenney, Renzo Bariviera, Massimo Masini, Giulio Iellini, Giorgio Giomo, Giuseppe Brumatti, Paolo Bianchi, Giorgio Papetti, Mauro Cerioni, Roberto Paleari, Gaggiotti (C: Cesare Rubini)

Runner-up: Spartak Leningrad (USSR) Aleksander Belov, Leonid Ivanov, Valeri Fjodorov, Yuri Shtukin, Vladimir Arzamaskov, Aleksander Bolshakov, Volchkov, Yumashev, Rozhin, Krivoshekov (C: Vladimir Kondrashin)


1971-1972
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Ignis Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Manuel Raga, Aldo Ossola, Tony Gennari, Ottorino Flaborea, Edoardo Rusconi, Paolo Vittori, Ivan Bisson, Marino Zanatta, Malachin, Vigna (C: Aza Nikolic)

Runner-up: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Petar Skansi, Damir Solman, Rato Tvrdic, Mihajlo Manovic, Zdenko Prug, Branko Macura, Drazen Tvrdic, Lovre Tvrdic, Duje Krstulovic, Mirko Grgin, Drago Peterka (C: Branko Radovic)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Simmenthal Milano (Italy) Art Kenney, Renzo Bariviera, Giuseppe Brumatti, Massimo Masini, Giulio Iellini, Mauro Cerioni, Paolo Bianchi, Giorgio Giomo, Doriano Iacuzzo, Sergio Borlenghi, Ferrari (C: Cesare Rubini)

Runner-up: Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Zoran Slavnic, Ljubodrag Simonovic, Zoran Lazarevic, Goran Rakocevic, Dragan Kapicic, Dragisa Vucinic, Vladimir Cvetkovic, Ivan Sarjanovic (C: Bratislav Djordjevic)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Lokomotiva Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Nikola Plecas, Damir Rukavina, Vjeceslav Kavedzija, Milivoj Omasic, Eduard Bockaj, Ivica Valek, Dragan Kovacic, Rajko Gospodnetic, Petar Jelic, Ante Ercegovic, Zdenko Grgic, Srecko Sute, Zvonko Avbersek (C: Marijan Catinelli)

Runner-up: OKK Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Zarko Knezevic, Blaz Kotarac, Momcilo Pazmanj, Mile Simendic, Zoran Marojevic, Rajko Zizic, Kosta Grubor, Tomic, Subotic, Janjic, Kokora, Opacic, Kresovic


1972-73
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Ignis Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Manuel Raga, Aldo Ossola, Ivan Bisson, Ottorino Flaborea, Marino Zanatta, Edoardo Rusconi, Gianni Bertolotti, Paolo Polzot, Massimo Lucarelli, Chiarini (C: Aza Nikolic)

Runner-up: CSKA Moscow (USSR) Sergei Belov, Ivan Edeshko, Alzhan Zharmukhamedov, Evgeni Kovalenko, Viktor Petrakov, Aleksander Kulkov, Valeri Miloserdov, I.Djachenko, N.Kovirkin (C: Aleksander Gomelski)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Spartak Leningrad (USSR) Aleksander Belov, Valeri Fjodorov, Yuri Shtukin, Leonid Ivanov, Yuri Pavlov, Aleksander Bolshakov, Vladimir Yakovlev, Sergei Kuznetsov, Andrei Makeev, Volchkov, Dvornij, Volkov, Rozhin (C: Vladimir Kondrashin)

Runner-up: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Damir Solman, Rato Tvrdic, Branko Macura, Mihajlo Manovic, Duje Krstulovic, Lovre Tvrdic, Zdenko Prug, Drazen Tvrdic, Mirko Grgin, Ivica Skaric, Mladan Tudor, Zoran Graso (C: Petar Skansi)

1973 KORAC CUP
Winner: Forst Cantu (Italy) Carlo Recalcati, Pierluigi Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Antonio Farina, Mario Beretta, Luciano Vendemini, Franco Meneghel, Fabrizio Della Fiori (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: Racing Maes Pils Malines (Belgium) Drozdiak, De Permentier, Peeters, Kissane, Van Thillo, Jacobs


1973-74
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Wayne Brabender, Clifford Luyk, Juan Antonio Corbalan, Vicente Ramos, Walter Szczerbiak, Rafael Rullan, Carmelo Cabrera, Cristobal Rodriguez, Vicente Paniagua, Luis Maria Prada (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

Runner-up: Ignis Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Manuel Raga, Aldo Ossola, Ivan Bisson, Edoardo Rusconi, Marino Zanatta, Paolo Polzot, Massimo Lucarelli, Sergio Rizzi, Mauro Salvaneschi (C: Sandro Gamba)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Zoran Slavnic, Dragan Kapicic, Ljubodrag Simonovic, Dragisa Vucinic, Radivoje Zivkovic, Ivan Sarjanovic, Zoran Lazarevic, Dragoje Jovasevic, Goran Rakocevic, Ljubomir Zugic (C: Nemanja Djuric)

Runner-up: Spartak Brno (Czechoslovakia) Kamil Brabenec, Jan Bobrovsky, Petr Novicky, Jaroslav Beranek, Vojtech Petr, Jiri Pospisil, Jaroslav Stehlik, Michal Arpas, Vaclav Sramek, Plastik

KORAC CUP
Winner: Forst Cantu (Italy) Carlo Recalcati, Pierluigi Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Antonio Farina, Franco Meneghel, Mario Beretta, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Dragan Kicanovic, Drazen Dalipagic, Dragan Dukic, Dragan Todoric, Josip Farcic, Dusan Kerkez, Zarko Zecevic, Boris Beravs, B.Popovic, Latific (C: Ranko Zeravica)


1974-75
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Ignis Varese (Italy) Bob Morse, Dino Meneghin, Ivan Bisson, Aldo Ossola, Charlie Yelverton, Marino Zanatta, Edoardo Rusconi, Sergio Rizzi, Mauro Salvaneschi, Enzo Carraria, Gualco (C: Sandro Gamba)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Juan Antonio Corbalan, Wayne Brabender, Clifford Luyk, Walter Szczerbiak, Rafael Rullan, Carmelo Cabrera (C: Pedro Ferrandiz)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Spartak Leningrad (USSR) Aleksander Belov, Vladimir Arzamaskov, Aleksander Bolshakov, Mikhail Silantev, Yuri Pavlov, Sergei Kuznetsov, Andrei Makeev, Yuri Shtukin, Leonid Ivanov, Valeri Fjodorov (C: Vladimir Kondrashin)

Runner-up: Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Zoran Slavnic, Radivoje Zivkovic, Ljubodrag Simonovic, Dragan Kapicic, Dragisa Vucinic, Zarko Koprivica, Goran Rakocevic, Ivan Sarjanovic, Dragoje Jovasevic, Pajovic (C: Nemanja Djuric)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Forst Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Carlo Recalcati, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Antonio Farina, Franco Meneghel, Mario Beretta, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini, Silvano Cancian (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Manolo Flores, Jesus Iradier, Miguel Lopez Abril, Randy Knowles, Goyo Estrada, Herminio San Epifanio, McCray, Segarra, Carmichael (C: Ranko Zeravica)

Índer
05-05-2006, 04:53 PM
1975-76
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Mobilgirgi Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Aldo Ossola, Bill Campion, Giulio Iellini, Marino Zanatta, Ivan Bisson, Mauro Salvaneschi, Sergio Rizzi, Maurizio Gualco, Enzo Carraria (C: Sandro Gamba)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Clifford Luyk, Wayne Brabender, Walter Szczerbiak, Juan Antonio Corbalan, Rafael Rullan, John Coughran, Vicente Ramos, Carmelo Cabrera, Cristobal Rodriguez (C: Lolo Sainz)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Cinzano Milano (Italy) Giuseppe Brumatti, Mike Sylvester, Red Robbins, Paolo Bianchi, Antonio Francescatto, Sergio Borlenghi, Vittorio Ferracini, Franco Boselli, Maurizio Borghese, Maurizio Benatti, Dino Boselli (C: Filippo Faina)

Runner-up: ASPO Tours (France) Jean-Michel Senegal, Bowen, Bonneau, Reynolds, Menyard, Bellot, Bergeron, Demars, Albert, Vacher, Barre

KORAC CUP
Winner: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Zeljko Jerkov, Duje Krstulovic, Rato Tvrdic, Mirko Grgin, Mladan Tudor, Branko Macura, Ivo Bilanovic, Ivica Skaric, Branko Stamenkovic, Ivica Dukan, Manovic, Bjelica (C: Petar Skansi)

Runner-up: Chinamartini Torino (Italy) John Laing, Bruno Riva, Matteo Mitton, Aldo Cervino, Alberto Merlati, Salvatore Delli Carri, Alberto Marietta, Roberto Paleari, Ernesto Cima, Cesare Celoria, Francesco Carucci, Comci, Mina (C: Lajos Toth)


1976-77
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Mickey Berkowitz, Jim Boatwright, Tal Brodi, Aulcie Perry, Lou Silver, Motti Aroesti, Shuki Schwartz, Bob Griffin, Eric Menkin, Eyal Yaffe (C: Ralph Klein)

Runner-up: Mobilgirgi Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Aldo Ossola, Randy Meister, Ivan Bisson, Giulio Iellini, Marino Zanatta, Sergio Rizzi, Stefano Bechini, Antonio Campiglio, Alberto Mottini, Fabio Colombo (C: Sandro Gamba)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Forst Cantu (Italy) Carlo Recalcati, Pierluigi Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Hart Wingo, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Franco Meneghel, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini, Roberto Natalini, Umberto Cappelletti (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: Radnicki Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Srecko Jaric, Milun Marovic, Miroljub Damjanovic, Dragan Ivkovic, Miroljub Stankovic, Dragan Vucinic, Zoran Prelevic, Milovan Tasic (C: Slobodan Ivkovic)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Zeljko Jerkov, Damir Solman, Duje Krstulovic, Mladan Tudor, Rato Tvrdic, Mirko Grgin, Mihajlo Manovic, Ivo Bilanovic, Branko Macura (C: Petar Skansi)

Runner-up: Fortitudo Alco Bologna (Italy) Marco Bonamico, Giovanni Biondi, Fessor Leonard, Franco Arrigoni, Loris Benelli, Fulvio Polesello, Massimo Casanova, Carlos Raffaelli, Mauro Stagni, Paolo Orlandi, Maurizio Ferro (C: John McMillen)


1977-78
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Wayne Brabender, Walter Szczerbiak, Juan Antonio Corbalan, John Coughran, Rafael Rullan, Carmelo Cabrera, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Luis Maria Prada, Vicente Ramos, Fernando Romay, Cristobal Rodriguez, Samuel Puente (C: Lolo Sainz)

Runner-up: Mobilgirgi Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Charlie Yelverton, Aldo Ossola, Marino Zanatta, Ivan Bisson, Edoardo Rusconi, Stefano Bechini, Antonio Campiglio, Riccardo Caneva, Fabio Colombo, Marco Dellaca (C: Nicola Messina)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Gabetti Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Carlo Recalcati, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Hart Wingo, Bob Lienhard, Renzo Tombolato, Franco Meneghel, Giuseppe Gergati, Denis Innocentin, Umberto Cappelletti, Fausto Bargna (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: Virtus Sinudyne Bologna (Italy) Gianni Bertolotti, Renato Villalta, Terry Driscoll, Marco Bonamico, Carlo Caglieris, John Roche, Massimo Antonelli, Mario Martini, Marco Baraldi, Mario Porto (C: Dan Peterson)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Drazen Dalipagic, Dragan Kicanovic, Miodrag Maric, Jadran Vujacic, Boban Petrovic, Dragan Todoric, Dusan Kerkez, Boris Beravs, Tesic, Babic (C: Ranko Zeravica)

Runner-up: Bosna Sarajevo (Yugoslavia) Mirza Delibasic, Zarko Varajic, Sabit Hadzic, Ratko Radovanovic, Ante Djogic, Bosko Bosiocic, Svetislav Pesic, Predrag Benacek, Rodeni Krvavac, Ostojic (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)


1978-79
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Bosna Sarajevo (Yugoslavia) Mirza Delibasic, Zarko Varajic, Svetislav Pesic, Sabit Hadzic, Predrag Benacek, Ratko Radovanovic, Bosko Bosiocic, Ante Djogic, Bilalovic, Izic, Vucevic (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)

Runner-up: Emerson Varese (Italy) Dino Meneghin, Bob Morse, Charlie Yelverton, Giuseppe Gergati, Maurizio Gualco, Aldo Ossola, Fabio Colombo, Marco Dellaca, Enzo Carraria, Riccardo Caneva, Edoardo Rusconi, Diego Tosarini (C: Edoardo Rusconi)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Gabetti Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Carlo Recalcati, John Neumann, Renzo Bariviera, Renzo Tombolato, Dave Batton, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Denis Innocentin, Umberto Cappelletti, Antonello Riva, Non Porro, Giorgio Panzini (C: Arnaldo Taurisano)

Runner-up: EBBC Den Bosch (Netherlands) Kees Akerboom, Al Faber, James Lister, Dan Cramer, Charles Kirkland, Jan Dekker, Rob Van Essen, John Van Vliet, Theo Kropman (C: Ton Boot)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Dragan Kicanovic, Miodrag Maric, Boban Petrovic, Arsenije Pesic, Dragan Todoric, Jadran Vujacic, Dusan Kerkez, Boris Beravs, Babic (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Runner-up: Sebastiani Arrigoni Rieti (Italy) Roberto Brunamonti, Domenico Zampolini, Willie Sojourner, Cliff Meely, Piero Torda, Adolfo Marisi, Gianfranco Sanesi, Mauro Cerioni, Non Pettinari, Luciano Mancin, Antonio Olivieri, Giampiero Torda (C: Elio Pentassuglia)


1979-80
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Juan Antonio Corbalan, Wayne Brabender, Walter Szczerbiak, Rafael Rullan, Randy Meister, Jose Manuel Beiran, Jose Luis Llorente, Luis Maria Prada, Jose Angel Querejeta, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Fernando Romay (C: Lolo Sainz)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Mickey Berkowitz, Earl Williams, Motti Aroesti, Jim Boatwright, Lou Silver, Aulcie Perry, Shamuel Zysman, Hanan Keren (C: Ralph Klein)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Emerson Varese (Italy) Bob Morse, Dino Meneghin, Bruce Seals, Aldo Ossola, Alberto Mottini, Maurizio Gualco, Enzo Carraria, Fabio Colombo, Mauro Salvaneschi, Antonio Campiglio, Riccardo Caneva, Marco Bergonzoni (C: Edoardo Rusconi)

Runner-up: Gabetti Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Antonello Riva, Wayne Smith, Renzo Tombolato, Bruce Flowers, Renzo Bariviera, Giorgio Cattini, Giuseppe Gergati, Mario Beretta, Denis Innocentin, Non Porro (C: Valerio Bianchini)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Sebastiani Arrigoni Rieti (Italy) Roberto Brunamonti, Lee Johnson, Willie Sojourner, Giuseppe Danzi, Alberto Scodavolpe, Gianfranco Sanesi, Antonio Olivieri, Luca Blasetti, Mauro Antonelli, Stefano Colantoni, Paolo di Fazi (C: Elio Pentassuglia)

Runner-up: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Aleksandar Petrovic, Andro Knego, Zeljko Pavlicevic, Mihovil Nakic, Sven Usic, Srebrenko Despot (C: Mirko Novosel)


1980-81
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Mickey Berkowitz, Motti Aroesti, Lou Silver, Earl Williams, Jim Boatwright, Aulcie Perry, Shuki Schwartz, Shamuel Zysman, Howard Lassof, Moshe Hershowitz, Hanan Keren (C: Rudy D'Amico)

Runner-up: Virtus Sinudyne Bologna (Italy) Marco Bonamico, Renato Villalta, Piero Valenti, Marquinho Leite, Carlo Caglieris, Pietro Generali, Francesco Cantamessi, Mario Martini, Mario Porto, Jim McMillian, Augusto Conti, Marco Tirel (C: Aza Nikolic)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Squibb Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Antonello Riva, Renzo Bariviera, Bruce Flowers, Renzo Tombolato, Tom Boswell, Denis Innocentin, Giorgio Cattini, Terry Stotts, Umberto Cappelletti, Eugenio Masolo, Antonio Sala (C: Valerio Bianchini)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Joan Creus, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Ignacio Solozabal, Jeff Ruland, Pedro Ansa, Mike Phillips (C: Antoni Serra)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Al Skinner, Josep Maria Margall, Luis Miguel Santillana, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela, Joe Galvin, Ernesto Delgado, German Gonzalez, Francisco Sole, Jordi Villacampa (C: Manel Comas)

Runner-up: Carrera Reyer Venezia (Italy) Drazen Dalipagic, Spencer Haywood, Andrea Gracis, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Giovanni Grattoni, Lorenzo Carraro, Luigi Serafini, Stefano Gorghetto, Angelo Bianchini, Luca Silvestrin, Michele Marella, Claudio Soro (C: Antonio Zorzi)


1981-82
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Squibb Cantu (Italy) Pierluigi Marzorati, Antonello Riva, Bruce Flowers, Charles Kupec, Denis Innocentin, Giorgio Cattini, Fausto Bargna, Renzo Bariviera, Umberto Cappelletti, Eugenio Masolo, Valerio Fumagalli, Marco Martin, Antonio Sala (C: Valerio Bianchini)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Mickey Berkowitz, Earl Williams, Motti Aroesti, Aulcie Perry, Lou Silver, Jack Zimmermann, Howard Lassof (C: Ralph Klein)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Kresimir Cosic, Aleksandar Petrovic, Andro Knego, Zoran Cutura, Damir Pavlicevic, Mihovil Nakic, Sven Usic, Rajko Gospodnetic, Adnan Becic, Mladan Cetinja (C: Mirko Novosel)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Mirza Delibasic, Juan Antonio Corbalan, Fernando Martin, Wayne Brabender, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Joe Chrnelich, Fernando Romay, Rafael Rullan, Jose Luis Llorente, Jose Luis 'Indio' Diaz (C: Lolo Sainz)

KORAC CUP
Winner: CSP Limoges (France) Eddy Murphy, Richard Dacoury, Jean-Michel Senegal, Irv Kiffin, Apollo Faye, Jean-Luc Deganis, Jimmy Verove, Didier Rose, Richard Billet, Philippe Koundrioukoff (C: Andre Buffiere)

Runner-up: Sibenka Sibenik (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Branko Macura, Srecko Jaric, Zivko Ljubojevic, Zeljko Marelja, Nenad Slavica, Robert Jablan, Sreten Djuric, Fabjan Zuric, Damjanic (C: Vlado Djurovic)


1982-83
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Ford Cantu (Italy) Antonello Riva, Pierluigi Marzorati, Renzo Bariviera, Jim Brewer, Wally Bryant, Giorgio Cattini, Denis Innocentin, Giuseppe Bosa, Fausto Bargna, Corrado Fumagalli, Antonio Sala (C: Giancarlo Primo)

Runner-up: Olimpia Billy Milano (Italy) Mike D'Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Roberto Premier, John Gianelli, Dino Boselli, Vittorio Gallinari, Vittorio Ferracini, Franco Boselli, Marco Rossi, Marco Baldi, Pierpaolo Del Buono, Rinaldo Innocenti, Vincenzo Sciacca (C: Dan Peterson)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Dragan Kicanovic, Zeljko Jerkov, Walter Magnifico, Domenico Zampolini, Mike Sylvester, Giuseppe Ponzoni, Amos Benevelli, Alessandro Boni, Massimo Bini, Gianluca Del Monte, Fabio Mancini, Antonio Sassanelli (C: Petar Skansi)

Runner-up: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Philip Szanyiel, Alain Gilles, Larry Boston, Lloyd Batts, Lionel Rigo, Saint-Ange Vebobe, Alain Vincent, Patrick Haquet, Bruno Servolle, Patrick Cazemajou (C: Alain Gilles)

KORAC CUP
Winner: CSP Limoges (France) Eddy Murphy, Richard Dacoury, Jean-Michel Senegal, Glenn Mosley, Apollo Faye, Jean-Luc Deganis, Hugues Occansey, Didier Dobbels, Didier Rose, Eric Narbonne (C: Andre Buffiere)

Runner-up: Sibenka Sibenik (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Zivko Ljubojevic, Branko Macura, Predrag Saric, Zeljko Marelja, Srecko Jaric, Nenad Slavica, Fabjan Zuric, Sreten Djuric, Zecevic (C: Vlado Djurovic)


1983-84
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Virtus Banco di Roma (Italy) Clarence Kea, Larry Wright, Enrico Gilardi, Marco Solfrini, Fulvio Polesello, Stefano Sbarra, Renzo Tombolato, Gianni Bertolotti, Darrell Lockhart, Tullio Sacripanti, Giuseppe Grimaldi, Roberto Paliani (C: Valerio Bianchini)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Ignacio Solozabal, Marcellus Starks, Mike Davis, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Pedro Ansa, Arturo Seara, Luis Miguel Santillana (C: Antoni Serra)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Juan Antonio Corbalan, Brian Jackson, Fernando Martin, Wayne Robinson, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Rafael Rullan, Fernando Romay, Antonio Martin, Francisco Jose Velasco, Juan Antonio Orenga, Wilson Simon (C: Lolo Sainz)

Runner-up: Olimpia Simac Milano (Italy) Mike D'Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Roberto Premier, Renzo Bariviera, Antoine Carr, Marco Lamperti, Vittorio Gallinari, Franco Boselli, Tullio de Piccoli, Andrea Blasi, Pierpaolo Del Buono, Marco Baldi (C: Dan Peterson)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Elan Bearnais Orthez (France) Paul Henderson, John McCullough, Bengaly Kaba, Mathieu Bisseni, Freddy Hufnagel, Christian Ortega, Philippe Laperche, Pascal Laperche, Didier Gadou, Alain Gadou (C: George Fisher)

Runner-up: Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Zoran Radovic, Rajko Zizic, Slobodan Jankovic, Slobodan Nikolic, Predrag Bogosavljev, Ivo Petovic, Stevan Karadzic, Zufer Avdija, Branko Kovacevic (C: Ranko Zeravica)


1984-85
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Aleksandar Petrovic, Andro Knego, Zoran Cutura, Mihovil Nakic, Sven Usic, Branko Vukicevic, Adnan Becic (C: Mirko Novosel)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Juan Antonio Corbalan, Wayne Robinson, Brian Jackson, Fernando Martin, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Fernando Romay, Rafael Rullan, Jose Biriukov, Antonio Martin, Francisco Jose Velasco, Alfonso Del Corral (C: Lolo Sainz)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Ignacio Solozabal, Mike Davis, Otis Howard, Pedro Ansa, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Arturo Seara, Julian Ortiz, Xavi Crespo, Angel Heredero (C: Antoni Serra/Manolo Flores)

Runner-up: Zalgiris Kaunas (USSR) Arvydas Sabonis, Rimas Kurtinaitis, Valdemaras Chomicius, Algirdas Brazys, Raimundas Civilis, Gintaras Krapikas (C: Vladas Garastas)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Olimpia Simac Milano (Italy) Mike D'Antoni, Russ Schoene, Dino Meneghin, Roberto Premier, Joe Barry Carroll, Renzo Bariviera, Franco Boselli, Mario Pettorossi, Vittorio Gallinari, Tullio De Piccoli, Marco Lamperti (C: Dan Peterson)

Runner-up: Ciao Crem Varese (Italy) Romeo Sacchetti, Corny Thompson, John Devereaux, Dino Boselli, Riccardo Caneva, Francesco Anchisi, Luigi Mentasti, Gianluca Guolo, Francesco Vescovi, Alberto Gatti, Alberto Prina (C: Riccardo Sales)

Índer
05-05-2006, 05:24 PM
1985-86
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Danko Cvjeticanin, Zoran Cutura, Mihovil Nakic, Franjo Arapovic, Sven Usic, Branko Vukicevic, Damir Pavlicevic, Adnan Becic (C: Zeljko Pavlicevic)

Runner-up: Zalgiris Kaunas (USSR) Arvydas Sabonis, Valdemaras Chomicius, Rimas Kurtinaitis, Sergejus Jovaisa, Algirdas Brazys, Arunas Visockas, Gintaras Krapikas, Raimundas Civilis, Mindaugas Lekarauskas (C: Vladas Garastas)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Greg Wiltjer, Ignacio Solozabal, Mark Smith, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Arturo Seara, Julian Ortiz, Xavi Crespo, Steve Trumbo, Ferran Martinez, Angel Heredero (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Runner-up: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Zam Fredrick, Domenico Zampolini, Mike Sylvester, Ario Costa, Andrea Gracis, Darren Tillis, Roberto Cipolat, Matteo Minelli, Franco Guido, Fabio Aureli, Stefano Talevi (C: Giancarlo Sacco)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Virtus Banco di Roma (Italy) Bruce Flowers, Enrico Gilardi, Leo Rautins, Marco Solfrini, Stefano Sbarra, Fulvio Polesello, Franco Rossi, Phil Melillo, Fabrizio Valente, Claudio Brunetti, Gianluca Duri (C: Mario de Sisti)

Runner-up: Juventus Mobilgirgi Caserta (Italy) Oscar Schmidt, Ferdinando Gentile, Sandro Dell'Agnello, Horacio Lopez, Pietro Generali, Claudio Capone, Marco Ricci, Gennaro Palmieri, Massimiliano Rizzo, Errico Chiusolo, Silla Scaranzin (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)


1986-87
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Tracer Milano (Italy) Bob McAdoo, Mike D'Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Ken Barlow, Roberto Premier, Fausto Bargna, Franco Boselli, Riccardo Pittis, Vittorio Gallinari, Mario Governa, Michele Guardascione (C: Dan Peterson)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Doron Jamchi, Kevin Magee, Mickey Berkowitz, Lee Johnson, Chen Lipin, Motti Aroesti, Howard Lassof, Greg Cornelius (C: Zvi Sherf)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Aleksandar Petrovic, Danko Cvjeticanin, Andro Knego, Zoran Cutura, Mihovil Nakic, Franjo Arapovic, Sven Usic, Branko Vukicevic (C: Janez Drvaric/Mirko Novosel)

Runner-up: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Zam Fredrick, Andrea Gracis, Ario Costa, Charles Davis, Domenico Zampolini, Giuseppe Natali, Leonardo Sonaglia, Alessandro Berti, Fabio Aureli, Matteo Minelli, Franco Guido (C: Giancarlo Sacco)

KORAC CUP
Winner: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Ignacio Solozabal, Andres Jimenez, Wallace Bryant, Steve Trumbo, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Quim Costa, Jordi Soler, Julian Ortiz, Ferran Martinez, Kenny Simpson (C:Aito Garcia Reneses)

Runner-up: CSP Limoges (France) Clarence Kea, Stephane Ostrowski, Richard Dacoury, Jacques Monclar, Gregor Beugnot, Paul Thompson, Georges Vestris, Jean-Francois Evert, Alain Forestier (C: Michel Gomez)


1987-88
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Olimpia Tracer Milano (Italy) Bob McAdoo, Mike D'Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Ricky Brown, Roberto Premier, Riccardo Pittis, Piero Montecchi, Massimiliano Aldi, Fausto Bargna, Mario Governa (C: Franco Casalini)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Doron Jamchi, Ken Barlow, Kevin Magee, Mickey Berkowitz, Willie Sims, Motti Aroesti, Motti Daniel, Chen Lipin, Itzik Cohen, G.Katz (C: Ralph Klein)

Third in F4: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Vlade Divac, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Zarko Paspalj, Zeljko Obradovic, Miroslav Pecarski, Ivo Nakic, Goran Grbovic, Oliver Popovic, Milenko Savovic, O.Ignatovic (C: Dusan Vujosevic)

Fourth in F4: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Nikos Galis, Panagiotis Giannakis, Slobodan Subotic, Greg Wiltjer, Michalis Romanidis, Nikos Filipou, Vasilis Lipiridis, P.Stamatis, D.Bousvaros, Y.Doxakis (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: CSP Limoges (France) Stephane Ostrowski, Clarence Kea, Richard Dacoury, Gregor Beugnot, Don Collins, Jacques Monclar, Hugues Occansey, Georges Vestris (C: Michel Gomez)

Runner-up: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Jordi Villacampa, Jose Antonio Montero, Reggie Johnson, Rafael Jofresa, Joe Meriweather, Juan Antonio Morales, Josep Maria Margall, Tomas Jofresa, Jordi Pardo, Xavi Crespo, Carlos Ruf, David Sole (C: Alfred Julbe)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Wendell Alexis, Brad Branson, Fernando Romay, Juan Antonio Corbalan, Jose Biriukov, Jose Luis Llorente, Juan Manuel Lopez Iturriaga, Pep Cargol, Fernando Martin, Antonio Martin, Alfonso Del Corral (C: Lolo Sainz)

Runner-up: Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) Drazen Petrovic, Danko Cvjeticanin, Franjo Arapovic, Zoran Cutura, Ivo Sunara, Luka Pavicevic, Branko Vukicevic, Nebojsa Razic (C: Mirko Novosel)


1988-89
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Toni Kukoc, Dino Radja, Dusko Ivanovic, Goran Sobin, Zoran Sretenovic, Zan Tabak, Velimir Perasovic, Luka Pavicevic, Teo Cizmic, Ivica Buric, Pasko Tomic, Petar Vucica (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Doron Jamchi, Ken Barlow, Kevin Magee, Lavon Mercer, Chen Lipin, Willie Sims, Motti Daniel, Itzik Cohen, G.Katz, E.Gordon (C: Zvi Sherf)

Third in F4: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Nikos Galis, Panagiotis Giannakis, Slobodan Subotic, Greg Wiltjer, Michail Romanidis, Nikos Filipou, Vasilis Lipiridis, Y.Doxakis, M.Katsoulis (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

Fourth in F4: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Ignacio Solozabal, Andres Jimenez, Audie Norris, Quim Costa, Xavi Crespo, Santi Abad, Jordi Soler, Granville Waiters, Steve Trumbo, Michael Saulsberry (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Drazen Petrovic, Johnny Rogers, Fernando Martin, Jose Biriukov, Antonio Martin, Pep Cargol, Fernando Romay, Jose Luis Llorente, Enrique Villalobos, Javi Perez, Miguel Angel Cabral (C: Lolo Sainz)

Runner-up: Juventus Snaidero Caserta (Italy) Oscar Schmidt, Ferdinando Gentile, Georgi Glouchkov, Vincenzo Esposito, Sandro Dell'Agnello, Fulvio Polesello, Franco Boselli, Massimiliano Rizzo, Giuseppe Vitiello, Giacomantonio Tufano, Francesco Longobardi (C: Franco Marcelletti)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Vlade Divac, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Predrag Danilovic, Zarko Paspalj, Ivo Nakic, Zeljko Obradovic, Oliver Popovic, Milenko Savovic, Jadran Vujacic (C: Dusan Vujosevic)

Runner-up: Wiwa Vismara Cantu (Italy) Antonello Riva, Pierluigi Marzorati, Kent Benson, Jeff Turner, Giuseppe Bosa, Angelo Gilardi, Enrico Milesi, Alberto Rossini, Alessandro Zorzolo, Greg Stokes, Nicola Foschini, Umberto Cappelletti (C: Carlo Recalcati)


1989-90
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Jugoplastika Split (Yugoslavia) Toni Kukoc, Dino Radja, Zoran Savic, Dusko Ivanovic, Velimir Perasovic, Zoran Sretenovic, Goran Sobin, Zan Tabak, Luka Pavicevic, Aramis Naglic, Petar Naumoski, Velibor Radovic (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Ignacio Solozabal, Andres Jimenez, Audie Norris, David Wood, Ferran Martinez, Quim Costa, Xavi Crespo, Claudi Martinez, Artur Llopis, Paul Thompson, Lisard Gonzalez, Xavier Marin (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Third in F4: CSP Limoges (France) Richard Dacoury, Stephane Ostrowski, Valery Demory, Michael Brooks, Don Collins, Jimmy Verove, Georges Vestris, Ken Dancy, Pascal Jullien, JM Setier (C: Michel Gomez)

Fourth in F4: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Nikos Galis, Panagiotis Giannakis, Stojan Vrankovic, Mike Jones, Michail Romanidis, Nikos Filipou, Vasilis Lipiridis, M.Katsoulis, Y.Doxakis, Baltazis, Tsirakidis (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: Virtus Knorr Bologna (Italy) Michael Ray Richardson, Roberto Brunamonti, Clemon Johnson, Augusto Binelli, Lauro Bon, Claudio Coldebella, Vittorio Gallinari, Mike Sylvester, Massimiliano Romboli, Clivo Righi, Tommaso Tasso (C: Ettore Messina)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Michael Anderson, Fernando Romay, Antonio Martin, Anthony Frederick, Jose Luis Llorente, Pep Cargol, Jose Biriukov, Enrique Villalobos, Piculin Ortiz, Ben McDonald, Fernando Martin, Dennis Nutt, Javi Perez, Miguel Angel Cabral, Ismael Santos (C: George Karl)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Jordi Villacampa, Lemone Lampley, Jose Antonio Montero, Reggie Johnson, Juan Antonio Morales, Rafael Jofresa, Tomas Jofresa, Carlos Ruf, Josep Maria Margall, Dani Perez, Antonio Medianero, Pere J.Remon, Ferran Lopez (C: Pedro Martinez)

Runner-up: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Darren Daye, Darwin Cook, Ario Costa, Andrea Gracis, Alessandro Boni, Paolo Boesso, Domenico Zampolini, Federico Pieri, Matteo Panichi, Michele Verderame (C: Sergio Scariolo)


1990-91
CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Pop 84 Split (Yugoslavia) Toni Kukoc, Zoran Savic, Velimir Perasovic, Avie Lester, Zoran Sretenovic, Zan Tabak, Luka Pavicevic, Aramis Naglic, Teo Cizmic, Petar Naumoski, Pasko Tomic, Velibor Radovic (C: Zeljko Pavlicevic)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Piculin Ortiz, Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Ignacio Solozabal, Jose Antonio Montero, Audie Norris, Jose Luis Galilea, Steve Trumbo, Andres Jimenez, Lisard Gonzalez, Roger Esteller, Angel Almeida, Eduard Bonet, Jose Maria Pedrera (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Third in F4: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Doron Jamchi, Willie Sims, Guy Goodes, Ed Horton, Lavon Mercer, Donald Royal, Motti Daniel, Nadav Henefeld, Chen Lipin, Itzik Cohen (C: Zvi Sherf)

Fourth in F4: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Darren Daye, Darwin Cook, Ario Costa, Andrea Gracis, Domenico Zampolini, Alessandro Boni, Giovanni Grattoni, Paolo Calbini, Fernando Labella, Michele Verderame, Marco Cognolato (C: Sergio Scariolo)

CUP WINNERS CUP
Winner: PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) Branislav Prelevic, Ken Barlow, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Nikos Boudouris, Nikos Stavropoulos, Georgios Makaras, Panagiotis Papachronis, Ioannou (C: Dragan Sakota)

Runner-up: CAI Zaragoza (Spain) Kevin Magee, Mark Davis, Jose Angel Arcega, Enrique Andreu, Fernando Arcega, Francisco Javier Zapata, Joaquin Ruiz Lorente, Fran Murcia, Jose Miguel Hernandez, Dani Alvarez, Alfredo Fabon (C: Manel Comas)

KORAC CUP
Winner: Clear Cantu (Italy) Pace Mannion, Davide Pessina, Pierluigi Marzorati, Giuseppe Bosa, Roosevelt Bouie, Alberto Rossini, Angelo Gilardi, Andrea Gianolla, Silvano Dal Seno, Omar Tagliabue, Alessandro Zorzolo, Fabio Gatti (C: Fabrizio Frates)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Stanley Roberts, Jose Biriukov, Jose Luis Llorente, Antonio Martin, Carl Herrera, Pep Cargol, Fernando Romay, Enrique Villalobos, Ismael Santos, Juan Aisa, Tomas Gonzalez, Jose Maria Silva (C: Ignacio Pinedo)


Main source:
http://www.linguasport.com

But I added some of the names from these websites:
http://www.batsweb.org
http://www.allcompetitions.com
http://www.acb.com
http://www.legabasket.it

Edit reason: F4 coaches' names were added.

Índer
05-14-2006, 01:03 PM
78 clubs participated in CUP 1 (European Leagues+EuroLeagues+one SuproLeague) between 1991-92 and 2005-06 seasons:

Italy(11): Virtus (Knorr/Buckler/Kinder) Bologna, Fortitudo (Teamsystem/PAF/Skipper/Climamio) Bologna, Olimpia (Philips/Stefanel/Armani Jeans) Milano, Benetton Treviso, Scavolini Pesaro, Varese Roosters, Clear Cantu, Juventus Phonola Caserta, Virtus Lottomatica Roma, Montepaschi Siena, Scaligera Muller Verona

Spain(9): Real Madrid, (Winterthur) FC Barcelona, Joventut Badalona, (Adecco) Estudiantes Madrid, Unicaja Malaga, Caja San Fernando Sevilla, TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Baskonia), Pamesa Valencia, TDK Manresa

Greece(8): Panathinaikos Athens, Olympiacos Piraeus, AEK Athens, Aris Thessaloniki, PAOK Thessaloniki, Iraklis Thessaloniki, Panionios Athens, Peristeri Athens

France(7): Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez, (Adecco) ASVEL Villeurbanne, CSP Limoges, Olympique d'Antibes, Cholet Basket, PSG Racing Paris, SIG Basket Strasbourg

Russia(6): CSKA Moscow, Dynamo Moscow, Avtodor Saratov, BC Samara, Ural Great Perm, St.Petersburg Lions

Turkey(5): Efes Pilsen Istanbul, Ulker Istanbul, TOFAS Bursa, Fenerbahce Istanbul, Turk Telekom Ankara

Germany(4): Alba Berlin, TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen, (Opel) Skyliners Frankfurt, GHP Bamberg

Israel(3): Maccabi Tel Aviv, Hapoel Jerusalem, Maccabi Ness Raanana
Serbia&Montenegro(3): Partizan (Pivara MB) Belgrade, Redstar/Crvena Zvezda Belgrade, Buducnost Podgorica
Croatia(3): Cibona (VIP) Zagreb, KK Zadar, KK (Slobodna Dalmacija/Croatia Insurance) Split
Slovenia(3): (Smelt/Union) Olimpija Ljubljana, Pivovarna Lasko, Krka Novo Mesto
Belgium(3): Racing Maes Pils Malines, Spirou Charleroi, Telindus Oostende
Portugal(3): Benfica Lisbon, FC Porto, Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar
Lithuania(2): Zalgiris Kaunas, Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
Poland(2): (Idea) Slask Wroclaw, Prokom Trefl Sopot
United Kingdom(2): Guildford Kings, London Towers
Estonia(1): Kalev Tallinn
Netherlands(1): Commodore Den Helder
Switzerland(1): Lugano Snakes
Sweden(1): Plannja Lulea


Totally 3067 matches were played from the beginning of 1991-92 season to the end of 2005-06 season... Only these two matches:

Partizan - Malines: 87 - 67
Partizan - Knorr: 78 - 65

do NOT have boxscores(in fiba.com). Both of them belong to the 1991-92 season.

So, the Cup 1 stats below are a result of 3065 boxscores in fiba.com and euroleague.net.

for each Cup 1 season you will find:
29+ POINTS / points per game (top twelve)
8+ ASSISTS / assists per game (top twelve)
13+ REBOUNDS / rebounds per game (top twelve)
6+ STEALS / steals per game (top six)

and after the 1999-00 season, also 4+ BLOCKS / blocks per game (top six)

In the parenthesis; first one is 2-pt FG, second one is 3-pt FG, third one is free throws

Índer
05-14-2006, 01:37 PM
1991-92 EUROPEAN LEAGUE
Winner: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Predrag Danilovic, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Ivo Nakic, Slavisa Koprivica, Zoran Stevanovic, Zeljko Rebraca, Nikola Loncar, Vladimir Dragutinovic, Mladjan Silobad, Dragisa Saric, Igor Mihajlovski, Igor Perovic (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Jordi Villacampa, Harold Pressley, Corny Thompson, Jordi Pardo, Rafael Jofresa, Tomas Jofresa, Juan Antonio Morales, Ferran Martinez, Carlos Ruf, Jordi Llorens, Alfonso Albert (C: Lolo Sainz)

Third in F4: Olimpia Philips Milano (Italy) Antonello Riva, Johnny Rogers, Darryl Dawkins, Riccardo Pittis, Davide Pessina, Piero Montecchi, Andrea Blasi, Marco Baldi, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Renato Biffi, Paolo Alberti (C: Mike D'Antoni)

Fourth in F4: Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Rickie Winslow, Alberto Herreros, John Pinone, Juan Antonio Orenga, Ignacio Azofra, Alfonso Reyes, Pablo Martinez, Juan Aisa, Juan Antonio Aguilar, Pedro Rodriguez, Enrique Ruiz Paz (C: Miguel Angel Martin)

Quarterfinalist: FC Barcelona (Spain) Zoran Savic, Ben Coleman, Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Ignacio Solozabal, Jose Antonio Montero, Jose Luis Galilea, Roger Esteller, Francisco Javier Zapata, Lisard Gonzalez, Jordi Soler, Andres Jimenez, Steve Trumbo

Quarterfinalist: Virtus Knorr Bologna (Italy) Jure Zdovc, Roberto Brunamonti, Bill Wennington, Augusto Binelli, Claudio Coldebella, Riccardo Morandotti, Lauro Bon, Roberto Cavallari, Roberto Dalla Vecchia, Massimiliano Romboli, Damiano Brigo, Michele Bertinelli

Quarterfinalist: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Doron Jamchi, Mike Mitchell, Jose Vargas, Lavon Byrd Curtis, Guy Goodes, Motti Daniel, Nadav Henefeld, Willie Sims, Chen Lipin, Dror Bardichev

Quarterfinalist: Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) Zdravko Radulovic, Danko Cvjeticanin, Veljko Mrsic, Franjo Arapovic, Zoran Cutura, Goran Sobin, Andro Knego, Vladan Alanovic, Ivan Sunara, Dzevad Alihodzic, Mario Gasparovic


Nikos Galis(Aris) 46 pts vs.Philips (8/14, 5/6, 15/18)
Velimir Perasovic(Split) 45 pts @Cibona (15/22, 1/1, 12/14)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 44 pts vs.Joventut (15/21, 2/5, 8/11)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 44 pts @Den Helder (16/28, 1/3, 9/10)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 42 pts @Antibes (6/10, 7/13, 9/9)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 42 pts vs.Split (8/15, 7/11, 5/7)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 40 pts @Phonola (10/12, 5/12, 5/8)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 40 pts vs.Estudiantes (14/19, 0/2, 12/14)
Aivar Kuusmaa(Kalev) 39 pts @Antibes (3/5, 8/15, 9/10)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 37 pts vs.Malines (7/15, 2/4, 17/19)
Antonello Riva(Philips) 37 pts @Aris (3/5, 9/16, 4/4)
Velimir Perasovic(Split) 37 pts @Phonola (10/13, 1/2, 14/19)
Bill Varner(Malines) 37 pts @Joventut (12/21, 2/3, 7/7)
Jordi Pardo(Joventut) 36 pts vs.Aris (8/13, 4/7, 8/10)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 35 pts @Malines (16/29 2p, 3/9 FT)
Alberto Herreros(Estudiantes) 35 pts vs.Den Helder (10/13, 3/4, 6/8)
Doron Jamchi(Maccabi) 34 pts vs.Phonola (8/22, 4/6, 6/8)
Mike Mitchell(Maccabi) 34 pts @Phonola (10/18, 2/3, 8/9)
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 34 pts vs.Antibes (9/10, 3/5, 7/8)
Ferdinando Gentile(Phonola) 34 pts vs.Split (10/13, 2/6, 8/11)
Harold Pressley(Joventut) 34 pts @Philips (9/12, 2/6, 10/12)
Hugues Occansey(Antibes) 34 pts vs.Phonola (9/16, 3/4, 7/8)
Clinton Wheeler(Bayer) 34 pts vs.Joventut (12/17, 1/2, 7/9)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 33 pts @Split (4/5, 7/13, 4/5)
Bill Varner(Malines) 33 pts @Philips (6/12, 4/5, 9/11)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 33 pts vs.Partizan (7/11, 3/3, 10/11)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 32 pts @Joventut (11/23, 0/1, 10/13)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 32 pts vs.Antibes (9/16, 2/8, 8/12)
Danko Cvjeticanin(Cibona) 32 pts vs.Split (7/12, 5/7, 3/3)
Rickie Winslow(Estudiantes) 32 pts @Maccabi (6/7, 6/11, 2/4)
Kannard Johnson(Bayer) 32 pts vs.Malines (13/20, 1/2, 3/4)
Doron Jamchi(Maccabi) 32 pts @Cibona (8/12, 5/7, 1/3)
Doron Jamchi(Maccabi) 31 pts vs.Split (8/10, 4/8, 3/4)
Predrag Danilovic(Partizan) 31 pts vs.Philips (11/14, 3/4, 0/5)
Aivar Kuusmaa(Kalev) 31 pts vs.Antibes (4/7, 5/10, 8/9)
Aramis Naglic(Split) 31 pts @Knorr (6/14, 6/7, 1/1)
Hugues Occansey(Antibes) 31 pts vs.Barcelona (9/12, 3/7, 4/5)
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 31 pts vs.Cibona (11/16 2p, 9/10 FT)
Mike Mitchell(Maccabi) 31 pts @Cibona (12/24, 0/1, 7/8)
Mike Mitchell(Maccabi) 30 pts @Kalev (9/15, 1/1, 9/9)
Nikos Galis(Aris) 30 pts vs.Den Helder (10/16, 1/3, 7/10)
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 30 pts @Maccabi (6/10, 4/4, 6/7)
Velimir Perasovic(Split) 30 pts vs.Cibona (11/16, 0/3, 8/8)
Doron Jamchi(Maccabi) 30 pts @Barcelona (5/8, 6/10, 2/4)
Jose Vargas(Maccabi) 30 pts vs.Split (12/15 2p, 6/9 FT)
Ben Coleman(Barcelona) 30 pts @Cibona (11/19 2p, 8/10 FT)
Bill Varner(Malines) 30 pts @Aris (11/22, 2/3, 2/4)
Christian Welp(Bayer) 30 pts @Joventut (12/23, 0/1, 6/7)
Juan Antonio Orenga(Estudiantes) 30 pts @Partizan (9/13 2p, 12/12 FT)
Antonello Riva(Philips) 30 pts vs.Malines (2/5, 7/9, 5/6)
Antonello Riva(Philips) 29 pts vs.Partizan (5/7, 4/8, 7/9)
Predrag Danilovic(Partizan) 29 pts vs.Aris (8/10, 3/3, 4/4)
Walter Berry(Aris) 29 pts vs.Bayer (13/25, 0/1, 3/5)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 29 pts @Barcelona (5/9, 5/9, 4/4)
Zoran Savic(Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Kalev (10/15 2p, 9/12 FT)
Ben Coleman(Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Split (13/21 2p, 3/3 FT)
Jordi Villacampa(Joventut) 29 pts vs.Cibona (10/13, 1/1, 6/7)
Harold Pressley(Joventut) 29 pts vs.Estudiantes (9/15, 2/3, 5/7)
Aivar Kuusmaa(Kalev) 29 pts vs.Knorr (3/4, 6/11, 5/6)
Bill Varner(Malines) 29 pts vs.Philips (8/18, 3/4, 4/4)
Eric Struelens(Malines) 29 pts vs.Partizan (11/16 2p, 7/7 FT)
Clinton Wheeler(Bayer) 29 pts vs.Aris (4/9, 6/9, 3/4)
Hugues Occansey(Antibes) 29 pts vs.Kalev (9/19, 3/6, 2/2)
Aramis Naglic(Split) 29 pts @Kalev (5/10, 5/5, 4/4)
Mychal Thompson(Phonola) 29 pts vs.Split (13/17, 0/1, 3/3)
John Jerome(Den Helder) 29 pts vs.Malines (11/19, 1/1, 4/6)

1. Nikos Galis (Aris) 32.2
2. Velimir Perasovic (Split) 25.5
3. Zdravko Radulovic (Cibona) 24.3
4. Bill Varner (Malines) 24.1
5. Tout Giannopoulos (Kalev) 23.4
6. Mike Mitchell (Maccabi) 22.5
7. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi) 22.1
8. Aivar Kuusmaa (Kalev) 21.1
9. Hugues Occansey (Antibes) 20.6
10. Harold Pressley (Joventut) 20.3
11. Predrag Danilovic (Partizan) 19.3
12. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 18.9


Guy Goodes(Maccabi) 12 ast vs.Antibes
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 12 ast @Antibes
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 11 ast @Barcelona
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 11 ast @Cibona
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Partizan) 11 ast vs.Den Helder
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 11 ast vs.Joventut
Clinton Wheeler(Bayer) 11 ast vs.Den Helder
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 10 ast @Kalev
Roberto Brunamonti(Knorr) 10 ast @Antibes
Rafael Jofresa(Joventut) 10 ast vs.Den Helder
Robert Smith(Antibes) 10 ast vs.Knorr
Cornelis Van Rootselaar(Den Helder) 10 ast vs.Aris
Guy Goodes(Maccabi) 10 ast vs.Knorr
Guy Goodes(Maccabi) 9 ast @Barcelona
Robert Smith(Antibes) 9 ast vs.Kalev
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 9 ast vs.Aris
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 8 ast vs.Den Helder
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Partizan) 8 ast @Joventut
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Partizan) 8 ast vs.Bayer
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 8 ast vs.Kalev
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 8 ast @Kalev
Rauno Pehka(Kalev) 8 ast @Antibes
Tout Giannopoulos(Kalev) 8 ast vs.Cibona

1. Michael Ray Richardson (Split) 6.0
2. Guy Goodes (Maccabi) 4.5
3. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 4.2
4. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes) 3.8
5. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Partizan) 3.7
6. Nikos Galis (Aris) 3.6
7. Cornelis Van Rootselaar (Den Helder) 3.4
8. Rafael Jofresa (Joventut) 3.2
9. Robert Smith (Antibes) 3.0
10. Ferdinando Gentile (Phonola) 2.9
11. Riccardo Pittis (Philips) 2.7
12. Aivar Kuusmaa (Kalev) 2.6


Michalis Romanidis(Aris) 30 reb vs.Den Helder (appears in boxscore but it's incorrect)
John Pinone(Estudiantes) 30 reb vs.Aris (appears in boxscore but it's incorrect)

Rickie Winslow(Estudiantes) 23 reb vs.Aris
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 21 reb vs.Kalev
Christian Welp(Bayer) 20 reb @Joventut
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 19 reb vs.Philips
Darryl Dawkins(Philips) 19 reb vs.Partizan
Zoran Savic(Barcelona) 18 reb vs.Kalev
Mychal Thompson(Phonola) 18 reb @Kalev
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 17 reb vs.Split
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 17 reb vs.Phonola
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 17 reb @Estudiantes
Walter Berry(Aris) 17 reb vs.Bayer
Juan Antonio Orenga(Estudiantes) 17 reb vs.Bayer
Juan Antonio Orenga(Estudiantes) 16 reb vs.Aris
Ben Coleman(Barcelona) 16 reb vs.Split
Darryl Dawkins(Philips) 16 reb @Aris
Anthony Avent(Phonola) 15 reb vs.Knorr
Anthony Avent(Phonola) 15 reb @Split
Zoran Savic(Barcelona) 15 reb vs.Antibes
Harold Pressley(Joventut) 15 reb vs.Den Helder
??(Aris) 15 reb vs.Malines (his name is shown as ",." in boxscore)
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 15 reb vs.Estudiantes
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 15 reb vs.Partizan
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 15 reb @Den Helder
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 14 reb @Malines
Juan Antonio Morales(Joventut) 14 reb vs.Bayer
Juan Antonio Morales(Joventut) 14 reb @Bayer
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Lee Johnson(Antibes) 14 reb @Phonola
Sergei Babenko(Kalev) 14 reb @Antibes
Sergei Babenko(Kalev) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Walter Berry(Aris) 14 reb @Estudiantes
Mike Mitchell(Maccabi) 14 reb @Phonola
Eric Struelens(Malines) 14 reb @Philips
Mychal Thompson(Phonola) 14 reb vs.Cibona
John Jerome(Den Helder) 14 reb vs.Partizan
Christian Welp(Bayer) 14 reb vs.Aris
Christian Welp(Bayer) 13 reb vs.Philips
Darryl Dawkins(Philips) 13 reb @Barcelona
Darryl Dawkins(Philips) 13 reb @Bayer
Rik Samaey(Malines) 13 reb vs.Partizan
Rik Samaey(Malines) 13 reb @Aris
Bill Wennington(Knorr) 13 reb @Kalev
Augusto Binelli(Knorr) 13 reb @Antibes
Harold Pressley(Joventut) 13 reb vs.Bayer
Ben Coleman(Barcelona) 13 reb @Philips
Eric Struelens(Malines) 13 reb vs.Aris
Mychal Thompson(Phonola) 13 reb vs.Maccabi
John Jerome(Den Helder) 13 reb @Philips
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 13 reb vs.Aris

1. Corny Thompson (Joventut) 11.7
2. Lee Johnson (Antibes) 10.2
3. Zoran Savic (Barcelona) 9.7
4. Christian Welp (Bayer) 9.5
5. Darryl Dawkins (Philips) 9.2
6. Anthony Avent (Phonola) 9
7. Sergei Babenko (Kalev) 8.6
8. Ben Coleman (Barcelona) 8.4
9. Mychal Thompson (Phonola) 8.38
10. Harold Pressley (Joventut) 8.31
11. Bill Wennington (Knorr) 8.1
12. Rickie Winslow (Estudiantes) 8.0


Panagiotis Giannakis(Aris) 9 stl vs.Bayer
Riccardo Morandotti(Knorr) 8 stl vs.Split
Predrag Danilovic(Partizan) 7 stl vs.Den Helder
Darryl Dawkins(Philips) 7 stl vs.Barcelona
Ben Coleman(Barcelona) 7 stl @Knorr
Claudio Coldebella(Knorr) 7 stl vs.Split
Riccardo Pittis(Philips) 7 stl @Bayer
Riccardo Pittis(Philips) 7 stl vs.Estudiantes
Riccardo Pittis(Philips) 6 stl @Joventut
Riccardo Pittis(Philips) 6 stl vs.Joventut
Riccardo Pittis(Philips) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Michael Ray Richardson(Split) 6 stl vs.Maccabi

1. Riccardo Pittis (Philips) 3.7
2. Michael Ray Richardson (Split) 2.9
3. Predrag Danilovic (Partizan) 2.2
4. Darryl Dawkins (Philips) 2.1
5. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 2.0
6. Claudio Coldebella (Knorr) 2


1991-92 EUROPEAN CUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Mark Simpson, Ricky Brown, Jose Biriukov, Antonio Martin, Jose Miguel Antunez, Pep Cargol, Jose Luis Llorente, Fernando Romay, Enrique Villalobos, Jonatan Angel Ojeda, Jose Maria Silva, Tomas Gonzalez (C: Clifford Luyk)

Runner-up: PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) Branislav Prelevic, Ken Barlow, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Nikos Boudouris, Nikos Stavropoulos, Panagiotis Papachronis, Nikos Filipou, Georgios Makaras, Theodoros Asteriadis, Georgios Kouklakis, Georgios Valavanidis, Lazaros Tsakiris (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Semifinalist: Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) Dusan Hauptman, Peter Vilfan, Radisav Curcic, Roman Horvat, Slavko Kotnik, Zarko Durisic, Jaka Daneu, Darko Mirt, Marijan Kraljevic, Primoz Bacar, Alojziz Sisko

Semifinalist: Scaligera Glaxo Verona (Italy) Tim Kempton, Russ Schoene, Paolo Moretti, Massimo Minto, Sandro Brusamarello, Giampiero Savio, Alessandro Frosini, Davide Bonora, Vittorio Gallinari, Aniello Laezza


Points
1. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 25.5
2. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 23.6
3. John Hudson (Panionios Athens) 22.4
4. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 22.1
5. Dusan Hauptman (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 21.8
6. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 21.3
7. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.8
8. Mark Simpson (Real Madrid) 19.3
9. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 18.8
10. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 18.3
11. Predrag Benacek (Panionios Athens) 17.8
12. Peter Vilfan (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 17.2

Assists
1. Emir Mutapcic (Alba Berlin) 4.4
2. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.1
3. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 3.62
4. Jose Luis Llorente (Real Madrid) 3.6
5. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 3.2
6. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.1
7. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 3
... Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 3
9. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 2.6
10. Sandro Brusamarello (Glaxo Verona) 2.5
11. Jose Miguel Antunez (Real Madrid) 2.4
12. Jose Biriukov (Real Madrid) 2.3

Rebounds
1. Uwe Blab (Alba Berlin) 10.6
2. Tim Kempton (Glaxo Verona) 10.2
3. John Hudson (Panionios Athens) 10.1
4. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 9.8
5. Ricky Brown (Real Madrid) 9.5
6. Ken Barlow (PAOK Thessaloniki) 9.1
7. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 9
8. Slavko Kotnik (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 8
9. Russ Schoene (Glaxo Verona) 7.7
10. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 7
11. Jose De Carvalho (Benfica Lisbon) 6.7
12. Zarko Durisic (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 6.6

Steals
1. Emir Mutapcic (Alba Berlin) 2.9
2. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 2.8
3. Zoran Radovic (Alba Berlin) 2.7
4. Russ Schoene (Glaxo Verona) 2.4
5. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.3
... Nikos Boudouris (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.3


1991-92 KORAC CUP
Winner: Virtus Il Messaggero Roma (Italy) Dino Radja, Rick Mahorn, Roberto Premier, Alessandro Fantozzi, Andrea Niccolai, Donato Avenia, Stefano Attruia, Fausto Bargna, Davide Croce, Gianluca Lulli (C: Paolo di Fonzo)

Runner-up: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Darren Daye, Haywoode Workman, Andrea Gracis, Ario Costa, Alessandro Boni, Domenico Zampolini, Paolo Calbini, Giovanni Grattoni, Marco Cognolato, Federico Stefanini (C: Alberto Bucci)

Semifinalist: Forum Filatelico Valladolid (Spain) Arvydas Sabonis, Mike Schlegel, Miguel Angel Reyes, Lalo Garcia, Alex Bento, Fede Ramiro, Jacobo Odriozola, Silvano Bustos, Juan Martinez, David Enciso, Raul Octavio

Semifinalist: Clear Cantu (Italy) Pace Mannion, Adrian Caldwell, Alberto Rossini, Andrea Gianolla, Giuseppe Bosa, Alberto Tonut, Angelo Gilardi, Eros Buratti, Omar Tagliabue, Alessandro Zorzolo


Points
1. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 29.6
2. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 26.4
3. Arijan Komazec (KK Zadar) 24.7
4. Arvydas Sabonis (Forum Filatelico Valladolid) 24.6
5. Mike Schlegel (Forum Filatelico Valladolid) 24.1
6. Graylin Warner (Pitch Cholet Basket) 23.3
7. David Ancrum (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 22.8
8. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 21.1
9. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 20.6
10. Massimo Iacopini (Benetton Treviso) 20.4
11. Hubert Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 19.8
12. Dino Radja (Il Messaggero Roma) 19.4

Assists
1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 9
2. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet Basket) 4.6
3. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 4.4
4. Graylin Warner (Pitch Cholet Basket) 4.3
5. Fede Ramiro (Forum Filatelico Valladolid) 4.0
6. Jose Angel Arcega (CAI Zaragoza) 4
7. Darren Daye (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.9
8. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 3.4
9. Massimo Iacopini (Benetton Treviso) 3.14
10. Arijan Komazec (KK Zadar) 3.1
11. Lefteris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3
... Alberto Rossini (Clear Cantu) 3

Rebounds
1. Arvydas Sabonis (Forum Filatelico Valladolid) 15.6
2. Adrian Caldwell (Clear Cantu) 12.3
3. Ian Lockhart (Pitch Cholet Basket) 10.7
4. Rick Mahorn (Il Messaggero Roma) 10.1
5. Cozell McQueen (CAI Zaragoza) 9.8
6. Ramon Rivas (Taugres Vitoria) 9.6
7. Antonio Davis (Panathinaikos Athens) 9.1
8. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 9
9. Enrique Andreu (CAI Zaragoza) 8.3
10. Mike Schlegel (Forum Filatelico Valladolid) 8.2
11. Hubert Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.85
12. Dino Radja (Il Messaggero Roma) 7.84

Steals
1. Vinny Del Negro (Benetton Treviso) 4
2. Haywoode Workman (Scavolini Pesaro) 2.7
3. Darren Daye (Scavolini Pesaro) 2.6
... Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.6
5. Hubert Henderson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.5
... Nino Pellacani (Benetton Treviso) 2.5

Índer
05-14-2006, 02:14 PM
1992-93 EUROPEAN LEAGUE
Winner: CSP Limoges (France) Michael Young, Jure Zdovc, Richard Dacoury, Jim Bilba, Willie Redden, Frederic Forte, Franck Butter, Dusko Ivanovic, Jimmy Verove, Christophe Botton, Marc M'Bahia, Jean-Marc Dupraz (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Runner-up: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Toni Kukoc, Terry Teagle, Stefano Rusconi, Massimo Iacopini, Alberto Vianini, Nino Pellacani, Marco Mian, Maurizio Ragazzi, German Scarone, Riccardo Esposito, Davide Piccoli (C: Petar Skansi)

Third in F4: PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) Branislav Prelevic, Cliff Levingston, Ken Barlow, John Korfas, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Nikos Boudouris, George Ballogiannis, Nikos Filipou, Georgios Kouklakis, Achilleas Mamatziolas, Christos Tsekos, Stavros Koukouditskas, Georgios Valavanidis (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Fourth in F4: Real Madrid (Spain) Arvydas Sabonis, Ricky Brown, Jose Biriukov, Pep Cargol, Jose Miguel Antunez, Antonio Martin, Fernando Romay, Ismael Santos, Jose Lasa, Jose Maria Silva, Juan Ignacio Romero, David Brabender (C: Clifford Luyk)

Quarterfinalist: Virtus Knorr Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Bill Wennington, Riccardo Morandotti, Paolo Moretti, Augusto Binelli, Roberto Brunamonti, Claudio Coldebella, Flavio Carera, Damiano Brigo, Davide Diacci, Emilio Marcheselli

Quarterfinalist: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Walter Magnifico, Haywoode Workman, Carlton Myers, Pete Myers, Ario Costa, Andrea Gracis, Alessandro Boni, Domenico Zampolini, Pierfilippo Rossi, Matteo Panichi, Henry James

Quarterfinalist: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Walter Berry, Zarko Paspalj, Dragan Tarlac, Milan Tomic, Georgios Sigalas, Georgios Limniatis, Antonios Stamatis, Georgios Papadakos, Argiris Kambouris, Charalampos Papadakis, Stavros Elliniadis, Kostas Moraitis, Franko Nakic, Rod Higgins

Quarterfinalist: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (France) Gheorghe Muresan, Howard Carter, Orlando Phillips, Valery Demory, Thierry Gadou, Didier Gadou, Frederic Domon, Rick Doyle, Vincent Naulleau, Frederic Fauthoux, Sebastien Gomez, Sebastian Lafargue


Bill Varner(Malines) 39 pts vs.Estudiantes (14/28, 3/6, 2/6)
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 38 pts @Scavolini (12/17, 3/7, 5/5)
Terry Teagle(Benetton) 36 pts vs.Zadar (12/14, 3/3, 3/4)
Bill Varner(Malines) 36 pts @Benetton (15/24, 1/3, 3/6)
Predrag Danilovic(Knorr) 35 pts vs.Joventut (9/12, 4/5, 5/8)
Michael Young(Limoges) 35 pts vs.Maccabi (7/10, 5/9, 6/6)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 35 pts @Maccabi (4/6, 6/10, 9/9)
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 35 pts vs.Scavolini (11/13, 3/8, 4/7)
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 34 pts @Estudiantes (8/12, 3/9, 9/10)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 34 pts vs.Benetton (9/13, 1/2, 13/18)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 34 pts @Malines (16/25 2p, 2/2 FT)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 33 pts @Real (9/17, 2/3, 9/10)
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 33 pts vs.Malines (16/26 2p, 1/2 FT)
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 33 pts vs.Malines (15/18 2p, 3/4 FT)
Carlton Myers(Scavolini) 32 pts vs.Benetton (9/15, 3/6, 5/6)
Alberto Herreros(Estudiantes) 32 pts vs.Benetton (4/5, 4/5, 12/14)
Orlando Phillips(Pau Orthez) 32 pts vs.Malines (13/18 2p, 6/10 FT)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 31 pts vs.Joventut (4/9, 7/15, 2/3)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 31 pts vs.Maccabi (3/5, 7/15, 4/5)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 31 pts @Estudiantes (11/20, 1/5, 6/7)
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 31 pts vs.Benetton (12/20 2p, 7/7 FT)
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 31 pts @Malines (11/14, 1/1, 6/9)
Clinton Wheeler(Bayer) 31 pts @Estudiantes (9/14, 2/5, 7/7)
Howard Carter(Pau Orthez) 31 pts @Zadar (6/8, 5/6, 4/6)
Michael Young(Limoges) 31 pts @Joventut (6/13, 4/12, 7/8)
Michael Young(Limoges) 30 pts vs.Joventut (7/13, 4/14, 4/4)
Michael Young(Limoges) 30 pts vs.Olympiacos (8/15, 4/9, 2/3)
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 30 pts @Olympiacos (4/8, 5/6, 7/9)
Terry Teagle(Benetton) 30 pts @Olympiacos (9/17, 2/3, 6/8)
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 30 pts @Zadar (13/19 2p, 4/4 FT)
Bill Varner(Malines) 30 pts vs.Benetton (8/15, 3/5, 5/7)
Branislav Prelevic(PAOK) 30 pts vs.Cibona (10/13, 2/4, 4/5)
Branislav Prelevic(PAOK) 30 pts @Pau Orthez (3/7, 4/7, 12/12)
Branislav Prelevic(PAOK) 29 pts @Maccabi (6/11, 4/10, 5/6)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 29 pts @Benetton (10/12, 1/2, 6/8)
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 29 pts @Malines (12/22 2p, 5/7 FT)
Gheorghe Muresan(Pau Orthez) 29 pts vs.PAOK (12/20 2p, 5/9 FT)
Predrag Saric(Zadar) 29 pts vs.Real (6/11, 2/6, 11/13)
Petar Popovic(Zadar) 29 pts @Real (6/9, 5/7, 2/2)

1. Zdravko Radulovic (Cibona) 23.9
2. Zarko Paspalj (Olympiacos) 23.8
3. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 21.58
4. Bill Varner (Malines) 21.52
5. Toni Kukoc (Benetton) 21.0
6. Michael Young (Limoges) 20.947
7. Walter Berry (Olympiacos) 20.941
8. Terry Teagle (Benetton) 19.7
9. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi) 19.2
10. Predrag Danilovic (Knorr) 18.7
11. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 17.5
12. Gheorghe Muresan (Pau Orthez) 17.3


Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 12 ast vs.Zadar
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 11 ast vs.Olympiacos
Valery Demory(Pau Orthez) 11 ast vs.Bayer
Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 10 ast vs.Malines
Sinisa Kelecevic(Zadar) 10 ast vs.Benetton
Darko Pahlic(Zadar) 10 ast vs.Estudiantes
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 10 ast vs.PAOK
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 9 ast @Estudiantes
John Korfas(PAOK) 9 ast @Pau Orthez
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 9 ast vs.Malines
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 8 ast vs.Scavolini
Terry Teagle(Benetton) 8 ast vs.Zadar
Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Bayer
Thierry Gadou(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Benetton
Jose Lasa(Real) 8 ast vs.Estudiantes
Martin King(Maccabi) 8 ast @Joventut
Marc Deheneffe(Malines) 8 ast @Pau Orthez

1. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes) 5.5
2. Toni Kukoc (Benetton) 5
3. Valery Demory (Pau Orthez) 4.1
4. Didier Gadou (Pau Orthez) 3.9
5. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 3.6
6. Jose Miguel Antunez (Real) 3.3
7. Darko Pahlic (Zadar) 3.0
8. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 3
9. Pablo Martinez (Estudiantes) 2.9
10. John Korfas (PAOK) 2.8
11. Jure Zdovc (Limoges) 2.7
... Henning Harnisch (Bayer) 2.7


Predrag Saric(Zadar) 25 reb vs.Real
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 24 reb @Olympiacos
Cliff Levingston(PAOK) 23 reb vs.Scavolini
Orlando Phillips(Pau Orthez) 22 reb vs.Olympiacos
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 19 reb @Bayer
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 19 reb @Malines
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 18 reb vs.PAOK
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 18 reb vs.Malines
Rickie Winslow(Estudiantes) 18 reb @Olympiacos
Franjo Arapovic(Cibona) 18 reb vs.Knorr
Orlando Phillips(Pau Orthez) 18 reb vs.Malines
Panagiotis Fassoulas(PAOK) 16 reb vs.Scavolini
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 16 reb @PAOK
Rik Samaey(Malines) 16 reb vs.Estudiantes
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 16 reb vs.Malines
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 15 reb vs.Limoges
Ken Barlow(PAOK) 15 reb vs.Joventut
Ricky Brown(Real) 15 reb @Knorr
Gheorghe Muresan(Pau Orthez) 15 reb vs.Real
Juan Antonio Orenga(Estudiantes) 15 reb @Malines
Pete Myers(Scavolini) 15 reb @PAOK
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 15 reb vs.Bayer
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 15 reb vs.Malines
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 14 reb @Bayer
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 14 reb vs.Benetton
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 14 reb @Malines
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.Estudiantes
Cliff Levingston(PAOK) 14 reb vs.Knorr
Panagiotis Fassoulas(PAOK) 14 reb vs.Real
Bill Wennington(Knorr) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Augusto Binelli(Knorr) 14 reb vs.Scavolini
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 14 reb vs.Olympiacos
Rickie Winslow(Estudiantes) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Emilio Kovacic(Zadar) 14 reb vs.Benetton
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 14 reb @Scavolini
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 13 reb vs.PAOK
Corny Thompson(Joventut) 13 reb vs.Knorr
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb @Knorr
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Cliff Levingston(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Joventut
Cliff Levingston(PAOK) 13 reb @Cibona
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 13 reb @Scavolini
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Ricky Brown(Real) 13 reb vs.Estudiantes
Panagiotis Fassoulas(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Joventut
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 13 reb @Estudiantes
Terry Teagle(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Estudiantes
Gheorghe Muresan(Pau Orthez) 13 reb vs.PAOK
Emilio Kovacic(Zadar) 13 reb @Bayer
Rafael Vecina(Estudiantes) 13 reb vs.Malines

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 11.9
2. Cliff Levingston (PAOK) 11.5
3. Walter Berry (Olympiacos) 9.9
4. Corny Thompson (Joventut) 9.6
5. Stefano Rusconi (Benetton) 9.1
6. Emilio Kovacic (Zadar) 9
7. Gheorghe Muresan (Pau Orthez) 8.8
8. Orlando Phillips (Pau Orthez) 8.57
9. Panagiotis Fassoulas (PAOK) 8.52
10. Christian Welp (Bayer) 8.5
11. Ferran Martinez (Joventut) 8.1
12. Ricky Brown (Real) 8


Georgios Papadakos(Olympiacos) 10 stl vs.Real
Sinisa Kelecevic(Zadar) 8 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Nadav Henefeld(Maccabi) 7 stl vs.Knorr
Claudio Coldebella(Knorr) 7 stl vs.Maccabi
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 7 stl vs.Olympiacos
Pete Myers(Scavolini) 6 stl vs.Maccabi
Pete Myers(Scavolini) 6 stl vs.Knorr
Pete Myers(Scavolini) 6 stl vs.Benetton
Toni Kukoc(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Jure Zdovc(Limoges) 6 stl vs.Maccabi
Carlton Myers(Scavolini) 6 stl @Maccabi
John Korfas(PAOK) 6 stl @Maccabi
Howard Carter(Pau Orthez) 6 stl @Real

1. Clinton Wheeler (Bayer) 3
2. Pete Myers (Scavolini) 2.8
3. Haywoode Workman (Scavolini) 2.52
4. Nadav Henefeld (Maccabi) 2.5
5. Henning Harnisch (Bayer) 2.17
6. Toni Kukoc (Benetton) 2.11


1992-93 EUROPEAN CUP
Winner: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Roy Tarpley, Panagiotis Giannakis, Mitchell Anderson, Michail Misounof, Dinos Angelidis, Vangelis Vourtzoumis, Georgios Gasparis, Vasilis Lipiridis, Memos Ioannou, Igor Moraitov, Theodosios Paralikas (C: Zvi Sherf)

Runner-up: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Larry Richard, Ufuk Sarica, Tamer Oyguc, Volkan Aydin, Taner Korucu, Oktay Ozturk, Gokhan Guney, Tarik Saricoban (C: Aydin Ors)

Semifinalist: Natwest Zaragoza (Spain) Jeff Martin, John Turner, Alberto Angulo, Jose Angel Arcega, Fernando Arcega, Enrique Andreu, Dani Alvarez, Fran Murcia, Santi Aldama, Lucio Angulo, Rogelio Legasa

Semifinalist: Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel) Brad Leaf, Michael Gibson, Doron Sheffer, Andrew Kennedy, Steve Malovic, Nir Matalon, Amir Muchtari, Amir Bino, Avner Yeor, Shai Dolinsky, Dror Colines


Points
1. Roy Tarpley (Aris Thessaloniki) 25.5
2. Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 22
3. Radenko Dobras (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 21.2
4. Carlos Santos (Benfica Lisbon) 20.1
5. David Thirdkill (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 19.8
6. Evgeni Murzin (Budivelnik Kiev) 19.2
7. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.0
8. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 18.6
9. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 17.4
10. Aigars Zeidaks (Broceni Riga) 17.2
11. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 17
12. Maxim Astanine (CSKA Moscow) 16.5

Assists
1. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet Basket) 4.5
2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 4.3
3. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.1
4. Panagiotis Giannakis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.7
... Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 3.7
... Amos Frishman (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3.7
7. Sergei Antipov (CSKA Moscow) 3.44
... Olivier Allinei (Pitch Cholet Basket) 3.44
9. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.43
10. Jose Angel Arcega (Natwest Zaragoza) 3.2
11. Alexander Chernov (Budivelnik Kiev) 3.1
12. Radenko Dobras (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3

Rebounds
1. Roy Tarpley (Aris Thessaloniki) 14.9
2. Larry Richard (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 14.2
3. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica Lisbon) 10.7
4. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 10.2
5. Curtis Kitchen (Pitch Cholet Basket) 9.9
6. Aigars Zeidaks (Broceni Riga) 9
7. John Turner (Natwest Zaragoza) 8.3
8. Mitchell Anderson (Aris Thessaloniki) 8.0
9. Tomer Shteinhaur (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 8
10. Zarko Durisic (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 7.7
11. James Allen (Pitch Cholet Basket) 6.6
12. Andrei Spiridonov (CSKA Moscow) 6.2

Steals
1. Evgeni Murzin (Budivelnik Kiev) 2.3
2. Larry Richard (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 2.2
3. Mitchell Anderson (Aris Thessaloniki) 2.0
4. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 2
5. Panagiotis Giannakis (Aris Thessaloniki) 1.9
6. Amos Frishman (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 1.8


1992-93 KORAC CUP
Winner: Olimpia Philips Milano (Italy) Aleksandar Djordjevic, Antonello Riva, Antonio Davis, Riccardo Pittis, Flavio Portaluppi, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Davide Pessina, Paolo Alberti, Marco Baldi, Marco Sambugaro, Massimo Re (C: Mike D'Antoni)

Runner-up: Virtus Roma (Italy) Dino Radja, Rick Mahorn, Andrea Niccolai, Alessandro Fantozzi, Sandro Dell'Agnello, Roberto Premier, Emiliano Busca, Elvis Rolle, Davide Croce, Gustavo Tolotti, Andrea Camata, Camillo Stazzonelli (C: Franco Casalini)

Semifinalist: FC Barcelona (Spain) Zoran Savic, Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Audie Norris, Andres Jimenez, Roger Esteller, Jose Antonio Montero, Jose Antonio Paraiso, Jose Luis Galilea, Francisco Javier Zapata, Angel Almeida, Oliver Fuentes, Berni Tamames, Antonio Pedrera

Semifinalist: Clear Cantu (Italy) Pace Mannion, Adrian Caldwell, Alberto Tonut, Alberto Rossini, Giuseppe Bosa, Angelo Gilardi, Andrea Gianolla, Luigi Corvo, Enrico Milesi, Pietro Bianchi, Alberto Angiolini, Stefano Mantica


Points
1. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 32
2. Bill Jones (BCM Gravelines) 23.1
3. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 21.7
4. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 20.8
5. Dino Radja (Virtus Roma) 20.3
6. Vincenzo Esposito (Phonola Caserta) 19.0
7. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 18.8
8. John-Paul Shasky (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 18.1
9. Ferdinando Gentile (Phonola Caserta) 17.8
10. Andrea Niccolai (Virtus Roma) 17.4
11. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 17.2
12. Dimitrios Papadopoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 17.1

Assists
1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 8.7
2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Philips Milano) 4.8
3. Jose Antonio Montero (FC Barcelona) 4
4. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 3.8
5. Lefteris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.7
6. Jaksa Vulic (KK Zagreb) 3.37
7. Nikos Stavropoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.33
8. Ferdinando Gentile (Phonola Caserta) 2.8
9. Pace Mannion (Clear Cantu) 2.76
10. Fabrice Courcier (BCM Gravelines) 2.75
11. Fanis Christodoulou (Panionios Athens) 2.6
12. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 2.5
... Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 2.5

Rebounds
1. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 14.3
2. Greg Anderson (Phonola Caserta) 13.6
3. Joe Arlauckas (Taugres Vitoria) 11.7
4. Antonio Davis (Philips Milano) 10.9
5. Dino Radja (Virtus Roma) 10.8
6. John-Paul Shasky (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 10.6
7. Audie Norris (FC Barcelona) 9.3
8. Zoran Savic (FC Barcelona) 8.8
9. Adrian Caldwell (Clear Cantu) 8
10. Dimitrios Papadopoulos (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.3
11. Tellis Frank (Phonola Caserta) 7.2
12. George Montgomery (BCM Gravelines) 6.8

Steals
1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.7
2. P.J. Brown (Panionios Athens) 2.6
3. Boban Jankovic (Panionios Athens) 2.4
4. Riccardo Pittis (Philips Milano) 2.3
... Antonio Davis (Philips Milano) 2.3
... Tellis Frank (Phonola Caserta) 2.3

Índer
05-14-2006, 02:50 PM
1993-94 EUROPEAN LEAGUE
Winner: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Jordi Villacampa, Corny Thompson, Ferran Martinez, Mike Smith, Rafael Jofresa, Tomas Jofresa, Juan Antonio Morales, Dani Perez, Alfonso Albert, Joffre Lleal, Daniel Garcia, Ivan Corrales (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Zarko Paspalj, Roy Tarpley, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Milan Tomic, Georgios Sigalas, Franko Nakic, Efthimios Bakatsias, Georgios Limniatis, Antonios Stamatis, Argiris Kambouris, Dragan Tarlac, Georgios Papadakos, Panagiotis Karatzas (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

Third in F4: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Nikos Galis, Alexander Volkov, Stojan Vrankovic, Fragiskos Alvertis, Christos Myriounis, Kostas Patavoukas, Georgios Chrysanthopoulos, Ioannis Georgikopoulos, Giannis Papagiannis, Minas Gekos (C: Kostas Politis)

Fourth in F4: FC Barcelona (Spain) Tony Massenburg, Fred Roberts, Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Andres Jimenez, Jose Luis Galilea, Jose Antonio Montero, Enrique Andreu, Xavi Crespo, Oliver Fuentes, Salva Diez, Jorge Montaner, Victor Alemany (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Quarterfinalist: Real Madrid (Spain) Arvydas Sabonis, Joe Arlauckas, Antonio Martin, Jose Biriukov, Pep Cargol, Ismael Santos, Jose Miguel Antunez, Jose Lasa, Javier Garcia Coll, Juan Ignacio Romero

Quarterfinalist: Virtus Buckler Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Paolo Moretti, Augusto Binelli, Claudio Coldebella, Riccardo Morandotti, Roberto Brunamonti, Flavio Carera, Giampiero Savio, Damiano Brigo, Cliff Levingston, Daniele Soro, Alessandro Romboli, Andrea Giacchino

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Larry Richard, Ufuk Sarica, Tamer Oyguc, Volkan Aydin, Taner Korucu, Oktay Ozturk, Gokhan Guney, Mustafa Kemal Bitim, Tarik Saricoban, Faruk Rasna

Quarterfinalist: CSP Limoges (France) Michael Young, Richard Dacoury, Jim Bilba, Danny Young, Willie Redden, Frederic Forte, Marc M'Bahia, Jimmy Verove, Franck Butter, Georges Adams


Michael Young(Limoges) 47 pts vs.Benetton (12/22, 4/6, 11/15)
Ivica Zuric(Cibona) 45 pts @Buckler (11/18, 5/7, 8/9)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 36 pts @Cantu (11/17, 1/2, 11/12)
Michael Young(Limoges) 36 pts @Guildford (7/10, 5/6, 7/8)
Michael Young(Limoges) 34 pts @Barcelona (12/19, 2/12, 4/7)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 34 pts vs.Benetton (15/23 2p, 4/6 FT)
Ufuk Sarica(Efes Pilsen) 34 pts @Panathinaikos (7/11, 4/6, 8/10)
Predrag Danilovic(Buckler) 33 pts @Benfica (5/10, 2/4, 17/18)
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 33 pts vs.Malines (15/21 2p, 3/4 FT)
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 33 pts @Bayer (13/17 2p, 7/10 FT)
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 33 pts vs.Joventut (5/8, 7/17, 2/2)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 33 pts @Joventut (12/17 2p, 9/13 FT)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 32 pts @Buckler (12/18, 1/2, 5/7)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 32 pts vs.Cantu (11/16 2p, 10/12 FT)
Alexander Volkov(Panathinaikos) 32 pts vs.Olympiacos (14/27, 1/5, 1/3)
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 32 pts @Malines (13/17, 1/1, 3/3)
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 32 pts vs.Buckler (6/9, 3/5, 11/14)
Geert Hammink(Cantu) 32 pts @Cibona (13/20 2p, 6/8 FT)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 30 pts @Benfica (10/14, 1/2, 7/8)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 30 pts @Pau Orthez (10/15, 0/1, 10/10)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 30 pts vs.Limoges (12/16 2p, 6/11 FT)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 30 pts vs.Barcelona (11/17 2p, 8/10 FT)
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 30 pts vs.Joventut (11/15, 1/1, 5/7)
Jordi Villacampa(Joventut) 30 pts @Cibona (11/14, 1/3, 5/5)
Bill Varner(Malines) 30 pts @Bayer (8/11, 3/4, 5/6)
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 30 pts vs.Buckler (2/7, 7/12, 5/6)
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 29 pts @Joventut (2/4, 7/22, 4/5)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 29 pts @Benetton (8/15, 1/3, 10/18)
Zarko Paspalj(Olympiacos) 29 pts @Barcelona (9/15, 0/3, 11/13)
Alexander Volkov(Panathinaikos) 29 pts vs.Barcelona (10/13, 0/2, 9/10)
Michael Young(Limoges) 29 pts vs.Barcelona (7/11, 4/9, 3/3)
Eric Struelens(Malines) 29 pts vs.Limoges (11/15 2p, 7/7 FT)
Rickie Winslow(Cantu) 29 pts @Pau Orthez (11/21, 1/2, 4/8)
Alberto Tonut(Cantu) 29 pts @Panathinaikos (5/8, 4/9, 7/8)
Winston Garland(Benetton) 29 pts vs.Barcelona (8/12, 1/1, 10/11)

1. Nikos Galis (Panathinaikos) 23.8
2. Michael Young (Limoges) 23.5
3. Zarko Paspalj (Olympiacos) 20.9
4. Roy Tarpley (Olympiacos) 20.8
5. Predrag Danilovic (Buckler) 20
6. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica) 19.2
7. Bill Varner (Malines) 18.4
8. Carlos Santos (Benfica) 18.3
9. Alexander Volkov (Panathinaikos) 18.2
10. Geert Hammink (Cantu) 18
11. Ivica Zuric (Cibona) 17.8
12. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 17.4
... Tony Massenburg (Barcelona) 17.4


Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 10 ast vs.Buckler
Frederic Fauthoux(Pau Orthez) 10 ast vs.Cantu
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 10 ast vs.Benfica
Nikos Galis(Panathinaikos) 9 ast vs.Joventut
Michael Koch(Bayer) 9 ast vs.Guildford
Tom Garrick(Bayer) 9 ast @Guildford
Vladan Alanovic(Cibona) 9 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Douglas Lee(Cibona) 9 ast @Pau Orthez
Joseph Byrd(Guildford) 9 ast vs.Benetton
Jordi Villacampa(Joventut) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 8 ast vs.Malines
Thierry Gadou(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Cantu
Harold Pressley(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Cantu
Georgios Limniatis(Olympiacos) 8 ast vs.Guildford

1. Nikos Galis (Panathinaikos) 4.7
2. Joseph Byrd (Guildford) 4.1
3. Vladan Alanovic (Cibona) 3.53
4. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica) 3.5
5. Tom Garrick (Bayer) 3.4
6. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 3.3
7. Valery Demory (Pau Orthez) 3.1
8. Frederic Fauthoux (Pau Orthez) 2.937
9. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 2.933
10. Claudio Coldebella (Buckler) 2.8
11. Jose Miguel Antunez (Real) 2.6
12. Alberto Rossini (Cantu) 2.5


Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 23 reb vs.Bayer
Emilio Kovacic(Cibona) 22 reb @Efes Pilsen
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 21 reb vs.Limoges
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 21 reb vs.Bayer
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 20 reb @Guildford
Augusto Binelli(Buckler) 20 reb vs.Benfica
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 20 reb @Bayer
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 20 reb vs.Benetton
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 19 reb vs.Guildford
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 19 reb @Cibona
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 19 reb vs.Cantu
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 19 reb vs.Barcelona
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 18 reb vs.Cibona
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 18 reb vs.Barcelona
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 18 reb vs.Limoges
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 18 reb vs.Cantu
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 17 reb vs.Cibona
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 17 reb @Joventut
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 17 reb @Efes Pilsen
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 17 reb vs.Limoges
Mike Smith(Joventut) 17 reb vs.Buckler
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 16 reb @Benetton
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 16 reb @Barcelona
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 16 reb vs.Real
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 16 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Emilio Kovacic(Cibona) 16 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.Buckler
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 15 reb @Cantu
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 15 reb vs.Malines
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 15 reb @Guildford
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 15 reb @Bayer
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 15 reb @Malines
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 15 reb vs.Real
Mike Plowden(Benfica) 15 reb vs.Buckler
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 15 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 15 reb @Buckler
Roy Tarpley(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.Joventut
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 14 reb @Cibona
Cliff Levingston(Buckler) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Augusto Binelli(Buckler) 14 reb @Pau Orthez
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 14 reb vs.Guildford
Stefano Rusconi(Benetton) 14 reb vs.Bayer
Fred Roberts(Barcelona) 14 reb vs.Malines
Pep Cargol(Real) 14 reb vs.Guildford
Dzevad Alihodzic(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Buckler
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 14 reb @Joventut
Larry Richard(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb vs.Benfica
Alexander Volkov(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Efes Pilsen
Alexander Volkov(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Benfica
Panagiotis Fassoulas(Olympiacos) 13 reb @Malines
Panagiotis Fassoulas(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Buckler
Tony Massenburg(Barcelona) 13 reb @Real
Augusto Binelli(Buckler) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Rickie Winslow(Cantu) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Geert Hammink(Cantu) 13 reb @Panathinaikos
Ivica Zuric(Cibona) 13 reb vs.Joventut
Dzevad Alihodzic(Cibona) 13 reb vs.Cantu
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 13 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Mike Plowden(Benfica) 13 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 13 reb @Barcelona
Kurt Portmann(Malines) 13 reb vs.Real

1. Roy Tarpley (Olympiacos) 12.8
2. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 11.8
3. Larry Richard (Efes Pilsen) 11.5
4. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica) 11.18
5. Stojan Vrankovic (Panathinaikos) 11.15
6. Tony Massenburg (Barcelona) 10.7
7. Abdul Shamsid-Deen (Bayer) 9.5
8. Panagiotis Fassoulas (Olympiacos) 8.789
9. Emilio Kovacic (Cibona) 8.785
10. Mike Smith (Joventut) 8.3
11. Augusto Binelli (Buckler) 8.1
12. Alexander Volkov (Panathinaikos) 8.0


Carlos Santos(Benfica) 8 stl vs.Cantu
Michael Koch(Bayer) 7 stl vs.Benetton
Alberto Tonut(Cantu) 7 stl vs.Joventut
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Guildford
Claudio Coldebella(Buckler) 6 stl @Cantu
Ufuk Sarica(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
Luca Viselli(Cantu) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Kurt Portmann(Malines) 6 stl vs.Barcelona

1. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 2.9
2. Carlos Santos (Benfica) 2.5
3. Ufuk Sarica (Efes Pilsen) 2.3
4. Tom Garrick (Bayer) 2.25
5. Claudio Coldebella (Buckler) 2.23
6. Michael Koch (Bayer) 2.0


1993-94 EUROPEAN CUP
Winner: Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) Dusan Hauptman, Roman Horvat, Boris Gorenc, Zarko Durisic, Marko Tusek, Nebojsa Razic, Marijan Kraljevic, Jaka Daneu, Vitali Nosov, Klemen Zaletel (C: Zmago Sagadin)

Runner-up: Taugres Vitoria (Spain) Velimir Perasovic, Ramon Rivas, Pablo Laso, Ken Bannister, Santi Abad, Juan Ignacio Gomez, Rafael Talaveron, Ander Chinchurreta, Juan Pedro Cazorla, Ignacio Castellanos, Carlos Alberto Cazorla, Pedro Rodriguez, San Pedro Juan Jose, Francis Powell (C: Manel Comas)

Semifinalist: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Sean Higgins, Sam Vincent, Panagiotis Liadelis, Miroslav Pecarski, Dinos Angelidis, Vangelis Vourtzoumis, Vasilis Lipiridis, Georgios Maslarinos, Michail Misounof, Georgios Gasparis, Theodosios Paralikas, Zdravko Radulovic, Anthony Frederick, Igor Moraitov

Semifinalist: Pitch Cholet Basket (France) Antoine Rigaudeau, Mike Jones, Jose Vargas, Eric John, Bruno Coqueran, Olivier Allinei, Christophe Evano, Teddy Citadelle, Thierry Zaire, Stephane Beaudinet, Winston Crite, Athys Francis, Gilles Jehannin, Ludovic Nicolas, Jeremie Maginot


Points
1. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 30.3
2. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet Basket) 28.7
3. Michael Ansley (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 27.5
4. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 25.3
5. Sean Higgins (Aris Thessaloniki) 25.15
6. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 25.11
7. Sergei Bazarevich (TOFAS Bursa) 24.5
8. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 22.5
9. JoaoCarlos Cruz (Ovarense Ovar) 22
10. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet Basket) 21.29
11. Ken Bannister (Taugres Vitoria) 21.28
12. Jordanco Davitkov (Rabotnicki Skopje) 20.8

Assists
1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 9.3
2. Sam Vincent (Aris Thessaloniki) 5.3
3. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet Basket) 5.1
4. Sergei Bazarevich (TOFAS Bursa) 4.8
5. Lance Miller (Ovarense Ovar) 4.6
6. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet Basket) 3.93
7. Mario Oliveira (Ovarense Ovar) 3.91
8. Brad Leaf (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 3.6
9. Alan Gregov (KK Zadar) 3.2
10. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 3.1
11. Anthony Blakely (Ovarense Ovar) 3
12. Srdjan Dabic (Levski Sofia) 2.9

Rebounds
1. Michael Gibson (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 11.1
2. Ken Bannister (Taugres Vitoria) 9.5
3. Andy Fields (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 9.1
4. Anthony Blakely (Ovarense Ovar) 8.5
5. Michael Polite (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 8.2
6. Stipe Sarlija (KK Zadar) 8.1
7. Mike Jones (Pitch Cholet Basket) 7.87
8. Bruno Coqueran (Pitch Cholet Basket) 7.86
9. Lee Stringfellow (Ovarense Ovar) 7.83
10. Franjo Arapovic (Croatia Insurance Split) 7.6
11. Jose Vargas (Pitch Cholet Basket) 7.5
12. Marko Ivanovic (Rabotnicki Skopje) 7.4

Steals
1. Lee Stringfellow (Ovarense Ovar) 3.0
2. JoaoCarlos Cruz (Ovarense Ovar) 2.8
3. Gjorgje Vojnovik (Rabotnicki Skopje) 2.2
4. Lance Miller (Ovarense Ovar) 2.16
5. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 2.11
... Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 2.11


1993-94 KORAC CUP
Winner: PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) Zoran Savic, Walter Berry, Branislav Prelevic, John Korfas, Nasos Galakteros, Nikos Boudouris, Achilleas Mamatziolas, George Ballogiannis, Christos Tsekos, Efthimios Rentzias, Georgios Valavanidis (C: Soulis Markopoulos)

Runner-up: Stefanel Trieste (Italy) Dejan Bodiroga, Gregor Fucka, Lemone Lampley, Ferdinando Gentile, Claudio Pilutti, Davide Cantarello, Alessandro De Pol, Jan Budin, Giuseppe Calavita, Claudio Pol Bodetto, Filippo Cattabiani, Marco Pilat, Andreas Brignoli (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)

Semifinalist: Olimpia Recoaro Milano (Italy) Aleksandar Djordjevic, Zan Tabak, Antonello Riva, Dino Meneghin, Hugo Sconochini, Flavio Portaluppi, Davide Pessina, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Paolo Alberti, Emilio Rotasperti, Francesco Veneri

Semifinalist: Panionios Athens (Greece) Ed Stokes, Henry Turner, Panagiotis Giannakis, Fanis Christodoulou, Chris Christodoulou, Dusan Jelic, Aleksandar Lazic, George Bosganas, Evangelos Angelou, Georgios Karagoutis, John Fitsioris, Spyridon Panteliadis, Prodromos Dreliozis


Points
1. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 27.5
2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Recoaro Milano) 24.7
3. Walter Berry (PAOK Thessaloniki) 23.0
4. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 21.4
5. Darryl Middleton (Caja San Fernando) 19.9
6. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 19.2
7. Wendell Alexis (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 19.1
8. Alberto Herreros (Estudiantes Madrid) 18.8
9. Brian Jackson (Caja San Fernando) 18.5
10. Dejan Bodiroga (Stefanel Trieste) 18.4
11. Mario Primorac (Alba Berlin) 18.1
12. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 18

Assists
1. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 5.3
2. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 5
3. Pablo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.7
4. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Recoaro Milano) 3.6
5. Carlton Myers (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.5
6. Panagiotis Giannakis (Panionios Athens) 3.3
7. Arsene Ade Mensah (Olympique d'Antibes) 3.2
8. Stephane Ostrowski (Olympique d'Antibes) 3
9. Dejan Bodiroga (Stefanel Trieste) 2.6
... John Korfas (PAOK Thessaloniki) 2.6
11. Angelos Koronios (Peristeri Athens) 2.5
12. Alberto Angulo (Natwest Zaragoza) 2.3

Rebounds
1. Ed Stokes (Panionios Athens) 12.8
2. Walter Berry (PAOK Thessaloniki) 12.1
3. Dean Garrett (Scavolini Pesaro) 10
4. Lance Berwald (Peristeri Athens) 9.1
5. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 9.0
6. Audie Norris (Peristeri Athens) 9
7. Jeff Sanders (Estudiantes Madrid) 8.7
8. Zan Tabak (Recoaro Milano) 8.45
9. Zoran Savic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 8.41
10. Spencer Dunkley (Maccabi Tel Aviv) 7.1
11. Lemone Lampley (Stefanel Trieste) 7.0
12. Rafael Vecina (Estudiantes Madrid) 7

Steals
1. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 3.7
2. George Montgomery (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.8
3. Arsene Ade Mensah (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.6
4. Henry Turner (Panionios Athens) 2.5
5. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.4
6. Dean Garrett (Scavolini Pesaro) 2.2

Índer
05-14-2006, 03:17 PM
1994-95 EUROPEAN LEAGUE
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Arvydas Sabonis, Joe Arlauckas, Antonio Martin, Jose Miguel Antunez, Pep Cargol, Jose Biriukov, Javier Garcia Coll, Ismael Santos, Jose Lasa, Juan Ignacio Romero, Roberto Nunez, Martin Ferrer, Jose Maria Silva (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Eddie Johnson, Alexander Volkov, Dragan Tarlac, Franko Nakic, Georgios Sigalas, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Milan Tomic, Efthimios Bakatsias, Argiris Kambouris, Georgios Limniatis, Georgios Papadakos, Antonios Stamatis, Charalampos Papadakis (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

Third in F4: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Zarko Paspalj, Nikos Galis, Stojan Vrankovic, Fragiskos Alvertis, Panagiotis Giannakis, Nikos Ekonomou, Miroslav Pecarski, Kostas Patavoukas, Christos Myriounis, Ioannis Papagiannis, Georgios Chrysanthopoulos, Ioannis Georgikopoulos (C: Efthimis Kioumourtzoglou)

Fourth in F4: CSP Limoges (France) Michael Young, Tim Kempton, Robert Lock, Richard Dacoury, Jim Bilba, Frederic Forte, Georges Adams, Marc M'Bahia, Jerome Florenson, Abbas Sy, Jimmy Verove, Moustapha N'Doye, Bruno Croix (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Quarterfinalist: Virtus Buckler Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Joe Binion, Paolo Moretti, Augusto Binelli, Alessandro Abbio, Flavio Carera, Roberto Brunamonti, Riccardo Morandotti, Claudio Coldebella, Valentino Battisti, Andrea Giacchino, Matteo Galeotti

Quarterfinalist: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Antonello Riva, Walter Magnifico, Dean Garrett, Corey Gaines, Sandro Dell'Agnello, Ario Costa, Federico Pieri, Paolo Calbini, Matteo Panichi, Enrico Gaeta, Fabrizio Facenda, Michele Maggioli, Christian Ferretti

Quarterfinalist: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Vasili Karasev, Evgeni Kisurin, Igor Kudelin, Patrick Eddie, Sergei Panov, Chuck Evans, Sergei Grezin, Andrei Spiridonov, Andrei Kornev, Nikita Morgunov, Igor Kurashov, Alexei Vadeev

Quarterfinalist: Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) Veljko Mrsic, Gerrod Abram, Vladan Alanovic, Slaven Rimac, Davor Marcelic, Dzevad Alihodzic, Davor Pejcinovic, Ivica Zuric, Alan Gregov, Damir Mulaomerovic, Zeljko Poljak, Marin Prskalo, Vladimir Jaksic


Predrag Danilovic(Buckler) 36 pts vs.Bayer (10/10, 2/4, 10/12)
Predrag Danilovic(Buckler) 35 pts vs.Barcelona (9/15, 3/5, 8/9)
Michael Young(Limoges) 35 pts @Barcelona (6/13, 6/12, 5/10)
Eddie Johnson(Olympiacos) 34 pts vs.Cibona (7/13, 6/9, 2/2)
Eddie Johnson(Olympiacos) 34 pts vs.Buckler (10/16, 2/7, 8/9)
Eddie Johnson(Olympiacos) 32 pts @Joventut (5/16, 6/11, 4/4)
Predrag Danilovic(Buckler) 32 pts @Barcelona (11/18, 2/4, 4/4)
Dusan Hauptman(Olimpija) 32 pts @Real (3/8, 7/14, 5/5)
Motti Daniel(Maccabi) 31 pts vs.Benfica (10/14, 3/4, 2/2)
Norris Coleman(Maccabi) 31 pts vs.Olimpija (7/9, 3/7, 8/9)
Radisav Curcic(Maccabi) 31 pts vs.CSKA (11/12 2p, 9/11 FT)
Veljko Mrsic(Cibona) 31 pts @Buckler (2/5, 5/9, 12/12)
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 31 pts vs.PAOK (7/10, 3/4, 8/11)
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 31 pts @Olympiacos (8/12, 2/6, 9/9)
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 30 pts vs.Olimpija (8/13, 2/4, 8/8)
Michael Young(Limoges) 30 pts vs.Scavolini (5/10, 4/11, 8/8)
Michael Young(Limoges) 30 pts vs.Scavolini (6/12, 4/8, 6/7)
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 30 pts vs.Olimpija (10/19, 2/2, 4/5)
Antonello Riva(Scavolini) 30 pts vs.CSKA (9/13, 2/7, 6/8)
Zarko Paspalj(Panathinaikos) 29 pts vs.Benfica (12/17, 0/1, 5/7)
Fragiskos Alvertis(Panathinaikos) 29 pts vs.Limoges (3/5, 4/7, 11/16)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 29 pts vs.Cibona (14/22 2p, 1/3 FT)
Rafael Jofresa(Joventut) 29 pts @Barcelona (7/9, 3/4, 6/7)

1. Predrag Danilovic (Buckler) 22.1
2. Eddie Johnson (Olympiacos) 21.9
3. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 21.8
4. Michael Young (Limoges) 20.1
5. Zarko Paspalj (Panathinaikos) 19.7
6. Joe Arlauckas (Real) 19.5
7. Dusan Hauptman (Olimpija) 19
8. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica) 18.9
9. Veljko Mrsic (Cibona) 18.7
10. Antonello Riva (Scavolini) 17.7
11. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi) 17.35
12. Ufuk Sarica (Efes Pilsen) 17.33


Pedro Rodrigues(Benfica) 17 ast @CSKA
Guy Goodes(Maccabi) 12 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Chuck Evans(CSKA) 12 ast vs.Benfica
Chuck Evans(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Chuck Evans(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Olimpija
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Maccabi
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Olympiacos
Jose Miguel Antunez(Real) 10 ast @CSKA
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Maccabi
Chuck Evans(CSKA) 8 ast vs.PAOK
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Jose Miguel Antunez(Real) 8 ast @Panathinaikos
Zarko Paspalj(Panathinaikos) 8 ast vs.Scavolini
John Korfas(PAOK) 8 ast @CSKA
Efthimios Bakatsias(Olympiacos) 8 ast vs.Bayer
Salva Diez(Barcelona) 8 ast vs.Buckler
Jose Luis Galilea(Barcelona) 8 ast vs.Olympiacos
Tom Garrick(Bayer) 8 ast @Cibona
Tim Kempton(Limoges) 8 ast vs.Cibona

1. Chuck Evans (CSKA) 6.1
2. Guy Goodes (Maccabi) 4.4
3. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica) 4.3
4. Vasili Karasev (CSKA) 4.1
5. Tom Garrick (Bayer) 3.8
6. Georgios Sigalas (Olympiacos) 3.5
7. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK) 3.4
8. Jose Miguel Antunez (Real) 3.3
9. John Korfas (PAOK) 3.08
10. Henning Harnisch (Bayer) 3.06
11. Rafael Jofresa (Joventut) 2.8
... Gerrod Abram (Cibona) 2.8


Joe Binion(Buckler) 24 reb @Panathinaikos
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 21 reb vs.Maccabi
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 20 reb vs.Olimpija
Dean Garrett(Scavolini) 19 reb vs.Benfica
Dean Garrett(Scavolini) 18 reb vs.Maccabi
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 18 reb @PAOK
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 18 reb vs.Scavolini
Radisav Curcic(Maccabi) 18 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Vitali Nosov(Olimpija) 18 reb @Panathinaikos
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 17 reb vs.Cibona
Joe Binion(Buckler) 17 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 17 reb vs.Joventut
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 17 reb @PAOK
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 17 reb vs.Olympiacos
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 16 reb vs.Real
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 16 reb vs.CSKA
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 16 reb vs.Benfica
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 16 reb @Olympiacos
Ferran Martinez(Barcelona) 16 reb @Joventut
Nadav Henefeld(Maccabi) 16 reb @Olimpija
Howard Wright(Joventut) 16 reb vs.Limoges
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 16 reb vs.Real
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 15 reb vs.PAOK
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 15 reb vs.Buckler
Joe Binion(Buckler) 15 reb vs.Olympiacos
Reggie Cross(Efes Pilsen) 15 reb vs.Joventut
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 15 reb vs.Maccabi
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 14 reb vs.Benfica
Zoran Savic(PAOK) 14 reb @Real
Walter Magnifico(Scavolini) 14 reb vs.Real
Dean Garrett(Scavolini) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 14 reb vs.PAOK
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Olimpija
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Maccabi
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Buckler
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Real
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb @Panathinaikos
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb vs.PAOK
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 13 reb @Scavolini
Dean Garrett(Scavolini) 13 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Dean Garrett(Scavolini) 13 reb @PAOK
Ferran Martinez(Barcelona) 13 reb vs.Cibona
Walter Magnifico(Scavolini) 13 reb vs.CSKA
Abdul Shamsid-Deen(Bayer) 13 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Radisav Curcic(Maccabi) 13 reb vs.Real
Nadav Henefeld(Maccabi) 13 reb @Scavolini

1. Stojan Vrankovic (Panathinaikos) 12.1
2. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica) 11.5
3. Arvydas Sabonis (Real) 11.1
4. Joe Binion (Buckler) 10.2
5. Dean Garrett (Scavolini) 9.6
6. Radisav Curcic (Maccabi) 9.2
7. Vitali Nosov (Olimpija) 9.1
8. Reggie Cross (Efes Pilsen) 9.0
9. Zoran Savic (PAOK) 8.1
10. Howard Wright (Joventut) 8.0
11. Evgeni Kisurin (CSKA) 7.4
12. Ferran Martinez (Barcelona) 7.2


Igor Kudelin(CSKA) 8 stl vs.PAOK
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 8 stl vs.Olympiacos
Sergei Grezin(CSKA) 7 stl @Scavolini
Roy Fisher(Barcelona) 7 stl vs.Efes Pilsen
Zarko Paspalj(Panathinaikos) 7 stl @CSKA
Zarko Paspalj(Panathinaikos) 6 stl vs.Real
Arvydas Sabonis(Real) 6 stl vs.Benfica
Predrag Danilovic(Buckler) 6 stl vs.Cibona
Joe Binion(Buckler) 6 stl vs.Bayer
Zoran Savic(PAOK) 6 stl @Scavolini
Jim Bilba(Limoges) 6 stl @Cibona
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Olimpija
Gerrod Abram(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Efes Pilsen
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 6 stl @Real

1. Sergei Panov (CSKA) 3
2. Chris Corchiani (Efes Pilsen) 2.7
3. Igor Kudelin (CSKA) 2.6
4. Gerrod Abram (Cibona) 2.5
5. Nadav Henefeld (Maccabi) 2.2
6. Reggie Cross (Efes Pilsen) 2.1


1994-95 EUROPEAN CUP
Winner: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Petar Naumoski, Orlando Woolridge, Ken Barlow, Stefano Rusconi, Riccardo Pittis, Massimo Iacopini, Andrea Gracis, Denis Marconato, Alberto Vianini, Riccardo Esposito, Maurizio Ragazzi, Federico Peruzzo, Paolo Casonato (C: Mike D'Antoni)

Runner-up: Taugres Vitoria (Spain) Velimir Perasovic, Kenny Green, Ramon Rivas, Pablo Laso, Marcelo Nicola, Santi Abad, Carlos Cazorla, Jordi Grau, Juan Ignacio Gomez, Rafael Talaveron, Pedro Rodriguez, Ferran Lopez, Jorge Garbajosa, Juan Pedro Cazorla (C: Manel Comas)

Semifinalist: Olympique d'Antibes (France) David Rivers, Michael Ray Richardson, Stephane Ostrowski, Laurent Foirest, Willie Redden, Billy Joe Williams, Arsene Ade Mensah, Frederic Domon, Jean-Philippe Methelie, Cheikhou N'Diaye, Remi Fagot

Semifinalist: Iraklis Thessaloniki (Greece) Walter Berry, Jure Zdovc, Lefteris Kakiousis, Panagiotis Papachronis, Kostas Moraitis, Aristides Holopoulos, Nikos Kouvelas, Christos Kountourakis, Konstantinos Tampakis, Nicolaos Panagiotides, Georgios Giannouzakos


Points
1. Walter Berry (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 28.3
2. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 24.1
3. Buck Johnson (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 23
4. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 22.7
5. Orlando Woolridge (Benetton Treviso) 22.5
6. Evgeni Murzin (Kyiv-Basket) 22.2
7. Gundars Vetra (Broceni Riga) 22
8. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 21.7
9. Bill Varner (Maes Flandria Malines) 21.1
10. Milton Wagner (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 20.9
11. Petar Naumoski (Benetton Treviso) 20.7
12. Kenny Green (Taugres Vitoria) 19.7

Assists
1. Pablo Laso (Taugres Vitoria) 6.8
2. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton Treviso) 4.3
3. Andrej Podkovyrov (Kyiv-Basket) 4.28
4. Lefteris Kakiousis (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 4.26
5. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 4.0
... Hakan Yorukoglu (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 4.0
7. Miroslaw Kabala (Nobiles Wloclawek) 3.7
8. Jure Zdovc (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.6
9. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 3.4
10. Karlis Muiznieks (Broceni Riga) 3.3
11. Michael Ray Richardson (Olympique d'Antibes) 3
... Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 3

Rebounds
1. Kenny Green (Taugres Vitoria) 12.5
2. Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 11.0
3. Walter Berry (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 10.8
4. Eric Struelens (Maes Flandria Malines) 8.9
5. Andy Fields (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 8.7
6. Buck Johnson (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 8.5
7. Stefano Rusconi (Benetton Treviso) 8.2
8. Kurt Portmann (Croatia Insurance Split) 8.0
9. Kevin Rankin (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 7.8
10. George Ackles (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 7.4
11. Roman Olszewski (Nobiles Wloclawek) 7.0
12. Henryk Wardach (Nobiles Wloclawek) 7

Steals
1. Mitch Smith (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 2.8
2. David Rivers (Olympique d'Antibes) 2.7
3. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton Treviso) 2.5
4. Jure Zdovc (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.4
5. Petar Naumoski (Benetton Treviso) 2.29
6. Andy Fields (Fidefinanz Bellinzona) 2.25


1994-95 KORAC CUP
Winner: Alba Berlin (Germany) Teoman Alibegovic, Sasa Obradovic, Gunther Behnke, Henrik Rodl, Ingo Freyer, Ademola Okulaja, Stephan Baeck, Teoman Ozturk, Sebastian Machowski, Patrick Falk, Oliver Braun (C: Svetislav Pesic)

Runner-up: Olimpia Stefanel Milano (Italy) Dejan Bodiroga, Gregor Fucka, Ferdinando Gentile, Alessandro De Pol, Davide Pessina, Flavio Portaluppi, Hugo Sconochini, Paolo Alberti, Davide Cantarello, Fulvio Fantetti, Alec Kessler, Francesco Veneri, Matteo Maggioni, Carlo Maurovic (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)

Semifinalist: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (France) Conrad McRae, Rickie Winslow, Howard Carter, Didier Gadou, Thierry Gadou, Frederic Fauthoux, Bruno Hamm, Frederic Guinot, Christian Garnier, Rony Coco, Ludovic Lannoy

Semifinalist: Caceres CB (Spain) Raymond Brown, Rod Sellers, Jose Antonio Paraiso, Jordi Soler, Miguel Angel Reyes, Enrique Fernandez, David Brabender, Inaki Rodriguez, Juan Jose Bernabe, Angel Almeida, Jorge Sanjuan, Nebojsa Ilic, Antonio Pedrera


Points
1. Travis Mays (Panionios Athens) 27.8
2. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 22.6
3. Dan Godfread (Caja San Fernando) 22.4
4. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Eilat) 21.2
5. Andrei Olbrekht (Dynamo Moscow) 21.11
6. Alberto Herreros (Estudiantes Madrid) 21.1
7. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 19.9
8. Raymond Brown (Caceres CB) 19.8
9. Maxim Astanine (Dynamo Moscow) 19.1
10. Kevin Thompson (Illycaffe Trieste) 19
... Deon Thomas (TDK Manresa) 19
12. Harun Erdenay (Ulker Istanbul) 18.6

Assists
1. Evgeni Pashutin (Dynamo Moscow) 9.3
2. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 4.31
3. Evangelos Angelou (Panionios Athens) 4.3
4. Jordi Soler (Caceres CB) 4
... Willie Sims (Hapoel Eilat) 4
6. Orhun Ene (Ulker Istanbul) 3.9
7. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 3.83
8. Massimo Gattoni (Illycaffe Trieste) 3.8
9. Argiris Pedoulakis (Peristeri Athens) 3.5
10. Vincenzo Esposito (Filodoro Bologna) 3.4
11. Gonzalo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.3
... Pablo Martinez (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.3

Rebounds
1. Kevin Thompson (Illycaffe Trieste) 16
2. Dan Gay (Filodoro Bologna) 9.58
3. Granger Hall (Caja San Fernando) 9.55
4. Thurl Bailey (Panionios Athens) 9.2
5. Tanoka Beard (Ulker Istanbul) 8.9
6. Pete Williams (Ulker Istanbul) 8.6
7. Rod Sellers (Caceres CB) 8.4
8. Conrad McRae (EB Pau Orthez) 8.0
9. Dan Godfread (Caja San Fernando) 7.4
10. Slavko Kotnik (TDK Manresa) 7.2
11. Deon Thomas (TDK Manresa) 7.12
12. Sergei Babenko (Dynamo Moscow) 7.11

Steals
1. Massimo Gattoni (Illycaffe Trieste) 3
2. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Filodoro Bologna) 2.8
3. Claudio Pilutti (Filodoro Bologna) 2.58
4. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 2.5
5. Evgeni Pashutin (Dynamo Moscow) 2.3
6. Jose Antonio Paraiso (Caceres CB) 2.2

Índer
05-14-2006, 03:51 PM
1995-96 EUROPEAN LEAGUE
Winner: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dominique Wilkins, Stojan Vrankovic, Nikos Ekonomou, Panagiotis Giannakis, Fragiskos Alvertis, Miroslav Pecarski, John Korfas, Kostas Patavoukas, Tzanis Stavrakopoulos, Vangelis Vourtzoumis, Christos Myriounis (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Arturas Karnisovas, Dan Godfread, Andres Jimenez, Ferran Martinez, Xavi Fernandez, Jose Antonio Montero, Manel Bosch, Jose Luis Galilea, Salva Diez, Enrique Andreu, Roberto Duenas, Oriol Junyent (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Third in F4: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Vasili Karasev, Julius Nwosu, Igor Kudelin, Evgeni Kisurin, Gundars Vetra, Sergei Panov, Nikita Morgunov, Alexei Vadeev, Igor Kurashov, Andrei Kornev, Andrei Spiridonov (C: Stanislav Eremin)

Fourth in F4: Real Madrid (Spain) Joe Arlauckas, Zoran Savic, Mike Smith, Jose Miguel Antunez, Pablo Laso, Ismael Santos, Santi Abad, Juan Antonio Morales, Juan Ignacio Romero, Javier Garcia Coll, Martin Ferrer (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Quarterfinalist: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) David Rivers, Walter Berry, Dragan Tarlac, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Milan Tomic, Franko Nakic, Georgios Sigalas, Efthimios Bakatsias, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Georgios Papadakos, Nasos Galakteros, Vasilis Soulis

Quarterfinalist: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Henry Williams, Zeljko Rebraca, Riccardo Pittis, Davide Bonora, Davide Pessina, Andrea Gracis, Roberto Chiacig, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Alberto Vianini, Lauro Bon, Alberto Causin, Jeffrey Colladon

Quarterfinalist: Ulker Istanbul (Turkey) Charles Shackleford, Pete Williams, Harun Erdenay, Orhun Ene, Haluk Yildirim, Serdar Apaydin, Tolga Tekinalp, Mehmet Ali Tinay, Yusuf Erboy, Aziz Alemdar, Nejat Erguven

Quarterfinalist: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (France) Antoine Rigaudeau, Darren Daye, Reggie Smith, Didier Gadou, Thierry Gadou, Frederic Fauthoux, Fabien Dubos, Freddy Hufnagel, David Bialski, Rony Coco, Gheorghe Muresan, Bilongo Batola, Julien Lacaze


Joe Arlauckas(Real) 63 pts @Buckler (24/28, 0/1, 15/18)
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 39 pts vs.Ulker (17/26 2p, 5/7 FT)
Arijan Komazec(Buckler) 38 pts vs.Cibona (13/16, 0/3, 12/14)
Tony White(Antibes) 38 pts vs.Olympiacos (9/14, 3/6, 11/11)
Dominique Wilkins(Panathinaikos) 35 pts vs.CSKA (8/14, 2/4, 13/13)
Nikos Ekonomou(Panathinaikos) 35 pts @Maccabi (6/11, 6/7, 5/5)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 35 pts @Maccabi (9/15 2p, 17/20 FT)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 34 pts @Pau Orthez (13/22 2p, 8/9 FT)
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pau Orthez) 34 pts @Buckler (5/9, 3/7, 15/16)
Arturas Karnisovas(Barcelona) 33 pts vs.Real (12/18, 2/3, 3/6)
Dominique Wilkins(Panathinaikos) 32 pts @Cibona (8/14, 1/3, 13/15)
Arijan Komazec(Buckler) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (6/7, 4/7, 8/9)
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 32 pts vs.Pau Orthez (3/3, 5/11, 11/12)
Carlos Santos(Benfica) 32 pts vs.Panathinaikos (1/4, 6/15, 12/12)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 32 pts @Barcelona (11/22 2p, 10/12 FT)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (14/22 2p, 4/5 FT)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 31 pts vs.Panathinaikos (14/24 2p, 3/3 FT)
Arturas Karnisovas(Barcelona) 31 pts vs.Maccabi (8/9, 2/4, 9/11)
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pau Orthez) 31 pts @Panathinaikos (5/11, 5/10, 6/6)
Henry Williams(Benetton) 31 pts vs.Bayer (5/10, 5/10, 6/7)
Orlando Woolridge(Buckler) 31 pts vs.Real (12/19 2p, 7/9 FT)
Tony White(Antibes) 31 pts @Unicaja (10/17, 2/5, 5/5)
Veljko Mrsic(Cibona) 31 pts vs.Panathinaikos (7/12, 4/6, 5/7)
Kenny Miller(Unicaja) 31 pts vs.Benetton (13/15 2p, 5/6 FT)
Ignacio Rodriguez(Unicaja) 31 pts @Bayer (1/1, 7/10, 8/10)
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 31 pts @CSKA (9/10, 2/5, 7/8)
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 30 pts @Bayer (8/15, 0/5, 14/18)
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 30 pts @Benetton (8/11, 4/5, 2/3)
Arijan Komazec(Buckler) 30 pts @Benfica (7/8, 2/3, 10/11)
Henry Williams(Benetton) 30 pts vs.Unicaja (6/7, 5/10, 3/3)
Tom Chambers(Maccabi) 30 pts @Benfica (11/14, 1/2, 5/7)
Michael Ansley(Unicaja) 30 pts @Ulker (12/15, 0/3, 6/7)
Paolo Moretti(Buckler) 30 pts @Barcelona (5/8, 5/8, 5/7)
Orhun Ene(Ulker) 30 pts vs.Unicaja (4/7, 4/6, 10/11)
Tony White(Antibes) 30 pts @Ulker (11/16, 1/4, 5/5)
Tony White(Antibes) 30 pts @Iraklis (11/19 2p, 8/10 FT)
Tony White(Antibes) 29 pts vs.Iraklis (12/16, 1/3, 2/3)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 29 pts vs.Cibona (11/17 2p, 7/7 FT)
Zeljko Rebraca(Benetton) 29 pts vs.Bayer (12/14 2p, 5/7 FT)
Nikos Ekonomou(Panathinaikos) 29 pts @Pau Orthez (7/12, 1/2, 12/16)
Michael Ray Richardson(Antibes) 29 pts vs.CSKA (8/9, 3/10, 4/7)

1. Joe Arlauckas (Real) 26.4
2. Tony Dawson (Bayer) 24.8
3. Arijan Komazec (Buckler) 24
4. Henry Williams (Benetton) 22
... Tony White (Antibes) 22
6. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pau Orthez) 21.6
7. Arturas Karnisovas (Barcelona) 20.7
8. Dominique Wilkins (Panathinaikos) 20.1
9. David Rivers (Olympiacos) 19.6
10. Charles Shackleford (Ulker) 19.5
11. Orlando Woolridge (Buckler) 19.3
12. Xavier McDaniel (Iraklis) 18.3


Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 14 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 13 ast vs.Bayer
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 11 ast vs.Benetton
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 11 ast @CSKA
Chris Corchiani(Bayer) 11 ast @CSKA
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 10 ast vs.Benetton
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 10 ast vs.Antibes
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Pablo Laso(Real) 10 ast vs.Barcelona
Orhun Ene(Ulker) 10 ast @CSKA
Orhun Ene(Ulker) 9 ast vs.Antibes
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Antibes
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Unicaja
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Olympiacos
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Lefteris Kakiousis(Iraklis) 9 ast @Antibes
Lefteris Kakiousis(Iraklis) 9 ast vs.CSKA
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Benetton
Igor Kudelin(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Olympiacos
Arsene Ade Mensah(Antibes) 9 ast @CSKA
Davide Pessina(Benetton) 9 ast @Olympiacos
Pablo Laso(Real) 9 ast @Buckler
Pablo Laso(Real) 8 ast vs.Buckler
Pablo Laso(Real) 8 ast @Maccabi
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Iraklis
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Real
Lefteris Kakiousis(Iraklis) 8 ast @CSKA
Panagiotis Giannakis(Panathinaikos) 8 ast vs.Benfica
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Real
Arijan Komazec(Buckler) 8 ast vs.Cibona
Jose Luis Galilea(Barcelona) 8 ast @Panathinaikos
Jose Miguel Antunez(Real) 8 ast vs.Benfica
Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Barcelona
Davide Bonora(Benetton) 8 ast @CSKA
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Iraklis

1. Vasili Karasev (CSKA) 7.1
2. Lefteris Kakiousis (Iraklis) 5.5
3. Pablo Laso (Real) 4.8
4. David Rivers (Olympiacos) 4.2
5. Chris Corchiani (Bayer) 4.18
6. Orhun Ene (Ulker) 4.11
7. Jose Luis Galilea (Barcelona) 3.64
8. Davide Bonora (Benetton) 3.63
9. Didier Gadou (Pau Orthez) 3.2
10. Gundars Vetra (CSKA) 3.15
11. Igor Kudelin (CSKA) 3.1
12. Antoine Rigaudeau (Pau Orthez) 3.0


Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 20 reb @Iraklis
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 19 reb vs.Benetton
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 17 reb vs.Iraklis
Julius Nwosu(CSKA) 17 reb @Antibes
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 16 reb vs.Antibes
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 16 reb vs.Bayer
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 16 reb @Cibona
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 15 reb vs.Benfica
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 15 reb @Buckler
Xavier McDaniel(Iraklis) 15 reb vs.Benetton
Radisav Curcic(Maccabi) 15 reb vs.Benfica
Kenny Miller(Unicaja) 15 reb vs.Benetton
Kenny Miller(Unicaja) 14 reb vs.Bayer
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 14 reb @Bayer
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Dominique Wilkins(Panathinaikos) 14 reb vs.Real
Augusto Binelli(Buckler) 14 reb @Barcelona
Jean-Jacques Conceicao(Benfica) 14 reb @Buckler
Radisav Curcic(Maccabi) 14 reb @Panathinaikos
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Real
Stojan Vrankovic(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Buckler
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 13 reb @Olympiacos
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 13 reb @Unicaja
Charles Shackleford(Ulker) 13 reb vs.Unicaja
Julius Nwosu(CSKA) 13 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Julius Nwosu(CSKA) 13 reb @Iraklis
Julius Nwosu(CSKA) 13 reb vs.Bayer
Kenny Miller(Unicaja) 13 reb @Iraklis
Kenny Miller(Unicaja) 13 reb @Benetton
Evgeni Kisurin(CSKA) 13 reb @Ulker
Evgeni Kisurin(CSKA) 13 reb @Olympiacos
Walter Berry(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Miroslav Pecarski(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Benfica
Xavier McDaniel(Iraklis) 13 reb vs.Ulker

1. Charles Shackleford (Ulker) 12.3
2. Stojan Vrankovic (Panathinaikos) 10.2
3. Kenny Miller (Unicaja) 9.8
4. Julius Nwosu (CSKA) 9.2
5. Xavier McDaniel (Iraklis) 7.8
6. Evgeni Kisurin (CSKA) 7.5
7. Panagiotis Papachronis (Iraklis) 7.4
8. Radisav Curcic (Maccabi) 7.37
9. Dominique Wilkins (Panathinaikos) 7.35
10. Jean-Jacques Conceicao (Benfica) 7.0
11. Tom Chambers (Maccabi) 6.769
12. Panagiotis Fassoulas (Olympiacos) 6.764


Chris Corchiani(Bayer) 9 stl vs.Unicaja
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 7 stl @Unicaja
Panagiotis Fassoulas(Olympiacos) 7 stl @Bayer
Riccardo Morandotti(Buckler) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
Davor Marcelic(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Buckler

1. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 2.6
2. Ignacio Rodriguez (Unicaja) 2.5
3. Chris Corchiani (Bayer) 2.3
4. David Rivers (Olympiacos) 2.29
5. Nadav Henefeld (Maccabi) 2.25
6. Vladan Alanovic (Cibona) 2.0


1995-96 EUROPEAN CUP
Winner: Taugres Vitoria (Spain) Velimir Perasovic, Kenny Green, Ramon Rivas, Marcelo Nicola, Jordi Millera, Miguel Angel Reyes, Ferran Lopez, Jorge Garbajosa, Juan Pedro Cazorla, Carlos Cazorla, Carlos Dicenta, Pedro Rodriguez, Juan Ignacio Gomez (C: Manel Comas)

Runner-up: PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) Predrag Stojakovic, Dean Garrett, Branislav Prelevic, Efthimios Rentzias, Nikos Boudouris, George Ballogiannis, Trevor Ruffin, Sotirios Nikolaidis, Ioannis Giannoulis, Christos Tsekos, Kostas Christou, Dimitris Koptis, Achilleas Mamatziolas (C: Zeljko Lukajic)

Semifinalist: Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania) Rimas Kurtinaitis, Torgeir Bryn, Darius Lukminas, Kestutis Sestokas, Arunas Visockas, Darius Sirtautas, Darius Maskoliunas, Tauras Stumbrys, Tomas Masiulis, Erikas Bublys, Eurelijus Zukauskas, Milos Babic, Joe Hooks, Nerijus Karlikanovas

Semifinalist: Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Sergei Bazarevich, Valeri Daineko, Vitali Nosov, Igor Grachev, Dmitri Chakouline, Ruslan Baidakou, Maxim Astanine, Pavel Astakhov, Dmitri Soukharev, Konstantin Kuznetsov, Alexandre Skrobot, Andrei Olbrekht


Points
1. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 26.9
2. Larry Middleton (CSP Limoges) 22.4
3. Rimas Kurtinaitis (Zalgiris Kaunas) 22.1
4. Velimir Perasovic (Taugres Vitoria) 21.5
5. Valeri Daineko (Dynamo Moscow) 21.3
6. Amir Katz (Bnei Herzliya) 21.2
7. Branislav Prelevic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 20.1
8. Predrag Stojakovic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 19.0
9. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 18.7
10. Yann Bonato (CSP Limoges) 18.6
11. Martin Muursepp (Kalev Tallinn) 18.5
12. Dusan Hauptman (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 18

Assists
1. Sergei Bazarevich (Dynamo Moscow) 8
2. Miroslaw Kabala (Nobiles Wloclawek) 5.9
3. Frederic Forte (CSP Limoges) 5.5
4. Darius Lukminas (Zalgiris Kaunas) 4.64
5. Terry Coner (Kalev Tallinn) 4.63
6. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 4.5
7. Ivica Maric (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.2
8. David Thirdkill (Bnei Herzliya) 3.6
9. Jordi Millera (Taugres Vitoria) 3.53
10. Rauno Pehka (Kalev Tallinn) 3.5
11. Nikos Boudouris (PAOK Thessaloniki) 3.38
12. Marcelo Nicola (Taugres Vitoria) 3.35

Rebounds
1. Ikie Corbin (Nobiles Wloclawek) 11.1
2. Dean Garrett (PAOK Thessaloniki) 10.0
3. Torgeir Bryn (Zalgiris Kaunas) 9.7
4. Emilio Kovacic (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 9.3
5. Keith Hill (Kalev Tallinn) 9.2
6. Vitali Nosov (Dynamo Moscow) 9.1
7. Dejan Tomasevic (Partizan Belgrade) 8.6
... Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 8.6
9. Ramon Rivas (Taugres Vitoria) 8.4
10. John Hudson (Bnei Herzliya) 7.46
11. Anthony Reed (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 7.41
12. Valeri Daineko (Dynamo Moscow) 7.1

Steals
1. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 3.3
2. Vitali Nosov (Dynamo Moscow) 2.9
3. Anthony Reed (Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana) 2.7
4. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 2.6
5. Keith Hill (Kalev Tallinn) 2.5
6. Ikie Corbin (Nobiles Wloclawek) 2.4


1995-96 KORAC CUP
Winner: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Conrad McRae, Ufuk Sarica, Mirsad Turkcan, Volkan Aydin, Tamer Oyguc, Murat Evliyaoglu, Huseyin Besok, Bora Sancar, Mustafa Kemal Bitim, Alpay Oztas, Erdal Bibo (C: Aydin Ors)

Runner-up: Olimpia Stefanel Milano (Italy) Dejan Bodiroga, Gregor Fucka, Rolando Blackman, Ferdinando Gentile, Alessandro De Pol, Flavio Portaluppi, Davide Cantarello, Paolo Alberti, Marco Sambugaro, Marco Baldi (C: Bogdan Tanjevic)

Semifinalist: Fortitudo Teamsystem Bologna (Italy) Aleksandar Djordjevic, Carlton Myers, Dan Gay, Alessandro Frosini, Marcelo Damiao, Massimo Ruggeri, Claudio Pilutti, Andrea Blasi, Andrea Grossi, Alberto Barbieri, Franco Ferroni, Mauro Bonaiuti

Semifinalist: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Delaney Rudd, Brian Howard, Ronnie Smith, Alain Digbeu, Remi Rippert, Laurent Pluvy, Jimmy Nebot, Christophe Lion, Jim Galla, Christophe Evano


Points
1. Mitchell Wiggins (Sporting Athens) 27.1
2. Henry Turner (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 22.3
3. Carlton Myers (Teamsystem Bologna) 21.8
4. Teoman Alibegovic (Alba Berlin) 21.7
5. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 21.2
6. Antonio Costner (Sporting Athens) 20.4
7. Zarko Paspalj (Panionios Athens) 20.2
8. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 19.9
9. Brian Howard (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 19.7
10. Dinos Angelidis (Aris Thessaloniki) 19.3
11. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 18.9
12. Ibrahim Kutluay (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 18.3

Assists
1. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 6.5
2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 5.2
3. Andre Turner (Amway Zaragoza) 5.1
4. Henrik Rodl (Alba Berlin) 4.9
5. Sasa Obradovic (Alba Berlin) 4.8
6. Jose Luis Llorente (Festina Andorra) 4.2
7. Ferdinando Gentile (Stefanel Milano) 3.7
8. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Teamsystem Bologna) 3.6
9. Ioannis Sioutis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.37
10. Lloyd Daniels (Scavolini Pesaro) 3.3
11. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes Madrid) 3.2
12. Panagiotis Barlas (AEK Athens) 3.1

Rebounds
1. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 12.1
2. Antonio Costner (Sporting Athens) 11.3
3. Dan Gay (Teamsystem Bologna) 9.8
4. Richard Petruska (Cagiva Varese) 9.7
5. Harper Williams (TDK Manresa) 9.5
6. Conrad McRae (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 9.2
7. Ronnie Smith (ASVEL Villeurbanne) 8.25
8. Kevin Thompson (Scavolini Pesaro) 8.22
9. Mikhail Mikhailov (Estudiantes Madrid) 8
... Ken Bannister (Amway Zaragoza) 8
11. Francisco Javier Zapata (Festina Andorra) 7.88
12. Marcus Liberty (AEK Athens) 7.87

Steals
1. Alberto Angulo (Amway Zaragoza) 3.2
2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen Istanbul) 2.7
3. Andrea Meneghin (Cagiva Varese) 2.58
4. Andre Turner (Amway Zaragoza) 2.55
5. Lucio Angulo (Amway Zaragoza) 2.4
6. Bill Edwards (Cagiva Varese) 2.3

Índer
05-14-2006, 04:56 PM
1996-97 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) David Rivers, Dragan Tarlac, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Milan Tomic, Franko Nakic, Christian Welp, Willie Anderson, Georgios Sigalas, Nasos Galakteros, Efthimios Bakatsias, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Evric Gray, Anatoly Zourpenko, Alexei Savrasenko (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Runner-up: FC Barcelona (Spain) Arturas Karnisovas, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Ramon Rivas, Andres Jimenez, Xavi Fernandez, Andrei Fetisov, Rafael Jofresa, Roger Esteller, Roberto Duenas, Enrique Andreu, Manel Bosch, Salva Diez, Jose Antonio Montero, Victor Alemany (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Third in F4: Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) Arriel McDonald, Marko Milic, Dusan Hauptman, Darren Henrie, Marko Tusek, Vladimer Stepania, Marijan Kraljevic, Radoslav Nesterovic, Roman Horvat, Ivica Jurkovic, Jaka Daneu, Slavko Duscak, Gregor Hafnar (C: Zmago Sagadin)

Fourth in F4: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Delaney Rudd, Brian Howard, Alain Digbeu, Jim Bilba, Georges Adams, Laurent Pluvy, Remi Rippert, Jimmy Nebot, Ronnie Smith, Olivier Bourgain, Thomas Andrieux, Karim Ouattara (C: Greg Beugnot)

Quarterfinalist: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Byron Dinkins, Julius Nwosu, Nikos Ekonomou, Ferran Martinez, Hugo Sconochini, Fragiskos Alvertis, Marcelo Nicola, Michael Koch, John Amaechi, John Korfas, Ioannis Georgikopoulos, John Salley, Vangelis Vourtzoumis, Sasa Markovic

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Vasili Karasev, Derrick Alston, Mirsad Turkcan, Ufuk Sarica, Tamer Oyguc, Murat Evliyaoglu, Volkan Aydin, Huseyin Besok, Mark Pope, Hidayet Turkoglu, Alpay Oztas

Quarterfinalist: Olimpia Stefanel Milano (Italy) Anthony Bowie, Gregor Fucka, Warren Kidd, Ferdinando Gentile, Alessandro De Pol, Flavio Portaluppi, Davide Cantarello, Marco Sambugaro, Marco Spangaro, Andrea Michelori

Quarterfinalist: Fortitudo Teamsystem Bologna (Italy) Carlton Myers, Conrad McRae, Eric Murdock, Dan Gay, Alessandro Frosini, Massimo Ruggeri, Claudio Pilutti, Francesco Vescovi, Andrea Blasi, John Crotty, Roberto Casoli, Mauro Bonaiuti, Nicola Barbieri


Tony Dawson(Bayer) 43 pts @Kinder (10/15, 1/2, 20/25)
Arijan Komazec(Kinder) 40 pts vs.Barcelona (10/12, 4/5, 8/8)
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 38 pts @Dynamo (3/5, 6/7, 14/17)
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 36 pts vs.Olympiacos (2/13, 7/12, 11/14)
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pau Orthez) 36 pts vs.Efes Pilsen (7/10, 4/6, 10/11)
Harper Williams(Estudiantes) 36 pts vs.Teamsystem (13/21, 1/1, 7/9)
Arijan Komazec(Kinder) 35 pts vs.Partizan (10/10, 0/2, 15/16)
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 35 pts @Barcelona (6/9, 6/8, 5/5)
Fragiskos Alvertis(Panathinaikos) 35 pts @Caja (9/11, 4/5, 5/5)
Randy White(Maccabi) 33 pts @CSKA (12/16, 1/2, 6/6)
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 32 pts @Pau Orthez (6/7, 3/6, 11/11)
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (5/5, 3/5, 13/13)
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pau Orthez) 32 pts vs.Caja (6/10, 4/8, 8/10)
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 31 pts vs.Estudiantes (2/4, 6/10, 9/10)
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 31 pts @Panathinaikos (6/10, 5/6, 4/6)
Zdravko Radulovic(Cibona) 31 pts @Panionios (6/8, 5/10, 4/4)
Orhun Ene(Ulker) 31 pts @Cibona (5/7, 4/5, 9/9)
Tony Dawson(Bayer) 31 pts @Panathinaikos (10/18, 1/3, 8/9)
Tony Dawson(Bayer) 30 pts vs.Kinder (10/13, 1/2, 7/9)
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts vs.Partizan (5/7, 5/9, 5/6)
Doron Sheffer(Maccabi) 30 pts @Stefanel (8/12, 3/4, 5/5)
Oleg Meleshenko(Dynamo) 30 pts vs.ASVEL (7/8, 3/7, 7/7)
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 29 pts @Dynamo (5/8, 3/5, 10/15)
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 29 pts @Pau Orthez (4/6 2p, 7/9 3p)
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 29 pts vs.Teamsystem (9/12 2p, 11/11 FT)
Randy White(Maccabi) 29 pts vs.CSKA (12/16, 1/3, 2/6)
Lawrence Funderburke(Pau Orthez) 29 pts @Olimpija (11/18 2p, 7/11 FT)

1. Carlton Myers (Teamsystem) 22.9
2. Arijan Komazec (Kinder) 21.9
3. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 20.5
4. Harper Williams (Estudiantes) 19.0
5. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL) 18.0
6. Michael Anderson (Caja) 17.8
7. David Rivers (Olympiacos) 17.17
8. Miroslav Beric (Partizan) 17.15
9. Zoran Savic (Kinder) 17.0
10. Yann Bonato (Limoges) 16.7
11. Damir Mulaomerovic (Cibona) 16.4
12. Dan Godfread (Ulker) 16.3


Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 12 ast vs.Bayer
Michael Anderson(Caja) 12 ast vs.Dynamo
Michael Anderson(Caja) 12 ast @ASVEL
Michael Anderson(Caja) 11 ast @Pau Orthez
Michael Anderson(Caja) 10 ast @Dynamo
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Barcelona) 10 ast @Alba
Byron Dinkins(Panathinaikos) 10 ast @ASVEL
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 10 ast vs.Dynamo
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast @Dynamo
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Bayer
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Barcelona
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 9 ast vs.Olimpija
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 9 ast vs.Dynamo
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 9 ast vs.Limoges
Sasa Obradovic(Alba) 9 ast vs.CSKA
Rafael Jofresa(Barcelona) 9 ast vs.ASVEL
Michael Anderson(Caja) 9 ast vs.Teamsystem
Michael Anderson(Caja) 8 ast @Panathinaikos
Oleg Meleshenko(Dynamo) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Oleg Meleshenko(Dynamo) 8 ast vs.Caja
Oleg Meleshenko(Dynamo) 8 ast @Efes Pilsen
Georgios Sigalas(Olympiacos) 8 ast @Partizan
Georgios Sigalas(Olympiacos) 8 ast @CSKA
David Rivers(Olympiacos) 8 ast vs.Alba
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Sergei Bazarevich(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Charleroi
Damir Mulaomerovic(Cibona) 8 ast @Ulker
Sasa Obradovic(Alba) 8 ast vs.Stefanel
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 8 ast vs.Charleroi
Frederic Fauthoux(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Dynamo
Dragan Lukovski(Partizan) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Laurent Pluvy(ASVEL) 8 ast vs.Dynamo
Dmitri Chakouline(Dynamo) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen

1. Michael Anderson (Caja) 6.1
2. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL) 5.7
3. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 4.4
4. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Barcelona) 4.1
5. Sasa Obradovic (Alba) 3.88
6. Oleg Meleshenko (Dynamo) 3.87
7. Sergei Bazarevich (CSKA) 3.75
... Byron Dinkins (Panathinaikos) 3.75
9. Henrik Rodl (Alba) 3.70
10. Georgios Sigalas (Olympiacos) 3.59
11. Damir Mulaomerovic (Cibona) 3.55
12. David Rivers (Olympiacos) 3.4


Warren Kidd(Stefanel) 21 reb vs.Olympiacos
Dan Gay(Teamsystem) 18 reb vs.Olympiacos
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 17 reb vs.Bayer
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 17 reb vs.Kinder
Kevin Rankin(Ulker) 17 reb @Cibona
Warren Kidd(Stefanel) 16 reb @Olympiacos
Warren Kidd(Stefanel) 16 reb @Kinder
Steve Carney(Caja) 16 reb @Efes Pilsen
Vitali Nosov(Dynamo) 16 reb vs.ASVEL
Vitali Nosov(Dynamo) 15 reb vs.Kinder
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 15 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 15 reb @Efes Pilsen
Conrad McRae(Teamsystem) 15 reb vs.Barcelona
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 15 reb @Dynamo
Randy White(Maccabi) 15 reb @Alba
John Amaechi(Panathinaikos) 15 reb @Split
Marko Tusek(Olimpija) 15 reb @Split
Warren Kidd(Stefanel) 14 reb @Limoges
Warren Kidd(Stefanel) 14 reb vs.Alba
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 14 reb vs.Bayer
Kevin Rankin(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Limoges
Dan Godfread(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Estudiantes
Predrag Drobnjak(Partizan) 14 reb @Olympiacos
Vitali Nosov(Dynamo) 14 reb vs.Caja
Evgeni Kisurin(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Limoges
Jim Bilba(ASVEL) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Valeri Daineko(CSKA) 14 reb vs.Ulker
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 13 reb @Alba
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.Olimpija
Conrad McRae(Teamsystem) 13 reb @Estudiantes
Conrad McRae(Teamsystem) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 13 reb vs.Dynamo
Predrag Drobnjak(Partizan) 13 reb @Bayer
Ferran Martinez(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Bayer
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 13 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Kevin Rankin(Ulker) 13 reb vs.Estudiantes
Juan Ignacio Romero(Caja) 13 reb @Dynamo
Mikhail Soloviev(Dynamo) 13 reb @Panathinaikos

1. Warren Kidd (Stefanel) 10.5
2. Vitali Nosov (Dynamo) 10.1
3. Hansi Gnad (Bayer) 9.1
4. Kevin Rankin (Ulker) 8.18
5. Conrad McRae (Teamsystem) 8.15
6. Dragan Tarlac (Olympiacos) 8.10
7. Randy White (Maccabi) 7.8
8. Dejan Tomasevic (Partizan) 7.7
9. Zoran Savic (Kinder) 7.5
10. Geert Hammink (Panionios) 7.1
11. Evgeni Kisurin (Cibona) 7.0
12. Dan Godfread (Ulker) 6.8


Jimmy Nebot(ASVEL) 11 stl @Efes Pilsen
Randy White(Maccabi) 8 stl vs.Charleroi
Vitali Nosov(Dynamo) 8 stl vs.Olimpija
Alessandro Abbio(Kinder) 7 stl vs.Bayer
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 7 stl vs.Stefanel
Josip Vrankovic(Split) 7 stl vs.ASVEL
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Kinder
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Bayer
Ante Grgurevic(Split) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Ante Grgurevic(Split) 6 stl vs.Bayer
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
Vasili Karasev(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Nikos Ekonomou(Panathinaikos) 6 stl @Split
Kostas Patavoukas(Kinder) 6 stl @Split
Davide Cantarello(Stefanel) 6 stl vs.Kinder
Chandler Thompson(Estudiantes) 6 stl vs.Ulker
Juan Ignacio Romero(Caja) 6 stl @Dynamo
Dzevad Alihodzic(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Olimpija
Miro Juric(Split) 6 stl vs.Panathinaikos

1. Michael Anderson (Caja) 2.7
2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 2.3
3. Arijan Komazec (Kinder) 2.1
4. Ronald Ellis (Charleroi) 2.06
... Josip Vrankovic (Split) 2.06
6. Evgeni Kisurin (Cibona) 2.05


1996-97 EUROCUP
Winner: Real Madrid (Spain) Dejan Bodiroga, Joe Arlauckas, Alberto Herreros, Alberto Angulo, Juan Antonio Orenga, Juan Antonio Morales, Mike Smith, Jose Miguel Antunez, Roberto Nunez, Ismael Santos, Pablo Laso, Lorenzo Sanz (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Scaligera Mash Verona (Italy) Mike Iuzzolino, Randolph Keys, Roberto Bullara, Alessandro Boni, Roberto Dalla Vecchia, David Londero, Giacomo Galanda, Joachim Jerichow, Fabio Capelli, Matteo Nobile, Andrea Gianolla, Gianluca Tiso, Mario Soave, Claus Hansen (C: Andrea Mazzon)

Semifinalist: Iraklis Thessaloniki (Greece) Jure Zdovc, Steve Bucknall, Erik Meek, Mattias Sahlstrom, Lefteris Kakiousis, John Brougos, Milan Jeremic, Juan Manuel Moltedo, Georgios Giannouzakos, Angelos Siristatidis, Dimitrios Iliopoulos, Lazaros Papadopoulos, Spyridon Kekelis, Isidoros Koutsos

Semifinalist: PSG Racing Paris (France) J.R. Reid, Stephane Risacher, Richard Dacoury, Eric Struelens, Arsene Ade Mensah, Laurent Sciarra, Franck Meriguet, David Bialski, Jean-Marc Setier, Stephane Bouchardon, Kevin Camara, Sedale Threatt, Zarko Paspalj, Sebastien Jasaron


Points
1. Georgi Mladenov (Plama Pleven) 29.3
2. Malcolm Leak (Achilleas Nicosia) 26.2
3. Josef Jelinek (Stavex Brno) 25.6
4. Delmonte Madison (Marc Kormend) 25.5
5. Ainars Bagatskis (ASK Riga) 25.2
6. Nedeljko Asceric (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 24.8
7. Henry Turner (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 24.4
8. Miljan Goljovic (Bavaria Wolltex Maribor) 23.7
9. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 23.3
10. Ibrahim Kutluay (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 22.61
11. Henry Collins (Aquarius Volgograd) 22.6
12. Harold Ellis (Apollon Patras) 22.5

Assists
1. Rui Manuel Amorim (FC Porto) 7.2
2. Laurent Sciarra (PSG Racing) 6.7
3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 6.3
4. Evgeni Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 6.2
5. Orlando Smart (Slask Wroclaw) 5.8
6. Igor Griszczuk (Nobiles Wloclawek) 5.30
7. Georgi Mladenov (Plama Pleven) 5.3
8. Bryan Edwards (Brandt Hagen) 5.0
9. Roberts Stelmahers (ASK Riga) 4.7
10. Gvidonas Markevicius (Inter Slovnaft Bratislava) 4.6
11. Adi Gordon (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.43
12. Pedro Rodrigues (Benfica Lisbon) 4.41
... Greg Joyner (Torpan Pojat Helsinki) 4.41

Rebounds
1. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 12
2. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 10.93
3. Granger Hall (TDK Manresa) 10.92
... Tomasz Jankowski (Nobiles Wloclawek) 10.92
5. Mark Dean (MZT Skopje) 10.08
6. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 10.07
7. Rodney Odom (Slask Wroclaw) 8.9
8. Goran Jagodnik (Savinjski Polzela) 8.8
9. James Gatewood (Torpan Pojat Helsinki) 8.58
10. Rickie Winslow (Turk Telekom Ankara) 8.53
11. J.R. Reid (PSG Racing) 8.3
12. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 8.1

Steals
1. Dorin Pintea (Universitatea Cluj) 4.3
2. James Blackwell (Olympique d'Antibes) 4
3. Carlos Clark (AST Gent) 3.0
4. Barry Mitchell (Sunair Oostende) 2.8
5. Harold Ellis (Apollon Patras) 2.78
6. Aleksander Lokhmanchuk (Budivelnik Kiev) 2.75


1996-97 KORAC CUP
Winner: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Piculin Ortiz, Charles Shackleford, Panagiotis Liadelis, Mario Boni, Dinos Angelidis, Tzanis Stavrakopoulos, Mike Nahar, Alan Tomidy, Ioannis Sioutis, Georgios Floros, Alexis Papadatos, Aris Holopoulos (C: Slobodan Subotic)

Runner-up: TOFAS Bursa (Turkey) Rashard Griffith, Steven Rogers, Vladan Alanovic, Samir Avdic, Murat Konuk, Levent Topsakal, Semsettin Bas, Cuneyt Erden, Tolga Ongoren, Serdar Caglan, Tayfun Kuyan (C: Atilla Cakmak)

Semifinalist: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Henry Williams, Zeljko Rebraca, Riccardo Pittis, Denis Marconato, Andrea Niccolai, Glenn Sekunda, Davide Bonora, Andrea Gracis, Jeffrey Colladon, Stefano Rusconi, Marco Carraretto

Semifinalist: Mazowszanka Pruszkow (Poland) Jeff Massey, Tyrice Walker, Piotr Szybilski, Dariusz Parzenski, Krzysztof Dryja, Krzysztof Sidor, Jacek Rybczynski, Leszek Karwowski, Tomasz Suski, Dominik Czubek, Hubert Bialczewski, Tomasz Ziembinski


Points
1. Orlando Lightfoot (Echo Houthalen) 28.6
2. Nikola Loncar (Cagiva Varese) 26.6
3. Lenzie Howell (Trane Castors Braine) 22.3
4. Angelos Koronios (Peristeri Athens) 22.2
5. Mijailo Grusanovic (Iva Zorka Pharma Sabac) 22
6. Predrag Stojakovic (PAOK Thessaloniki) 21.9
7. Doron Jamchi (Maccabi Rishon) 21.87
8. Jeff Massey (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 21.81
9. Harald Stein (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 21.7
10. John Taylor (Ovarense Ovar) 21.3
11. Evgeni Murzin (Dendi-Basket Kiev) 21.2
... Dragan Ristanovic (Banik Cigel Prievidza) 21.2
... Branislav Dzunic (Zalaegerszeg TE) 21.2

Assists
1. Oleg Ten (CSK VVS Samara) 7.5
2. Alvin Dukes (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 6.6
3. Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 6.3
4. Frantisek Babka (Sparta Praha) 5.2
5. Darko Krunic (Benston Zagreb) 5
6. Rauno Pehka (Kalev Tallinn) 4.9
... Ivica Maric (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.9
... Ioannis Gakis (Sporting Athens) 4.9
9. Jeff Massey (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 4.81
10. Tout Giannopoulos (Kalev Tallinn) 4.8
11. Valeri Tikhonenko (CSK VVS Samara) 4.5
12. Evgeni Murzin (Dendi-Basket Kiev) 4.3
... Dragan Ristanovic (Banik Cigel Prievidza) 4.3
... Vaclav Hruby (USK Erpet Praha) 4.3

Rebounds
1. Steve Payne (JDA Dijon) 11.7
2. Rashard Griffith (TOFAS Bursa) 11.0
3. Anthony Bonner (PAOK Thessaloniki) 10.7
4. Andres Guibert (Sporting Athens) 10.6
5. Charles Shackleford (Aris Thessaloniki) 10.3
6. Orlando Lightfoot (Echo Houthalen) 10
7. Marcelo Damiao (Cagiva Varese) 9.3
8. Arne Alig (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 9.2
... Neil King (Povo de Esgueira) 9.2
10. Marlon Maxey (Peristeri Athens) 9.1
... Mitch Smith (Meysu Kayseri) 9.1
12. Henrik Gobi (Albacomp-SZUV) 9
... Travis Banks (Astra Sodertalje) 9

Steals
1. Krzysztof Wilangowski (Komfort Stargard) 4
2. Alvin Dukes (SV Tally Oberelchingen) 3.8
3. Branislav Dzunic (Zalaegerszeg TE) 3.5
4. Zlatko Bolic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 3.4
5. Robert Shannon (Albacomp-SZUV) 3.2
6. Andrea Meneghin (Cagiva Varese) 3.1

Índer
05-14-2006, 05:37 PM
1997-98 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Virtus Kinder Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Zoran Savic, Antoine Rigaudeau, Alessandro Abbio, Hugo Sconochini, Radoslav Nesterovic, Alessandro Frosini, Augusto Binelli, John Amaechi, Riccardo Morandotti, Claudio Crippa, Fabio Ruini, Enrico Ravaglia, Tomas Ress, Davide Gonzo (C: Ettore Messina)

Runner-up: AEK Athens (Greece) Victor Alexander, Branislav Prelevic, Willie Anderson, Nikos Chatzis, Michael Andersen, Jose Lasa, Claudio Coldebella, Michalis Kakiouzis, Mikkel Larsen, Iakovos Tsakalidis, Ramon Rivas, Ricky Pierce, Terence Stansbury, Prodromos Nikolaidis, Christos Lingos, Panagiotis Barlas, Dimitrios Papadopoulos (C: Ioannis Ioannidis)

Third in F4: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Henry Williams, Zeljko Rebraca, Denis Marconato, Riccardo Pittis, Andrea Niccolai, Stefano Rusconi, Glenn Sekunda, Davide Bonora, Laurent Sciarra, Andrea Gracis, Stjepan Stazic, Mauro Rosso (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Fourth in F4: Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Dejan Tomasevic, Predrag Drobnjak, Haris Brkic, Dragan Lukovski, Miroslav Radosevic, Aleksandar Cubrilo, Vladimir Djokic, Slavisa Koprivica, Ratko Varda, Misel Lazarevic, Milan Dozet, Vladimir Vidacic (C: Milovan Bogojevic)

Quarterfinalist: Fortitudo Teamsystem Bologna (Italy) Dominique Wilkins, David Rivers, Gregor Fucka, Carlton Myers, Roberto Chiacig, Dan O'Sullivan, Giacomo Galanda, Paolo Moretti, Dan Gay, Stefano Attruia, Stefano Vidili

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Mirsad Turkcan, Rod Sellers, Brian Howard, Ufuk Sarica, Huseyin Besok, Murat Evliyaoglu, Tamer Oyguc, Volkan Aydin, Hidayet Turkoglu

Quarterfinalist: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Marcus Webb, Valeri Daineko, Gundars Vetra, Valeri Tikhonenko, Sergei Panov, Igor Kudelin, Dmitri Chakouline, Dmitri Domani, Anton Yudin, Alexandre Goutorov, Igor Kurashov, Mikhail Soloviev, Nikita Morgunov, Alexander Bashminov, Michael Jennings

Quarterfinalist: Alba Berlin (Germany) Wendell Alexis, Vasili Karasev, Henning Harnisch, Christian Welp, Geert Hammink, Henrik Rodl, Vladimir Bogojevic, Marko Pesic, Stephen Arigbabu, Jorg Lutcke


Aleksandar Djordjevic(Barcelona) 39 pts @Partizan (2/7, 7/12, 14/19)
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 37 pts @Benetton (6/10, 3/3, 16/16)
Predrag Stojakovic(PAOK) 35 pts vs.Limoges (6/11, 6/11, 5/6)
Radisav Curcic(Hapoel) 34 pts vs.Cibona (10/15, 1/1, 11/12)
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 33 pts vs.Maccabi (4/10, 6/10, 7/8)
Henry Williams(Benetton) 33 pts @Split (6/11, 5/8, 6/12)
Dejan Bodiroga(Real) 31 pts vs.CSKA (9/12, 1/2, 10/11)
Zeljko Rebraca(Benetton) 31 pts vs.Efes Pilsen (12/19 2p, 7/7 FT)
Predrag Drobnjak(Partizan) 31 pts vs.Pau Orthez (13/13 2p, 5/6 FT)
Doron Sheffer(Maccabi) 31 pts @Teamsystem (8/11, 4/6, 3/6)
Dominique Wilkins(Teamsystem) 30 pts vs.PSG (10/15, 2/5, 4/6)
Joe Arlauckas(Real) 30 pts @Limoges (14/21 2p, 2/3 FT)
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 30 pts @Teamsystem (6/9, 2/7, 12/12)
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 29 pts vs.CSKA (3/5, 5/9, 8/9)
Arturas Karnisovas(Olympiacos) 29 pts @Maccabi (6/6, 2/4, 11/12)
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 29 pts @Partizan (7/11 2p, 5/8 3p)
Chandler Thompson(Estudiantes) 29 pts vs.Real (8/12, 3/5, 4/8)
Roger Esteller(Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Partizan (7/8, 3/4, 6/6)

1. Predrag Stojakovic (PAOK) 20.9
2. Harun Erdenay (Ulker) 20.0
3. Oded Katash (Maccabi) 19.5
4. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 19.1
5. Henry Williams (Benetton) 18.2
6. Dominique Wilkins (Teamsystem) 17.8
7. Radisav Curcic (Hapoel) 17.7
8. Zeljko Rebraca (Benetton) 17.6
9. Predrag Danilovic (Kinder) 17.5
10. Arturas Karnisovas (Olympiacos) 17.0
11. Wendell Alexis (Alba) 16.8
12. Nuno Marcal (Porto) 16.2


Aleksandar Djordjevic(Barcelona) 12 ast vs.Ulker
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 12 ast vs.Teamsystem
Willie Anderson(AEK) 10 ast @Hapoel
Jerome Allen(Limoges) 10 ast vs.Estudiantes
Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Split
Sergei Bazarevich(Turk Telekom) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
Predrag Danilovic(Kinder) 9 ast @Hapoel
Chucky Atkins(Cibona) 9 ast @Teamsystem
Nikola Loncar(PSG) 9 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Jose Lasa(AEK) 9 ast vs.Cibona
Damir Mulaomerovic(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Teamsystem
Damir Mulaomerovic(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Barcelona) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Willie Anderson(AEK) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Antoine Rigaudeau(Kinder) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Arturas Karnisovas(Olympiacos) 8 ast @Turk Telekom
Michael Hawkins(Olympiacos) 8 ast vs.CSKA
Ismael Santos(Real) 8 ast @Limoges
Didier Gadou(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.PSG
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Partizan

1. Willie Anderson (AEK) 4.4
2. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 4.17
3. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Barcelona) 4.11
4. Henrik Rodl (Alba) 3.9
5. Oded Katash (Maccabi) 3.63
6. Damir Mulaomerovic (Cibona) 3.61
7. Michael Anderson (Ulker) 3.5
8. Sergei Bazarevich (Turk Telekom) 3.4
9. Michael Hawkins (Olympiacos) 3.3
10. Predrag Danilovic (Kinder) 3.1
11. Vasili Karasev (Alba) 3
... Chucky Atkins (Cibona) 3
... Arsene Ade Mensah (PSG) 3


Kevin Rankin(Ulker) 19 reb @AEK
Dzevad Alihodzic(Cibona) 18 reb @AEK
Charles Shackleford(PAOK) 17 reb vs.CSKA
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 17 reb @AEK
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 17 reb @Benetton
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.Cibona
Roberto Chiacig(Teamsystem) 16 reb vs.Alba
Roberto Chiacig(Teamsystem) 15 reb vs.Hapoel
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 15 reb @Benetton
Marcus Webb(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Estudiantes
Richard Scott(Turk Telekom) 15 reb vs.PAOK
Conrad McRae(PAOK) 15 reb @Real
Conrad McRae(PAOK) 15 reb vs.Split
Conrad McRae(PAOK) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Kenny Williams(Hapoel) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Kenny Williams(Hapoel) 14 reb @Ulker
Radoslav Nesterovic(Kinder) 14 reb vs.Hapoel
Charles Shackleford(PAOK) 14 reb @Alba
Zeljko Rebraca(Benetton) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Glen Whisby(Estudiantes) 14 reb @CSKA
Ante Grgurevic(Split) 14 reb @Benetton
Enrique Andreu(Barcelona) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 13 reb @Hapoel
Dejan Tomasevic(Partizan) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Roberto Chiacig(Teamsystem) 13 reb vs.Partizan
Roberto Chiacig(Teamsystem) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Marcus Webb(CSKA) 13 reb @Efes Pilsen
Marcus Webb(CSKA) 13 reb vs.Partizan
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Porto
Victor Alexander(AEK) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Zoran Savic(Kinder) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Rashard Griffith(Maccabi) 13 reb @Split
Randy White(Maccabi) 13 reb @Real
Eric Struelens(PSG) 13 reb @AEK
Jerrod Mustaf(Barcelona) 13 reb vs.Olimpija
Evgeni Kisurin(Cibona) 13 reb @Alba
Dzevad Alihodzic(Cibona) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Richard Scott(Turk Telekom) 13 reb @Estudiantes
Glen Whisby(Estudiantes) 13 reb @PAOK
Rogelio Legasa(Porto) 13 reb @Benetton

1. Dejan Tomasevic (Partizan) 9.6
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Efes Pilsen) 9.2
3. Conrad McRae (PAOK) 8.7
4. Glen Whisby (Estudiantes) 8.2
5. Kenny Williams (Hapoel) 8
6. Marcus Webb (CSKA) 7.8
7. Rogelio Legasa (Porto) 7.7
8. Victor Alexander (AEK) 7.5
... Rickie Winslow (Turk Telekom) 7.5
10. Eric Struelens (PSG) 7.26
11. Richard Scott (Turk Telekom) 7.25
12. Roberto Chiacig (Teamsystem) 7.2


Marcus Webb(CSKA) 11 stl vs.PAOK
Antoine Rigaudeau(Kinder) 8 stl vs.Partizan
Rickie Winslow(Turk Telekom) 8 stl @Porto
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 7 stl @Estudiantes
Zoran Savic(Kinder) 7 stl vs.Ulker
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 7 stl vs.Maccabi
Henry Williams(Benetton) 7 stl @Olimpija
Valeri Daineko(CSKA) 7 stl vs.Barcelona
John Taylor(Olimpija) 7 stl vs.PSG
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 7 stl vs.PAOK
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
David Rivers(Teamsystem) 6 stl vs.Olimpija
Milan Tomic(Olympiacos) 6 stl @Partizan
Brian Howard(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Real
Ufuk Sarica(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Cibona
Sergei Bazarevich(Turk Telekom) 6 stl @Porto
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Alessandro Abbio(Kinder) 6 stl @Partizan
Hugo Sconochini(Kinder) 6 stl vs.Olimpija
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 6 stl @Olimpija
Ignacio Azofra(Estudiantes) 6 stl @Split
Chandler Thompson(Estudiantes) 6 stl vs.Limoges
Vladimer Stepania(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Dragan Lukovski(Partizan) 6 stl vs.CSKA
Dmitri Domani(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Barcelona

1. David Rivers (Teamsystem) 2.8
2. Vladan Alanovic (Split) 2.7
3. Sergei Panov (CSKA) 2.54
4. Michael Anderson (Ulker) 2.5
5. Antoine Rigaudeau (Kinder) 2.45
6. Hugo Sconochini (Kinder) 2.4


1997-98 EUROCUP
Winner: Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania) Saulius Stombergas, Ennis Whatley, Dainius Adomaitis, Franjo Arapovic, Tomas Masiulis, Virginijus Praskevicius, Darius Maskoliunas, Kestutis Sestokas, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Darius Sirtautas, Eurelijus Zukauskas, Tauras Stumbrys, Danya Abrams (C: Jonas Kazlauskas)

Runner-up: Olimpia Stefanel Milano (Italy) Thurl Bailey, Warren Kidd, Srdjan Jovanovic, Ferdinando Gentile, Georgios Sigalas, Flavio Portaluppi, Mattias Sahlstrom, Massimo Ruggeri, Marco Sambugaro, Davide Cantarello, Andrea Michelori, Marco Mordente (C: Franco Marcelletti)

Semifinalist: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Byron Scott, Dino Radja, Nikos Ekonomou, Fragiskos Alvertis, Michael Koch, Fanis Christodoulou, Sascha Hupmann, Ferran Martinez, Georgios Kalaitzis, Kostas Patavoukas, Johnny Branch, Antonios Fotsis, Vangelis Vourtzoumis

Semifinalist: Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Gintaras Einikis, Darius Lukminas, Zakhar Pashutin, Andrei Maltsev, Evgeni Pashutin, Andrei Sepelev, Yuri Zhukanenko, Sergei Demeshkin, Sergei Smirnov, Oleg Malaev, Evgeni Mironov, Valeri Konotopov, Evgeni Smirnov, Alexander Nazarov


Points
1. Eric Elliot (Plannja Lulea) 25.9
2. Rodney Monroe (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 24.8
3. Tony Dawson (Apollon Patras) 23.9
4. Chris Clay (Marc Kormend) 23.4
5. Greg Simpson (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 23
6. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 22.6
7. Walter Berry (Polti Cantu) 22.28
8. Tanoka Beard (Joventut Badalona) 22.21
9. Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 21.3
10. Mark Brisker (Maccabi Ironi Raanana) 21.2
11. Richard Morton (TV Tatami Rhondorf) 21
12. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos Athens) 20.9

Assists
1. Evgeni Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 8.8
2. Raimonds Miglinieks (Slask Wroclaw) 6.3
3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 6.2
4. Tim Brooks (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 5.7
5. Keith Jennings (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 5.41
6. Rui Manuel Amorim (UD Oliveirense) 5.4
7. Andre Turner (Joventut Badalona) 5.0
8. Dennis Aulander (Plannja Lulea) 4.8
9. Jose Angel Arcega (Caceres CB) 4.6
... Mindaugas Pranckevicius (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 4.6
11. Vladimir Anzulovic (Zrinjevac Zagreb) 4.5
12. Damir Milacic (KK Zagreb) 4.3

Rebounds
1. Joseph McNaull (Slask Wroclaw) 11.8
2. Dallas Comegys (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 11.0
3. Dan Cyrulik (USK Erpet Praha) 11
4. Marc Jackson (TOFAS Bursa) 10.9
5. Eddie Elisma (Hapoel Eilat) 10.8
6. Charles White (UD Oliveirense) 10.2
7. Warren Kidd (Stefanel Milano) 10.1
8. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 10.08
9. Gordan Zadravec (KK Zagreb) 10.07
10. Gintaras Einikis (Avtodor Saratov) 9.94
11. Erik Meek (Apollon Patras) 9.91
12. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos Athens) 9.8

Steals
1. Laszlo Czigler (Marc Kormend) 4.1
2. Tim Brooks (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 3
3. Mindaugas Pranckevicius (Zemaitijos Lokiai) 2.8
4. Keith Jennings (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 2.75
5. Zakhar Pashutin (Avtodor Saratov) 2.70
6. Ronnie McMahan (Honved Budapest) 2.7


1997-98 KORAC CUP
Winner: Scaligera Mash Verona (Italy) Mike Iuzzolino, Randolph Keys, Hansi Gnad, Myron Brown, Roberto Dalla Vecchia, Roberto Bullara, Joachim Jerichow, Alessandro Boni, Matteo Nobile, Giampiero Savio, Damiano Dalfini, Davide Tisato, Matteo Sacchetti, Mario Soave, Massimo Spezie (C: Andrea Mazzon)

Runner-up: Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Yugoslavia) Milenko Topic, Igor Rakocevic, Jovo Stanojevic, Zlatko Bolic, Oliver Popovic, Vladimir Kuzmanovic, Zeljko Topalovic, Vojkan Bencic, Dejan Miskovic, Igor Perovic, Danijel Milic

Semifinalist: Virtus Calze Pompea Roma (Italy) Sasa Obradovic, Bill Edwards, Walter Magnifico, Davide Pessina, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Flavio Carera, Paolo Calbini, Alessandro Tonolli, Emiliano Busca, Saverio Coltellacci, Tommaso Plateo, Ruggero Fiasco, Davide Turiello, Massimiliano Pedone

Semifinalist: Cholet Basket (France) Michael Ray Richardson, James Blackwell, Paul Fortier, Herman Henry, Cedric Miller, Giancarlo Marcaccini, Jean-Philippe Methelie, Aymeric Jeanneau, Stephane Ostrowski, Jean-Marc Setier, Regis Boissie


Points
1. Mike Iuzzolino (Mash Verona) 22.8
2. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 22
3. Milan Gurovic (Peristeri Athens) 20.6
4. Vakhtang Natsvlishvili (Tcherno More Varna) 20.4
5. Jeff Sanders (Kombassan Konya) 20.2
6. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.7
7. Lamont Strothers (Darussafaka Istanbul) 19.4
8. Antoine Joubert (Stal Bobrek Bytom) 19
9. Panagiotis Liadelis (Aris Thessaloniki) 18
... Bill Edwards (Calze Pompea Roma) 18
... Chad McClendon (BK Ventspils) 18
12. Keith Hill (JDA Dijon) 17.9

Assists
1. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Varese Roosters) 5.4
2. Ignacio Rodriguez (Unicaja Malaga) 5.3
3. Georgios Limniatis (Papagou Athens) 5.2
4. James Blackwell (Cholet Basket) 5
5. Gur Shelef (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 4.8
... Karlis Muiznieks (BK Ventspils) 4.8
7. Edmunds Valeiko (BK Ventspils) 4.4
8. Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 4.3
9. Sasa Obradovic (Calze Pompea Roma) 3.7
10. Ioannis Sioutis (Aris Thessaloniki) 3.5
11. Mike Iuzzolino (Mash Verona) 3.4
... Antoine Joubert (Stal Bobrek Bytom) 3.4

Rebounds
1. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.2
2. Maurice Woods (Papagou Athens) 8.6
3. Keith Hill (JDA Dijon) 8.1
4. Chad McClendon (BK Ventspils) 8.0
5. Andrej Bondarenko (BK Ventspils) 7.9
6. Kenny Miller (Unicaja Malaga) 7.7
... Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 7.7
8. Vakhtang Natsvlishvili (Tcherno More Varna) 7.3
9. Jeff Sanders (Kombassan Konya) 7
10. Andrew Kennedy (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 6.5
11. Hansi Gnad (Mash Verona) 6.4
12. Alex Nelcha (JDA Dijon) 6.1

Steals
1. Sasa Obradovic (Calze Pompea Roma) 3.2
2. Andrea Meneghin (Varese Roosters) 3
... Lamont Strothers (Darussafaka Istanbul) 3
4. Ignacio Rodriguez (Unicaja Malaga) 2.9
5. James Blackwell (Cholet Basket) 2.8
6. Marko Jaric (Peristeri Athens) 2.5
... Bill Edwards (Calze Pompea Roma) 2.5
... Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 2.5

Índer
05-14-2006, 07:51 PM
1998-99 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania) Tyus Edney, Anthony Bowie, Saulius Stombergas, Jiri Zidek, Dainius Adomaitis, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Eurelijus Zukauskas, Tomas Masiulis, Darius Maskoliunas, Kestutis Sestokas (C: Jonas Kazlauskas)

Runner-up: Virtus Kinder Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Antoine Rigaudeau, Radoslav Nesterovic, Alessandro Abbio, Hugo Sconochini, Alessandro Frosini, Dan O'Sullivan, Augusto Binelli, Zarko Paspalj, Claudio Crippa, Michael Olowokandi, Matteo Panichi, Fabio Ruini (C: Ettore Messina)

Third in F4: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Arijan Komazec, Anthony Goldwire, Dragan Tarlac, Johnny Rogers, Milan Tomic, Fabricio Oberto, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Dusan Vukcevic, Arsene Ade Mensah, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Vasilis Soulis (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Fourth in F4: Fortitudo Teamsystem Bologna (Italy) Arturas Karnisovas, Carlton Myers, Gregor Fucka, Damir Mulaomerovic, Marko Jaric, Roberto Chiacig, Dan Gay, Marcelo Damiao, Andrew Betts, Claudio Pilutti, Vinny Del Negro, Paolo Moretti, Alessandro Cittadini (C: Petar Skansi)

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Petar Naumoski, Zoran Savic, Predrag Drobnjak, Mirsad Turkcan, Huseyin Besok, Ufuk Sarica, Murat Evliyaoglu, Volkan Aydin, Hidayet Turkoglu, Nedim Dal, Omer Onan

Quarterfinalist: Real Madrid (Spain) Tanoka Beard, Alberto Herreros, Eric Struelens, Alberto Angulo, Jose Lasa, Bobby Martin, Ismael Santos, Sergio Luyk, Iker Iturbe, Antonio Bueno, Hector Garcia

Quarterfinalist: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Delaney Rudd, Darren Henrie, Alain Digbeu, Jim Bilba, Moustapha Sonko, Crawford Palmer, Laurent Pluvy, Georges Adams, Joakim Blom, Jean-Gael Percevaut, Salomon Sami

Quarterfinalist: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (France) Josh Grant, Laurent Foirest, Ronnie Smith, Juan Aisa, Thierry Gadou, Didier Gadou, Emanual Davis, Frederic Fauthoux, Dwayne Scholten, Ryan Lorthridge, Narcisse Ewodo, Frederic Moncade


Ibrahim Kutluay(Fenerbahce) 41 pts @Cibona (7/13, 6/8, 9/15)
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 36 pts @CSKA (4/8, 5/7, 13/16)
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 35 pts @Varese (4/12, 5/9, 12/13)
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 34 pts @Real (3/5, 7/12, 7/9)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Fenerbahce) 34 pts vs.Varese (8/12, 2/5, 12/14)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Fenerbahce) 34 pts vs.Real (7/8, 6/12, 2/4)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Fenerbahce) 33 pts vs.Zalgiris (5/8, 5/6, 8/10)
Veljko Mrsic(Varese) 33 pts vs.Pau Orthez (9/12, 1/4, 12/14)
Valeri Daineko(CSKA) 33 pts vs.Alba (9/15, 1/3, 12/14)
Gordan Giricek(Cibona) 32 pts @TDK (6/7, 2/7, 14/17)
Gordan Giricek(Cibona) 32 pts @Pau Orthez (9/16, 2/5, 8/9)
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 32 pts vs.Zalgiris (11/13, 2/3, 4/5)
Darren Henrie(ASVEL) 32 pts vs.Cibona (5/7, 7/10, 1/1)
Veljko Mrsic(Varese) 31 pts @Panathinaikos (8/10, 0/1, 15/18)
Valeri Daineko(CSKA) 31 pts vs.PAOK (7/9, 4/4, 5/5)
Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos) 31 pts @TAU (9/15, 1/2, 10/12)
Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos) 30 pts vs.Cibona (8/14, 2/3, 8/9)
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 30 pts vs.Varese (4/8, 6/8, 4/5)
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 30 pts vs.Saratov (4/10, 5/8, 7/8)
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 30 pts @Zadar (4/4, 6/9, 4/4)
Gordan Giricek(Cibona) 30 pts @Panathinaikos (7/12, 4/5, 4/4)
Anthony Goldwire(Olympiacos) 30 pts @Varese (4/8, 5/11, 7/7)
Frankie King(PAOK) 30 pts @Samara (8/12, 3/3, 5/8)
Josh Grant(Pau Orthez) 30 pts vs.Cibona (9/16, 3/3, 3/3)
Alberto Herreros(Real) 30 pts @Zadar (3/8, 6/8, 6/6)
Alberto Herreros(Real) 29 pts @PAOK (4/12, 3/4, 12/13)
Arijan Komazec(Olympiacos) 29 pts vs.Zadar (8/9, 2/3, 7/8)
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 29 pts @Teamsystem (2/4, 8/14, 1/1)
Darren Henrie(ASVEL) 29 pts vs.Olympiacos (7/9, 4/7, 3/4)
Gintaras Einikis(Saratov) 29 pts vs.Fenerbahce (10/17, 2/3, 3/3)
Zakhar Pashutin(Saratov) 29 pts @Maccabi (9/13, 2/8, 5/5)
David Evans(Samara) 29 pts vs.PAOK (10/12, 1/4, 6/8)

1. Ibrahim Kutluay (Fenerbahce) 21.4
2. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 20.2
3. Harun Erdenay (Ulker) 20.1
4. Veljko Mrsic (Varese) 19.6
5. Oded Katash (Maccabi) 19.07
6. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 19.05
7. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos) 17.4
8. Victor Alexander (Maccabi) 17.3
9. Antoine Rigaudeau (Kinder) 17.28
10. Valeri Daineko (CSKA) 17.22
11. Walter Berry (PAOK) 16.86
12. Predrag Danilovic (Kinder) 16.85


Elmer Bennett(TAU) 17 ast @Zalgiris
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 13 ast @CSKA
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 12 ast vs.Cibona
Doron Sheffer(Maccabi) 12 ast vs.TAU
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Varese) 12 ast vs.Saratov
Jose Lasa(Real) 12 ast @Samara
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 12 ast @Zalgiris
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 11 ast vs.Alba
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 11 ast @ASVEL
Vladimir Krstic(Cibona) 11 ast @Zalgiris
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 11 ast vs.Cibona
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 10 ast vs.Fenerbahce
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 10 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 10 ast @Efes Pilsen
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 10 ast vs.Alba
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 10 ast vs.Samara
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Alain Digbeu(ASVEL) 10 ast vs.Real
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Maccabi
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Varese
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 9 ast vs.Varese
Oded Katash(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Saratov
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 9 ast vs.Zadar
Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos) 9 ast vs.Saratov
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 9 ast vs.Zalgiris
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 9 ast vs.Maccabi
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Delaney Rudd(ASVEL) 8 ast vs.Zadar
Jose Lasa(Real) 8 ast @ASVEL
Jose Lasa(Real) 8 ast vs.Samara
Evgeni Pashutin(Saratov) 8 ast vs.Maccabi
Evgeni Pashutin(Saratov) 8 ast @Maccabi
Tyus Edney(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.Saratov
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Saratov
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Saratov
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 8 ast @Samara
Valeri Tikhonenko(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Varese) 8 ast vs.Fenerbahce
Arriel McDonald(Olimpija) 8 ast @Alba
Anthony Goldwire(Olympiacos) 8 ast @Ulker
Claudio Coldebella(PAOK) 8 ast @CSKA
Vladimir Krstic(Cibona) 8 ast @ASVEL
Kiwane Garris(Alba) 8 ast vs.Olympiacos
Marcelo Damiao(Teamsystem) 8 ast vs.ASVEL
Oliver Popovic(Redstar) 8 ast vs.Fenerbahce
Gerald Lewis(Zadar) 8 ast @ASVEL

1. Tyus Edney (Zalgiris) 6.1
2. Delaney Rudd (ASVEL) 5.9
3. Petar Naumoski (Efes Pilsen) 5.78
4. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Varese) 5.76
5. Elmer Bennett (TAU) 5.6
6. Evgeni Pashutin (Saratov) 5.5
7. Michael Anderson (Ulker) 5.2
8. Henrik Rodl (Alba) 4.2
9. Jose Lasa (Real) 3.8
10. Oded Katash (Maccabi) 3.7
11. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 3.6
... Vasili Karasev (CSKA) 3.6


Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 21 reb @Varese
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 21 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Zan Tabak(Fenerbahce) 20 reb vs.Redstar
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 19 reb vs.Maccabi
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 18 reb @CSKA
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 17 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Tanoka Beard(Real) 17 reb @Ulker
Julius Nwosu(Saratov) 17 reb @Pau Orthez
Crawford Palmer(ASVEL) 17 reb @PAOK
Byron Houston(Samara) 16 reb @Teamsystem
Conrad McRae(Fenerbahce) 15 reb @Real
Conrad McRae(Fenerbahce) 15 reb vs.TAU
Zan Tabak(Fenerbahce) 15 reb @Zalgiris
Zan Tabak(Fenerbahce) 15 reb vs.TDK
Radoslav Nesterovic(Kinder) 15 reb vs.Alba
Jorge Garbajosa(TAU) 15 reb @Saratov
Ivan Grgat(Cibona) 15 reb @Zalgiris
John Williams(TDK) 15 reb @Fenerbahce
John Williams(TDK) 14 reb vs.Fenerbahce
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 14 reb @Saratov
Eurelijus Zukauskas(Zalgiris) 14 reb vs.TDK
Tomas Masiulis(Zalgiris) 14 reb vs.Saratov
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Zalgiris
Julius Nwosu(Saratov) 14 reb @Fenerbahce
Byron Houston(Samara) 14 reb vs.ASVEL
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 14 reb @Redstar
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Panathinaikos
Gintaras Einikis(Saratov) 13 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Gintaras Einikis(Saratov) 13 reb vs.Fenerbahce
Gintaras Einikis(Saratov) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Dino Radja(Panathinaikos) 13 reb vs.Maccabi
Dino Radja(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Redstar
Victor Alexander(Maccabi) 13 reb vs.TDK
Victor Alexander(Maccabi) 13 reb @Cibona
Conrad McRae(Fenerbahce) 13 reb @Varese
Conrad McRae(Fenerbahce) 13 reb vs.Zalgiris
Zan Tabak(Fenerbahce) 13 reb @Saratov
Walter Berry(PAOK) 13 reb @Olympiacos
Radoslav Nesterovic(Kinder) 13 reb vs.Zalgiris
Alessandro Frosini(Kinder) 13 reb @Maccabi
Vitali Nosov(CSKA) 13 reb vs.PAOK
Andrei Fetisov(Saratov) 13 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Emilio Kovacic(Zadar) 13 reb vs.ASVEL
Sherron Mills(TDK) 13 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
David Benoit(Maccabi) 13 reb @TAU

1. Zan Tabak (Fenerbahce) 10
2. Huseyin Besok (Efes Pilsen) 9.6
3. Victor Alexander (Maccabi) 8.9
4. Conrad McRae (Fenerbahce) 8.8
5. Gintaras Einikis (Saratov) 8.6
6. Sherron Mills (TDK) 8.3
7. Tanoka Beard (Real) 8.2
8. Dino Radja (Panathinaikos) 8.1
9. Walter Berry (PAOK) 7.86
10. Nikola Prkacin (Cibona) 7.84
11. Kevin Rankin (Ulker) 7.2
12. Dragan Tarlac (Olympiacos) 6.7


Saulius Stombergas(Zalgiris) 9 stl vs.Cibona
Dan Gay(Teamsystem) 8 stl @Real
Zlatko Bolic(Redstar) 8 stl vs.TDK
Zlatko Bolic(Redstar) 7 stl vs.Panathinaikos
Arriel McDonald(Olimpija) 7 stl vs.Alba
Arriel McDonald(Olimpija) 7 stl @Zadar
Carlton Myers(Teamsystem) 7 stl vs.CSKA
Alessandro Abbio(Kinder) 7 stl @Zadar
Alessandro De Pol(Varese) 7 stl vs.Zalgiris
Emilio Kovacic(Zadar) 7 stl vs.ASVEL
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 6 stl @Kinder
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 6 stl @Zadar
Michael Anderson(Ulker) 6 stl @Zalgiris
Petar Naumoski(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Varese
Marko Jaric(Teamsystem) 6 stl vs.Samara
Veljko Mrsic(Varese) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Eric Struelens(Real) 6 stl @Olimpija
Alberto Angulo(Real) 6 stl vs.PAOK
Marko Pesic(Alba) 6 stl vs.Zadar
Ioannis Giannoulis(PAOK) 6 stl @Kinder
Andrei Fetisov(Saratov) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Evgeni Pashutin(Saratov) 6 stl vs.Maccabi

1. Gerald Lewis (Zadar) 2.53
2. Michael Anderson (Ulker) 2.52
3. Arriel McDonald (Olimpija) 2.4
4. Emilio Kovacic (Zadar) 2.3
5. Andrea Meneghin (Varese) 2.1
6. Alberto Herreros (Real) 2.0


1998-99 SAPORTA CUP
Winner: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Henry Williams, Zeljko Rebraca, Marcelo Nicola, Glenn Sekunda, William Di Spalatro, Tomas Jofresa, Denis Marconato, Casey Schmidt, Davide Bonora, Riccardo Pittis, Oliver Narr, Stjepan Stazic, Matteo Maestrello (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Bernard Hopkins, Rod Sellers, Berni Alvarez, Victor Luengo, Jose Luis Maluenda, Alfonso Albert, Nacho Rodilla, Cesar Alonso, Ruben Burgos, Ignacio Martorell (C: Miki Vukovic)

Semifinalist: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Mikhail Mikhailov, Gary Grant, Panagiotis Liadelis, Georgios Sigalas, Dinos Angelidis, Nasos Galakteros, Ioannis Sioutis, Alexander Kuhl, Georgios Chrysanthopoulos, Mark Nees, Dimitris Makris, Georgios Floros, Michael Pournaris

Semifinalist: Buducnost Podgorica (Yugoslavia) Vlado Scepanovic, Nikola Bulatovic, Dragan Vukcevic, Zeljko Topalovic, Gavrilo Pajovic, Dejan Radonjic, Goran Boskovic, Dragan Ceranic, Sasa Radunovic, Djuro Ostojic, Balsa Radunovic


Points
1. Kenya Capers (Stahlbau Oberwart) 25
2. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 23.8
3. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 22.6
4. Aaron Swinson (Joventut Badalona) 22.1
5. Chad McClendon (Marc Kormend) 21.7
6. Henry Williams (Benetton Treviso) 21.6
7. Miljan Goljovic (Pivovarna Lasko) 21.0
8. Jarvis Walker (Ratiopharm Ulm) 20.38
9. Damir Tvrdic (KK Split) 20.33
10. Radisav Curcic (Hapoel Jerusalem) 20.2
11. Isaac Burton (APOEL Nicosia) 19.8
12. John-Robert Holden (Broceni Riga) 19.7

Assists
1. Corey Gaines (Hapoel Eilat) 5.8
2. Raimonds Miglinieks (Slask Wroclaw) 5.1
3. Damir Milacic (KK Zagreb) 5
4. H Alan Waldman (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.75
5. Edmunds Valeiko (BK Ventspils) 4.71
6. John-Robert Holden (Broceni Riga) 4.66
7. Adrian Autry (Ratiopharm Ulm) 4.64
8. Ivan Corrales (Joventut Badalona) 4.6
9. Gary Grant (Aris Thessaloniki) 4.5
10. Nuno Tavares (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 4.45
11. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.42
12. Jerry McCullough (Turk Telekom Ankara) 4.2
... Ray Carter (Stahlbau Oberwart) 4.2

Rebounds
1. Charles Newborn (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 12.3
2. Mikhail Mikhailov (Aris Thessaloniki) 10.9
3. Ted Jeffries (BK Ventspils) 9.92
4. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 9.91
5. Shelly Clark (APOEL Nicosia) 9.3
... Chad McClendon (Marc Kormend) 9.3
7. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 9.2
8. Piotr Szybilski (Mazowszanka Pruszkow) 8.9
9. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 8.8
10. Radisav Curcic (Hapoel Jerusalem) 8.78
11. Mileta Lisica (Pivovarna Lasko) 8.75
12. Rashard Griffith (TOFAS Bursa) 8.6
... Frazier Johnson (MZT Skopje) 8.6

Steals
1. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 3.7
2. Mark Miller (KK Split) 3.23
3. Isaac Burton (APOEL Nicosia) 3.2
4. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 3.1
5. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 3
6. Vaidas Stiga (Atletas Kaunas) 2.9


1998-99 KORAC CUP
Winner: FC Barcelona (Spain) Aleksandar Djordjevic, Derrick Alston, Milan Gurovic, Efthimios Rentzias, Roger Esteller, Rodrigo De La Fuente, Xavi Fernandez, Roberto Duenas, Ignacio Rodriguez, Alfons Alzamora, Oriol Junyent, Juan Carlos Navarro, Chema Marcos (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Runner-up: Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Alfonso Reyes, Shaun Vandiver, Chandler Thompson, Ignacio De Miguel, Gonzalo Martinez, Carlos Jimenez, Pedro Robles, Ignacio Azofra, Enrique Barcenas, Javier Velazquez, Felipe Reyes, Carlos Brana (C: Pepu Hernandez)

Semifinalist: Panionios Athens (Greece) Alvin Sims, Duane Cooper, Dusan Jelic, Vasilis Kikilias, Georgios Karagoutis, Roberto Casoli, Tzanis Stavrakopoulos, Nikos Michalos, Prodromos Dreliozis, Georgios Limniatis, Thanasis Kamariotis, Amal McCaskill, Spyridon Rigos

Semifinalist: Sunair Oostende (Belgium) Quadre Lollis, Jean-Marc Jaumin, Ronny Bayer, John Jerome, Tomas Van Den Spiegel, Barry Mitchell, Matthias Desaever, Daniel Goethals, Dimitri Lauwers, Piet De Bel


Points
1. David Bergstrom (Norrkoping Dolphins) 25.7
2. Mario Donaldson (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 25.5
3. Ivo Nakic (Krka Novo Mesto) 25.3
4. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 23.6
5. Alvin Sims (Panionios Athens) 22.5
6. Daren Queenan (Okapi Aalst) 22.1
7. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 21.8
8. Marcus Allen (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 21.7
9. Ainars Bagatskis (Ericsson Bobry Bytom) 21.2
10. Mike Mitchell (Zucchetti Reggio Emilia) 20.2
11. Harold Mrazek (Fribourg Olympic) 19.7
12. Sherman Hamilton (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 19.5
... Sergei Zavalin (Shakhtyor Donetsk) 19.5
... Larry Terry (Union Mons-Hainaut) 19.5

Assists
1. Jean-Marc Jaumin (Sunair Oostende) 6.7
2. Duane Washington (Maccabi Rishon) 6.6
3. Robertas Giedraitis (Siauliai) 5.6
4. Laszlo Kalman (Falco Szombathely) 5.5
5. Mariusz Bacik (Ericsson Bobry Bytom) 5.1
6. Rui Manuel Amorim (FC Porto) 5
... Sanjin Kalaica (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 5
8. Andre Woolridge (Besiktas Istanbul) 4.91
9. Orhan Guler (Darussafaka Istanbul) 4.9
10. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 4.8
11. Sergei Antipov (Arsenal Tula) 4.7
12. Sergei Zavalin (Shakhtyor Donetsk) 4.6

Rebounds
1. Richard Petruska (Galatasaray Istanbul) 9.7
2. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 9.6
3. Anthony Blakely (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 9.3
... Daren Engellant (Okapi Aalst) 9.3
... Lawrence Jones (Norrkoping Dolphins) 9.3
6. Jens-Uwe Gordon (TTL UniVersa Bamberg) 9.12
7. Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.1
8. Kevin Thompson (Besiktas Istanbul) 8.9
9. Derrick Alston (FC Barcelona) 8.3
10. Pawel Wiekiera (Komfort Stargard) 8.1
... Marcus Allen (Tapiolan Honka Espoo) 8.1
12. Michael Coleman (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 7.9

Steals
1. Chris Corchiani (Ducato Siena) 4.0
2. Pawel Wiekiera (Komfort Stargard) 3.37
3. Nikos Vetoulas (Apollon Patras) 3.33
4. Sanjin Kalaica (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 3.2
5. Jozo Prskalo (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 3.1
6. Orhan Guler (Darussafaka Istanbul) 2.9

Índer
05-14-2006, 08:23 PM
1999-00 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dejan Bodiroga, Zeljko Rebraca, Oded Katash, Johnny Rogers, Antonios Fotsis, Fragiskos Alvertis, Pat Burke, Michael Koch, Ferdinando Gentile, Nikos Boudouris, Georgios Kalaitzis, Kostas Maglos, Georgios Karagoutis (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Nate Huffman, Arriel McDonald, Doron Sheffer, Dallas Comegys, Nadav Henefeld, Gur Shelef, Mark Brisker, Derrick Sharp, Doron Jamchi, Constantin Popa (C: Pini Gershon)

Third in F4: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Ibrahim Kutluay, Damir Mulaomerovic, Hidayet Turkoglu, Predrag Drobnjak, Huseyin Besok, Omer Onan, Rickie Winslow, Marc Jackson, Arda Vekiloglu, Nedim Dal, Kareem Reid, Bora Sancar (C: Aydin Ors/Ergin Ataman)

Fourth in F4: FC Barcelona (Spain) Anthony Goldwire, Derrick Alston, Milan Gurovic, Juan Carlos Navarro, Efthimios Rentzias, Roberto Duenas, Alain Digbeu, Rodrigo De La Fuente, Ignacio Rodriguez, Pau Gasol, Francisco Elson, Alfons Alzamora (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Quarterfinalist: Fortitudo PAF Bologna (Italy) Arturas Karnisovas, Carlton Myers, Gregor Fucka, Stojan Vrankovic, Marko Jaric, Gianluca Basile, Giacomo Galanda, Dan Gay, Claudio Pilutti, Matteo Anchisi, Massimo Ruggeri

Quarterfinalist: Union Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) Sarunas Jasikevicius, Marko Milic, Jure Zdovc, Emilio Kovacic, Slavko Kotnik, Sani Becirovic, Jurica Golemac, Primoz Brezec, Slavko Duscak, Gordan Zadravec, Milos Paravinja, Stipe Modric, Damir Milacic, Walter Berry

Quarterfinalist: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Marlon Maxey, Moustapha Sonko, Jay Larranaga, Jim Bilba, Shea Seals, Laurent Pluvy, Joakim Blom, Jean-Gael Percevaut, Stephane Lauvergne, Salomon Sami

Quarterfinalist: Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) Gordan Giricek, Nikola Prkacin, Josip Sesar, Vladimir Krstic, Josip Vrankovic, Stipe Sarlija, Davor Marcelic, Dzevad Alihodzic, Sandro Nicevic, Ivica Zuric, Mark Baker, Michael Anderson


David Rivers(TOFAS) 38 pts @CSKA (2/9, 5/9, 19/20)
Andre Turner(Caja) 36 pts @Cibona (6/10, 5/9, 9/12)
Jerome Allen(Ulker) 36 pts vs.Cibona (8/9, 5/9, 5/5)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Efes Pilsen) 35 pts vs.PAF (5/9, 7/8, 4/4)
Gordan Giricek(Cibona) 32 pts @PAF (8/18, 2/7, 10/13)
Slaven Rimac(TOFAS) 32 pts vs.Barcelona (7/10 2p, 6/10 3p)
David Rivers(TOFAS) 30 pts @Barcelona (3/4 2p, 8/15 3p)
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 30 pts @Caja (12/18 2p, 6/13 FT)
Frankie King(Alba) 30 pts vs.Real (5/10, 4/9, 8/9)
Jovo Stanojevic(Redstar) 30 pts vs.Olimpija (12/15 2p, 6/8 FT)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 30 pts vs.Olympiacos (4/5, 7/7, 1/2)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 29 pts vs.TOFAS (3/4, 7/11, 2/2)
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 29 pts vs.Cibona (13/17 2p, 3/5 FT)
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 29 pts @PAF (5/12 2p, 19/19 FT)
Efthimios Rentzias(Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Efes Pilsen (13/17, 0/2, 3/3)
Mindaugas Zukauskas(Zalgiris) 29 pts vs.Alba (4/6, 5/9, 6/6)
Nikola Jestratijevic(Redstar) 29 pts @Real (12/17 2p, 5/7 FT)

1. Miljan Goljovic (Pivovarna) 20.1
2. David Rivers (TOFAS) 19.7
3. Wendell Alexis (Alba) 18.5
4. Nate Huffman (Maccabi) 18.1
5. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 17.2
6. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 17.1
7. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 16.9
8. James Robinson (Olympiacos) 16.4
9. Andrea Meneghin (Varese) 16.1
10. Gordan Giricek (Cibona) 15.9
11. Carlton Myers (PAF) 15.7
12. Alberto Herreros (Real) 15.5


Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 12 ast @Cholet
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 11 ast vs.Alba
Mindaugas Timinskas(Zalgiris) 11 ast vs.Alba
Bill Edwards(PAOK) 10 ast vs.Cholet
Henrik Rodl(Alba) 10 ast @Zalgiris
James Robinson(Olympiacos) 10 ast vs.Buducnost
Dragan Lukovski(Redstar) 10 ast vs.Olimpija
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 10 ast @Zalgiris
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 9 ast @Redstar
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Real) 9 ast @Redstar
Arriel McDonald(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Varese
Nadav Henefeld(Maccabi) 9 ast @Caja
Vasili Karasev(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Redstar
Mindaugas Timinskas(Zalgiris) 9 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Randolph Childress(Cholet) 9 ast vs.Benetton
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Varese
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Buducnost
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.ASVEL
David Rivers(TOFAS) 8 ast @CSKA
David Rivers(TOFAS) 8 ast vs.Benetton
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 8 ast @Alba
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 8 ast @Cholet
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Real) 8 ast @ASVEL
Oded Katash(Panathinaikos) 8 ast vs.Cholet
Doron Sheffer(Maccabi) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 8 ast @CSKA
Andre Turner(Caja) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Marko Milic(Olimpija) 8 ast @Zalgiris
Mindaugas Zukauskas(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.Alba
Chris Garner(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.CSKA
Moustapha Sonko(ASVEL) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Claudio Coldebella(PAOK) 8 ast @Cholet
Josip Sesar(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Varese

1. David Rivers (TOFAS) 4.93
2. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Olimpija) 4.90
3. Damir Mulaomerovic (Efes Pilsen) 4.6
4. Moustapha Sonko (ASVEL) 4.4
5. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Real) 4.2
6. Vasili Karasev (CSKA) 4.1
7. Henrik Rodl (Alba) 3.8
8. Mindaugas Timinskas (Zalgiris) 3.75
9. Arriel McDonald (Maccabi) 3.70
10. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Varese) 3.6
... Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 3.6
12. Dragan Lukovski (Redstar) 3.5


Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 19 reb vs.Pivovarna
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 17 reb vs.Pivovarna
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.PAF
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.Varese
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 16 reb @Caja
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 16 reb @Olympiacos
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 15 reb vs.Varese
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 15 reb vs.Cibona
Daniel Santiago(Varese) 15 reb vs.Cibona
Eric Struelens(Real) 15 reb @Redstar
Bill Edwards(PAOK) 15 reb vs.Cholet
Rashard Griffith(TOFAS) 14 reb vs.Zalgiris
Rashard Griffith(TOFAS) 14 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Rashard Griffith(TOFAS) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Dragan Tarlac(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.Olimpija
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 14 reb @ASVEL
Emilio Kovacic(Olimpija) 14 reb @Panathinaikos
Ademola Okulaja(Alba) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Victor Alexander(PAOK) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Victor Alexander(PAOK) 13 reb @Redstar
Victor Alexander(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 13 reb @Pivovarna
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 13 reb @Varese
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 13 reb vs.Caja
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 13 reb @Ulker
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Rashard Griffith(TOFAS) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Stojan Vrankovic(PAF) 13 reb vs.Pivovarna
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 13 reb @PAOK
Daniel Santiago(Varese) 13 reb vs.PAF
Ioannis Giannoulis(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Benetton
Marlon Maxey(ASVEL) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos

1. Huseyin Besok (Efes Pilsen) 10.0
2. Nate Huffman (Maccabi) 9.3
3. Rashard Griffith (TOFAS) 9.1
4. Victor Alexander (PAOK) 8.5
5. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 8.4
6. Dragan Tarlac (Olympiacos) 7.7
7. Nikola Prkacin (Cibona) 7.6
8. Roberto Duenas (Barcelona) 7.5
9. Marlon Maxey (ASVEL) 7.2
10. Eric Struelens (Real) 7.1
11. Ioannis Giannoulis (PAOK) 6.6
12. Stojan Vrankovic (PAF) 6.5


Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 8 stl vs.Cholet
Alberto Angulo(Real) 8 stl @Alba
Andrea Meneghin(Varese) 7 stl vs.Cibona
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Varese) 6 stl vs.Ulker
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Varese) 6 stl vs.Maccabi
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Varese) 6 stl vs.PAF
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 6 stl vs.PAF
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Pivovarna
Emilio Kovacic(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.TOFAS
Emilio Kovacic(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.Real
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 6 stl vs.CSKA
David Rivers(TOFAS) 6 stl @Zalgiris
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.PAOK
Marko Milic(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.Redstar
Arriel McDonald(Maccabi) 6 stl @Caja
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Cibona
Marko Jaric(PAF) 6 stl vs.Ulker
Alberto Herreros(Real) 6 stl vs.ASVEL
Lucio Angulo(Real) 6 stl vs.Zalgiris
Andre Turner(Caja) 6 stl vs.Efes Pilsen
Frankie King(Alba) 6 stl vs.Zalgiris
Daniel Santiago(Varese) 6 stl @PAF
Sergei Panov(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Alba
Milenko Topic(Buducnost) 6 stl @Caja
Matteo Maestrello(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Zalgiris

1. Andrea Meneghin (Varese) 2.9
2. Marko Milic (Olimpija) 2.59
3. Andrei Kirilenko (CSKA) 2.52
4. Andre Turner (Caja) 2.4
5. Steven Rogers (TOFAS) 2.37
6. Nikola Prkacin (Cibona) 2.33
... Henrik Rodl (Alba) 2.33


1999-00 SAPORTA CUP
Winner: AEK Athens (Greece) Anthony Bowie, Martin Muursepp, Michalis Kakiouzis, Angelos Koronios, Nikos Chatzis, Dimos Dikoudis, Iakovos Tsakalidis, Dan O'Sullivan, Steve Hansell, Vasilis Kikilias, Nikos Papanikolopoulos, Miltos Moschou (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Runner-up: Virtus Kinder Bologna (Italy) Predrag Danilovic, Antoine Rigaudeau, Saulius Stombergas, Nikos Ekonomou, Alessandro Abbio, Hugo Sconochini, Alessandro Frosini, Davide Bonora, Augusto Binelli, David Andersen, Michael Andersen, Luca Ansaloni, Fabio Ruini, Paolo Barlera (C: Ettore Messina)

Semifinalist: Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (Lithuania) Eric Elliot, Arvydas Macijauskas, Andrius Giedraitis, Ramunas Siskauskas, Aleksander Okunsky, Andrius Slezas, Arnas Kazlauskas, Giedrius Aidietis, Robertas Javtokas, Andrius Vysniauskas, Gintaras Kadziulis, Mantas Cesnauskis, Valerij Cetovic

Semifinalist: KK Zadar (Croatia) Dino Radja, Arijan Komazec, Tomislav Ruzic, Darko Krunic, Jurica Ruzic, Hrvoje Perincic, Kristijan Ercegovic, Scott Stewart, Jurica Zuza, Ivica Skalabrin, Goran Kalamiza, Tomislav Knezevic, Mario Maloca, Martin Vanjak, Marko Popovic, Dario Delibasic


Points
1. Mike Doyle (Okapi Aalst) 24.9
2. Damir Tvrdic (KK Split) 23.9
3. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 23.4
4. Danny Lewis (London Towers) 23.1
5. Michael Ansley (Darussafaka Istanbul) 22.6
6. Lee Nailon (Adecco Milano) 22.2
7. Roman Horvat (Achilleas Kaimakliou Nicosia) 20.9
8. Adonis Jordan (Honka Playboys Espoo) 20.6
9. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 20.2
... Jared Miller (FC Porto) 20.2
11. Matjaz Smodis (Krka Novo Mesto) 19.7
12. Kenny Williams (Hapoel Jerusalem) 19.4

Assists
1. Elmer Bennett (TAU Ceramica Vitoria) 7.6
2. Laurent Sciarra (PSG Racing) 6.5
3. Paul Burke (Norrkoping Dolphins) 5.8
4. Puppy Turgeman (Hapoel Jerusalem) 5.42
5. Levell Sanders (Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin) 5.4
6. Rui Manuel Amorim (FC Porto) 5.3
7. Gerald Lewis (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.6
8. Derrick Phelps (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.5
9. Kai Nurnberger (Skyliners Frankfurt) 4.2
10. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 4.0
11. Evgeni Pashutin (Maccabi Raanana) 3.91
12. Buck Johnson (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 3.90

Rebounds
1. Daren Engellant (Okapi Aalst) 12.5
2. Tanoka Beard (Pamesa Valencia) 11.9
3. Dino Radja (KK Zadar) 10.58
4. Jared Miller (FC Porto) 10.56
5. Mike Doyle (Okapi Aalst) 10
6. Vitali Nosov (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.0
7. Aleksander Okunsky (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 9
8. Sherron Mills (TAU Ceramica Vitoria) 8.5
... Rolandas Matulis (Sakalai Vilnius) 8.5
10. John Jerome (Spirou Charleroi) 8.36
11. Yohance Nicholas (BK Ventspils) 8.33
12. Roman Horvat (Achilleas Kaimakliou Nicosia) 8.2

Steals
1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 4.5
2. Todor Stoykov (Tcherno More Varna) 4.0
3. Keith Hughes (Tcherno More Varna) 4
4. Spas Natov (Tcherno More Varna) 3.5
5. Gerald Lewis (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 2.91
6. Robert Shannon (Albacomp-UPC) 2.9

Blocks
1. Vitali Nosov (Darussafaka Istanbul) 1.7
2. Donnell Harris (PSG Racing) 1.6
3. Greg Grant (FC Porto) 1.3
4. Dino Radja (KK Zadar) 1.17
5. Joseph McNaull (Slask Wroclaw) 1.13
6. Daren Engellant (Okapi Aalst) 1.1


1999-00 KORAC CUP
Winner: CSP Limoges (France) Marcus Brown, Yann Bonato, Harper Williams, Frederic Weis, Bruno Hamm, Thierry Rupert, Stephane Dumas, David Frigout, Stjepan Stazic, Jean-Philippe Methelie, Carl Thomas, Frederic Adjiwanou (C: Dusko Ivanovic)

Runner-up: Unicaja Malaga (Spain) Veljko Mrsic, Jean-Jacques Conceicao, Jean-Marc Jaumin, Bryan Sallier, Xavi Fernandez, Juan Antonio Orenga, Richard Petruska, Giancarlo Marcaccini, Jesus Lazaro, German Gabriel, Berni Rodriguez, Daniel Romero, Carlos Cabezas (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Semifinalist: Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Chandler Thompson, Shaun Vandiver, Alfonso Reyes, Carlos Jimenez, Juan Aisa, Felipe Reyes, Ignacio Azofra, Asier Garcia, Gonzalo Martinez, Pedro Robles, Cesar Arranz, Andy Toolson

Semifinalist: Casademont Girona (Spain) Darryl Middleton, Larry Stewart, Martti Kuisma, Pablo Laso, Enrique Moraga, Xavier Sanchez, Eric Johnson, Gerard Darnes, Toni Espinosa, Xavier Vallmajo, Alberto Alzamora


Points
1. Brian Evans (Lineltex Imola) 23.1
2. Sami Laaksonen (Piiloset Turku) 22.6
3. Carl Brown (TVG HERZOGtel Trier) 22.2
4. Denis Mujagic (HKK Brotnjo Citluk) 21.7
5. Chad Austin (Magic M7 Boras) 21.6
6. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 21.1
7. Marcus Brown (CSP Limoges) 20.9
8. Oleg Meleshenko (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 20.75
9. Alphonso Ford (Peristeri Athens) 20.7
10. Panagiotis Liadelis (Aris Thessaloniki) 20.12
... Kris Hill (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 20.12
12. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 20.1

Assists
1. Teemu Rannikko (Piiloset Turku) 9.5
2. Meir Tapiro (Maccabi Haifa) 6.8
3. Raimonds Miglinieks (Anwil Wloclawek) 6.4
4. Klemensas Patiejunas (Alita Alytus) 6.1
5. Pablo Laso (Casademont Girona) 5.7
6. Antoine Joubert (Pogon Ruda Slaska) 5.4
... Yaron Lahat (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 5.4
8. Vladimir Anzulovic (KK Zagreb) 5.3
9. Curtis McCants (BC Kyiv) 4.7
10. Chad Austin (Magic M7 Boras) 4.6
11. Lamont Jones (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 4.58
12. Kerem Tunceri (Galatasaray Istanbul) 4.5

Rebounds
1. Mark Dean (Maccabi Haifa) 14.7
2. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 14
3. Warren Kidd (Aeroporti di Roma) 11.9
4. Erik Meek (Peristeri Athens) 11.3
5. Ian Lockhart (Lineltex Imola) 11.1
6. Alan Tomidy (Pepsi Rimini) 10.5
... Kris Hill (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 10.5
8. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 10.4
9. Lee Matthews (AB Vacallo Win) 9.9
10. Inus Norville (Piiloset Turku) 9.6
11. Nate Holmstadt (Aanekosken Huima) 9.3
12. Ruslan Avleev (UNICS Kazan) 9.1

Steals
1. Brian Evans (Lineltex Imola) 3.6
2. Lior Lubin (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 3.2
3. Roger Huggins (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 2.9
4. Vrbica Stefanov (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 2.8
5. Kerem Tunceri (Galatasaray Istanbul) 2.77
6. Robertas Giedraitis (Siauliai) 2.75

Blocks
1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (BC Kyiv) 2
2. Frederic Weis (CSP Limoges) 1.4
3. Daniel Dvorak (Sparta Praha) 1.3
... Inus Norville (Piiloset Turku) 1.3
5. Thalmus McGhee (Apollon Limassol) 1.2
... Chianti Roberts (IRB Reykjanesbaer) 1.2

Índer
05-14-2006, 09:16 PM
2000-01 FIBA SUPROLEAGUE
Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Nate Huffman, Anthony Parker, Arriel McDonald, Nadav Henefeld, Derrick Sharp, Radisav Curcic, Gur Shelef, Tal Burstein, Mark Brisker, Velibor Radovic, David Sternlight, Elad Savion (C: Pini Gershon)

Runner-up: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dejan Bodiroga, Zeljko Rebraca, Johnny Rogers, Darryl Middleton, Antonios Fotsis, Fragiskos Alvertis, Pat Burke, Michael Koch, Ferdinando Gentile, Georgios Kalaitzis, George Ballogiannis, Ioannis Rodostoglou, Andreas Glyniadakis, Ioannis Voulgaris (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Third in F4: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Damir Mulaomerovic, Predrag Drobnjak, Vlado Scepanovic, Huseyin Besok, Mehmet Okur, Omer Onan, Kerem Tunceri, Kaya Peker, Alper Yilmaz, Erdal Bibo, Ender Arslan, Mirsad Turkcan, Arda Vekiloglu (C: Ergin Ataman/Oktay Mahmuti)

Fourth in F4: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Andrei Kirilenko, Andrei Fetisov, Gintaras Einikis, Nikita Morgunov, Igor Kudelin, Vladan Alanovic, Alexander Petrenko, Dmitri Domani, Rusty La Rue, Nikolai Padius, Yadgar Karimov, Sergei Panov, Mikalai Aliakseyeu (C: Valeri Tikhonenko)

Quarterfinalist: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) DeMarco Johnson, Larry Middleton, Melvin Booker, Marko Tusek, Brad Traina, Silvio Gigena, Michele Maggioli, Andrea Pecile, Fabio Zanelli, Walter Magnifico, Matteo Panichi, Daniele Cinciarini

Quarterfinalist: Alba Berlin (Germany) Wendell Alexis, Dejan Koturovic, Henrik Rodl, Derrick Phelps, Marko Pesic, Teoman Ozturk, Jorg Lutcke, Sven Schultze, Stipo Papic, Stefano Garris, Drazan Tomic, Tommy Torwarth, Jan-Hendrik Jagla

Quarterfinalist: ASVEL Villeurbanne (France) Bill Edwards, Art Long, Laurent Sciarra, Zakhar Pashutin, Jim Bilba, Laurent Pluvy, David Frigout, Joakim Blom, Peter Hoffman, Joe Stephens, Amara Sy, Frederic Miguel

Quarterfinalist: Croatia Insurance Split (Croatia) Nikola Vujcic, Ross Land, Terrence Rencher, Andrija Zizic, Ante Grgurevic, Josko Poljak, Alan Gregov, Zivko Badzim, Srdan Subotic, Ivan Tomeljak, Roko-Leni Ukic, Drago Pasalic


Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 38 pts vs.Oostende (7/10, 4/8, 12/14)
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 36 pts @Scavolini (5/8, 6/11, 8/10)
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 36 pts vs.Plannja (7/13, 5/7, 7/9)
Brian Evans(Montepaschi) 36 pts @Panathinaikos (3/5, 9/13, 3/3)
Brian Evans(Montepaschi) 35 pts @Rytas (10/14, 4/6, 3/3)
Nikos Chatzivrettas(Iraklis) 35 pts vs.Bayer (7/9, 3/6, 12/12)
Bill Edwards(ASVEL) 34 pts @Split (9/13, 3/11, 7/9)
Bill Edwards(ASVEL) 34 pts @CSKA (8/9, 3/7, 9/12)
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 33 pts vs.Scavolini (6/9, 4/6, 9/10)
John Best(Bayer) 33 pts @Efes Pilsen (7/13, 4/5, 7/7)
Joseph Courtney(Krka) 33 pts vs.Scavolini (6/10 2p, 7/11 3p)
DeMarco Johnson(Scavolini) 32 pts @Krka (13/26, 0/1, 6/6)
Eric Elliott(Rytas) 32 pts @Ulker (3/5, 8/9, 2/2)
Jovo Stanojevic(Raanana) 32 pts vs.Rytas (10/13 2p, 12/12 FT)
Adam Wojcik(Slask) 32 pts vs.Montepaschi (6/8, 4/5, 8/11)
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Iraklis) 31 pts @Krka (14/19 2p, 3/5 FT)
Nikos Chatzivrettas(Iraklis) 31 pts vs.Plannja (6/10, 3/4, 10/12)
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 31 pts vs.Maccabi (4/8, 6/13, 5/7)
Igor Kudelin(CSKA) 31 pts @Slask (3/5, 8/12, 1/2)
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 31 pts vs.Bayer (7/9, 4/9, 5/7)
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 30 pts @Plannja (6/9, 3/8, 9/11)
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 30 pts @Pau Orthez (4/7, 5/7, 7/7)
John-Robert Holden(Oostende) 30 pts @Partizan (6/13, 4/9, 6/7)
John-Robert Holden(Oostende) 30 pts @CSKA (5/8, 4/6, 8/8)
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts vs.Oostende (8/9, 2/8, 8/8)
DeMarco Johnson(Scavolini) 30 pts @Efes Pilsen (12/19, 0/1, 6/6)
Joseph Courtney(Krka) 30 pts vs.Oostende (5/11, 6/6, 2/3)
Maciej Zielinski(Slask) 30 pts vs.Raanana (12/13, 1/2, 3/4)
Ross Land(Split) 30 pts @ASVEL (2/3, 8/9, 2/6)
Carl Thomas(Plannja) 30 pts vs.Iraklis (4/8, 5/10, 7/8)
Carl Thomas(Plannja) 29 pts vs.Oostende (3/5, 7/12, 2/2)
Carl Thomas(Plannja) 29 pts vs.Scavolini (8/9, 3/8, 4/6)
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts vs.Partizan (5/6, 2/3, 13/14)
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 29 pts vs.Efes Pilsen (10/17, 1/1, 6/8)
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 29 pts @Split (7/8, 2/5, 9/11)
Nikos Chatzivrettas(Iraklis) 29 pts @Pau Orthez (4/7, 4/5, 9/13)
John Best(Bayer) 29 pts @Krka (8/12, 1/3, 10/10)
Samo Grum(Krka) 29 pts vs.Bayer (7/10, 3/6, 6/6)
Yohance Nicholas(Plannja) 29 pts @Partizan (11/17 2p, 7/12 FT)

1. Miroslav Beric (Partizan) 23.2
2. Carl Thomas (Plannja) 22.3
3. John Best (Bayer) 22.2
4. Bill Edwards (ASVEL) 19.9
5. John-Robert Holden (Oostende) 19.5
6. Nikos Chatzivrettas (Iraklis) 19.3
7. Damir Mulaomerovic (Efes Pilsen) 19.0
8. DeMarco Johnson (Scavolini) 18.8
9. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 17.7
10. Nate Huffman (Maccabi) 17.5
11. Adam Wojcik (Slask) 17.2
12. Predrag Drobnjak (Efes Pilsen) 16.6


Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 15 ast @Montepaschi
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 13 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 12 ast vs.Alba
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 12 ast @Partizan
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 12 ast vs.Bayer
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 12 ast vs.CSKA
Derrick Phelps(Alba) 12 ast vs.Iraklis
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 11 ast @Pau Orthez
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 11 ast @Raanana
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 10 ast @Alba
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 10 ast vs.Raanana
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 10 ast vs.Krka
Arriel McDonald(Maccabi) 10 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Arriel McDonald(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 9 ast @Ulker
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 9 ast @CSKA
Laurent Sciarra(ASVEL) 9 ast @Partizan
Eric Elliott(Rytas) 9 ast @Ulker
Laurent Pluvy(ASVEL) 9 ast vs.Partizan
Dmitri Domani(CSKA) 9 ast @Ulker
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 9 ast @ASVEL
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 9 ast vs.Rytas
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 8 ast vs.ASVEL
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 8 ast @CSKA
Raimonds Miglinieks(Slask) 8 ast vs.Montepaschi
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 8 ast @Partizan
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Chuck Evans(Bayer) 8 ast vs.Maccabi
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Partizan
Damir Mulaomerovic(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Krka
Jerry McCullough(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Partizan
Jerry McCullough(Pau Orthez) 8 ast @Split
Mike Hansen(Bayer) 8 ast vs.Pau Orthez
Mike Hansen(Bayer) 8 ast vs.Partizan
Nadav Henefeld(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Pau Orthez
John-Robert Holden(Oostende) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Vladan Alanovic(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Vladimir Bogojevic(Partizan) 8 ast @Iraklis
Miroslav Beric(Partizan) 8 ast vs.Iraklis
Derrick Phelps(Alba) 8 ast @Raanana
Vladimir Anzulovic(Krka) 8 ast vs.Scavolini

1. Raimonds Miglinieks (Slask) 6.9
2. Laurent Sciarra (ASVEL) 6.1
3. Chuck Evans (Bayer) 5.3
4. Damir Mulaomerovic (Efes Pilsen) 4.9
5. Eric Elliott (Rytas) 4.1
6. John-Robert Holden (Oostende) 3.75
7. Branko Milisavljevic (Partizan) 3.73
8. Derrick Phelps (Alba) 3.65
9. Andrius Giedraitis (Rytas) 3.6
10. Arriel McDonald (Maccabi) 3.5
11. Miroslav Beric (Partizan) 3.4
12. Melvin Booker (Scavolini) 3.3


Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 21 reb vs.Plannja
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Iraklis) 21 reb vs.Alba
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Iraklis) 20 reb @Krka
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 17 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 17 reb @ASVEL
Tomas Van den Spiegel(Oostende) 17 reb vs.Plannja
Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 17 reb vs.Ulker
Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 16 reb @ASVEL
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb @Bayer
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.Rytas
Aleksander Lokhmanchuk(Bayer) 16 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 16 reb @Alba
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Ulker
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 15 reb vs.CSKA
Virginijus Praskevicius(Oostende) 15 reb vs.CSKA
Virginijus Praskevicius(Oostende) 14 reb @Efes Pilsen
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 14 reb @Krka
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 14 reb vs.Scavolini
Yohance Nicholas(Plannja) 14 reb vs.Scavolini
Yohance Nicholas(Plannja) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 14 reb vs.Montepaschi
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 14 reb @Partizan
Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 14 reb vs.Split
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 14 reb @CSKA
Aleksander Lokhmanchuk(Bayer) 14 reb @Maccabi
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Joseph McNaull(Slask) 14 reb @Split
Yaniv Green(Raanana) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Sasa Doncic(Krka) 14 reb vs.Plannja
Ben Handlogten(Ulker) 14 reb @CSKA
Ben Handlogten(Ulker) 14 reb @Rytas
Ben Handlogten(Ulker) 13 reb vs.Slask
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Iraklis) 13 reb @Bayer
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Iraklis) 13 reb vs.Oostende
Mirsad Turkcan(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Iraklis
Hansi Gnad(Bayer) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Aleksander Lokhmanchuk(Bayer) 13 reb vs.Scavolini
Quadre Lollis(Ulker) 13 reb vs.Montepaschi
DeMarco Johnson(Scavolini) 13 reb @Oostende
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 13 reb vs.Split
Slyvester Gray(Montepaschi) 13 reb @Rytas
Tony Farmer(Iraklis) 13 reb vs.Krka
David Frigout(ASVEL) 13 reb vs.Partizan

1. Roberto Chiacig (Montepaschi) 9.3
2. Andrei Kirilenko (CSKA) 9.2
3. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Iraklis) 9
... Nate Huffman (Maccabi) 9
5. Virginijus Praskevicius (Oostende) 8.9
6. Dejan Koturovic (Alba) 8.5
7. Huseyin Besok (Efes Pilsen) 8.3
8. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 8.2
9. Ben Handlogten (Ulker) 7.9
10. Joseph McNaull (Slask) 7.6
11. Yohance Nicholas (Plannja) 7.4
12. DeMarco Johnson (Scavolini) 7.3


Veselin Petrovic(Partizan) 9 stl vs.Plannja
Dimitrios Diamantidis(Iraklis) 7 stl vs.Alba
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 6 stl @Alba
Arriel McDonald(Maccabi) 6 stl @Pau Orthez
Virginijus Praskevicius(Oostende) 6 stl vs.Bayer
Bennett Davison(Krka) 6 stl @Oostende
Vladimir Anzulovic(Krka) 6 stl @Scavolini
Steven Hutchinson(Bayer) 6 stl @Scavolini
Goran Savanovic(Raanana) 6 stl vs.Slask
Ralph Biggs(Oostende) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Carl Thomas(Plannja) 6 stl @Oostende

1. Ralph Biggs (Oostende) 2.1
2. Derrick Phelps (Alba) 2.0
3. Andrei Kirilenko (CSKA) 1.954
4. Veselin Petrovic (Partizan) 1.952
5. Terrence Rencher (Split) 1.86
6. Carl Thomas (Plannja) 1.84


Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 7 blk vs.Plannja
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 6 blk @Raanana
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 5 blk @Oostende
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 5 blk @Montepaschi
Jason Lawson(Pau Orthez) 5 blk vs.Oostende
John Pettersson(Plannja) 5 blk @Efes Pilsen
Andrei Fetisov(CSKA) 5 blk vs.Ulker
Andrei Fetisov(CSKA) 5 blk vs.Raanana
Andrei Fetisov(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Montepaschi
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Montepaschi
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Andrei Kirilenko(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Oostende
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 4 blk @Iraklis
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 4 blk @Raanana
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 4 blk vs.ASVEL
Huseyin Besok(Efes Pilsen) 4 blk vs.Bayer
Predrag Drobnjak(Efes Pilsen) 4 blk @Oostende
Jason Lawson(Pau Orthez) 4 blk vs.Partizan
John Pettersson(Plannja) 4 blk @Pau Orthez

1. Andrei Kirilenko (CSKA) 2.1
2. Andrei Fetisov (CSKA) 1.58
3. Dejan Koturovic (Alba) 1.52
4. Jason Lawson (Pau Orthez) 1.3
5. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 1.2
6. Ben Handlogten (Ulker) 1.0

Índer
05-14-2006, 09:37 PM
2000-01 ULEB EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Virtus Kinder Bologna (Italy) Emanuel Ginobili, Antoine Rigaudeau, Rashard Griffith, Marko Jaric, Matjaz Smodis, Alessandro Frosini, Alessandro Abbio, David Andersen, Davide Bonora, Nikola Jestratijevic, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Hugo Sconochini, David Brkic, Gianluca Ghedini, Cristian Akrivos (C: Ettore Messina)

Runner-up: TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Spain) Victor Alexander, Elmer Bennett, Saulius Stombergas, Fabricio Oberto, Luis Scola, Laurent Foirest, Mindaugas Timinskas, Chris Corchiani, Sergi Vidal, Dani Garcia (C: Dusko Ivanovic)

Semifinalist: AEK Athens (Greece) Ibrahim Kutluay, Vrbica Stefanov, Michalis Kakiouzis, Dimos Dikoudis, Martin Muursepp, Andrew Betts, Geert Hammink, Nikos Chatzis, Steve Hansell, Vasilis Kikilias, Spiros Panteliadis, Nikos Zisis, Milan Gurovic, Miltos Moschou, Dimitrios Misiakos (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Semifinalist: Fortitudo PAF Bologna (Italy) Gregor Fucka, Stojan Vrankovic, Carlton Myers, Anthony Bowie, Gianluca Basile, Giacomo Galanda, Andrea Meneghin, Eurelijus Zukauskas, Adrian Autry, Alessandro De Pol, Claudio Pilutti, Massimo Ruggeri, Marcelo Damiao (C: Carlo Recalcati)

Quarterfinalist: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Petar Naumoski, Marcus Brown, Jorge Garbajosa, Marcelo Nicola, Riccardo Pittis, Denis Marconato, Bostjan Nachbar, Ismael Santos, Massimo Bulleri, Alan Tomidy, Luca Sottana, Peter Lisicky

Quarterfinalist: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) David Rivers, Dino Radja, Nikos Ekonomou, Milan Tomic, Patrick Femerling, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Stephane Risacher, Dusan Vukcevic, Ignacio De Miguel, Nikos Boudouris, Vasilis Soulis

Quarterfinalist: Union Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) Sani Becirovic, Walsh Jordan, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Emilio Kovacic, Jurica Golemac, Beno Udrih, Primoz Brezec, Slavko Kotnik, Jiri Welsch, Petar Arsic, David Evans, Stipe Modric

Quarterfinalist: Real Madrid (Spain) Aleksandar Djordjevic, Marko Milic, Alberto Herreros, Jiri Zidek, Eric Struelens, Erik Meek, Raul Lopez, Alberto Angulo, Lucio Angulo, Iker Iturbe, Roberto Nunez, Ariel Eslava


Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 41 pts vs.TAU (9/19, 3/4, 14/15)
Carlton Myers(PAF) 41 pts vs.Real (6/9, 5/11, 14/19)
Saulius Stombergas(TAU) 39 pts @AEK (4/4, 9/9, 4/5)
Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 36 pts vs.Olimpija (8/16, 2/3, 14/15)
Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 35 pts @Estudiantes (7/11, 5/9, 6/7)
Kebu Stewart(Hapoel) 35 pts vs.Benetton (10/12 2p, 15/17 FT)
Gregor Fucka(PAF) 34 pts vs.Real (11/14, 1/4, 9/15)
Josip Sesar(Cibona) 34 pts @Kinder (7/17, 3/7, 11/15)
Nikos Ekonomou(Olympiacos) 33 pts vs.Verona (4/6, 4/8, 13/14)
Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 33 pts vs.Verona (8/11, 2/3, 11/12)
Louis Bullock(Verona) 33 pts @PAOK (7/14, 3/9, 10/11)
Ibrahim Kutluay(AEK) 32 pts @Charleroi (4/7, 5/7, 9/9)
Louis Bullock(Verona) 31 pts @Olympiacos (6/13, 5/8, 4/5)
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 31 pts vs.Olimpija (14/22 2p, 3/6 FT)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 31 pts @Verona (5/8, 5/8, 6/6)
Mike Batiste(Charleroi) 31 pts @Cibona (12/15, 1/3, 4/8)
Marcus Brown(Benetton) 30 pts @Barcelona (6/7, 5/9, 3/4)
Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 30 pts vs.Skyliners (9/13, 1/2, 9/13)
Gianluca Basile(PAF) 30 pts @Zadar (5/5, 4/9, 8/8)
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 30 pts vs.Cibona (10/14, 1/2, 7/8)
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 30 pts @Peristeri (9/15, 2/5, 6/7)
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 29 pts vs.Zadar (10/17, 3/6, 0/2)
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 29 pts vs.Zalgiris (6/8, 4/8, 5/6)
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 29 pts vs.PAOK (11/19 2p, 7/11 FT)
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 29 pts @Barcelona (12/20, 0/1, 5/8)
Arturas Karnisovas(Barcelona) 29 pts @PAOK (4/6, 5/6, 6/6)
Henry Williams(Verona) 29 pts vs.Barcelona (6/8, 5/8, 2/2)

1. Alphonso Ford (Peristeri) 26
2. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 22.9
3. Panagiotis Liadelis (PAOK) 22.6
4. Louis Bullock (Verona) 22
5. Derek Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 21.8
6. Jameil Rich (Lugano) 21.5
7. Sani Becirovic (Olimpija) 20.6
8. Marcus Brown (Benetton) 20.3
9. Gregor Fucka (PAF) 19.7
10. Patrick Baldwin (Zadar) 18.3
11. Kendrick Warren (Towers) 17.8
12. Kebu Stewart (Hapoel) 17.4


Elmer Bennett(TAU) 13 ast @AEK
Ivica Maric(Zadar) 12 ast vs.PAF
Ivica Maric(Zadar) 12 ast vs.Lugano
Ivica Maric(Zadar) 11 ast vs.Estudiantes
James Blackwell(Hapoel) 11 ast vs.Ovarense
Angelos Koronios(PAOK) 10 ast @Towers
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 10 ast vs.St.Petersburg
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 9 ast vs.Cibona
Marko Jaric(Kinder) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
Raul Lopez(Real) 9 ast @Olympiacos
Ivica Maric(Zadar) 9 ast vs.Peristeri
James Blackwell(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Olimpija
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 9 ast @Zalgiris
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 9 ast @Towers
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 8 ast @Verona
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 8 ast @PAOK
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 8 ast vs.Verona
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast vs.Kinder
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast vs.AEK
Marcus Brown(Benetton) 8 ast @Hapoel
Byron Dinkins(Peristeri) 8 ast vs.Estudiantes
Claudio Coldebella(PAOK) 8 ast @Towers
Ignacio Rodriguez(Barcelona) 8 ast @Towers
John White(Zalgiris) 8 ast @Peristeri
Steven Edwards(St.Petersburg) 8 ast vs.Cibona

1. Ivica Maric (Zadar) 5.9
2. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Barcelona) 5.5
3. Elmer Bennett (TAU) 5.4
4. James Blackwell (Hapoel) 4.1
5. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 3.78
6. Tyron McCoy (Skyliners) 3.7
7. Byron Dinkins (Peristeri) 3.58
8. Sani Becirovic (Olimpija) 3.53
9. Louis Bullock (Verona) 3.18
10. Raul Lopez (Real) 3.15
11. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 3.0
12. Angelos Koronios (PAOK) 2.9


Victor Alexander(TAU) 19 reb @Kinder
Joseph Blair(PAOK) 18 reb vs.Towers
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 17 reb @Real
Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 17 reb vs.PAF
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 17 reb @Barcelona
Emilio Kovacic(Olimpija) 17 reb @Olympiacos
Lee Matthews(Lugano) 16 reb @Zalgiris
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 15 reb vs.Real
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 15 reb @PAOK
Stojan Vrankovic(PAF) 15 reb @Cibona
Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 15 reb vs.AEK
Mate Skelin(Cibona) 15 reb vs.PAF
Mate Skelin(Cibona) 14 reb @PAF
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 14 reb @Benetton
Gregor Fucka(PAF) 14 reb @Peristeri
Emilio Kovacic(Olimpija) 14 reb vs.Benetton
Andrew Betts(AEK) 14 reb vs.TAU
Ioannis Giannoulis(PAOK) 14 reb vs.Olimpija
Alfonso Reyes(Estudiantes) 14 reb vs.Lugano
Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 14 reb vs.AEK
Marty Conlon(Verona) 14 reb @Towers
Kris Hill(Ovarense) 14 reb @Real
Tom Wideman(Towers) 14 reb @PAOK
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 14 reb vs.PAOK
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 13 reb vs.Verona
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 13 reb vs.Skyliners
Joseph Blair(PAOK) 13 reb @Barcelona
Joseph Blair(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Skyliners
Joseph Blair(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Verona
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 13 reb @PAF
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 13 reb vs.Estudiantes
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.Olimpija
Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 13 reb @AEK
Gregor Fucka(PAF) 13 reb vs.Zadar
Victor Alexander(TAU) 13 reb @AEK
Fabricio Oberto(TAU) 13 reb vs.Kinder
Eric Struelens(Real) 13 reb vs.Buducnost
Frederic Weis(PAOK) 13 reb vs.Towers
Marcelo Nicola(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Corey Albano(Verona) 13 reb vs.Towers
Mike Batiste(Charleroi) 13 reb vs.Cibona
Kebu Stewart(Hapoel) 13 reb @Olympiacos
Robert Maras(Skyliners) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Kendrick Warren(Towers) 13 reb vs.Skyliners
Tom Wideman(Towers) 13 reb @Skyliners
Perry Carter(Towers) 13 reb @PAOK

1. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 11.5
2. Dino Radja (Olympiacos) 9.7
3. Ronald Ellis (Charleroi) 9.6
4. Mike Batiste (Charleroi) 9.2
5. Rashard Griffith (Kinder) 8.7
6. Ioannis Giannoulis (PAOK) 8.6
7. Gregor Fucka (PAF) 8.4
8. Kebu Stewart (Hapoel) 8.22
9. Emilio Kovacic (Olimpija) 8.21
10. Davor Pejcinovic (Zadar) 7.9
11. Derek Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 7.7
12. Kendrick Warren (Towers) 7.6


Alberto Angulo(Real) 7 stl @Benetton
Bojan Bakic(Buducnost) 7 stl @Skyliners
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 7 stl vs.TAU
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 6 stl vs.PAF
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 6 stl vs.Zalgiris
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 6 stl @PAF
Jameil Rich(Lugano) 6 stl vs.Estudiantes
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Real
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
Marko Jaric(Kinder) 6 stl vs.Estudiantes
Ibrahim Kutluay(AEK) 6 stl @Cibona
Ivica Maric(Zadar) 6 stl @Lugano
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 6 stl @Kinder

1. Ivica Maric (Zadar) 3.7
... Jameil Rich (Lugano) 3.7
3. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 3.5
4. Emanuel Ginobili (Kinder) 2.9
5. Patrick Baldwin (Zadar) 2.8
6. Derek Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 2.3


Stojan Vrankovic(PAF) 10 blk @Cibona
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 8 blk @Estudiantes
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 6 blk vs.Zadar
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 6 blk vs.Lugano
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 5 blk vs.Peristeri
Stojan Vrankovic(PAF) 5 blk vs.Real
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 5 blk vs.Verona
Dino Radja(Olympiacos) 4 blk @Real
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk @Peristeri
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk @AEK
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.PAF
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.Peristeri
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 4 blk vs.Estudiantes
Davor Pejcinovic(Zadar) 4 blk @PAF
Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 4 blk vs.AEK
Alessandro Frosini(Kinder) 4 blk @Cibona
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 4 blk vs.Hapoel
Efthimios Rentzias(Barcelona) 4 blk vs.Buducnost
Mate Skelin(Cibona) 4 blk vs.AEK
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 4 blk vs.TAU
Constantin Popa(Hapoel) 4 blk @Olimpija

1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Zalgiris) 3.1
2. Stojan Vrankovic (PAF) 2.6
3. Davor Pejcinovic (Zadar) 2.5
4. Dino Radja (Olympiacos) 1.4
5. Rashard Griffith (Kinder) 1.28
6. Eric Struelens (Real) 1.26


2000-01 SAPORTA CUP
Winner: Maroussi Athens (Greece) Ashraf Amaya, Jimmy Oliver, Vasco Evtimov, Georgios Maslarinos, Alexis Falekas, Sotirios Nikolaidis, Vangelis Vourtzoumis, Dimitrios Marmarinos, Dimitrios Karaplis, Vangelis Logothetis, Sotirios Manolopoulos, Charalampos Charalampidis, Kostas Anagnostou (C: Vangelis Alexandris)

Runner-up: Elan Chalon sur Saone (France) Andre Owens, Stanley Jackson, Robert Gulyas, Rashard Lee, Craig Robinson, Stephane Ostrowski, Sacha Giffa, Drazan Tomic, Mickael Hay, Jose Vespasien, Vincent Margueritte, Thomas Dubiez, Steed Tchicamboud (C: Philippe Herve)

Semifinalist: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Derrick Alston, Bernard Hopkins, Jose Ignacio Rodilla, Berni Alvarez, Jordi Millera, Jose Luis Maluenda, Victor Luengo, Ruben Burgos, Alfonso Albert, Pat Durham, Hugues Occansey, Cesar Alonso

Semifinalist: UNICS Kazan (Russia) Michael Meeks, Glen Whisby, Leonid Iailo, Evgeni Pashutin, Anton Yudin, Petr Samoilenko, Igor Grachev, Andrei Kornev, Valentin Kubrakov, Ruslan Avleev, Sergei Vorotnikov


Points
1. Rowan Barrett (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 23.6
2. Semsettin Bas (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 22.5
3. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 21.2
4. Zoran Kukic (Borac Nektar Banja Luka) 21
5. Slavko Duscak (Pivovarna Lasko) 20.9
6. Ashraf Amaya (Maroussi Athens) 19.8
7. Sinisa Kelecevic (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 19.5
... Richard Scott (Caja San Fernando) 19.5
9. Jimmy Oliver (Maroussi Athens) 18.8
10. Roberts Stelmahers (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 18.4
11. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 18.0
12. Rimantas Kaukenas (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 18

Assists
1. Roberts Stelmahers (Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir) 6.6
2. Lamont Jones (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 5.9
3. Stanley Jackson (Elan Chalon sur Saone) 5.6
4. Evgeni Pashutin (UNICS Kazan) 5.4
5. Vladimir Krstic (Anwil Wloclawek) 5.0
6. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.42
7. Rolandas Skaisgirys (Sakalai Vilnius) 4.4
8. Ivan Corrales (Caja San Fernando) 4
9. Rui Manuel Amorim (FC Porto) 3.7
... Marcus Grant (Luhta Lahti) 3.7
11. Milos Vujanic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 3.6
12. Alexis Falekas (Maroussi Athens) 3.5

Rebounds
1. Vasco Evtimov (Maroussi Athens) 12.5
2. Zoran Kukic (Borac Nektar Banja Luka) 12
3. Shaun Stonerook (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 11.14
4. Marques Bragg (Lineltex Imola) 11.1
5. Rolandas Matulis (Sakalai Vilnius) 10.2
6. Vladimir Radmanovic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrade) 9.88
7. Bud Eley (Besiktas Istanbul) 9.8
8. Mileta Lisica (Pivovarna Lasko) 9.7
9. Glen Whisby (UNICS Kazan) 8.9
10. David Butler (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 8.77
11. Bernard Hopkins (Pamesa Valencia) 8.75
12. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 7.9

Steals
1. Vladimir Krstic (Anwil Wloclawek) 4
2. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 3.2
3. Marcus Grant (Luhta Lahti) 2.8
4. Shaun Stonerook (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 2.78
5. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 2.71
6. Nuno Marcal (FC Porto) 2.6

Blocks
1. Thierry Rupert (Paris Basket Racing) 2.1
2. David Butler (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 1.7
3. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 1.5
4. Glen Whisby (UNICS Kazan) 1.14
5. Bud Eley (Besiktas Istanbul) 1.1
6. Demetrius Alexander (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 0.9


2000-01 KORAC CUP
Winner: Unicaja Malaga (Spain) Danya Abrams, Veljko Mrsic, Moustapha Sonko, Jean-Marc Jaumin, Paco Vazquez, Richard Petruska, Berni Rodriguez, Darren Phillip, Frederic Weis, Carlos Cabezas, Kenny Miller, German Gabriel, Francis Perujo (C: Bozidar Maljkovic)

Runner-up: Hemofarm Vrsac (Yugoslavia) Stevan Pekovic, Aleksandar Zecevic, Dragoljub Vidacic, Djordje Djogo, Marko Ivanovic, Sasa Savic, Ivan Stefanovic, Luka Vucinic, Andrija Ciric, Zoran Popovic, Marko Brkic, Igor Milicevic, Dragan Jankovski, Jovan Perin (C: Zeljko Lukajic)

Semifinalist: Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam (Netherlands) Joe Spinks, Chris McGuthrie, Sydmil Harris, Egi Mikalajunas, Koen Rouwhorst, Mario Bennes, Edward Lieverst, Lucien Boldewijn, Urbian Vreds, Raoul Heinen, Sander Van der Holst, Roberto Van Den Broek, Pascal Van Alten

Semifinalist: FLV Athlon Ieper (Belgium) Roger Huggins, Michael Huger, Yves Dupont, Hendrik Van der Sluis, Herbert Baert, Helgi Gudfinnsson, Jurgen Malbeck, Larry Davis, Pieter Van Hoecke, Niels Bjerregaard, Vincent Vermeiren, Jef Van Der Jonckheyd, Louis Rowe


Points
1. Acie Earl (Turk Telekom Ankara) 24.8
2. Brett Beeson (Olympique Lausanne) 24.7
3. Michael McDonald (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 24.3
4. Tanoka Beard (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 23
5. Sergei Demeshkin (Shakhter Irkutsk) 22.7
6. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 22.4
7. Christos Tapoutos (Near East Athens) 20.3
8. Zlatko Bolic (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 20.2
9. Samuel Hines (Maccabi Ramat-Gan) 20.0
10. Terrel Castle (Sloboda Dita Tuzla) 20
11. Sherell Ford (Avtodor Saratov) 19.8
12. Antoine Joubert (Hoop Pekaes Pruszkow) 19.7

Assists
1. Georgi Mladenov (Levski Sofia) 7.4
2. Shawnta Rogers (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 5.7
3. Boris Maljkovic (MOL Szolnoki Olajbanyasz) 5.4
4. Frederic Forte (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 5.2
5. Dmitri Kuzmin (Shakhter Irkutsk) 5
6. Charles Jones (BingoSNAI Montecatini) 4.5
... Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 4.5
... Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 4.5
9. Hakan Larsson (JDA Dijon) 4.1
10. Michael Huger (FLV Athlon Ieper) 4.0
11. Jose Angel Arcega (Caceres CB) 3.87
12. Melvin Watson (Bingoal Bree) 3.8

Rebounds
1. Tanoka Beard (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 13.7
2. Michael McDonald (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 12.5
3. Vitali Nosov (Khimki Moscow) 11.6
4. Tim Perry (Caceres CB) 11.1
5. Vincent Jones (Spartak St.Petersburg) 10.5
... Piotr Szybilski (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 10.5
7. Samuele Podesta (Telit Trieste) 10.2
8. Roger Huggins (FLV Athlon Ieper) 9.8
9. Aleksander Okunsky (Darussafaka Istanbul) 9.4
10. Brent Scott (Viola Reggio Calabria) 9.1
11. Eric Hinrichsen (Bingoal Bree) 9
12. Jiri Trnka (BK Opava) 8.7

Steals
1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.57
2. Brent Scott (Viola Reggio Calabria) 3.5
... Boris Maljkovic (MOL Szolnoki Olajbanyasz) 3.5
4. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 3.2
5. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.1
6. Alejandro Montecchia (Viola Reggio Calabria) 2.9

Blocks
1. Andre Riddick (JDA Dijon) 2.7
2. Vincent Jones (Spartak St.Petersburg) 2.5
3. Ajani Williams (Levski Sofia) 2.2
4. Acie Earl (Turk Telekom Ankara) 2.1
5. Tim Perry (Caceres CB) 1.88
6. Vitali Nosov (Khimki Moscow) 1.87
... David Vaughn (Near East Athens) 1.87
... Jiri Trnka (BK Opava) 1.87

Índer
05-15-2006, 12:11 AM
2001-02 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dejan Bodiroga, Ibrahim Kutluay, Damir Mulaomerovic, Darryl Middleton, Fragiskos Alvertis, Lazaros Papadopoulos, Pepe Sanchez, Johnny Rogers, Corey Albano, Ioannis Giannoulis, Georgios Kalaitzis, Ioannis Sioutis, George Ballogiannis (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Runner-up: Virtus Kinder Bologna (Italy) Emanuel Ginobili, Antoine Rigaudeau, Marko Jaric, Rashard Griffith, Matjaz Smodis, David Andersen, Alessandro Frosini, Alessandro Abbio, Sani Becirovic, Davide Bonora, David Brkic, Paolo Barlera, Antonio Granger, Carlo Ferri, Cristian Akrivos, Roberto Graziano (C: Ettore Messina)

Semifinalist(F4 participant): Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Nate Huffman, Anthony Parker, Arriel McDonald, Nadav Henefeld, Huseyin Besok, Tal Burstein, Gur Shelef, Derrick Sharp, Yoav Saffar, Mark Brisker, Radisav Curcic, Yotam Halperin, Nikola Vujcic (C: David Blatt)

Semifinalist(F4 participant): Benetton Treviso (Italy) Tyus Edney, Denis Marconato, Jorge Garbajosa, Bostjan Nachbar, Sergei Chikalkin, Marcelo Nicola, Riccardo Pittis, Massimo Bulleri, Mario Stojic, Nikoloz Tskitishvili, Charlie Bell, Alan Tomidy, Francesco Basei (C: Mike D'Antoni)

2nd in Top 16 Group: FC Barcelona (Spain) Sarunas Jasikevicius, Arturas Karnisovas, Alain Digbeu, Ademola Okulaja, Roberto Duenas, Efthimios Rentzias, Juan Carlos Navarro, Ignacio Rodriguez, Rodrigo De la Fuente, Anderson Varejao, Alfons Alzamora, Nikos Ekonomou, Remon Van de Hare, Jordi Grimau, Doug Overton

2nd in Top 16 Group: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Alphonso Ford, Theodoros Papaloukas, James Forrest, Stephane Risacher, Alexei Savrasenko, Milan Tomic, Ignacio De Miguel, Patrick Femerling, Nikos Boudouris, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Eyinmisan Nikagbatse, Dusan Jelic, Panagiotis Mantzanas, Periklis Dorkofikis, Emre Ekim

2nd in Top 16 Group: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Marcus Brown, Kaspars Kambala, Mehmet Okur, Saulius Stombergas, Kaya Peker, Kerem Tunceri, Omer Onan, Alper Yilmaz, Arda Vekiloglu, Ender Arslan, Enver Ekmen

2nd in Top 16 Group: TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Spain) Dejan Tomasevic, Fabricio Oberto, Elmer Bennett, Laurent Foirest, Andres Nocioni, Luis Scola, Hugo Sconochini, Chris Corchiani, Sergi Vidal, Gabriel Fernandez, Eduardo Hernandez, Christos Charisis, Mindaugas Timinskas, Richard Petruska, Carlos Arroyo, Charles Byrd


Vlado Scepanovic(Partizan) 40 pts @Ural Great (3/5, 7/9, 13/13)
Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 38 pts vs.Zadar (12/18, 2/3, 8/12)
Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 38 pts @Real (5/8, 4/5, 16/19)
Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 35 pts vs.Oostende (11/16, 1/1, 10/11)
Harun Erdenay(Ulker) 34 pts @Peristeri (8/13, 3/3, 9/11)
Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 34 pts @Unicaja (9/16, 4/6, 4/6)
Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 33 pts @Panathinaikos (6/13, 3/6, 12/15)
Adam Wojcik(Peristeri) 33 pts vs.Olimpija (6/11, 2/3, 15/18)
Terrell Myers(Towers) 33 pts @Barcelona (8/13, 5/10, 2/2)
Gordan Giricek(CSKA) 32 pts @Pau Orthez (10/14, 3/7, 3/4)
Jovo Stanojevic(Partizan) 32 pts @Ural Great (14/20 2p, 4/6 FT)
Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 31 pts vs.Benetton (9/14, 3/6, 4/7)
Damir Mulaomerovic(Panathinaikos) 31 pts vs.CSKA (4/8, 5/5, 8/10)
Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 31 pts @Alba (2/8, 5/8, 12/13)
Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 31 pts vs.Zadar (7/8, 4/8, 5/5)
Vlado Scepanovic(Partizan) 31 pts @ASVEL (5/10, 6/6, 3/6)
Donatas Slanina(Zalgiris) 31 pts @Barcelona (7/10, 4/8, 5/6)
Roger Esteller(Pau Orthez) 31 pts vs.Skipper (9/18, 2/4, 7/9)
Mate Skelin(Krka) 31 pts @CSKA (12/17 2p, 7/13 FT)
Chad Austin(Skyliners) 31 pts vs.Zalgiris (9/17, 3/5, 4/4)
Ralph Biggs(Oostende) 31 pts vs.Partizan (7/10, 2/4, 11/14)
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 31 pts vs.Towers (4/8, 5/9, 8/9)
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 30 pts vs.Barcelona (7/10, 1/5, 13/13)
Mehmet Okur(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts @Ural Great (7/12, 3/5, 7/10)
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts @Kinder (12/18 2p, 6/10 FT)
Gordan Giricek(CSKA) 30 pts @Panathinaikos (9/12, 3/5, 3/6)
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 30 pts @Cibona (9/13, 2/8, 6/7)
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 30 pts @Ural Great (13/17 2p, 4/5 FT)
Panagiotis Liadelis(Ural Great) 30 pts @Real (7/15, 1/2, 13/13)
Dimos Dikoudis(AEK) 30 pts vs.Cibona (6/9, 2/2, 12/19)
Vlado Scepanovic(Partizan) 30 pts @Oostende (3/9, 4/5, 12/15)
Roger Esteller(Pau Orthez) 30 pts vs.CSKA (4/7, 5/9, 7/8)
Zoran Planinic(Cibona) 30 pts @Partizan (3/10, 5/5, 9/14)
Virginijus Praskevicius(Oostende) 30 pts vs.TAU (9/16, 3/5, 3/6)
Curtis McCants(CSKA) 30 pts @Krka (7/12, 3/5, 7/8)
Alberto Angulo(Real) 30 pts @Ural Great (8/12, 2/2, 8/8)
Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 30 pts vs.Alba (6/10, 4/6, 6/8)
Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 29 pts vs.Scavolini (6/14, 3/4, 8/9)
Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 29 pts vs.AEK (7/12, 2/4, 9/9)
Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos) 29 pts @Buducnost (8/12, 1/2, 10/11)
Luis Scola(TAU) 29 pts @AEK (10/17 2p, 9/12 FT)
John-Robert Holden(AEK) 29 pts @Cibona (4/9, 5/10, 6/6)
Beno Udrih(Olimpija) 29 pts @Olympiacos (5/8, 5/11, 4/7)
Marcelo Nicola(Benetton) 29 pts @Scavolini (4/7 2p, 7/13 3p)
Andrius Giedraitis(Oostende) 29 pts vs.Partizan (6/11, 2/4, 11/11)
Chad Austin(Skyliners) 29 pts @Barcelona (6/11, 5/6, 2/2)
Brett Eppehimer(Towers) 29 pts vs.Ulker (5/9, 5/11, 4/6)

1. Alphonso Ford (Olympiacos) 24.7
2. Gordan Giricek (CSKA) 22.9
3. Jaka Lakovic (Krka) 20.9
4. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 20.0
5. Vlado Scepanovic (Partizan) 19.7
6. Gregor Fucka (Skipper) 19.0
7. Ruslan Avleev (Ural Great) 18.6
8. Adam Wojcik (Peristeri) 18.3
9. Marcus Goree (Skyliners) 18.0
10. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 17.9
11. Igor Rakocevic (Buducnost) 17.7
12. Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 17.6


John Celestand(ASVEL) 12 ast vs.Cibona
John Celestand(ASVEL) 10 ast @Ural Great
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 10 ast @CSKA
Michael Hawkins(Slask) 10 ast vs.Benetton
Curtis McCants(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 10 ast vs.Skipper
Theodoros Papaloukas(Olympiacos) 10 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Theodoros Papaloukas(Olympiacos) 9 ast vs.Slask
Michael Hawkins(Slask) 9 ast vs.Maccabi
Vasili Karasev(Ural Great) 9 ast vs.Oostende
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 9 ast vs.Slask
Gianluca Basile(Skipper) 9 ast vs.Krka
Chris Corchiani(TAU) 9 ast vs.Oostende
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 9 ast @Ulker
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast @Cibona
Tyus Edney(Benetton) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Tyus Edney(Benetton) 8 ast @Maccabi
Melvin Booker(Scavolini) 8 ast @Skipper
Melvin Booker(Scavolini) 8 ast @AEK
Curtis McCants(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Zadar
Curtis McCants(CSKA) 8 ast @TAU
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 8 ast @Towers
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Barcelona) 8 ast @Zalgiris
Theodoros Papaloukas(Olympiacos) 8 ast @AEK
Jure Zdovc(Olimpija) 8 ast @Olympiacos
Ed Cota(Oostende) 8 ast vs.AEK
Josip Sesar(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Ural Great
Davor Kus(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Ural Great
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Zadar
Roger Esteller(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Skipper
Derrick Phelps(Alba) 8 ast vs.Benetton

1. Elmer Bennett (TAU) 5.2
2. Michael Hawkins (Slask) 5
3. John Celestand (ASVEL) 4.7
4. Derrick Phelps (Alba) 4.0
5. Theodoros Papaloukas (Olympiacos) 4
6. Arriel McDonald (Maccabi) 3.8
7. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 3.789
8. Jaka Lakovic (Krka) 3.785
9. Melvin Booker (Scavolini) 3.76
10. Dragan Lukovski (Pau Orthez) 3.5
11. Curtis McCants (CSKA) 3.4
12. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Barcelona) 3.3


Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 23 reb vs.Buducnost
Florent Pietrus(Pau Orthez) 20 reb @CSKA
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 19 reb vs.Oostende
Mate Skelin(Krka) 19 reb @CSKA
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 18 reb vs.Zadar
Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 18 reb vs.Oostende
Nate Huffman(Maccabi) 17 reb vs.Charleroi
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 17 reb @Skipper
Vasco Evtimov(Skipper) 17 reb vs.Zadar
Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 16 reb vs.CSKA
Michalis Kakiouzis(AEK) 16 reb @Partizan
Quadre Lollis(Ulker) 16 reb @Zalgiris
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 15 reb vs.Cibona
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 15 reb vs.Benetton
Roger Huggins(Charleroi) 15 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Mate Skelin(Krka) 15 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Skipper
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 15 reb @Maccabi
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 15 reb @Zadar
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 14 reb @Real
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 14 reb @Buducnost
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 14 reb vs.Krka
Mikhail Mikhailov(Ural Great) 14 reb @Partizan
Mikhail Mikhailov(Ural Great) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Michael Wright(Slask) 14 reb @Maccabi
Michael Wright(Slask) 14 reb vs.Alba
Quadre Lollis(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Olimpija
Quadre Lollis(Ulker) 14 reb @Peristeri
Marcus Goree(Skyliners) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Marcus Goree(Skyliners) 14 reb @Kinder
Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 14 reb vs.Zadar
Nikola Vujcic(ASVEL) 14 reb @Scavolini
Matjaz Smodis(Kinder) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Dimos Dikoudis(AEK) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Mate Skelin(Krka) 14 reb vs.CSKA
James Forrest(Olympiacos) 14 reb @Benetton
Tomislav Ruzic(Zadar) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Calvin Bowman(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Oostende
Sergei Panov(Ural Great) 14 reb vs.Kinder
Jeff Kent(Towers) 14 reb @Kinder
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Slask
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb vs.Unicaja
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 13 reb @Skyliners
Roger Huggins(Charleroi) 13 reb @Benetton
Roger Huggins(Charleroi) 13 reb @Olympiacos
Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 13 reb @Barcelona
Marko Jaric(Kinder) 13 reb vs.Skyliners
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 13 reb @Charleroi
Ademola Okulaja(Barcelona) 13 reb @Skyliners
Alexei Savrasenko(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.Maccabi
Tunji Awojobi(Olimpija) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Jovo Stanojevic(Partizan) 13 reb @TAU
Bud Eley(Ulker) 13 reb @CSKA
Ime Udoka(Zadar) 13 reb @Skipper
Michael Andersen(Peristeri) 13 reb vs.Skyliners

1. Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 12.7
2. Joseph Blair (Scavolini) 11.9
3. Mate Skelin (Krka) 9.7
4. Quadre Lollis (Ulker) 8.5
5. Michalis Kakiouzis (AEK) 8.25
6. Gregor Fucka (Skipper) 8.2
7. Jovo Stanojevic (Partizan) 8.1
8. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Zalgiris) 8.0
... Marcus Goree (Skyliners) 8.0
10. Dejan Tomasevic (TAU) 7.6
11. Nate Huffman (Maccabi) 7.4
12. Dimos Dikoudis (AEK) 7.0


Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 7 stl vs.Alba
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Scavolini
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 6 stl vs.Real
Marko Jaric(Kinder) 6 stl vs.Towers
Ed Cota(Oostende) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Beno Udrih(Olimpija) 6 stl @Barcelona
Tunji Awojobi(Olimpija) 6 stl vs.Barcelona
Pepe Sanchez(Panathinaikos) 6 stl vs.CSKA
Joseph Blair(Scavolini) 6 stl @Barcelona
Davor Marcelic(Zadar) 6 stl vs.Krka
Ademola Okulaja(Barcelona) 6 stl vs.Benetton
Aleksander Lokhmanchuk(Skyliners) 6 stl @Olimpija
Roger Huggins(Charleroi) 6 stl @Alba
Jeff Kent(Towers) 6 stl @Kinder

1. Emanuel Ginobili (Kinder) 2.5
2. Roger Huggins (Charleroi) 2.28
3. Marko Jaric (Kinder) 2.238
4. Derrick Phelps (Alba) 2.230
5. Ralph Biggs (Oostende) 2.14
6. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 2.10


Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 7 blk vs.Ulker
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 7 blk vs.Skyliners
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 5 blk @Skyliners
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 5 blk @Peristeri
Mikhail Mikhailov(Ural Great) 5 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Eric Struelens(Real) 5 blk @Pau Orthez
Marcus Goree(Skyliners) 5 blk vs.Barcelona
Marcus Goree(Skyliners) 4 blk vs.Olimpija
Marcus Goree(Skyliners) 4 blk vs.Ulker
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.Kinder
Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 4 blk @Towers
Mikhail Mikhailov(Ural Great) 4 blk vs.AEK
Eric Struelens(Real) 4 blk vs.Skipper
Zan Tabak(Real) 4 blk vs.Ural Great
Dragan Tarlac(Real) 4 blk @Krka
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca(Real) 4 blk @Ural Great
Nikola Vujcic(ASVEL) 4 blk vs.Oostende
Andrei Fetisov(Slask) 4 blk vs.Charleroi
Dejan Koturovic(Alba) 4 blk @Slask
Alexei Savrasenko(Olympiacos) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 4 blk vs.Cibona

1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Zalgiris) 3.2
2. Mikhail Mikhailov (Ural Great) 1.6
3. Marcus Goree (Skyliners) 1.5
4. Eric Struelens (Real) 1.4
5. Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 1.2
6. Frederic Weis (Unicaja) 1.1


2001-02 SAPORTA CUP
Winner: Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Petar Naumoski, Vrbica Stefanov, Roberto Chiacig, Brian Tolbert, Boris Gorenc, Milenko Topic, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Nikola Bulatovic, Alpay Oztas, Marco Rossetti, German Scarone, Andrea Pilotti (C: Ergin Ataman)

Runner-up: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Bernard Hopkins, Derrick Alston, Jose Antonio Paraiso, Nacho Rodilla, Victor Luengo, Francisco Elson, Casey Schmidt, Jordi Millera, Brian Clifford, Dante Calabria, Alfonso Albert (C: Luis Casimiro)

Semifinalist: Hapoel Jarusalem (Israel) Demetrius Alexander, Meir Tapiro, Sinisa Kelecevic, Lamont Jones, Moshe Mizrahi, Erez Katz, Shahar Gordon, Barak Peleg, Itzik Ohanon, Ori Ichaki

Semifinalist: Anwil Wloclawek (Poland) Ed O'Bannon, Matthew Santangelo, Jeff Nordgaard, Goran Savanovic, Alexander Koul, Mladjan Silobad, Igor Griszczuk, Armands Skele, Roman Prawica, Marek Andruska, Vladimir Anzulovic, Robert Witka, Hrvoje Henjak


Points
1. Georgios Diamantopoulos (Panionios Athens) 22.6
2. Demetrius Alexander (Hapoel Jerusalem) 21.0
3. Nikos Chatzivrettas (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 20.5
4. Hurl Beechum (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 18.5
... Aleksandar Nadjfeji (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 18.5
6. Ivica Jurkovic (Turk Telekom Ankara) 18.4
7. Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 18.3
8. Andrej Lukjanec (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 18.2
9. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 17.7
10. Mladen Sekularac (FMP Zeleznik Belgrade) 17.63
11. Julian Dunkley (Arkadia Lions Traiskirchen) 17.6
12. J.R. Reid (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 17.5

Assists
1. Terrence Rencher (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 6.2
2. Roderick Blakney (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 5
3. Shawnta Rogers (Le Mans Sarthe Basket) 4.7
4. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Jerusalem) 4.3
5. Frederic Forte (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 4.25
6. Paul Burke (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 4.23
7. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 4.1
8. Jordi Millera (Pamesa Valencia) 4
9. Oliver Popovic (UNICS Kazan) 3.85
10. Laurent Sciarra (Panionios Athens) 3.84
11. Dejan Parezanin (Igokea Aleksandrovac) 3.7
12. Zdravko Radulovic (Arkadia Lions Traiskirchen) 3.6

Rebounds
1. Ante Grgurevic (Croatia Insurance Split) 11.2
2. Roberto Chiacig (Montepaschi Siena) 10.7
3. Robertas Javtokas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 10.14
4. Ed O'Bannon (Anwil Wloclawek) 10.12
5. J.R. Reid (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 9.3
6. Michael Polite (Lugano Snakes) 9.2
7. Kenyon Jones (Panionios Athens) 8.5
8. Erik Meek (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 8.41
9. Vincent Jones (Darussafaka Istanbul) 8.4
10. Alfonso Reyes (Estudiantes Madrid) 8.2
11. Bernard Hopkins (Pamesa Valencia) 8.17
12. Jason Dixon (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 8.1

Steals
1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam) 3.5
2. Marcus Norris (Portugal Telecom Lisbon) 2.8
3. Dragan Ristanovic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 2.6
4. Michael Polite (Lugano Snakes) 2.5
5. Laurent Sciarra (Panionios Athens) 2.3
6. Hurl Beechum (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 2.2

Blocks
1. Vincent Jones (Darussafaka Istanbul) 3.1
2. Robertas Javtokas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 1.5
3. Jason Dixon (Keravnos Keo Nicosia) 1.3
4. Derrick Alston (Pamesa Valencia) 1.17
5. Mike Mardesich (Telekom Baskets Bonn) 1.16
6. Goran Nikolic (FMP Zeleznik Belgrade) 1.0
... Aramis Naglic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 1.0
... Marijan Kraljevic (Slovakofarma Pezinok) 1.0


2001-02 KORAC CUP
Winner: SLUC Nancy (France) Stevin Smith, Cyril Julian, Ross Land, Fabien Dubos, Goran Boskovic, Joseph Gomis, Vincent Masingue, Maxime Zianveni, Mouhamadou Mbodji, Danilo Cmiljanic, Gary Phaeton, Loic Toilier (C: Sylvain Lautie)

Runner-up: Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody (Russia) Eurelijus Zukauskas, James Ray Robinson, Goran Jagodnik, Igor Kudelin, Anthony Todd Farmer, Andrei Vedishchev, Andrei Tsypachev, Vojkan Bencic, Vladislav Konovalov, Evgeni Kurilov, Jaroslav Strelkin, Eric Johnson Jones, Uladzimir Karankevich, Joe Adkins (C: Anatoli Sukhachev)

Semifinalist: Maroussi Athens (Greece) Jimmy Oliver, Pat Burke, Michael Koch, Marty Conlon, Angelos Koronios, Georgios Pavlidis, Georgios Maslarinos, Alexis Falekas, Vasilis Spanoulis, Dimitrios Marmarinos, Sotirios Manolopoulos, Sotirios Nikolaidis, Ashraf Amaya, Kostas Anagnostou, Stavros Daniil

Semifinalist: Pivovarna Lasko (Slovenia) Tory Walker, Slavko Duscak, Goran Jurak, Smiljan Pavic, Ernest Novak, Samir Leric, Dragan Miletic, Ivan Vujicic, Primoz Brolih, Fuad Memcic, Litterial Green, Fahrudin Djulovic, Aljaz Fantinato


Points
1. Velimir Perasovic (CB Fuenlabrada) 23.8
2. Branislav Dzunic (Kaposvari KK) 22.8
3. Jimmy Oliver (Maroussi Athens) 22.4
4. Nuno Marcal (FC Porto) 20.5
5. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 20.2
6. Kevin Bradley (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 19.8
7. John Best (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 19.3
8. Kebu Stewart (Avtodor Saratov) 19.2
9. Stojan Ivkovic (Kaposvari KK) 18.9
10. Chris Heinrich (UKJ SUBA St.Polten) 18.8
... Nate Johnston (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 18.8
12. Pieter Loridon (Racing Telindus Antwerpen) 18.6

Assists
1. Petr Czudek (BK Opava) 7.8
2. Andrew Bedard (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 5.62
3. Igor Milicic (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 5.6
4. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 5
5. Viktor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 4.88
6. Stevin Smith (SLUC Nancy) 4.87
7. James Ray Robinson (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 4.75
8. Gazi Ozkapici (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 4.6
9. Paccelis Morlende (JDA Dijon) 4.5
10. Bojan Kovac (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 4.4
11. John Williams (Forum Valladolid) 4.2
12. Lior Lubin (Maccabi Ironi Ramat-Gan) 4.0
... Bruno Hamm (JDA Dijon) 4.0

Rebounds
1. Kebu Stewart (Avtodor Saratov) 11.7
2. Nate Johnston (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 10.7
3. Mikhail Soloviev (Khimki Moscow) 10.37
4. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 10.33
5. Malcolm Mackey (JDA Dijon) 10.2
6. Pat Burke (Maroussi Athens) 9.2
7. David Ugrekhelidze (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 8.8
8. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 8.4
9. Ruben Garces (Forum Valladolid) 8.12
... George Evans (Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut) 8.12
11. Joseph McNaull (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 8.11
12. Santi Toledo (FC Porto) 7.8

Steals
1. Gazi Ozkapici (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 4.6
2. Viktor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 3.5
3. Adem Oren (Buyuk Kolej Ankara) 3.2
4. Terrence Davis (Atomeromu Paks) 3
5. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 2.8
... Samo Udrih (Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana) 2.8

Blocks
1. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody) 4.2
2. Viktor Khryapa (Avtodor Saratov) 2.4
3. Darko Milicic (Hemofarm Vrsac) 2
4. Ryan Stack (Maccabi Ironi Ramat-Gan) 1.8
5. Laszlo Czigler (Atomeromu Paks) 1.7
6. Sacha Giffa (Elan Chalon sur Saone) 1.6
... Nate Johnston (Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar) 1.6

Índer
05-15-2006, 12:28 AM
2002-03 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: FC Barcelona (Spain) Sarunas Jasikevicius, Dejan Bodiroga, Gregor Fucka, Roberto Duenas, Juan Carlos Navarro, Patrick Femerling, Rodrigo De la Fuente, Anderson Varejao, Ignacio Rodriguez, Cesar Bravo, Alfons Alzamora, Remon Van de Hare (C: Svetislav Pesic)

Runner-up: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Tyus Edney, Trajan Langdon, Jorge Garbajosa, Denis Marconato, Riccardo Pittis, Marcelo Nicola, Massimo Bulleri, Kresimir Loncar, Manuchar Markoishvili, Nick Eppeheimer, Thomas Soltau, Istvan Nemeth, Dante Calabria, Mario Stojic, David Steffel (C: Ettore Messina)

Third in F4: Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Alphonso Ford, Mirsad Turkcan, Vrbica Stefanov, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Roberto Chiacig, Michalis Kakiouzis, Dusan Vukcevic, Cal Bowdler, Aaron Mitchell, Giancarlo Marcaccini, Marco Mordente, Luca Lechthaler, Simone Berti, Curtis McCants, Ferdinando Gentile, Michele Maggioli (C: Ergin Ataman)

Fourth in F4: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Victor Alexander, John-Robert Holden, Viktor Khryapa, Darius Songaila, Theodoros Papaloukas, Nikos Chatzivrettas, Sergei Monia, Sergei Panov, Alexander Bashminov, Zakhar Pashutin, Alexei Savrasenko, Evgeni Pashutin, Nikolai Padius, Andrei Sheiko, Chris Gatling (Dusan Ivkovic)

2nd in Top 16 Group: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Nikola Vujcic, Beno Udrih, Quincy Lewis, Marcus Goree, Huseyin Besok, Tal Burstein, Derrick Sharp, Gur Shelef, David Bluthenthal, Yoav Saffar, Lior Lubin, Yotam Halperin, Doron Sheffer

2nd in Top 16 Group: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Marcus Brown, Kaspars Kambala, Antonio Granger, Jurica Golemac, Kaya Peker, Kerem Tunceri, Asim Pars, Omer Onan, Alper Yilmaz, Ender Arslan

2nd in Top 16 Group: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Maurice Evans, Nenad Markovic, DeMarco Johnson, Milan Tomic, Ignacio De Miguel, Nikos Boudouris, Juan Antonio Morales, Georgios Giannouzakos, Christos Charisis, Georgios Printezis, Panagiotis Mantzanas, Savo Djikanovic, Eyinmisan Nikagbatse, Mark Bradtke, Veljko Mrsic, Kenny Miller

2nd in Top 16 Group: Fortutido Skipper Bologna (Italy) Carlos Delfino, Lubos Barton, Gianluca Basile, Mate Skelin, Giacomo Galanda, Vlado Scepanovic, Gianmarco Pozzecco, Emilio Kovacic, Tomas Van Den Spiegel, Stefano Mancinelli, Robert Fultz, A.J. Guyton, Vedran Pusic, Patricio Prato, Mattia Suero


Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 41 pts vs.Barcelona (18/28 2p, 5/10 FT)
Jerod Ward(Cibona) 36 pts @Skipper (7/15, 7/12, 1/1)
Milos Vujanic(Partizan) 36 pts vs.Virtus (8/16, 2/5, 14/16)
Milos Vujanic(Partizan) 33 pts @Ulker (7/11, 3/7, 10/12)
Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi) 33 pts @Zalgiris (5/9, 7/9, 2/3)
Saulius Stombergas(Zalgiris) 33 pts @Buducnost (7/9, 3/6, 10/11)
Trajan Langdon(Benetton) 32 pts vs.Skipper (5/6, 7/10, 1/1)
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 32 pts vs.Buducnost (11/14, 3/6, 1/2)
Slaven Rimac(Cibona) 32 pts vs.Efes Pilsen (7/11, 5/5, 3/3)
Luis Scola(TAU) 31 pts vs.Montepaschi (12/19 2p, 7/9 FT)
Hanno Mottola(TAU) 31 pts vs.Maccabi (10/13, 2/2, 5/7)
Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts vs.Benetton (4/7, 6/9, 4/5)
Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts vs.Pau Orthez (9/10, 2/4, 6/6)
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts vs.AEK (12/17 2p, 6/7 FT)
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 30 pts @TAU (8/11, 3/7, 5/10)
Milos Vujanic(Partizan) 30 pts vs.Slask (4/6, 3/9, 13/14)
Rod Sellers(Pau Orthez) 30 pts @Benetton (12/19 2p, 6/8 FT)
Jovo Stanojevic(Alba) 30 pts vs.Barcelona (10/17 2p, 10/16 FT)
John-Robert Holden(CSKA) 29 pts @Real (5/13, 5/8, 4/4)
Quincy Lewis(Maccabi) 29 pts @Olimpija (6/12, 4/8, 5/6)
Stephane Risacher(Unicaja) 29 pts vs.Maccabi (4/5, 6/8, 3/4)
John Brown(Buducnost) 29 pts vs.TAU (13/21, 1/1, 0/3)

1. Milos Vujanic (Partizan) 25.7
2. Marcus Brown (Efes Pilsen) 19.6
3. Alphonso Ford (Montepaschi) 17.8
4. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 17.6
5. Kaspars Kambala (Efes Pilsen) 17.1
6. Kornel David (Zalgiris) 16.9
7. Andres Nocioni (TAU) 16.8
8. Rod Sellers (Pau Orthez) 16.64
9. Victor Alexander (CSKA) 16.6
10. Melvin Booker (Ulker) 16.55
11. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 16.5
12. Dejan Bodiroga (Barcelona) 16.0


Elmer Bennett(TAU) 12 ast vs.Unicaja
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 10 ast vs.Virtus
John-Robert Holden(CSKA) 10 ast vs.Real
Dejan Milojevic(Buducnost) 10 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 10 ast vs.Unicaja
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 9 ast vs.Maccabi
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 9 ast vs.Montepaschi
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 9 ast @Unicaja
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 9 ast vs.Cibona (in 13 minutes!)
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 9 ast vs.Barcelona
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 9 ast @Maccabi
Beno Udrih(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Montepaschi
Jerome Allen(TAU) 9 ast vs.Buducnost
Kerem Tunceri(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.Barcelona
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 9 ast @Partizan
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.Buducnost
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.TAU
Elmer Bennett(TAU) 8 ast @Benetton
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 8 ast vs.Benetton
Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 8 ast @Unicaja
John-Robert Holden(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Unicaja
Vrbica Stefanov(Montepaschi) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Benetton
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 8 ast @Cibona
Zoran Planinic(Cibona) 8 ast @AEK

1. Ed Cota (Zalgiris) 6.5
2. Dragan Lukovski (Pau Orthez) 4.57
3. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Skipper) 4.56
4. John-Robert Holden (CSKA) 4.4
5. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 4.3
6. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 4.0
7. Melvin Booker (Ulker) 4
8. Stevin Smith (ASVEL) 3.7
9. Vrbica Stefanov (Montepaschi) 3.6
10. Jerome Allen (TAU) 3.5
11. Gianluca Basile (Skipper) 3.4
12. Lucas Victoriano (Real) 3.3


Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 21 reb vs.TAU
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 18 reb vs.Maccabi
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 17 reb vs.Skipper
Zaza Pachulia(Ulker) 17 reb @Skipper
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 16 reb vs.Panathinaikos (in regular season)
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 16 reb vs.Panathinaikos (in Top 16)
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 16 reb vs.Unicaja
Quadre Lollis(Alba) 16 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 16 reb vs.Olimpija
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 15 reb @Olimpija
Joseph Blair(Ulker) 15 reb vs.Virtus
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 15 reb vs.Buducnost
Antonios Fotsis(Panathinaikos) 15 reb vs.Montepaschi
Rod Sellers(Pau Orthez) 15 reb @Benetton
Quadre Lollis(Alba) 15 reb vs.AEK
Quadre Lollis(Alba) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Quadre Lollis(Alba) 14 reb vs.Cibona
Kornel David(Zalgiris) 14 reb vs.Olimpija
Kornel David(Zalgiris) 14 reb @TAU
Victor Alexander(CSKA) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Mate Skelin(Skipper) 14 reb @Efes Pilsen
Haris Mujezinovic(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Skipper
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 14 reb @Buducnost
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 14 reb vs.CSKA
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 13 reb vs.Buducnost
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 13 reb @Unicaja
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 13 reb @Zalgiris
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 13 reb @Alba
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 13 reb vs.TAU
Gintaras Einikis(Zalgiris) 13 reb vs.Maccabi
Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @Pau Orthez
Dejan Milojevic(Buducnost) 13 reb @Panathinaikos
John Brown(Buducnost) 13 reb vs.TAU
Michalis Kakiouzis(Montepaschi) 13 reb vs.Benetton
Viktor Khryapa(CSKA) 13 reb vs.Slask
Blagota Sekulic(Partizan) 13 reb @CSKA

1. Mirsad Turkcan (Montepaschi) 11.8
2. Joseph Blair (Ulker) 9.6
3. Quadre Lollis (Alba) 9.5
4. Kornel David (Zalgiris) 8.2
5. Kaspars Kambala (Efes Pilsen) 7.8
6. Andres Nocioni (TAU) 7.57
7. Ademola Okulaja (Unicaja) 7.52
8. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 7.1
9. Carlos Delfino (Skipper) 7.06
10. Vasco Evtimov (ASVEL) 7.05
11. Denis Marconato (Benetton) 7
12. DeMarco Johnson (Olympiacos) 6.8


Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 7 stl vs.Panathinaikos
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 6 stl vs.Skipper
Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi) 6 stl vs.Buducnost
Vrbica Stefanov(Montepaschi) 6 stl vs.Unicaja
Arriel McDonald(Panathinaikos) 6 stl @Montepaschi
Alper Yilmaz(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Unicaja
Eric Murdock(Virtus) 6 stl vs.Olympiacos
Lubos Barton(Skipper) 6 stl vs.Panathinaikos
Vlado Ilievski(Olimpija) 6 stl @TAU
Vladimer Boisa(Olimpija) 6 stl @Panathinaikos
Fred House(Partizan) 6 stl vs.CSKA
Matej Mamic(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Skipper

1. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 2.2
... Jorge Garbajosa (Benetton) 2.2
3. Mirsad Turkcan (Montepaschi) 2.1
4. Nikola Prkacin (Cibona) 2.0
5. Alphonso Ford (Montepaschi) 2
6. Arriel McDonald (Panathinaikos) 1.9


Frederic Weis(Unicaja) 6 blk @Efes Pilsen
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 5 blk vs.Skipper
Anderson Varejao(Barcelona) 5 blk @Alba
Chuck Kornegay(Unicaja) 5 blk vs.TAU
Slavko Vranes(Buducnost) 5 blk @Olimpija
Dejan Koturovic(Virtus) 5 blk vs.Olympiacos
Dejan Koturovic(Virtus) 4 blk @TAU
Alessandro Frosini(Virtus) 4 blk vs.ASVEL
Alessandro Frosini(Virtus) 4 blk vs.Real
Rashard Griffith(TAU) 4 blk @Buducnost
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 4 blk vs.Unicaja
Dragan Tarlac(Real) 4 blk vs.Olympiacos
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 4 blk @TAU
Joseph Blair(Ulker) 4 blk vs.Real
Kaya Peker(Efes Pilsen) 4 blk vs.Benetton
Andrew Betts(AEK) 4 blk vs.Alba
Alexei Savrasenko(Olympiacos) 4 blk @CSKA
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca(Real) 4 blk @Olympiacos
Viktor Khryapa(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Virtus
Robert Gulyas(ASVEL) 4 blk @CSKA
Dominik Tomczyk(Slask) 4 blk vs.Ulker

1. Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca (Real) 1.5
2. Chuck Kornegay (Unicaja) 1.4
3. Dejan Koturovic (Virtus) 1.38
4. Viktor Khryapa (CSKA) 1.31
5. Rashard Griffith (TAU) 1.23
6. Slavko Vranes (Buducnost) 1.21


2002-03 ULEB CUP
Winner: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Dejan Tomasevic, Fabricio Oberto, Bernard Hopkins, Alejandro Montecchia, Federico Kammerichs, Jose Antonio Paraiso, Victor Luengo, Nacho Rodilla, Alessandro Abbio, Pedro Robles, Asier Garcia, Oliver Arteaga, Brian Cardinal (C: Paco Olmos)

Runner-up: Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Jamie Arnold, Marton Bader, Aleksandar Capin, Marko Maravic, Slavko Duscak, Vladimir Anzulovic, Milos Paravinja, Samo Grum, Boris Gnjidic, Dragisa Drobnjak, Jure Balazic, Donte Mathis, Milos Mirkovic, Igor Ivaskovic (C: Neven Spahija)

Semifinalist: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Zan Tabak, Maceo Baston, Juan Espil, Nikola Radulovic, Rafael Jofresa, Paco Vazquez, Antonio Bueno, Carles Marco, Souleymane Drame, Mehdi Labeyrie, Zendon Hamilton, Paul Shirley, Todd Fuller, Josep Maria Guzman, Rudy Fernandez, Josep Maria Ortega, Albert Roma

Semifinalist: Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Corey Brewer, Nikola Loncar, German Gabriel, Felipe Reyes, Andres Miso, Ignacio Azofra, Carlos Jimenez, Iker Iturbe, Hernan Jasen, Rafael Vidaurreta, Adam Keefe, Bryan Sallier, Asier Garcia, Jan Martin, Adrian Garcia


2002-03 FIBA EUROPE CHAMPIONS CUP
Winner: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Willie Solomon, Ryan Stack, Ivan Grgat, Fedor Likholitov, Prodromos Nikolaidis, Ioannis Lappas, Ioannis Gagaloudis, Dimitar Angelov, Miroslav Rajcevic, Dimitrios Charitopoulos, Nikos Orfanos, Kostas Kakaroudis, Dimitrios Merachtsakis (C: Vangelis Alexandris)

Runner-up: Prokom Trefl Sopot (Poland) Joseph McNaull, Goran Jagodnik, Jiri Zidek, Tomas Masiulis, Josip Vrankovic, Dragan Markovic, Drew Barry, Darius Maskoliunas, Jacek Krzykala, Tomasz Jankowski, Filip Dylewicz, Tomasz Wilczek, Todd Fuller, Daniel Blumczynski (C: Eugeniusz Kijewski)

Third in F4: BK Ventspils (Latvia) Mire Chatman, Ainars Bagatskis, Sandis Buskevics, Martins Skirmants, Kristaps Purnis, Arnis Vecvagars, Eric Poole, Jevgenijs Kosuskins, Bruno Petersons, Juris Umbrasko, Dainis Obersats, Renards Zeltins

Fourth in F4: Hemofarm Vrsac (Yugoslavia) Milenko Topic, Darko Milicic, Nebojsa Bogavac, Michael Campbell, Petar Popovic, Sasa Vasiljevic, Andrija Ciric, Dragoljub Vidacic, Djordje Djogo, Ivan Stefanovic, Luka Vucinic, Miljan Pupovic, Vukasin Aleksic, Predrag Materic


Points
1. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 24
2. Arvydas Macijauskas (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 22.9
3. Willie Solomon (Aris Thessaloniki) 21.9
4. Troy Ostler (Skonto Riga) 20.3
5. Jarod Stevenson (Bnei Hasharon) 19.7
6. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 19.3
7. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 19
8. Alvin Young (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 18.8
9. Alexander Petrenko (Khimki Moscow) 18.4
10. Nestoras Kommatos (PAOK Thessaloniki) 18.2
11. Ryan Robertson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 17.8
12. Ainars Bagatskis (BK Ventspils) 17.7

Assists
1. Kristaps Valters (Skonto Riga) 7.2
2. Ryan Robertson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 5.9
3. Sandis Buskevics (BK Ventspils) 5.5
4. Drew Barry (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 5.4
5. Tomas Pacesas (Anwil Wloclawek) 5.16
6. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 5.12
7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 5
... Vladimir Krstic (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 5
... Billy Keys (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 5
... Juan Jose Bernabe (CB Ourense) 5
11. Willie Solomon (Aris Thessaloniki) 4.5
12. Mire Chatman (BK Ventspils) 4.4

Rebounds
1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 12
2. Venson Hamilton (Isla de Tenerife) 9.8
3. Eric Poole (BK Ventspils) 9.5
4. Joseph McNaull (Prokom Trefl Sopot) 9.2
5. Lester Earl (CB Ourense) 8.8
6. Crawford Palmer (SIG Basket Strasbourg) 8.4
7. Peter Vignier (Bnei Hasharon) 8.3
8. Dickey Simpkins (UNICS Kazan) 7.94
9. Sitapha Savane (Isla de Tenerife) 7.92
10. Aleksander Petrenko (Khimki Moscow) 7.62
11. Aleksander Okunsky (Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius) 7.61
12. Stefano Rusconi (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 7.5

Steals
1. Mire Chatman (BK Ventspils) 2.9
2. Alvin Young (Bipop-Carire Reggio Emilia) 2.6
3. Erez Katz (Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem) 2.4
4. Matan Naor (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 2.29
5. Erik Nelson (EiffelTowers Nijmegen) 2.25
6. Billy Keys (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 2.1

Blocks
1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil Academic Sofia) 3.0
2. Denis Ershov (Khimki Moscow) 2.1
3. Eurelijus Zukauskas (UNICS Kazan) 2
... Ryan Stack (Aris Thessaloniki) 2
5. Kris Lang (Anwil Wloclawek) 1.69
6. Sitapha Savane (Isla de Tenerife) 1.64

Índer
05-15-2006, 12:38 AM
2003-04 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Sarunas Jasikevicius, Anthony Parker, Nikola Vujcic, Maceo Baston, Derrick Sharp, Tal Burstein, David Bluthenthal, Deon Thomas, Gur Shelef, Yotam Halperin, Bruno Sundov, Yoav Saffar, Avi Ben-Chimol, Anton Kazarnovski (C: Pini Gershon)

Runner-up: Fortitudo Skipper Bologna (Italy) Milos Vujanic, Carlos Delfino, Matjaz Smodis, Gianluca Basile, Hanno Mottola, Gianmarco Pozzecco, Tomas Van Den Spiegel, Erazem Lorbek, A.J. Guyton, Marco Belinelli, Stefano Mancinelli, Patricio Prato, Robert Fultz (C: Jasmin Repesa)

Third in F4: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Marcus Brown, Victor Alexander, Mirsad Turkcan, Theodoros Papaloukas, John-Robert Holden, Dragan Tarlac, Viktor Khryapa, Sergei Panov, Sergei Monia, Alexei Savrasenko, Alexander Bashminov, Anton Yudin, Egor Vialtsev, George Tsintsadze (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Fourth in F4: Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Bootsy Thornton, David Vanterpool, Vrbica Stefanov, Mindaugas Zukauskas, Roberto Chiacig, Giacomo Galanda, David Andersen, Michalis Kakiouzis, Dusan Vukcevic, Luca Vitali (C: Carlo Recalcati)

2nd in Top 16 Group: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Tyus Edney, Maurice Evans, Jorge Garbajosa, Denis Marconato, Riccardo Pittis, Marcelo Nicola, Massimo Bulleri, Guilherme Giovannoni, Uros Slokar, Martin Ides, Andrea Bargnani, Jermaine Jackson, Alberto D'Inca, Gino Cuccarolo, Francesco Corradini, Manuchar Markoishvili, Samuele Podesta

2nd in Top 16 Group: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Trajan Langdon, Antonio Granger, Goran Nikolic, Nikola Prkacin, Ermal Kuqo, Ender Arslan, Kaya Peker, Omer Onan, Kerem Tunceri, Alper Yilmaz, Valentin Pastal, Selim Saygin

2nd in Top 16 Group: TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Spain) Arvydas Macijauskas, Andres Nocioni, Luis Scola, Kornel David, Andrew Betts, Pablo Prigioni, Jose Manuel Calderon, Tiago Splitter, Sergi Vidal, Javi Buesa, Stefan Ivanovic, Asier Arzallus, Dusan Jelic, Dejan Koturovic

2nd in Top 16 Group: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Antoine Rigaudeau, Dejan Tomasevic, Fabricio Oberto, Alejandro Montecchia, Dimos Dikoudis, Jose Antonio Paraiso, Federico Kammerichs, Robert Pack, Victor Luengo, Asier Garcia, Alessandro Abbio, Pedro Llompart, Marko Popovic, Javier Rodriguez, Jose Amador, Fabricio Vay


Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 40 pts vs.ASVEL (4/7, 6/6, 14/14)
Fred House(Partizan) 39 pts vs.Cibona (10/15, 5/10, 4/4)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 37 pts vs.Zalgiris (7/9, 4/10, 11/12)
Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 36 pts @Benetton (5/8, 4/9, 14/16)
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 36 pts @Benetton (10/11, 3/4, 7/9)
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 35 pts @Skipper (11/14 2p, 13/13 FT)
Milos Vujanic(Skipper) 34 pts vs.Panathinaikos (2/2, 8/13, 6/9)
Vladimir Petrovic(Alba) 34 pts vs.Pamesa (4/7, 5/6, 11/11)
Panagiotis Liadelis(Olympiacos) 33 pts @Pamesa (6/6, 3/3, 12/13)
Maurice Evans(Benetton) 33 pts vs.Panathinaikos (10/14, 4/6, 1/2)
Maurice Evans(Benetton) 32 pts @Olympiacos (7/12, 4/8, 6/8)
Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 32 pts @Benetton (8/12, 1/7, 13/13)
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 32 pts vs.Unicaja (11/16, 2/4, 4/5)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Ulker) 31 pts vs.Pamesa (6/10, 5/6, 4/6)
Milos Vujanic(Skipper) 31 pts vs.Zalgiris (3/5, 6/10, 7/7)
Juan Carlos Navarro(Barcelona) 31 pts vs.Montepaschi (6/10, 3/5, 10/11)
Lynn Greer(Slask) 31 pts @Olympiacos (7/9, 2/7, 11/11)
Lynn Greer(Slask) 30 pts vs.TAU (6/13, 4/8, 6/7)
Lynn Greer(Slask) 30 pts @Efes Pilsen (6/10, 3/8, 9/10)
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 30 pts @Montepaschi (5/5, 4/5, 8/9)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 30 pts @Panathinaikos (3/4, 7/10, 3/4)
Antoine Rigaudeau(Pamesa) 30 pts @Zalgiris (8/14, 2/2, 8/8)
Vrbica Stefanov(Montepaschi) 30 pts vs.Maccabi (4/6, 7/8, 1/1)
Laurent Foirest(Pau Orthez) 30 pts vs.Roma (1/4, 7/9, 7/8)
Horace Jenkins(AEK) 29 pts vs.Pau Orthez (7/10, 3/4, 6/8)
Horace Jenkins(AEK) 29 pts vs.Olimpija (9/12, 1/5, 8/8)
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 29 pts @Maccabi (6/7, 4/6, 5/8)
Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 29 pts @ASVEL (12/15, 1/4, 2/3)
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 29 pts @CSKA (5/9, 5/6, 4/6)
Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 29 pts @Skipper (3/5, 4/8, 11/13)
Panagiotis Liadelis(Olympiacos) 29 pts @TAU (9/11, 0/1, 11/11)

1. Lynn Greer (Slask) 25.0
2. Horace Jenkins (AEK) 20.0
3. Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU) 19.4
4. Marcus Brown (CSKA) 18.7
5. Maurice Evans (Benetton) 17.4
6. Panagiotis Liadelis (Olympiacos) 16.9
7. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 16.8
8. Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 16.66
9. DeJuan Collins (Alba) 16.64
10. Milos Vujanic (Skipper) 16.3
11. Vladimir Petrovic (Alba) 16.1
12. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 16


Tyus Edney(Benetton) 14 ast @Olympiacos
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 12 ast vs.Roma
Ender Arslan(Efes Pilsen) 11 ast @Pamesa
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 11 ast vs.Slask
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 10 ast @Maccabi
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 10 ast vs.CSKA
Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 10 ast @Alba
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 10 ast vs.Zalgiris
Lynn Greer(Slask) 9 ast @ASVEL
Lynn Greer(Slask) 9 ast vs.Alba
Lynn Greer(Slask) 9 ast vs.TAU
Vrbica Stefanov(Montepaschi) 9 ast vs.Skipper
Vrbica Stefanov(Montepaschi) 9 ast vs.Krka
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Petar Naumoski(Ulker) 9 ast vs.Partizan
Marcus Brown(CSKA) 9 ast vs.Cibona
Ender Arslan(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast vs.TAU
Kerem Tunceri(Efes Pilsen) 9 ast @Pau Orthez
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 9 ast vs.Alba
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 9 ast @Panathinaikos
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 8 ast @Maccabi
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 8 ast @Krka
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Unicaja
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast @Ulker
Marcus Brown(CSKA) 8 ast vs.TAU
Marcus Brown(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Olympiacos
Tyus Edney(Benetton) 8 ast vs.TAU
Lynn Greer(Slask) 8 ast vs.Olympiacos
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Skipper) 8 ast vs.Unicaja
Gianluca Basile(Skipper) 8 ast vs.Montepaschi
Ender Arslan(Efes Pilsen) 8 ast vs.Slask
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 8 ast vs.Unicaja
Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Sani Becirovic(Krka) 8 ast @Skipper
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 8 ast @CSKA
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Shawnta Rogers(ASVEL) 8 ast vs.Pamesa
Cory Alexander(Roma) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Jurica Golemac(Cibona) 8 ast @Ulker

1. Ed Cota (Zalgiris) 5.6
2. Lynn Greer (Slask) 5.5
3. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Maccabi) 4.7
4. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 4.55
5. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Skipper) 4.54
6. Dragan Lukovski (Pau Orthez) 4.4
7. Marcus Brown (CSKA) 4.2
8. Pablo Prigioni (TAU) 4.0
9. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 3.8
10. John-Robert Holden (CSKA) 3.77
11. Ender Arslan (Efes Pilsen) 3.75
12. Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 3.73


Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 21 reb vs.Cibona
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 19 reb @Skipper
Goran Nikolic(Efes Pilsen) 18 reb @Benetton
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 18 reb @Skipper
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 18 reb @Montepaschi
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 17 reb vs.Maccabi
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 17 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 16 reb vs.Montepaschi
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 16 reb @Ulker
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 16 reb @Panathinaikos
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Skipper
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 15 reb vs.Olympiacos
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 15 reb @Zalgiris
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 15 reb @Benetton
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 15 reb @Slask
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 15 reb vs.Krka
Quadre Lollis(AEK) 15 reb vs.Barcelona
Marton Bader(Krka) 15 reb vs.Zalgiris
Derek Hood(ASVEL) 15 reb @Benetton
Joseph Blair(Ulker) 15 reb vs.Roma
Joseph Blair(Ulker) 14 reb @Olimpija
Joseph Blair(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 14 reb @Zalgiris
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 14 reb @Unicaja
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 14 reb vs.Krka
Quadre Lollis(AEK) 14 reb @Barcelona
Goran Jurak(Olympiacos) 14 reb vs.ASVEL
Dzenan Rahimic(Olimpija) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 14 reb vs.TAU
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 13 reb vs.Montepaschi
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 13 reb vs.Skipper
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 13 reb @Pamesa
Rashard Griffith(Roma) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 13 reb @Panathinaikos
Ermal Kuqo(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb vs.Olympiacos
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Dalibor Bagaric(Olympiacos) 13 reb vs.TAU
Florent Pietrus(Pau Orthez) 13 reb @Skipper
German Gabriel(Unicaja) 13 reb @Montepaschi
Marton Bader(Krka) 13 reb vs.Skipper

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 10.7
2. Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 10.4
3. Quadre Lollis (AEK) 9.7
4. Joseph Blair (Ulker) 9.5
5. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 8.7
6. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 8.0
7. Denis Marconato (Benetton) 7.8
8. Marton Bader (Krka) 7.61
9. Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 7.6
10. Rashard Griffith (Roma) 7.2
... Djuro Ostojic (Partizan) 7.2
12. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 6.9


Fred House(Partizan) 9 stl vs.Barcelona
David Vanterpool(Montepaschi) 8 stl vs.Panathinaikos
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 7 stl @Skipper
Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 7 stl vs.Krka
Arriel McDonald(Panathinaikos) 6 stl vs.Zalgiris
Arriel McDonald(Panathinaikos) 6 stl @Skipper
Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona) 6 stl vs.Cibona
Ed Cota(Zalgiris) 6 stl @Montepaschi
Carlos Delfino(Skipper) 6 stl vs.Pau Orthez
Fred House(Partizan) 6 stl vs.Roma
Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Ulker
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 6 stl vs.Efes Pilsen

1. Fred House (Partizan) 3.3
2. David Vanterpool (Montepaschi) 2.4
3. Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 2.3
4. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 2.1
5. Massimo Bulleri (Benetton) 2.0
6. Arriel McDonald (Panathinaikos) 1.9
... Pablo Prigioni (TAU) 1.9


Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.Skipper
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.Unicaja
Nenad Krstic(Partizan) 4 blk @Cibona
Alexei Savrasenko(CSKA) 4 blk @Skipper
Viktor Khryapa(CSKA) 4 blk @Krka
Adam Wojcik(Slask) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Robert Gulyas(ASVEL) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Kosta Perovic(Partizan) 4 blk @Pau Orthez

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 1.6
2. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 1.4
3. Denis Marconato (Benetton) 1.26
4. Adam Wojcik (Slask) 1.21
5. Patrick Femerling (Barcelona) 1.0
6. Viktor Khryapa (CSKA) 1


2003-04 ULEB CUP
Winner: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Israel) Willie Solomon, Doron Sheffer, Kelly McCarty, Tunji Awojobi, Erez Katz, Moshe Mizrahi, Amir Muchtari, Ido Kozikaro, Yoni Shahar, Raviv Limonad, Elad Eliyahu, Bill Edwards, Eric Washington, Yuval Naimy, Georgi Osadahi (C: Sharon Drucker)

Runner-up: Real Madrid (Spain) Kaspars Kambala, Elmer Bennett, Antonios Fotsis, Alberto Herreros, Mario Stojic, Pat Burke, Alex Mumbru, Antonio Bueno, Lucas Victoriano, Alfonso Reyes, Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca, Roberto Nunez, Jose Angel Antelo, Alberto Aspe (C: Julio Cesar Lamas)

Semifinalist: Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Corey Brewer, Nikola Loncar, Andrae Patterson, Felipe Reyes, Carlos Jimenez, Hernan Jasen, Ignacio Azofra, Iker Iturbe, Andres Miso, Rafael Vidaurreta, Jan Martin, Adrian Garcia

Semifinalist: Reflex Belgrade (S&M) Kimani Ffriend, Ognjen Askrabic, Reggie Freeman, Ivan Zoroski, Bojan Popovic, Vanja Plisnic, Sasa Stefanovic, Branko Jorovic, Bojan Krstovic, Milan Majstorovic, Vukasin Mandic, Mile Ilic, Nikola Vasic, Michael Smith, Nemanja Aleksandrov, Zoran Erceg, Dragan Labovic


2003-04 FIBA EUROPE LEAGUE
Winner: UNICS Kazan (Russia) Chris Anstey, Saulius Stombergas, Martin Muursepp, Eurelijus Zukauskas, LaMarr Greer, Valentin Kubrakov, Nikolai Khryapa, Petr Samoilenko, Alexander Miloserdov, Alexei Zozulin, Victor Keyru, Alexei Lobanov, Vladimir Shevel, Taras Osipov (C: Stanislav Eremin)

Runner-up: Maroussi Athens (Greece) Andre Hutson, Roderick Blakney, Ivan Grgat, Oliver Popovic, Prodromos Nikolaidis, Aleksandar Smiljanic, Georgios Karagoutis, Vasilis Spanoulis, Lazaros Agadakos, Stavros Daniil, Georgios Tsiakos, Kostas Gagaoudakis, Angelos Siamandouras, Dimitrios Lolas, Nikos Moutoupas (C: Panagiotis Giannakis)

Third in F4: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) Michael Wright, Virginijus Praskevicius, Jasmin Hukic, Yaniv Green, Lior Lubin, Dror Hagag, Matan Naor, A.J. Guyton, Or Eytan, Igor Simin, Israel Sheinfeld, Tomer Axebrad, Sar Kochavi

Fourth in F4: Ural Great Perm (Russia) Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf, Ksystof Lavrinovic, Sergei Chikalkin, Ruslan Avleev, Zakhar Pashutin, Valeri Daineko, Vincent Jones, Stevan Nadjfeji, Michael Johnson, Sandis Buskevics, Raimonds Vaikulis, Ivo Josipovic, Darren Fenn, Aleksander Belov, Fedor Dmitriev, Dmitri Poltavsky, Anton Belov


Points
1. Duane Woodward (EKA AEL Limassol) 21.3
2. Dametri Hill (Skonto Riga) 20.2
3. Ashante Johnson (ECM Nymburk) 19.5
4. Nestoras Kommatos (Aris Thessaloniki) 18.8
5. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 18.6
6. Jiri Zidek (ECM Nymburk) 18
7. Nebojsa Bogavac (Hemofarm Vrsac) 17.7
8. Nenad Canak (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 17.6
9. Steven Goodrich (BC Kyiv) 17.2
10. Troy Coleman (Kalev Tallinn) 16.8
11. Milan Gurovic (NIS Vojvodina Novi Sad) 16.76
12. Jason Sasser (GHP Bamberg) 16.71

Assists
1. Stevin Smith (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 6.8
2. Randolph Childress (SLUC Nancy) 5.4
... Maurice Whitfield (ECM Nymburk) 5.4
4. Petr Samoilenko (UNICS Kazan) 5.1
5. Vidas Ginevicius (Alita Alytus) 4.5
6. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Athens) 4.4
7. Vasilis Spanoulis (Maroussi Athens) 4.28
8. Zakhar Pashutin (Ural Great Perm) 4.2
9. John Celestand (BC Kyiv) 4.0
10. Armands Skele (Anwil Wloclawek) 4
11. Denis Mujagic (ECM Nymburk) 3.857
12. Dror Hagag (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 3.85

Rebounds
1. Chris Ensminger (GHP Bamberg) 12.5
2. Christophe Beghin (Telindus Oostende) 8.3
3. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 8.18
4. Ksystof Lavrinovic (Ural Great Perm) 8.13
5. JoJo Garcia (SLUC Nancy) 7.9
6. Steven Goodrich (BC Kyiv) 7.3
7. Stanislav Balashov (BC Kyiv) 7.2
8. Andrej Botichev (Azovmash Mariupol) 7.07
9. Eric Campbell (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 7.05
10. Joey Beard (Telindus Oostende) 6.8
11. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Peristeri Athens) 6.5
12. Gennadiy Kuznyetsov (MBC Odessa) 6.3

Steals
1. Vidas Ginevicius (Alita Alytus) 2.9
2. Denis Mujagic (ECM Nymburk) 2.7
3. Stevin Smith (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 2.58
4. Bekir Yarangume (Turk Telekom Ankara) 2.57
5. Duane Woodward (EKA AEL Limassol) 2.4
6. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Athens) 2.3

Blocks
1. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Peristeri Athens) 2.5
2. Vincent Jones (Ural Great Perm) 2.2
3. Andris Biedrins (Skonto Riga) 1.8
4. Ksystof Lavrinovic (Ural Great Perm) 1.7
5. Janar Talts (Kalev Tallinn) 1.53
6. Denis Ershov (Khimki Moscow) 1.5

Índer
05-15-2006, 12:53 AM
2004-05 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Sarunas Jasikevicius, Anthony Parker, Nikola Vujcic, Maceo Baston, Deon Thomas, Nestoras Kommatos, Derrick Sharp, Tal Burstein, Yaniv Green, Gur Shelef, Yotam Halperin, Assaf Dotan (C: Pini Gershon)

Runner-up: TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Spain) Luis Scola, Arvydas Macijauskas, Jose Manuel Calderon, Travis Hansen, Kornel David, Andrew Betts, Tiago Splitter, Pablo Prigioni, Sergi Vidal, Robert Conley, Roberto Gabini, Omar Quintero (C: Dusko Ivanovic)

Third in F4: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dimitrios Diamantidis, Jaka Lakovic, Ibrahim Kutluay, Mike Batiste, Fragiskos Alvertis, Vlado Scepanovic, Patrick Femerling, Nikos Chatzivrettas, Lonny Baxter, Darryl Middleton, Georgios Kalaitzis, Kostas Tsartsaris, Dimitrios Papanikolau, Dusan Sakota, Tracy Murray (C: Zeljko Obradovic)

Fourth in F4: CSKA Moscow (Russia) Marcus Brown, David Andersen, Antonio Granger, Theodoros Papaloukas, John-Robert Holden, Martin Muursepp, Dimos Dikoudis, Alexei Savrasenko, Sergei Monya, Sergei Panov, Zakhar Pashutin, Vasili Zavoruev, Yaroslav Korolev (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Willie Solomon, Henry Domercant, Goran Nikolic, Nikola Prkacin, Dusan Kecman, Ermal Kuqo, Kaya Peker, Ender Arslan, Mustafa Abi, Alper Yilmaz, Cenk Akyol, Baris Ermis, Valentin Pastal

Quarterfinalist: Ulker Istanbul (Turkey) Serkan Erdogan, Saulius Stombergas, Eurelijus Zukauskas, Kerem Gonlum, Virginijus Praskevicius, Dusan Vukcevic, Kerem Tunceri, Tutku Acik, Fatih Solak, Ersan Ilyasova, Oguz Savas, Dion Glover, David Jackson

Quarterfinalist: Benetton Treviso (Italy) Massimo Bulleri, Ramunas Siskauskas, Marlon Garnett, Marcus Goree, Joey Beard, Denis Marconato, David Bluthenthal, Paccelis Morlende, Matteo Soragna, Andrea Bargnani, Uros Slokar, Olivier Ilunga, Luca Sottana, Gabriel Szalay, Agostino Li Vecchi

Quarterfinalist: Scavolini Pesaro (Italy) Charles Smith, Scoonie Penn, Marko Milic, Hanno Mottola, Robert Archibald, Alessandro Frosini, Teemu Rannikko, Tomas Ress, Matteo Malaventura, Silvio Gigena, German Scarone, James Forrest, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Giovanni Tomassini, Andrea Lagioia


Marko Popovic(Cibona) 39 pts vs.Estudiantes (4/5, 6/9, 13/15)
Nikos Chatzis(AEK) 37 pts vs.Maccabi (2/5, 7/11, 12/12)
Marque Perry(Olympiacos) 36 pts vs.Cibona (8/11, 5/9, 5/6)
Willie Solomon(Efes Pilsen) 35 pts vs.Partizan (6/8, 5/9, 8/8)
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 35 pts vs.Olympiacos (13/16, 0/1, 9/11)
Luis Scola(TAU) 34 pts @Benetton (15/16 2p, 4/4 FT)
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 34 pts vs.Zalgiris (4/7, 4/9, 14/15)
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 33 pts @ASVEL (13/17 2p, 7/8 FT)
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 32 pts vs.AEK (2/2, 6/12, 10/10)
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (4/7, 7/13, 3/4)
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 32 pts vs.Maccabi (6/11, 5/10, 5/6)
Serkan Erdogan(Ulker) 32 pts vs.Montepaschi (9/13, 2/5, 8/8)
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 31 pts vs.Zalgiris (8/13, 1/4, 12/14)
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 30 pts vs.Zalgiris (7/12, 5/11, 1/4)
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 30 pts vs.Montepaschi (13/18, 0/3, 4/5)
David Andersen(CSKA) 30 pts @Skyliners (10/13 2p, 10/12 FT)
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 30 pts vs.Benetton (9/10, 2/7, 6/6)
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 30 pts @CSKA (10/18, 1/2, 7/9)
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 29 pts vs.TAU (10/16, 1/3, 6/7)
Robert Pack(Zalgiris) 29 pts @AEK (10/14, 1/3, 6/6)
Robert Pack(Zalgiris) 29 pts vs.Climamio (10/19, 1/2, 6/9)
Henry Domercant(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts @AEK (4/7, 6/9, 3/4)
Henry Domercant(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts @Panathinaikos (6/9, 2/4, 11/12)
Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona) 29 pts vs.Olimpija (9/12, 2/3, 5/5)
Marino Bazdaric(Olimpija) 29 pts vs.Zalgiris (3/8, 7/11, 2/2)
Tyrone Ellis(Skyliners) 29 pts @Benetton (5/9, 5/9, 4/5)

1. Charles Smith (Scavolini) 20.6 (won 'Alphonso Ford Top Scorer' trophy)
2. Chris Williams (Skyliners) 18.9
3. Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 18
4. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 17.9
5. Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU) 17.8
6. Robert Pack (Zalgiris) 17.3
7. Louis Bullock (Real) 17.1
8. Serkan Erdogan (Ulker) 16.6
9. Milos Vujanic (Climamio) 16.5
10. Mire Chatman (Pau Orthez) 16.3
11. Marcus Brown (CSKA) 15.9
12. Vladimer Boisa (Olimpija) 15.7


Nikos Zisis(AEK) 13 ast vs.Maccabi
David Vanterpool(Montepaschi) 11 ast @ASVEL
David Vanterpool(Montepaschi) 10 ast vs.Scavolini
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 10 ast @Ulker
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 10 ast vs.Ulker
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 9 ast @AEK
Marcus Brown(CSKA) 9 ast @Barcelona
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 9 ast vs.Scavolini
Nikos Zisis(AEK) 9 ast @ASVEL
Nikos Zisis(AEK) 8 ast vs.ASVEL
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast @Cibona
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast @Olimpija
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Benetton
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Ulker
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 8 ast vs.Unicaja
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Scavolini
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Montepaschi
Dainius Salenga(Zalgiris) 8 ast @Barcelona
Dainius Salenga(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.ASVEL
Vule Avdalovic(Partizan) 8 ast @Efes Pilsen
Vule Avdalovic(Partizan) 8 ast vs.Estudiantes
Tomas Pacesas(Prokom) 8 ast vs.Climamio
Tomas Pacesas(Prokom) 8 ast vs.Estudiantes
Elmer Bennett(Real) 8 ast vs.CSKA
Marcus Brown(CSKA) 8 ast @Ulker
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Gianmarco Pozzecco(Climamio) 8 ast @Estudiantes (in 15 minutes!)
Robert Pack(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.TAU
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 8 ast vs.Zalgiris
Marko Popovic(Cibona) 8 ast @Real
Massimo Bulleri(Benetton) 8 ast @Pau Orthez
Gianluca Basile(Climamio) 8 ast vs.Cibona
Kerem Tunceri(Ulker) 8 ast @Maccabi
Andres Rodriguez(Olimpija) 8 ast vs.Zalgiris
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 8 ast vs.Pau Orthez

1. Mire Chatman (Pau Orthez) 6.2
2. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Maccabi) 5.3
3. Nikos Zisis (AEK) 4.4
4. Vule Avdalovic (Partizan) 4.1
5. Tomas Pacesas (Prokom) 4.0
6. Marko Popovic (Cibona) 4
7. Scoonie Penn (Scavolini) 3.85
8. Theodoros Papaloukas (CSKA) 3.82
9. Kerem Tunceri (Ulker) 3.6
10. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 3.58
11. David Vanterpool (Montepaschi) 3.578
12. Pascal Roller (Skyliners) 3.571


Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 20 reb @Estudiantes
Stephane Pelle(ASVEL) 20 reb vs.Scavolini
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 18 reb vs.AEK
Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) 18 reb vs.Scavolini
David Andersen(CSKA) 15 reb vs.Panathinaikos
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 15 reb @TAU
Marcus Goree(Benetton) 15 reb @Skyliners
Andrija Zizic(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Olympiacos
Andrija Zizic(Cibona) 14 reb @Climamio
Andrija Zizic(Cibona) 14 reb vs.Real
Kerem Gonlum(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Kerem Gonlum(Ulker) 14 reb @TAU
Huseyin Besok(ASVEL) 14 reb vs.Zalgiris
Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 14 reb vs.Olympiacos
Sandro Nicevic(AEK) 14 reb @Olimpija
Felipe Reyes(Real) 14 reb @Cibona
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 14 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Joey Beard(Benetton) 14 reb @Ulker
Ruben Garces(Estudiantes) 14 reb vs.Prokom
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 14 reb @AEK
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 13 reb @Montepaschi
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 13 reb @Scavolini
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 13 reb vs.Skyliners
Luis Scola(TAU) 13 reb @CSKA
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 13 reb @Climamio
Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 13 reb vs.CSKA
Saulius Stombergas(Ulker) 13 reb @Skyliners
Kostas Tsartsaris(Panathinaikos) 13 reb @Skyliners
Quadre Lollis(AEK) 13 reb @Montepaschi
Dzenan Rahimic(Pau Orthez) 13 reb @Skyliners

1. Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 10.6
2. Ruben Garces (Estudiantes) 8.7
3. Huseyin Besok (ASVEL) 8
4. Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 7.8
5. Felipe Reyes (Real) 7.7
6. Stephane Pelle (ASVEL) 7.28
7. Denis Marconato (Benetton) 7.22
8. Kerem Gonlum (Ulker) 7.1
9. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Ulker) 7
... David Andersen (CSKA) 7
11. Chris Williams (Skyliners) 6.85
12. Andrija Zizic (Cibona/Barcelona) 6.8


Chris Williams(Skyliners) 9 stl @CSKA
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 6 stl @TAU
Willie Solomon(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl vs.Panathinaikos
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 6 stl vs.Maccabi
Sergio Rodriguez(Estudiantes) 6 stl vs.Efes Pilsen
Carlos Jimenez(Estudiantes) 6 stl vs.Cibona
Marcus Goree(Benetton) 6 stl vs.TAU
Vule Avdalovic(Partizan) 6 stl vs.Prokom
Felipe Reyes(Real) 6 stl vs.Estudiantes

1. Chris Williams (Skyliners) 2.7
2. Charles Smith (Scavolini) 2.5
3. David Vanterpool (Montepaschi) 2.15
4. Scoonie Penn (Scavolini) 2.14
... Saso Ozbolt (Olimpija) 2.14
6. Vule Avdalovic (Partizan) 2.1


Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 7 blk @Panathinaikos
Alexei Savrasenko(CSKA) 6 blk @TAU
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 5 blk @Climamio
Adam Wojcik(Prokom) 5 blk vs.Olympiacos
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 5 blk vs.Zalgiris
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 4 blk vs.Barcelona
Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 4 blk @Benetton
Eurelijus Zukauskas(Ulker) 4 blk @Cibona
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 4 blk vs.TAU
Alexei Savrasenko(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Skyliners
Thierry Rupert(Pau Orthez) 4 blk vs.Skyliners
Denis Marconato(Benetton) 4 blk @TAU
Luis Scola(TAU) 4 blk vs.Skyliners
Sandro Nicevic(AEK) 4 blk @Zalgiris
Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 4 blk vs.Pau Orthez
Robert Gulyas(Olympiacos) 4 blk @Prokom
Benjamin Eze(Montepaschi) 4 blk @Scavolini

1. Eurelijus Zukauskas (Ulker) 1.8
2. Fran Vazquez (Unicaja) 1.6
3. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 1.5
4. Darjus Lavrinovic (Zalgiris) 1.3
... Thierry Rupert (Pau Orthez) 1.3
6. Denis Marconato (Benetton) 1.0


2004-05 ULEB CUP
Winner: Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (Lithuania) Robertas Javtokas, Roberts Stelmahers, Haris Mujezinovic, Gintaras Einikis, Tyrone Nesby, Fred House, Simas Jasaitis, Tomas Delininkatis, Andrius Slezas, Saulius Kuzminskas, Rolandas Jarutis, Povilas Cukinas, Mindaugas Lukauskis, Kestutis Sestokas (C: Tomo Mahoric)

Runner-up: Makedonikos Kozani (Greece) Slaven Rimac, Andre Hutson, Pete Mickeal, Nenad Canak, Grigorij Hizhnjak, Dragan Lukovski, Manolis Papamakarios, Alekos Petroulas, Panagiotis Kafkis, Dimitrios Spanoulis, Kostas Charalampidis, Dusan Kecman, Argirios Daliaris, Dusan Jelic, Sokratis Gizogiannis, Scoonie Penn (C: Argyris Pedoulakis)

Semifinalist: Pamesa Valencia (Spain) Igor Rakocevic, Dejan Tomasevic, Fabricio Oberto, Alejandro Montecchia, Federico Kammerichs, Pedro Llompart, Victor Luengo, Alex Urtasun, Oscar Yebra, Oliver Arteaga, Germaine Jackson, Cyril Julian, Ademola Okulaja, Antoine Rigaudeau, Robert Archibald, Bryce Drew, Alvin Jones, Asier Garcia

Semifinalist: Hemofarm Vrsac (S&M) Milenko Topic, Nebojsa Bogavac, Vonteego Cummings, Jasmin Hukic, Petar Popovic, Bojan Bakic, Sasa Vasiljevic, Savo Dikanovic, Vladimir Tica, Antonio Meeking, Milutin Aleksic, Milos Borisov, Nenad Misanovic, Boris Savovic, Miljan Rakic


2004-05 FIBA EUROPE LEAGUE
Winner: Dynamo St.Petersburg (Russia) Kelly McCarty, Ognjen Askrabic, Ed Cota, Jon Stefansson, Vladimir Veremeenko, Andrei Ivanov, Vladimir Shevel, Denis Khloponin, David Bluthenthal, Mate Milisa, Andrei Sepelev, Igor Krotenkov, Anatoli Goritskov, Dramir Zibirov (C: David Blatt)

Runner-up: BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Marcelo Nicola, Kresimir Loncar, Sergei Chikalkin, LaMarr Greer, Marcus Norris, Ioannis Giannoulis, Andrii Lebediev, Edmunds Valeiko, Nikolai Khryapa, Veljko Mrsic, Oleg Saltovets, Oleksiy Pecherov, Viktor Herasymchuk, Dmytro Dyatlovsky, Volodimir Orlenko (C: Renato Pasquali)

Third in F4: Khimki Moscow (Russia) Oscar Torres, Melvin Booker, Ruben Wolkowyski, Vasili Karasev, Alexander Petrenko, Alexei Savkov, Denis Ershov, Vladimir Vuksanovic, Igor Zamanski, Mikhail Soloviev, Sergei Krasnikov, Roman Levter

Fourth in F4: Fenerbahce Istanbul (Turkey) Damir Mrsic, Marc Salyers, Chris Booker, Trevor Harvey, Omer Onan, Erdal Bibo, Rasim Basak, Emre Ekim, Baris Guney, Zeki Gulay, Altan Cetinkaya, Levent Bilgin, Dogus Balbay


Points
1. Alvin Young (Bnei Hasharon) 22.6
2. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 21.3
3. Shammond Williams (UNICS Kazan) 21.1
4. Christian Dalmau (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 20.41
5. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 20.4
6. Samuel Hoskin (Ural Great Perm) 20.2
7. Aleksandar Zecevic (Verviers-Pepinster) 20
8. Kelly McCarty (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 19.4
9. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 19.36
10. Kelvin Gibbs (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 19.33
11. Lior Eliyahu (Hapoel Galil Elyon) 19.0
... Sharon Shason (Ural Great Perm) 19.0

Assists
1. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 7.1
2. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 6.1
3. Ed Cota (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 6.0
4. Curtis McCants (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 5.6
5. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 5.5
6. Shammond Williams (UNICS Kazan) 5.4
7. Lior Lubin (Azovmash Mariupol) 4.84
8. Gordan Firic (BS Energy Braunschweig) 4.81
9. Hakan Koseoglu (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 4.6
... Eric Micoud (JDA Dijon) 4.6
11. Melvin Booker (Khimki Moscow) 4.21
12. Asim Pars (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 4.2

Rebounds
1. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 11.8
2. Aerick Sanders (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 10.0
3. Samuel Hoskin (Ural Great Perm) 9.0
4. Chris Booker (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 8.58
5. Joe Spinks (Demon Astronauts Amsterdam) 8.57
6. James Potter (Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut) 8.2
7. Marc Salyers (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 8.1
8. Luc-Arthur Vebobe (Paris Basket Racing) 8
... Marcus Douthit (Verviers-Pepinster) 8
10. Alex Jensen (Tuborg Pilsener Izmir) 7.9
11. Boniface Ndong (JDA Dijon) 7.8
12. Travon Bryant (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 7.7

Steals
1. Alvin Young (Bnei Hasharon) 3.1
2. Joe Spinks (Demon Astronauts Amsterdam) 2.7
3. Khalid El-Amin (Besiktas Istanbul) 2.6
4. Justin Hamilton (Iraklis Thessaloniki) 2.4
5. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 2.21
6. Kelvin Gibbs (Hapoel Tel Aviv) 2.2

Blocks
1. Toni Simik (Fersped-Rabotnicki Skopje) 2
2. Nedzad Sinanovic (Verviers-Pepinster) 1.8
... Marcus Douthit (Verviers-Pepinster) 1.8
4. Art Long (Azovmash Mariupol) 1.6
5. Denis Ershov (Khimki Moscow) 1.52
6. Eric Campbell (Strauss Iscar Nahariya) 1.5

Índer
05-15-2006, 01:16 AM
2005-06 EUROLEAGUE
Winner: CSKA Moscow (Russia) John-Robert Holden, Trajan Langdon, David Vanterpool, Theodoros Papaloukas, Matjaz Smodis, David Andersen, Alexei Savrasenko, Tomas Van Den Spiegel, Sergei Panov, Zakhar Pashutin, Nikita Kurbanov, Vasili Zavoruev, Vladimir Dyachok, Anatoli Kashirov, Nikita Shabalkin (C: Ettore Messina)

Runner-up: Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) Anthony Parker, Nikola Vujcic, Maceo Baston, Willie Solomon, Jamie Arnold, Tal Burstein, Derrick Sharp, Kirk Penney, Yaniv Green, Sharon Shason, Assaf Dotan, Omri Caspi (C: Pini Gershon)

Third in F4: TAU Ceramica Vitoria (Spain) Luis Scola, Pablo Prigioni, Serkan Erdogan, Kornel David, Travis Hansen, Tiago Splitter, Roko-Leni Ukic, Predrag Drobnjak, Sergi Vidal, Casey Jacobsen, Lionel Chalmers, Jordi Grimau, Oscar Garcia (C: Velimir Perasovic)

Fourth in F4: Winterthur FC Barcelona (Spain) Juan Carlos Navarro, Gregor Fucka, Shammond Williams, Bootsy Thornton, Gianluca Basile, Michalis Kakiouzis, Denis Marconato, Rodrigo De La Fuente, Jordi Trias, Roger Grimau, Marc Gasol, Victor Sada, Milos Vujanic, Ed Cota (C: Dusko Ivanovic)

Quarterfinalist: Panathinaikos Athens (Greece) Dimitrios Diamantidis, Jaka Lakovic, Vlado Scepanovic, Vasilis Spanoulis, Fragiskos Alvertis, Mike Batiste, Dejan Tomasevic, Nikos Chatzivrettas, Georgios Kalaitzis, Kostas Tsartsaris, Dimitrios Papanikolau, Patrick Femerling, Dusan Sakota, Brandon Hunter

Quarterfinalist: Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) Tyus Edney, Sofoklis Schortsanitis, Quincy Lewis, Andrija Zizic, Renaldas Seibutis, Nikos Chatzis, Nikos Barlos, Panagiotis Vasilopoulos, Christos Charisis, Manolis Papamakarios, Lazaros Agadakos, Georgios Printezis, Ivan Koljevic, Nikos Argyropoulos, Dimitrios Kalaitzidis, Matt Freije

Quarterfinalist: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (Turkey) Antonio Granger, Marko Popovic, Nikola Prkacin, Henry Domercant, Kerem Gonlum, Ermal Kuqo, Kaya Peker, Ender Arslan, Cenk Akyol, Mustafa Abi, Alper Yilmaz, Baris Ermis, Mutlu Demir

Quarterfinalist: Real Madrid (Spain) Louis Bullock, Igor Rakocevic, Venson Hamilton, Mickael Gelabale, Moustapha Sonko, Felipe Reyes, Alex Scales, Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca, Axel Hervelle, Marko Tomas, Nedzad Sinanovic, Hector Garcia, Josh Fisher, Oscar Gonzalez, Roberto Nunez


Luis Scola(TAU) 36 pts @Bamberg (13/20 2p, 10/11 FT)
Rimantas Kaukenas(Montepaschi) 33 pts vs.Real (6/9, 3/5, 12/16)
Juan Carlos Navarro(Barcelona) 32 pts @Zalgiris (7/13, 4/8, 6/7)
Antonio Granger(Efes Pilsen) 30 pts @Benetton (7/9, 5/8, 1/2)
Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts @Olympiacos (1/2, 6/11, 9/10)
Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 29 pts vs.AJ Milano (3/4, 7/9, 2/2)
Willie Solomon(Maccabi) 29 pts vs.Olympiacos (8/10, 3/6, 4/5)
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 29 pts @Efes Pilsen (12/17 2p, 5/9 FT)
Drew Nicholas(Benetton) 29 pts @Cibona (4/9, 4/6, 9/11)

1. Drew Nicholas (Benetton) 18.4 (won 'Alphonso Ford Top Scorer' trophy)
2. Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 17.0
3. Dejan Milojevic (Partizan) 16.4
4. Louis Bullock (Real) 15.8
5. Marcus Brown (Unicaja) 15.3
6. Rimantas Kaukenas (Montepaschi) 15.14
7. Juan Carlos Navarro (Barcelona) 15.13
8. Goran Jagodnik (Prokom) 15.0
9. Willie Solomon (Maccabi) 15
10. Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 14.88
11. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 14.84
12. Igor Rakocevic (Real) 14.8


Vrbica Stefanov(Ulker) 12 ast vs.Climamio
Lonnie Cooper(Pau Orthez) 12 ast vs.Partizan
Tyus Edney(Olympiacos) 11 ast vs.Cibona
Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 11 ast vs.Prokom
Aymeric Jeanneau(Strasbourg) 11 ast vs.Benetton
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 11 ast vs.Strasbourg
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 11 ast @Bamberg
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 10 ast @Benetton
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 10 ast @Olimpija
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 10 ast @CSKA
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 10 ast vs.Zalgiris
Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA) 10 ast @Ulker
Tyus Edney(Olympiacos) 9 ast vs.Barcelona
Tyus Edney(Olympiacos) 9 ast @AJ Milano
Shammond Williams(Barcelona) 9 ast @Zalgiris
Vrbica Stefanov(Ulker) 9 ast @Pau Orthez
Dante Calabria(AJ Milano) 9 ast vs.Olympiacos
Lonnie Cooper(Pau Orthez) 9 ast vs.Montepaschi
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 9 ast vs.Panathinaikos
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 9 ast @Strasbourg
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 8 ast vs.Olimpija
Willie Solomon(Maccabi) 8 ast vs.Efes Pilsen
Willie Solomon(Maccabi) 8 ast @Ulker
Tyus Edney(Olympiacos) 8 ast vs.Barcelona
Shammond Williams(Barcelona) 8 ast vs.Cibona
Pepe Sanchez(Unicaja) 8 ast vs.Zalgiris
Tomas Masiulis(Prokom) 8 ast vs.Cibona
Kenny Anderson(Zalgiris) 8 ast vs.Barcelona

1. Pablo Prigioni (TAU) 6.2
2. Tyus Edney (Olympiacos) 4.4
3. Shammond Williams (Barcelona) 4.28
4. Lonnie Cooper (Pau Orthez) 4.21
5. Theodoros Papaloukas (CSKA) 4.0
6. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 3.9
7. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 3.7
8. Yotam Halperin (Olimpija) 3.5
9. Aymeric Jeanneau (Strasbourg) 3.4
10. Roberts Stelmahers (Rytas) 3.3
11. Pepe Sanchez (Unicaja) 3.16
12. Vasilis Spanoulis (Panathinaikos) 3.13


Spencer Nelson(Bamberg) 20 reb vs.Benetton
Mirsad Turkcan(Ulker) 19 reb vs.Pau Orthez
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 17 reb @Unicaja
Travis Watson(Climamio) 17 reb vs.Olimpija
Amit Tamir(AEK) 16 reb vs.Benetton
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 15 reb vs.CSKA
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 15 reb @CSKA
Mike Batiste(Panathinaikos) 15 reb @Benetton
Felipe Reyes(Real) 15 reb @Montepaschi
Mirsad Turkcan(Ulker) 15 reb @Montepaschi
Mirsad Turkcan(Ulker) 14 reb vs.Real
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Luis Scola(TAU) 14 reb @Strasbourg
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 14 reb @Panathinaikos
Mike Batiste(Panathinaikos) 14 reb vs.Efes Pilsen
Felipe Reyes(Real) 14 reb @Ulker
Kerem Gonlum(Efes Pilsen) 14 reb @Cibona
Travis Watson(Climamio) 14 reb vs.Maccabi
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 14 reb @Barcelona
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 14 reb vs.Barcelona
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 13 reb @Barcelona
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 13 reb @AJ Milano
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 13 reb vs.Cibona
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 13 reb @TAU
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 13 reb @Benetton
Spencer Nelson(Bamberg) 13 reb @Benetton
Spencer Nelson(Bamberg) 13 reb vs.Rytas
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 13 reb vs.AEK
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 13 reb @Prokom
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 13 reb vs.Real
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 13 reb vs.Ulker
Daniel Santiago(Unicaja) 13 reb @Ulker
Joseph Blair(AJ Milano) 13 reb vs.Barcelona
Diego Fajardo(AJ Milano) 13 reb @Cibona
Tyrone Grant(AJ Milano) 13 reb vs.Cibona
Felipe Reyes(Real) 13 reb vs.CSKA
Kerem Gonlum(Efes Pilsen) 13 reb @AJ Milano
Ioannis Bouroussis(AEK) 13 reb vs.Strasbourg

1. Dejan Milojevic (Partizan) 10.0
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Ulker) 8.9
3. Darjus Lavrinovic (Zalgiris) 8.3
4. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 8.2
5. Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 8.0
6. Spencer Nelson (Bamberg) 7.9
7. David Andersen (CSKA) 7.6
8. Felipe Reyes (Real) 7.5
9. Travis Watson (Climamio) 7.3
10. Joseph Blair (AJ Milano) 7.2
11. Ioannis Bouroussis (AEK) 7.1
12. Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 6.9


Jeff Trepagnier(Ulker) 11 stl vs.Partizan
Pablo Prigioni(TAU) 9 stl vs.Strasbourg
Jeff Trepagnier(Ulker) 7 stl @Montepaschi
Kaya Peker(Efes Pilsen) 7 stl vs.Cibona
Travis Watson(Climamio) 7 stl vs.TAU
Ricardo Greer(Strasbourg) 7 stl vs.Climamio
Mikhalis Pelekanos(AEK) 7 stl vs.Climamio
Dimitrios Diamantidis(Panathinaikos) 6 stl vs.Real
Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 6 stl vs.Efes Pilsen
David Vanterpool(CSKA) 6 stl vs.Partizan
Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Rytas
Henry Domercant(Efes Pilsen) 6 stl @Prokom
Louis Bullock(Real) 6 stl @Partizan
Dalibor Bagaric(Climamio) 6 stl vs.TAU
Gerald Brown(Partizan) 6 stl vs.Real

1. Jeff Trepagnier (Ulker) 3.0
2. Ricardo Greer (Strasbourg) 2.4
3. Nate Green (Climamio) 2.33
4. Dimitrios Diamantidis (Panathinaikos) 2.30
5. Mikhalis Pelekanos (AEK) 2.27
6. Yotam Halperin (Olimpija) 2.21


Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 6 blk vs.TAU
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 5 blk @Bamberg
Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) 5 blk vs.CSKA
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 5 blk vs.AEK
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 4 blk @Climamio
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 4 blk @Bamberg
Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris) 4 blk @Strasbourg
Venson Hamilton(Real) 4 blk @Partizan
Venson Hamilton(Real) 4 blk vs.Maccabi
Venson Hamilton(Real) 4 blk vs.Climamio
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 4 blk vs.Barcelona
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 4 blk vs.Maccabi
Marcus Haislip(Ulker) 4 blk @Montepaschi
Marcus Haislip(Ulker) 4 blk vs.Unicaja
Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) 4 blk vs.Real
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 4 blk @Efes Pilsen
Alexei Savrasenko(CSKA) 4 blk vs.Bamberg
Matjaz Smodis(CSKA) 4 blk @Pau Orthez
Kornel David(TAU) 4 blk vs.Bamberg
Marcus Goree(Benetton) 4 blk vs.Cibona
Tomas Masiulis(Prokom) 4 blk vs.Efes Pilsen
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca(Real) 4 blk vs.Partizan
Povilas Cukinas(Rytas) 4 blk vs.TAU

1. Darjus Lavrinovic (Zalgiris) 2.1
2. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 1.9
3. Venson Hamilton (Real) 1.6
4. Marcus Haislip (Ulker) 1.5
5. Marcus Goree (Benetton) 1.4
6. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 1.3


2005-06 ULEB CUP
Winner: Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Mire Chatman, Lazaros Papadopoulos, Ruben Douglas, Antonios Fotsis, Hanno Mottola, Fedor Likholitov, Bojan Popovic, Dmitri Domani, Valentin Kubrakov, Sergei Bykov, Yuri Vasiliev, Sergei Romanov, George Tsintsadze, Ivan Shiryaev (C: Dusan Ivkovic)

Runner-up: Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) Ryan Stack, Corey Brewer, Mike Wilkinson, Terrel Castle, Alexander Koul, Georgios Sigalas, Kenny Taylor, Nikolai Padius, Antonios Asimakopoulos, Dimitrios Charitopoulos, Nikos Orfanos, Savas Kamperidis, Vladimir Petrovic, Dimitrios Karadolamis, Marios Matalon (C: Andrea Mazzon)

Semifinalist: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Israel) Horace Jenkins, Mario Austin, Meir Tapiro, Roger Mason, Matan Naor, Tamar Slay, Erez Markovich, Ido Kozikaro, Guy Kantor, Yizhaq Ohanon, Raviv Limonad, Eilon Zagury

Semifinalist: Hemofarm Vrsac (S&M) Robert Conley, Milenko Topic, Zlatko Bolic, Nebojsa Joksimovic, Vladan Vukosavljevic, Rashad Wright, Slavko Stefanovic, Miljan Rakic, Savo Djikanovic, Milos Markovic, Velimir Radinovic, Branko Jereminov, Boris Savovic, Uros Nikolic, Milos Borisov, Miljan Pupovic


2005-06 FIBA EUROCUP
Winner: Joventut Badalona (Spain) Rudy Fernandez, Elmer Bennett, Lubos Barton, Andrew Betts, Paco Vazquez, Alex Mumbru, Robert Archibald, Jesse Young, Aloysius Anagonye, Marcelinho Huertas, Dmitri Flis, Andre Turner, Ricky Rubio, Pau Ribas, Henk Norel (C: Aito Garcia Reneses)

Runner-up: Khimki Moscow (Russia) Oscar Torres, Ruben Wolkowyski, Melvin Booker, Gianmarco Pozzecco, Boris Gorenc, Alexander Petrenko, Denis Ershov, Vitali Fridzon, Sergei Krasnikov, Alexei Savkov, Mikhail Soloviev, Roman Levter, Ademola Okulaja, Sergei Karaulov, Andrei Tsypatchev (C: Sergei Elevich)

Third in F4: BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ratko Varda, Goran Nikolic, Dusan Kecman, Kresimir Loncar, Dragan Lukovski, LaMarr Greer, Michael Harris, Guilherme Giovannoni, Leonid Iailo, Andrii Lebediev, Afik Nissim, Artem Butsky, Mark Jones, Oleg Saltovets, Shahar Gordon

Fourth in F4: Dynamo St.Petersburg (Russia) Kelly McCarty, Ognjen Askrabic, Vladimir Veremeenko, Jerry McCullough, Darryl Middleton, Grigorij Hizhnjak, Damir Miljkovic, Denis Khloponin, Andrei Ivanov, Victor Keyru, Dramir Zibirov, Igor Krotenkov, Taras Osipov, Alexei Surovtsev


Points
1. Khalid El-Amin (Azovmash Mariupol) 19.7
2. Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 19.6
3. Kaspars Kambala (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 17.3
4. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 17.1
5. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 16.8
6. Todor Gecevski (KK Zadar) 16.1
7. Radoslav Rancik (CEZ Nymburk) 15.9
8. Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 15.55
9. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Honda Athens) 15.54
10. Jarod Stevenson (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 15.2
11. Adam Hess (CEZ Nymburk) 15.0
12. Frankie King (Privatbank EKA AEL Limassol) 14.9

Assists
1. Maurice Whitfield (CEZ Nymburk) 5.8
2. Elmer Bennett (Joventut Badalona) 5.46
3. Stevin Smith (Dynamo Moscow Region) 5.41
4. Igor Milicic (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 4.4
5. Ognjen Askrabic (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 3.9
6. Jerry McCullough (Dynamo St.Petersburg) 3.75
7. Immanuel McElroy (RheinEnergie Koln) 3.73
8. Khalid El-Amin (Azovmash Mariupol) 3.58
... Damir Mrsic (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 3.58
10. Mark Dickel (Lokomotiv Rostov) 3.57
11. Melvin Booker (Khimki Moscow) 3.47
12. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Khimki Moscow) 3.4

Rebounds
1. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 11.5
2. Kebu Stewart (Vertical Vision Cantu) 10.4
3. Adam Hess (CEZ Nymburk) 7.8
4. Todor Gecevski (KK Zadar) 7.5
5. Kevin Fletcher (Era Slask Wroclaw) 7.4
6. Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 7.3
7. George Evans (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 7.1
8. Ruben Wolkowyski (Khimki Moscow) 6.8
9. Cory Violette (Fenerbahce Istanbul) 6.7
10. Immanuel McElroy (RheinEnergie Koln) 6.66
11. Oscar Torres (Khimki Moscow) 6.64
12. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 6.5

Steals
1. Stevin Smith (Dynamo Moscow Region) 2.25
2. George Evans (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 2.21
3. Dean Oliver (KK Zadar) 2.1
4. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi Honda Athens) 2
... Radoslav Rancik (CEZ Nymburk) 2
6. Lior Lubin (Azovmash Mariupol) 1.8

Blocks
1. Serhiy Lishchuk (Azovmash Mariupol) 1.25
2. Marcin Gortat (RheinEnergie Koln) 1.2
3. Ruben Wolkowyski (Khimki Moscow) 1.1
4. Kevin Fletcher (Era Slask Wroclaw) 1.0
5. Jaime Lloreda (Lokomotiv Rostov) 0.92
6. Nikita Morgunov (Dynamo Moscow Region) 0.91

Índer
05-21-2006, 04:50 PM
ULEB CUP seasons (72 clubs from 21 countries):

Italy(10): Olimpia Breil Milano, (Metis/Corimec) Varese, Vertical Vision Cantu, WWF Virtus Bologna, Amatori Snaidero Udine, Eurocellulari Roseto, Generali Group Trieste, Pompea Napoli, Virtus Lottomatica Roma, Landi Renzo Reggio Emilia

Spain(8): Real Madrid, Pamesa Valencia, Adecco Estudiantes Madrid, Joventut Badalona, Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada, Caprabo Lleida, Etosa Alicante, (Auna) Gran Canaria

Greece(6): PAOK Thessaloniki, Aris (Egnatia Bank) Thessaloniki, Makedonikos Kozani, Panionios Athens, Maroussi Honda Athens, Ionikos NF Egnatia Bank

Germany(6): Alba Berlin, Telekom Baskets Bonn, (Opel/Deutsche Bank) Skyliners Frankfurt, RheinEnergie Koln, BS|Energy Braunschweig, GHP Bamberg

France(5): Adecco ASVEL Villeurbanne, Cholet Basket, BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque, Le Mans Sarthe Basket, Elan Chalon sur Saone

Serbia&Montenegro(5): Buducnost Podgorica, Redstar/Crvena Zvezda Belgrade, FMP Zeleznik (Reflex) Belgrade, Hemofarm Vrsac, KK Atlas Belgrade

Belgium(5): Telindus Oostende, Spirou Region Wallone Charleroi, RBC Verviers-Pepinster, Liege Basket, Euphony Bree

Turkey(3): Turk Telekom Ankara, Darussafaka Istanbul, Besiktas Colaturka Istanbul
Russia(3): Dynamo Moscow, UNICS Kazan, Ural Great Perm
Croatia(3): KK Zadar, KK Zagreb, Croatia Insurance Split
Poland(3): Prokom Trefl Sopot, Deichmann Slask Wroclaw, Anwil Wloclawek
Netherlands(3): EiffelTowers Nijmegen, (Ricoh/Demon) Astronauts Amsterdam, MPC Capitals Groningen
Portugal(3): Benfica Lisbon, Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar, Queluz Sintra PM
Slovenia(2): Pivovarna Lasko, Krka Novo Mesto
Lithuania(1): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
Israel(1): Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Latvia(1): BK Ventspils
Bulgaria(1): Lukoil Academic Sofia
Austria(1): Superfund Bulls Kapfenberg
United Kingdom(1): Brighton Bears
Hungary(1): Debreceni Vadkakasok


30+ POINTS

2002-03
Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 37 pts vs.Gravelines (7/13, 4/7, 11/16)
Richard Scott(Fuenlabrada) 35 pts @T.Bonn (13/17, 1/1, 6/8)
Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 34 pts vs.Cholet (4/11, 8/16, 2/2)
Casey Calvary(Chalon) 33 pts @Estudiantes (11/13, 3/4, 2/2)
Juan Espil(Joventut) 32 pts @Udine (4/5, 6/8, 6/6)
Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 31 pts @Trieste (7/12, 5/7, 2/3)
Ufuk Sarica(Darussafaka) 31 pts vs.Estudiantes (5/9, 4/8, 9/12)
Miroslav Radosevic(Roseto) 31 pts @Oostende (7/9, 2/4, 11/13)
Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 31 pts @Charleroi (4/9, 5/12, 8/9)
Joe Spinks(Ricoh) 31 pts @Zadar (8/14, 3/7, 6/8)
Boris Gorenc(Varese) 30 pts @Lleida (9/15, 1/3, 9/10)
Nate Erdmann(Trieste) 30 pts vs.RheinEnergie (9/12, 2/6, 6/8)
Eddie Shannon(Ural Great) 30 pts vs.Joventut (5/8, 5/7, 5/6)
Alberto Angulo(Lleida) 30 pts vs.Varese (4/7, 2/2, 16/16)

2003-04
Randy Duck(Brighton) 49 pts vs.Cholet (12/23, 4/10, 13/17)
Charles Smith(Virtus) 37 pts @Pepinster (3/5, 8/14, 7/9)
Lonnie Cooper(Breil) 36 pts @Lukoil (5/9, 6/11, 8/8)
Kaspars Kambala(Real) 35 pts @Lukoil (13/18 twos, 9/12 FT)
Chris Mims(EiffelTowers) 35 pts vs.Buducnost (12/20 twos, 11/11 FT)
Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 34 pts @T.Bonn (8/12, 3/10, 9/11)
Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 34 pts vs.Reflex (8/12, 3/9, 9/11)
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 34 pts vs.Zagreb (14/17 twos, 6/10 FT)
Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 34 pts @Atlas (9/17, 1/4, 13/13)
Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 33 pts vs.Atlas (7/14, 3/4, 10/10)
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 33 pts vs.Zagreb (7/10, 3/14, 10/16)
Jerry McCullough(Varese) 33 pts @Charleroi (6/14, 3/5, 12/13)
Lou Roe(Alicante) 32 pts vs.Ventspils (8/15, 3/4, 7/11)
A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 32 pts @Atlas (11/15 twos, 10/13 FT)
Randy Duck(Brighton) 32 pts vs.Ionikos (10/14, 2/4, 6/9)
Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Prokom (8/14, 3/5, 6/9)
Igor Rakocevic(Redstar) 31 pts vs.Varese (9/13, 2/8, 7/9)
Terrell Lyday(Cholet) 31 pts @Ionikos (5/7, 5/7, 6/7)
Predrag Savovic(Charleroi) 31 pts @Estudiantes (3/5, 7/13, 4/6)
Mire Chatman(Ventspils) 30 pts vs.Redstar (5/9, 4/9, 8/10)
Shane Heal(Makedonikos) 30 pts vs.Le Mans (8/18, 3/7, 5/7)
Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 30 pts vs.Virtus (12/13, 1/1, 3/3)
Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 30 pts @Auna (9/16, 2/6, 6/10)

2004-05
Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 39 pts vs.T.Bonn (4/10, 7/10, 10/12)
Michael Watson(Slask) 39 pts @Redstar (7/13, 4/11, 13/14)
Fred House(Rytas) 38 pts @Slask (7/9, 5/6, 9/9)
Ivan Koljevic(Buducnost) 38 pts vs.PAOK (4/7, 5/8, 15/15)
Marko Marinovic(Reflex) 37 pts @Turk Telekom (6/10, 5/8, 10/11)
Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 36 pts vs.Alba (5/7, 6/12, 8/13)
Trajan Langdon(Dynamo) 34 pts @Aris (5/7, 7/10, 3/3)
Willie Deane(Turk Telekom) 34 pts @Dynamo (5/12, 7/12, 3/3)
Igor Rakocevic(Pamesa) 32 pts vs.Rytas (5/9, 4/7, 10/11)
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 32 pts vs.Aris (4/6, 5/10, 9/10)
Bill Edwards(RheinEnergie) 32 pts vs.Liege (9/11, 3/6, 5/7)
Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 32 pts vs.Hemofarm (9/10, 1/2, 11/13)
Michael Watson(Slask) 32 pts vs.Napoli (4/8 twos, 8/21 threes)
Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 32 pts vs.Gravelines (6/8, 3/9, 11/13)
DeJuan Collins(Aris) 31 pts @Turk Telekom (5/10, 2/4, 15/18)
William Avery(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Varese (6/9, 5/10, 4/4)
Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 31 pts @Rytas (4/8, 3/8, 14/15)
Mike Penberthy(Napoli) 30 pts @Slask (4/11, 5/15, 7/8)
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 30 pts @Cantu (5/6, 5/8, 5/10)
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 30 pts @Aris (6/8, 4/11, 6/6)
Lynn Greer(Dynamo) 30 pts @Hemofarm (4/9, 6/7, 4/4)
Igor Rakocevic(Pamesa) 30 pts @Joventut (8/14, 1/2, 11/13)
Jeff Trepagnier(Napoli) 30 pts @Benfica (8/11, 4/6, 2/4)
Andre Hutson(Makedonikos) 30 pts vs.Pivovarna (11/20, 0/1, 8/15)
Tyrone Nesby(Rytas) 30 pts @Pamesa (5/9, 5/10, 5/5)
Marcus Wilson(Gravelines) 30 pts @Buducnost (4/8, 6/9, 4/4)

2005-06
Milan Gurovic(Redstar) 35 pts vs.Dynamo (3/7, 7/10, 8/10)
Mario Austin(Hapoel) 34 pts @Dynamo (10/19, 4/6, 2/3)
Ryan Stack(Aris) 34 pts vs.Panionios (9/17, 2/2, 10/12)
Savas Iliadis(Panionios) 34 pts @Aris (9/13, 1/4, 13/15)
Corey Brewer(Aris) 32 pts vs.Lukoil (8/11, 1/4, 13/13)
Horace Jenkins(Hapoel) 31 pts vs.Dynamo (5/12, 5/7, 6/6)
Mike Penberthy(Alba) 31 pts vs.Aris (2/5, 7/13, 6/6)
Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 31 pts vs.Alba (7/11, 4/6, 5/5)
David Hawkins(Roma) 30 pts vs.Hapoel (6/14, 4/10, 6/6)
Michal Ignerski(Anwil) 30 pts vs.R.Emilia (5/6, 5/8, 5/7)
Julius Jenkins(Euphony) 30 pts @Alba (10/14, 3/5, 1/3)
Rasheed Brokenborough(Ventspils) 30 pts @R.Emilia (7/13, 4/7, 4/4)


Points per game in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 21.4
2. Jamie Arnold (Krka) 20.87
3. Marko Popovic (Zadar) 20.85
4. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh) 20.3
5. Nate Erdmann (Trieste) 19.8
6. Boris Gorenc (Varese) 19.3
7. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 19
8. Demetrius Alexander (Udine) 18.7
9. Richard Scott (Fuenlabrada) 17.8
10. Kenyan Weaks (Pivovarna) 17.7

2003-04
1. Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 26.5
2. Willie Solomon (Hapoel) 24.1
3. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 20.8
4. Randy Duck (Brighton) 20.4
5. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 19.8
6. Vladimir Vuksanovic (Atlas) 19.77
7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 19.7
8. Jerry McCullough (Varese) 19.66
9. Tunji Awojobi (Hapoel) 19.6
10. Igor Rakocevic (Redstar) 19.3

2004-05
1. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 24
2. Mike Penberthy (Napoli) 22.1
3. Damir Mulaomerovic (PAOK) 21.2
4. Bill Edwards (RheinEnergie) 20.3
5. Marcus Faison (Charleroi) 19.8
6. Brent Wright (Ventspils) 19.7
7. Fred House (Rytas) 19.4
8. William Avery (Hapoel) 19.3
9. Jovo Stanojevic (Alba) 19.2
10. Jason Sasser (Ovarense) 18.5

2005-06
1. Horace Jenkins (Hapoel) 21.1
2. Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 20.8
3. David Hawkins (Roma) 19.8
4. Julius Jenkins (Euphony) 19.7
5. Michael Wright (Besiktas) 18.8
6. Corey Brewer (Aris) 18.5
7. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 18.3
8. Mike Penberthy (Alba) 17.3
9. Ruben Douglas (Dynamo) 17
10. Mario Austin (Hapoel) 16.9



9+ ASSISTS

2002-03
Terrence Rencher(T.Bonn) 11 ast vs.Fuenlabrada
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 9 ast vs.Zeleznik
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 9 ast @Oostende
Ivica Maric(Trieste) 9 ast @Chalon
Richard Barry(Cholet) 9 ast vs.Varese
Stanley Jackson(Chalon) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
Chris McGuthrie(Ricoh) 9 ast vs.Zadar

2003-04
Roko-Leni Ukic(Split) 14 ast @Ionikos
Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 13 ast vs.Virtus
Curtis McCants(Split) 12 ast @Cholet
Curtis McCants(Split) 10 ast vs.Brighton
Vladimir Krstic(Zadar) 10 ast @Atlas
Goran Jeretin(Redstar) 10 ast @Gravelines
Carles Marco(Joventut) 10 ast vs.Breil
Matthaios Sofogiannis(Ionikos) 10 ast vs.Split
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 10 ast vs.Zagreb
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 9 ast @Skyliners
Elmer Bennett(Real) 9 ast @Lukoil
Elmer Bennett(Real) 9 ast vs.Estudiantes
Ivan Tomas(Zagreb) 9 ast vs.Demon
Ivan Zoroski(Reflex) 9 ast vs.T.Bonn
Cedric Ferchaud(Cholet) 9 ast vs.Split

2004-05
Damir Mulaomerovic(PAOK) 13 ast @Gravelines
Damir Mulaomerovic(PAOK) 12 ast @Cholet
Sander Van der Holst(EiffelTowers) 11 ast @Le Mans
Dragan Lukovski(Makedonikos) 10 ast vs.Joventut
Dragan Lukovski(Makedonikos) 10 ast @Hemofarm
Demond Mallet(Bamberg) 10 ast vs.Darussafaka
Hollis Price(Le Mans) 10 ast vs.Hemofarm
Daniel Farabello(Varese) 10 ast vs.Queluz
Kyle Hill(Zadar) 10 ast @Capitals
Kyle Hill(Zadar) 9 ast @Cholet
Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 9 ast @Ovarense
Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Varese
William Avery(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Pamesa
Sani Becirovic(Varese) 9 ast @Queluz
Branko Milisavljevic(T.Bonn) 9 ast vs.Slask
Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 9 ast vs.Aris
Andrew Wisniewski(Redstar) 9 ast @Benfica
Salva Camps(Gran Canaria) 9 ast @Capitals

2005-06
Yohann Sangare(ASVEL) 10 ast @Hemofarm
Miguel Miranda(Queluz) 10 ast vs.Besiktas
Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 10 ast vs.Euphony
Lamont Jones(Lukoil) 9 ast @Estudiantes
Meir Tapiro(Hapoel) 9 ast vs.Redstar
Meir Tapiro(Hapoel) 9 ast @Dynamo
Horace Jenkins(Hapoel) 9 ast @Skyliners
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 9 ast vs.Alba
Michael Jordan(Ventspils) 9 ast vs.Aris


Assists per game in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. Richard Barry (Cholet) 5.3
2. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 5.1
3. Chris McGuthrie (Ricoh) 4.1
4. Terrence Rencher (T.Bonn) 3.9
5. Travis Conlan (Skyliners) 3.75
6. Mladen Erjavec (Zadar) 3.7
... Stanley Jackson (Chalon) 3.7
8. Ivan Tomeljak (Ricoh) 3.66
9. Eddie Shannon (Ural Great) 3.6
10. Ignacio Azofra (Estudiantes) 3.5

2003-04
1. Curtis McCants (Split) 6.7
2. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 5
3. Gordan Firic (Braunschweig) 4.75
4. Aaron Lucas (Rytas) 4.7
5. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 4.62
6. Doron Sheffer (Hapoel) 4.6
... Tomas Pacesas (Prokom) 4.6
8. Randy Duck (Brighton) 4.5
9. Ivan Tomas (Zagreb) 4.3
10. Terrence Rencher (RheinEnergie) 4.2

2004-05
1. Damir Mulaomerovic (PAOK) 7.2
2. Kyle Hill (Zadar) 5.8
3. Laurent Sciarra (Gravelines) 5.7
4. William Avery (Hapoel) 5.2
... Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 5.2
6. Roderick Blakney (Maroussi) 5
7. Cuneyt Erden (Darussafaka) 4.8
8. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 4.7
9. Sani Becirovic (Varese) 4.6
10. Stanley Jackson (Chalon) 4.4

2005-06
1. Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 6.3
2. Kerem Tunceri (Besiktas) 5.2
3. Meir Tapiro (Hapoel) 4.5
... Goran Jeretin (Redstar) 4.5
5. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 4.2
... Travis Conlan (Euphony) 4.2
7. Horace Jenkins (Hapoel) 3.9
8. Jermaine Guice (Le Mans) 3.8
9. Sergio Rodriguez (Estudiantes) 3.7
... Gerrod Henderson (Redstar) 3.7



15+ REBOUNDS

2002-03
Aleksandar Radojevic(T.Bonn) 20 reb vs.Gravelines
Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 18 reb @Gravelines
K'Zell Wesson(Cholet) 18 reb vs.Zadar
Shawnelle Scott(Varese) 18 reb @Zadar
Zan Tabak(Joventut) 17 reb vs.T.Bonn
Francesco Vescovi(Varese) 16 reb vs.Zadar
Shawnelle Scott(Varese) 16 reb vs.Lleida
Joe Spinks(Ricoh) 16 reb vs.Cholet
Michael Ruffin(Lleida) 16 reb vs.Ural Great
Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 15 reb @Lleida
K'Zell Wesson(Cholet) 15 reb vs.Ricoh
Jamie Arnold(Krka) 15 reb @Estudiantes
Hrvoje Perincic(Zadar) 15 reb @Ricoh
Cedric Miller(Gravelines) 15 reb vs.Fuenlabrada

2003-04
Jason Forrestal(Superfund) 18 reb vs.RheinEnergie
Jason Forrestal(Superfund) 18 reb @Auna
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 17 reb vs.Zagreb
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 17 reb vs.Breil
A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 17 reb vs.Atlas
Dan Callahan(Varese) 17 reb vs.Ventspils
Dejan Milojevic(Buducnost) 16 reb vs.Braunschweig
Igor Perica(Gravelines) 16 reb @Varese
Rashon Turner(Le Mans) 16 reb @Buducnost
Koen Rouwhorst(Demon) 16 reb vs.Zagreb
Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb vs.Superfund
Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb vs.Varese
Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 16 reb @Auna
Geert Hammink(RheinEnergie) 15 reb @Atlas
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 15 reb @Demon
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 15 reb vs.Skyliners
Acie Earl(Buducnost) 15 reb vs.Braunschweig
Acie Earl(Buducnost) 15 reb vs.Makedonikos
Kendrick Warren(Brighton) 15 reb vs.Prokom
Kendrick Warren(Brighton) 15 reb vs.Ionikos
Jose Lopez Valera(Alicante) 15 reb vs.Varese

2004-05
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 22 reb @Aris
Troy Ostler(Liege) 18 reb vs.EiffelTowers
Fabricio Oberto(Pamesa) 16 reb vs.Chalon
Mason Rocca(Napoli) 16 reb vs.T.Bonn
Thabo Sefolosha(Chalon) 16 reb vs.Queluz
Andre Hutson(Makedonikos) 15 reb vs.Joventut
Rashon Turner(Le Mans) 15 reb vs.Ventspils
Leon Trimmingham(Hapoel) 15 reb @Varese
Carlos Andrade(Queluz) 15 reb vs.Varese

2005-06
Mario Austin(Hapoel) 17 reb vs.Dynamo
Mario Austin(Hapoel) 17 reb vs.Roma
Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 17 reb vs.Redstar
Yahor Meshcharakou(UNICS) 16 reb @Charleroi
Mario Austin(Hapoel) 15 reb @Dynamo
Vincent Masingue(ASVEL) 15 reb @Hemofarm
Charles Gaines(ASVEL) 15 reb @Anwil
Terrance Thomas(Ventspils) 15 reb vs.Alba
Brian Lynch(Euphony) 15 reb vs.Hapoel


Rebounds per game in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. K'Zell Wesson (Cholet) 12.7
2. Jamie Arnold (Krka) 11.3
3. Felipe Reyes (Estudiantes) 9.5
4. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 9
5. Shawnelle Scott (Varese) 8.8
6. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 8.4
7. Aleksandar Radojevic (T.Bonn) 8
8. Hrvoje Perincic (Zadar) 7.8
9. Zvonimir Ridl (Ricoh) 7.1
10. Geert Hammink (RheinEnergie) 7
... Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 7

2003-04
1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 12.7
2. Geert Hammink (RheinEnergie) 11.3
3. Jason Forrestal (Superfund) 10
4. Igor Perica (Gravelines) 9.7
5. Kendrick Warren (Brighton) 9.3
6. Axel Hervelle (Pepinster) 9.2
7. Mario Kasun (Skyliners) 8.8
8. Rashon Turner (Le Mans) 8.3
9. Dejan Milojevic (Buducnost) 8.2
10. Darius Hall (Pepinster) 7.9

2004-05
1. Chris Ensminger (Bamberg) 10.6
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Dynamo) 10.2
3. Mason Rocca (Napoli) 10.1
4. K'Zell Wesson (Gravelines) 9.4
5. Andre Hutson (Makedonikos) 9.3
6. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 8.9
7. Troy Ostler (Liege) 8.7
8. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 8.5
... Michael Wright (Alba) 8.5
10. Thabo Sefolosha (Chalon) 7.7

2005-06
1. Mario Austin (Hapoel) 9.4
2. Michael Wright (Besiktas) 8.1
3. Malick Badiane (Skyliners) 8
... David Simon (Lukoil) 8
5. Roger Huggins (Euphony) 7.8
6. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 7.7
... Terrance Thomas (Ventspils) 7.7
8. Dennis Latimore (Demon) 7.3
9. Huseyin Besok (Le Mans) 7.2
10. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 7



7+ STEALS

2002-03
Andrea Meneghin(Varese) 8 stl vs.Lleida
Jaume Comas(Lleida) 8 stl @Ricoh
Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 7 stl @Trieste
Hernan Jasen(Estudiantes) 7 stl @Trieste

2003-04
Jerry McCullough(Varese) 11 stl vs.Redstar
Daniel Farabello(Varese) 7 stl vs.Ventspils
Mario Gigena(Breil) 7 stl vs.Lukoil
Andres Pelussi(Virtus) 7 stl vs.Hapoel
Kristaps Purnis(Ventspils) 7 stl @Redstar

2004-05
Valerio Spinelli(Napoli) 10 stl @Redstar
Kevin Rice(Darussafaka) 10 stl @Pivovarna
Kevin Rice(Darussafaka) 8 stl vs.Pivovarna
Fred House(Rytas) 8 stl @Redstar
William Avery(Hapoel) 8 stl @Varese
Patrick Lee(Debreceni) 8 stl vs.Buducnost
DeJuan Collins(Aris) 7 stl vs.Rytas
Bojan Popovic(Reflex) 7 stl @Dynamo
Damir Krupalija(Charleroi) 7 stl @Debreceni
Jason Gardner(Oostende) 7 stl @Zadar

2005-06
David Hawkins(Roma) 8 stl vs.Dynamo
Mire Chatman(Dynamo) 7 stl vs.Redstar
Matan Naor(Hapoel) 7 stl vs.Dynamo
Terrell McIntyre(R.Emilia) 7 stl vs.Anwil
Niels Meijer(Demon) 7 stl vs.Anwil


Steals per game in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 4.1
2. Travis Conlan (Skyliners) 2.6
3. Marko Milic (Roseto) 2.5
4. Boris Gorenc (Varese) 2.4
5. Francesco Vescovi (Varese) 2.3

2003-04
1. Jerry McCullough (Varese) 4.8
2. Joe Spinks (Demon) 4.3
3. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 3.2
4. Curtis McCants (Split) 2.8
5. Teddy Gipson (Demon) 2.7

2004-05
1. Kevin Rice (Darussafaka) 4.2
2. Bojan Popovic (Reflex) 3.4
3. Fred House (Rytas) 3.3
4. Marcus Faison (Charleroi) 3
5. Daniel Farabello (Varese) 2.9

2005-06
1. David Hawkins (Roma) 2.9
2. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.8
3. Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 2.6
4. Bojan Popovic (Dynamo) 2.5
5. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 2.4
... Travis Conlan (Euphony) 2.4



5+ BLOCKS

2002-03
Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 7 blk @Lleida
Mario Kasun(Skyliners) 5 blk vs.Pivovarna
Aleksandar Radojevic(T.Bonn) 5 blk vs.Gravelines
Vincent Jones(Darussafaka) 5 blk vs.RheinEnergie

2003-04
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 7 blk @Split
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 7 blk @Brighton
Cyril Akpomedah(Cholet) 7 blk vs.Split
Erik Nelson(EiffelTowers) 7 blk vs.Le Mans
Kimani Ffriend(Reflex) 6 blk vs.Joventut
Didier Ilunga-Mbenga(Charleroi) 6 blk vs.Estudiantes
Zan Tabak(Joventut) 5 blk @Breil
Fran Vazquez(Auna) 5 blk vs.Zadar
Lou Roe(Alicante) 5 blk vs.Charleroi
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 5 blk vs.Demon
Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 5 blk vs.Redstar
Filip Dylewicz(Prokom) 5 blk @Brighton
Martins Skirmants(Ventspils) 5 blk @Alicante

2004-05
Andre Riddick(Charleroi) 8 blk @Alba
Martins Skirmants(Ventspils) 7 blk @EiffelTowers
Cyril Akpomedah(Cholet) 6 blk vs.Capitals
Venson Hamilton(Joventut) 6 blk @Bamberg
Venson Hamilton(Joventut) 5 blk vs.Bamberg
Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 5 blk vs.Benfica
Albert Miralles(Cantu) 5 blk @Reflex
Slavko Vranes(Buducnost) 5 blk @Charleroi
Marcin Gortat(RheinEnergie) 5 blk vs.EiffelTowers
Janar Talts(RheinEnergie) 5 blk vs.Liege
Raitis Grafs(Slask) 5 blk @Redstar

2005-06
Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 5 blk vs.Redstar
Malick Badiane(Skyliners) 5 blk @Redstar
Leroy Watkins(Queluz) 5 blk vs.Charleroi
Yves Dupont(Euphony) 5 blk vs.Hapoel


Blocks per game in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.7
2. Maceo Baston (Joventut) 2.1
3. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 1.9
4. Mario Kasun (Skyliners) 1.7
5. Fabricio Oberto (Pamesa) 1.4
... Ognjen Askrabic (Zeleznik) 1.4
... Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 1.4

2003-04
1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 3.1
2. Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 2.5
3. Fran Vazquez (Auna) 2.3
4. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 2.1
5. Kimani Ffriend (Reflex) 1.7

2004-05
1. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 3.2
2. Martins Skirmants (Ventspils) 2.3
3. Slavko Vranes (Buducnost) 2.2
4. Cyril Akpomedah (Cholet) 2.1
5. Venson Hamilton (Joventut) 2

2005-06
1. Ryan Stack (Aris) 1.7
... Mile Ilic (Zeleznik) 1.7
3. Andre Riddick (Charleroi) 1.5
... David Simon (Lukoil) 1.5
5. Malick Badiane (Skyliners) 1.4
... Alain Koffi (Le Mans) 1.4
... Nenad Misanovic (Redstar) 1.4
... Leroy Watkins (Queluz) 1.4

Índer
05-21-2006, 05:01 PM
38+ INDEX RATINGS

2002-03
Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 45 @Trieste
Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 42 @Zadar
Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 40 @Udine
Jamie Arnold(Krka) 40 @Darussafaka
Maceo Baston(Joventut) 39 @Fuenlabrada
Alberto Angulo(Lleida) 39 vs.Varese
Richard Scott(Fuenlabrada) 39 @T.Bonn
Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 38 vs.Krka
Mikhail Mikhailov(Udine) 38 vs.T.Bonn
Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 38 @Trieste
Chris Anstey(Ural Great) 38 vs.Gravelines
Miroslav Radosevic(Roseto) 38 @Oostende
Eddie Shannon(Ural Great) 38 vs.Joventut
Nikolai Khryapa(Ural Great) 38 vs.Fuenlabrada

2003-04
Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 55 vs.Zagreb
Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 48 vs.Atlas
Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 45 vs.Reflex
Todor Stoykov(Lukoil) 45 vs.Zagreb
Randy Duck(Brighton) 45 vs.Cholet
Jerry McCullough(Varese) 41 vs.Redstar
Chris Mims(EiffelTowers) 41 vs.Buducnost
Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 40 vs.Virtus
A.J. Bramlett(Lleida) 40 @Atlas
Curtis McCants(Split) 40 vs.Ionikos
Lou Roe(Alicante) 39 @Ventspils
Lou Roe(Alicante) 38 vs.Ventspils
Mate Milisa(EiffelTowers) 38 vs.Braunschweig

2004-05
Fred House(Rytas) 50 @Slask
Ivan Koljevic(Buducnost) 46 vs.PAOK
Troy Ostler(Liege) 45 vs.EiffelTowers
Kimani Ffriend(Hapoel) 43 @Varese
Marko Marinovic(Reflex) 43 @Turk Telekom
Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 41 vs.Cantu
John Whorton(Darussafaka) 41 vs.Pivovarna
Michael Watson(Slask) 41 @Redstar
Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 40 vs.Hemofarm
Nebojsa Bogavac(Hemofarm) 40 @Dynamo
Bill Edwards(RheinEnergie) 39 vs.Liege
Marcus Faison(Charleroi) 39 vs.Alba
Brent Wright(Ventspils) 39 vs.RheinEnergie
Fred House(Rytas) 38 vs.Slask
Ninoslav Marjanovic(Buducnost) 38 @Debreceni

2005-06
Ryan Stack(Aris) 46 vs.Alba
Corey Brewer(Aris) 43 vs.Lukoil
Savas Iliadis(Panionios) 43 @Aris
Mario Austin(Hapoel) 41 @Skyliners
Huseyin Besok(Le Mans) 38 vs.Skyliners


Average index rating in the Regular Season:

2002-03
1. Chris Anstey (Ural Great) 26.3
2. Jamie Arnold (Krka) 26.2
3. Maceo Baston (Joventut) 23.3
4. Felipe Reyes (Estudiantes) 22.4
5. Eddie Shannon (Ural Great) 21.9
6. Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 21.1
7. Ognjen Askrabic (Zeleznik) 20.5
8. K'Zell Wesson (Cholet) 20.4
9. Boris Gorenc (Varese) 20
10. Marko Popovic (Zadar) 18.8

2003-04
1. Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 30.8
2. Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 27.1
3. Jerry McCullough (Varese) 24.4
4. Tunji Awojobi (Hapoel) 23.8
5. Mire Chatman (Ventspils) 22.4
6. Geert Hammink (RheinEnergie) 21.9
7. Willie Solomon (Hapoel) 21.7
8. Lou Roe (Alicante) 20.6
9. Curtis McCants (Split) 20.2
10. Darius Hall (Pepinster) 20

2004-05
1. Brent Wright (Ventspils) 26.8
2. Jimail Ball (Cholet) 24.6
3. Andre Hutson (Makedonikos) 24.1
4. Fred House (Rytas) 23.9
5. Damir Mulaomerovic (PAOK) 23.8
6. Mirsad Turkcan (Dynamo) 23.66
7. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 23.6
8. Todor Stoykov (Lukoil) 22.8
9. Marcus Faison (Charleroi) 21.8
... Michael Wright (Alba) 21.8

2005-06
1. Mario Austin (Hapoel) 23.6
2. Lamont Jones (Lukoil) 23.1
3. Horace Jenkins (Hapoel) 22.1
4. Michael Wright (Besiktas) 21.4
5. Corey Brewer (Aris) 20.4
6. Vladan Vukosavljevic (Hemofarm) 19.1
7. Julius Jenkins (Euphony) 18.9
8. Larry Lewis (Alicante) 18.8
9. David Hawkins (Roma) 18.7
... Dusko Savanovic (Zeleznik) 18.7



(fd: fouls drawn / tur: turnover)

Details of TOP TEN INDEX RATINGS

- Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil/2003-04): 55
34 pts, 17 reb, 7 ast, 4 blk, 3 tur, 8 fd vs.Zagreb in 45 min (14/17 2p, 6/10 FT)

- Fred House (Rytas/2004-05): 50
38 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast, 3 stl, 1 blk, 3 tur, 8 fd @Slask in 27 min (7/9 2p, 5/6 3p, 9/9 FT)

- Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund/2003-04): 48
33 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast, 2 stl, 1 blk, 1 tur, 11 fd vs.Atlas in 36 min (7/14 2p, 3/4 3p, 10/10 FT)

- Ryan Stack (Aris/2005-06): 46
29 pts, 12 reb, 2 blk, 1 stl, 1 tur, 8 fd vs.Alba in 29 min (7/9 2p, 1/2 3p, 12/14 FT)

- Ivan Koljevic (Buducnost/2004-05): 46
38 pts, 7 ast, 2 stl, 1 reb, 2 tur, 8 fd vs.PAOK in 30 min (4/7 2p, 5/8 3p, 15/15 FT)

- Willie Solomon (Hapoel/2003-04): 45
34 pts, 7 ast, 7 reb, 4 stl, 2 tur, 9 fd vs.Reflex in 37 min (8/12 2p, 3/9 3p, 9/11 FT)

- Todor Stoykov (Lukoil/2003-04): 45
33 pts, 13 reb, 10 ast, 1 stl, 1 blk, 3 tur, 13 fd vs.Zagreb in 55 min (7/10 2p, 3/14 3p, 10/16 FT)

- Acie Earl (Darussafaka/2002-03): 45
23 pts, 9 reb, 7 stl, 4 ast, 1 tur, 13 fd @Trieste in 37 min (7/13 2p, 1/3 3p, 6/7 FT)

- Randy Duck (Brighton/2003-04): 45
49 pts, 6 ast, 4 reb, 3 stl, 5 tur, 14 fd vs.Cholet in 45 min (12/23 2p, 4/10 3p, 13/17 FT)

- Troy Ostler (Liege/2004-05): 45
28 pts, 18 reb, 3 ast, 2 blk, 0 tur, 5 fd vs.EiffelTowers in 31 min (6/9 2p, 4/8 3p, 4/5 FT)


Weekly MVPs:

2002-03
Regular Season
Week 1: Jamie Arnold(Krka) 40
Week 2: Nikolai Khryapa(Ural Great) 38
Week 3: Miroslav Radosevic(Roseto) 38
Week 4: Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 32
Week 5: Acie Earl(Darussafaka) 45
Week 6: Alberto Angulo(Lleida) 39
Week 7: Vincent Jones(Darussafaka) 35
Week 8: Maceo Baston(Joventut) 39
Week 9: Juan Espil(Joventut) 34
Week 10: Joe Spinks(Ricoh) 32

Eighthfinals Game 1: Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 38
Eighthfinals Game 2: Michael Ruffin(Lleida) 30
Quarterfinals Game 1: Juan Espil(Joventut) 36
Quarterfinals Game 2: Ognjen Askrabic(Zeleznik) 32
Semifinals Game 1: Dejan Tomasevic(Pamesa) 27
Semifinals Game 2: Nikola Radulovic(Joventut) 22


2003-04
Regular Season
Week 1: Priest Lauderdale(Lukoil) 55
Week 2: Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 48
Week 3: Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 35
Week 4: Jerry McCullough(Varese) 41
Week 5: Jamie Arnold(Joventut) 35
Week 6: Chris Mims(EiffelTowers) 41
Week 7: Rasheed Brokenborough(Superfund) 37
Week 8: Tunji Awojobi(Hapoel) 40
Week 9: Erik Nelson((EiffelTowers) 34
Week 10: Randy Duck(Brighton) 45

Eighthfinals Game 1: Kimani Ffriend(Reflex) 35
Eighthfinals Game 2: Jaume Comas(Lleida) 32
Quarterfinals Game 1: Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) & Doron Sheffer(Hapoel) 24
Quarterfinals Game 2: Robertas Javtokas(Rytas) 35
Semifinals Game 1: Antonio Bueno(Real) 33
Semifinals Game 2: Willie Solomon(Hapoel) 45


2004-05
Regular Season
Week 1: Marko Marinovic(Reflex) 43
Week 2: John Whorton(Darussafaka) 41
Week 3: Michael Watson(Slask) 41
Week 4: Kimani Ffriend(Hapoel) 43
Week 5: Ivan Koljevic(Buducnost) 46
Week 6: Fred House(Rytas) 50
Week 7: Bill Edwards(RheinEnergie) 39
Week 8: Troy Ostler(Liege) 45
Week 9: Matt Nielsen(PAOK) 37
Week 10: Marcus Faison(Charleroi) & Brent Wright(Ventspils) 39

Eighthfinals Game 1: Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 36
Eighthfinals Game 2: Nebojsa Bogavac(Hemofarm) 40
Quarterfinals Game 1: Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 33
Quarterfinals Game 2: Milenko Topic(Hemofarm) 32
Semifinals Game 1: Nebojsa Bogavac(Hemofarm) & Igor Rakocevic(Pamesa) 36
Semifinals Game 2: Pete Mickeal(Makedonikos) 40


2005-06
Regular Season
Week 1: Ksystof Lavrinovic(UNICS) 36
Week 2: Vladan Vukosavljevic(Hemofarm) 35
Week 3: Julius Jenkins(Euphony) 36
Week 4: Huseyin Besok(Le Mans) 38
Week 5: Corey Brewer(Aris) 43
Week 6: Ryan Stack(Aris) 46
Week 7: Mario Austin(Hapoel) 41
Week 8: Leroy Watkins(Queluz) 36
Week 9: Mire Chatman(Dynamo) 33
Week 10: Larry Lewis(Alicante) 36

Eighthfinals Game 1: Brian Lynch(Euphony) 33
Eighthfinals Game 2: Savas Iliadis(Panionios) 43
Quarterfinals Game 1: David Hawkins(Roma) 32
Quarterfinals Game 2: Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 34
Semifinals Game 1: Lazaros Papadopoulos(Dynamo) 34
Semifinals Game 2: Mire Chatman(Dynamo) 29


Final MVP:
2002-03 Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa)
2003-04 Kelly McCarty (Hapoel)
2004-05 Robertas Javtokas (Rytas)
2005-06 Ruben Douglas (Dynamo)


Only one player managed to produce a Triple Double in the ULEB Cup history:

Todor Stoykov (Lukoil/2003-04): 33 pts, 13 reb, 10 ast vs.KK Zagreb

Índer
05-21-2006, 08:23 PM
EUROLEAGUE

39+ INDEX RATINGS / average index rating (top twelve)

2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague
Kebu Stewart(Hapoel) 47 vs.Benetton
Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 45 vs.TAU
Carlton Myers(PAF) 45 vs.Real
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 44 vs.Cibona
Saulius Stombergas(TAU) 43 @AEK
Gregor Fucka(PAF) 43 vs.Real
Gregor Fucka(PAF) 42 vs.Zadar
Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 42 vs.PAOK
Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 42 vs.Verona
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 40 @AEK
Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 40 @TAU
Marko Jaric(Kinder) 40 vs.Estudiantes
Nikos Ekonomou(Olympiacos) 39 vs.Verona
Milenko Topic(Buducnost) 39 @Towers
Darko Krunic(Zadar) 39 vs.Lugano
Kris Hill(Ovarense) 39 @Real

1. Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 30.9
2. Derek Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 28.3
3. Alphonso Ford (Peristeri) 25.4
4. Gregor Fucka (PAF) 25.2
5. Louis Bullock (Verona) 22.9
6. Marcus Brown (Benetton) 21.4
7. Panagiotis Liadelis (PAOK) 21.3
8. Patrick Baldwin (Zadar) 21.2
9. Ioannis Giannoulis (PAOK) 21
10. Dino Radja (Olympiacos) 20.2
11. Sani Becirovic (Olimpija) 20.13
12. Kebu Stewart (Hapoel) 20.11


2001-02
Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 55 @Real
Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 47 vs.Oostende
Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 45 vs.Zadar
Dimos Dikoudis(AEK) 44 vs.Cibona
Mate Skelin(Krka) 44 @CSKA
Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 43 vs.Buducnost
Andrius Giedraitis(Oostende) 43 vs.Partizan
Vlado Scepanovic(Partizan) 42 @Ural Great
Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 42 @Real
Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 41 vs.CSKA
Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 41 vs.Ural Great
Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 41 vs.Ural Great
Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 40 vs.AEK
Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder) 39 vs.Barcelona
Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 39 @Skipper
Jovo Stanojevic(Partizan) 39 @Ural Great
Ralph Biggs(Oostende) 39 vs.Partizan
Asim Pars(Ulker) 39 vs.Towers

1. Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 25.8
2. Joseph Blair (Scavolini) 25.1
3. Mate Skelin (Krka) 25.0
4. Alphonso Ford (Olympiacos) 23.4
5. Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos) 23.1
6. Ruslan Avleev (Ural Great) 22.6
7. Jaka Lakovic (Krka) 22.4
8. Ralph Biggs (Oostende) 21.6
9. Grigorij Hizhnjak (Zalgiris) 21.5
10. Gregor Fucka (Skipper) 21.4
11. Marcus Goree (Skyliners) 21.0
12. Gordan Giricek (CSKA) 20.5


2002-03
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 43 vs.Panathinaikos
Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 40 vs.Buducnost
Hanno Mottola(TAU) 40 vs.Maccabi
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 39 vs.Buducnost
Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 39 vs.Skipper
Ignacio De Miguel(Olympiacos) 39 vs.Partizan

1. Milos Vujanic (Partizan) 24.5
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Montepaschi) 24
3. Joseph Blair (Ulker) 23.7
4. Kornel David (Zalgiris) 21.7
5. Marcus Brown (Efes Pilsen) 21.4
6. Quadre Lollis (Alba) 21.25
7. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 21.2
8. Kaspars Kambala (Efes Pilsen) 19.3
9. Jorge Garbajosa (Benetton) 19.2
10. Dejan Bodiroga (Barcelona) 18.9
11. Tyus Edney (Benetton) 18.2
12. Andres Nocioni (TAU) 18


2003-04
Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 63 @Skipper
Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 51 @Benetton
Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 50 vs.ASVEL
Andres Nocioni(TAU) 48 @Benetton
Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 47 @Ulker
Lynn Greer(Slask) 44 vs.Olympiacos
Vladimir Petrovic(Alba) 44 vs.Pamesa
Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 42 @Skipper
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40 @Montepaschi
Fred House(Partizan) 40 vs.Cibona
Dragan Lukovski(Pau Orthez) 40 vs.Roma

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 26.2
2. Lynn Greer (Slask) 24.2
3. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 22.2
4. Marcus Brown (CSKA) 21.5
5. Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU) 20.4
6. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 20
7. Joseph Blair (Ulker) 19.4
8. Horace Jenkins (AEK) 19.3
9. Dejan Tomasevic (Pamesa) 18.8
10. Jorge Garbajosa (Benetton) 18.0
11. Quadre Lollis (AEK) 18
12. Djuro Ostojic (Partizan) 17.8


2004-05
Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 55 vs.Olympiacos
Marko Popovic(Cibona) 54 vs.Estudiantes
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 47 @ASVEL
David Andersen(CSKA) 45 @Skyliners
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 45 vs.Pau Orthez
Luis Scola(TAU) 43 @Benetton
Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 42 vs.TAU
David Andersen(CSKA) 41 @Barcelona
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 41 vs.AEK
Marque Perry(Olympiacos) 41 vs.Cibona
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40 @Montepaschi
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40 vs.Montepaschi
Mire Chatman(Pau Orthez) 40 vs.Benetton
Charles Smith(Scavolini) 39 vs.Maccabi
Chris Williams(Skyliners) 39 @CSKA
Nikos Chatzis(AEK) 39 vs.Maccabi

1. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 24.8
2. Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 21.9
3. Chris Williams (Skyliners) 21.5
4. Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 21.2
5. Mire Chatman (Pau Orthez) 18.8
6. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 18.7
7. Charles Smith (Scavolini) 18.3
8. Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU) 18.2
9. Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi) 17.9
10. David Andersen (CSKA) 17.7
11. Vule Avdalovic (Partizan) 17.6
12. Ruben Garces (Estudiantes) 17.2


2005-06
Spencer Nelson(Bamberg) 48 vs.Benetton
Andrija Zizic(Olympiacos) 41 @Maccabi
Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 40 @Rytas
Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 39 @Real

1. Dejan Milojevic (Partizan) 23.5
2. Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 20.5
3. Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 19.3
4. Luis Scola (TAU) 18.8
5. Darjus Lavrinovic (Zalgiris) 18.7
6. David Andersen (CSKA) 17.9
7. Mirsad Turkcan (Ulker) 17.2
8. Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos) 17.0
9. Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 16.9
10. Drew Nicholas (Benetton) 16.6
11. Ricardo Greer (Strasbourg) 16.3
12. Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 15.6



TOP TWELVE index ratings:

- Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris/2003-04): 63
35 pts, 19 reb, 2 stl, 2 blk, 0 tur, 11 fd @Skipper in 38 min (11/14 2p, 13/13 FT)

- Jaka Lakovic (Krka/2001-02): 55
38 pts, 7 ast, 4 reb, 4 stl, 5 tur, 15 fd @Real in 40 min (5/8 2p, 4/5 3p, 16/19 FT)

- Dejan Milojevic (Partizan/2004-05): 55
35 pts, 14 reb, 5 stl, 3 ast, 0 tur, 7 fd vs.Olympiacos in 36 min (13/16 2p, 0/1 3p, 9/11 FT)

- Marko Popovic (Cibona/2004-05): 54
39 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast, 4 stl, 2 tur, 14 fd vs.Estudiantes in 33 min (4/5 2p, 6/9 3p, 13/15 FT)

- Jaka Lakovic (Panathinaikos/2003-04): 51
36 pts, 7 ast, 6 reb, 1 stl, 1 tur, 14 fd @Benetton in 43 min (5/8 2p, 4/9 3p, 14/16 FT)

- Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU/2003-04): 50
40 pts, 3 ast, 2 reb, 2 stl, 2 tur, 9 fd vs.ASVEL in 30 min (4/7 2p, 6/6 3p, 14/14 FT)

- Andres Nocioni (TAU/2003-04): 48
36 pts, 15 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 1 blk, 6 tur, 9 fd @Benetton in 39 min (10/11 2p, 3/4 3p, 7/9 FT)

- Spencer Nelson (Bamberg/2005-06): 48
23 pts, 20 reb, 7 ast, 3 stl, 1 blk, 2 tur, 7 fd vs.Benetton in 32 min (8/13 2p, 0/2 3p, 7/8 FT)

- Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris/2003-04): 47
25 pts, 16 reb, 4 ast, 1 blk, 4 tur, 9 fd @Ulker in 33 min (6/7 2p, 2/2 3p, 7/9 FT)

- Anthony Parker (Maccabi/2004-05): 47
33 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast, 3 stl, 2 blk, 3 tur, 10 fd @ASVEL in 37 min (13/17 2p, 7/8 FT)

- Ruslan Avleev (Ural Great/2001-02): 47
35 pts, 18 reb, 2 stl, 1 ast, 6 tur, 6 fd vs.Oostende in 38 min (11/16 2p, 1/1 3p, 10/11 FT)

- Kebu Stewart (Hapoel/2000-01): 47
35 pts, 9 reb, 1 ast, 1 blk, 4 tur, 12 fd vs.Benetton in 40 min (10/12 2p, 15/17 FT)


Average Index Rating, Regular Season Leaders:

2000-01 Dejan Tomasevic (Buducnost) 31.2 (named 'Regular Season MVP')
2001-02 Mirsad Turkcan (CSKA) 28.0 (named 'Regular Season MVP')
2002-03 Joseph Blair (Ulker) 25 (named 'Regular Season MVP')
2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 26.4 (named 'Regular Season MVP')
2004-05 Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 27.4
2005-06 Dejan Milojevic (Partizan) 23.5


Average Index Rating, TOP 16 Leaders:

2001-02 Alphonso Ford (Olympiacos) 26.6
2002-03 Mirsad Turkcan (Montepaschi) 27
2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 26
2004-05 David Andersen (CSKA) 25.6
2005-06 Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 25.1


TOP 16 MVPs (by votes of journalists):

2001-02 Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos)
2002-03 Mirsad Turkcan (Montepaschi)
2003-04 Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris)


Monthly MVPs & Monthly stats:

2004-05
November: Anthony Parker (Maccabi)
22.2 ppg, 4.7 apg, 3.7 rpg, 1.7 spg, 30.5 average rating. His team went 4-0

December: Serkan Erdogan (Ulker)
20 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 1.5 apg, 0.5 spg, 19.2 average rating. 15/29 3p (51.7%). His team went 4-0

January: Theodoros Papaloukas (CSKA)
9.5 ppg, 5.2 apg, 2.5 spg, 1 rpg, 17.5 average rating in 17.8 mpg. 13/19 2p, 12/13 FT. His team went 4-0

February: Jaka Lakovic (Panathinaikos)
18 ppg, 3.3 apg, 1.3 spg, 1 rpg, 23.3 average rating. 9/9 2p, 7/14 3p, 15/16 FT. His team went 3-0

March: Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU)
19.8 ppg, 4.2 apg, 1.8 rpg, 1.4 spg, 22.4 average rating. 30/33 FT. His team went 3-2

April: Marcus Brown (CSKA)
15 ppg, 5 apg, 4 rpg, 17 average rating. His team went 2-0 in the quarterfinals.


2005-06
November: Kaya Peker (Efes Pilsen)
16.7 ppg, 7.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 1.2 bpg, 20.2 average rating. 22/36 2p (61.1%). His team went 4-0

December: Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja)
16.5 ppg, 8.2 rpg, 3.5 apg, 1 spg, 1 bpg, 22 average rating. 15/26 3p (57.6%). His team went 4-0

January: Juan Carlos Navarro (Barcelona)
18.2 ppg, 5 apg, 3.2 rpg, 1.5 spg, 21 average rating. 13/24 3p (54.1%). His team went 4-0

February: Tyus Edney (Olympiacos)
19.6 ppg, 9 apg, 6 rpg, 1 spg, 31.3 average rating. 15/29 2p, 23/28 FT. His team went 3-0

March: Maceo Baston (Maccabi)
15.6 ppg, 6 rpg, 1.6 spg, 1.6 bpg, 20.4 average rating. 28/41 2p (68.2%), 19/22 FT. His team went 5-0

April: Trajan Langdon (CSKA)
18 ppg, 2.5 rpg, 2 spg, 17 average rating. 7/12 3p (58.3%), 5/6 FT. His team went 2-0 in the quarterfinals.


Euroleague MVPs:

2004-05 Anthony Parker (Maccabi)

17.9 ppg, 5.2 rpg, 3.5 apg, 2 spg, 24.8 average rating in 34 mpg, in 24 games

55.8 % 2p (120/215)
47.6 % 3p (20/42)
85.6 % FT (131/153)


2005-06 Anthony Parker (Maccabi)

14.8 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 3.7 apg, 1.6 spg, 20.5 average rating in 35 mpg, in 25 games

55.9 % 2p (122/218)
36.5 % 3p (19/52)
78.6 % FT (70/89)


Best Defender:
2004-05 Dimitrios Diamantidis (Panathinaikos)
2005-06 Dimitrios Diamantidis (Panathinaikos)


Rising Star:
2004-05 Erazem Lorbek (21 y.old/Climamio)
9.2 ppg, 4.9 rpg, 1.1 spg, 11.8 average rating in 22 mpg, in 20 games. 59.3% 2p (70/118)

2005-06 Andrea Bargnani (21 y.old/Benetton)
10.9 ppg, 4.1 rpg, 1.3 spg, 11.5 average rating in 21 mpg, in 18 games. 55.8% 2p (43/77)


WEEKLY MVPs:

2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague
Regular Season
Week 1: Panagiotis Liadelis(PAOK) 42
Week 2: Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) & Gianluca Basile(PAF) 34
Week 3: Milenko Topic(Buducnost) 39
Week 4: Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) 42
Week 5: Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 38
Week 6: Darko Krunic(Zadar) 39
Week 7: Gregor Fucka(PAF) 42
Week 8: Kebu Stewart(Hapoel) 47
Week 9: Derek Hamilton(St.Petersburg) 40
Week 10: Marcelo Nicola(Benetton) 36

Eightfinals Game 1: Alphonso Ford(Peristeri) 45
Eightfinals Game 2: Dejan Tomasevic(Buducnost) & Dino Radja(Olympiacos) & Riccardo Pittis(Benetton) 34
Eightfinals Game 3: (only one match was played)
Quarterfinals Game 1: Gregor Fucka(PAF) 43
Quarterfinals Game 2: Rashard Griffith(Kinder) 32
Quarterfinals Game 3: Carlton Myers(PAF) 45
Semifinals Game 1: Saulius Stombergas(TAU) 43
Semifinals Game 2: Elmer Bennett(TAU) 33
Semifinals Game 3: Fabricio Oberto(TAU) 25


2001-02
Regular Season
Week 1: Asim Pars(Ulker) 39
Week 2: Jaka Lakovic(Krka) 55
Week 3: Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 37
Week 4: Gregor Fucka(Skipper) 45
Week 5: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) & Aleksandar Djordjevic(Real) 36
Week 6: Valeri Daineko(Ural Great) 40
Week 7: Dimos Dikoudis(AEK) 44
Week 8: Andrius Giedraitis(Oostende) 43
Week 9: Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 47
Week 10: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 43
Week 11: Nikola Prkacin(Cibona) 41
Week 12: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) & Ronald Ellis(Charleroi) 34
Week 13: Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) & Beno Udrih(Olimpija) & Yann Bonato(ASVEL) 36
Week 14: Grigorij Hizhnjak(Zalgiris) 36

TOP 16
Week 1: Ruslan Avleev(Ural Great) 42
Week 2: Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos) 29
Week 3: Mehmet Okur(Efes Pilsen) 36
Week 4: Matjaz Smodis(Kinder) 38
Week 5: Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 41
Week 6: Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA) 34


2002-03
Regular Season
Week 1: Hanno Mottola(TAU) 40
Week 2: Mate Skelin(Skipper) 35
Week 3: Milos Vujanic(Partizan) 37
Week 4: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 43
Week 5: DeMarco Johnson(Olympiacos) 35
Week 6: Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton) 39
Week 7: Ademola Okulaja(Unicaja) 36
Week 8: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) & Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi) 32
Week 9: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 36
Week 10: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 38
Week 11: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 37
Week 12: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 39
Week 13: Kaspars Kambala(Efes Pilsen) 31
Week 14: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 40

TOP 16
Week 1: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 35
Week 2: Antonios Fotsis(Panathinaikos) 31
Week 3: Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen) 36
Week 4: Slaven Rimac(Cibona) 38
Week 5: Zaza Pachulia(Ulker) 36
Week 6: Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi) 36


2003-04
Regular Season
Week 1: Lynn Greer(Slask) 44
Week 2: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 48
Week 3: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 35
Week 4: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 42
Week 5: Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 37
Week 6: Marcus Brown(CSKA) 35
Week 7: Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU) 50
Week 8: Lynn Greer(Slask) 32
Week 9: Lynn Greer(Slask) & Gregor Fucka(Barcelona) & Panagiotis Liadelis(Olympiacos) 38
Week 10: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 63
Week 11: Roberto Chiacig(Montepaschi) 35
Week 12: Tyus Edney(Benetton) 34
Week 13: Horace Jenkins(AEK) 35
Week 14: Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 32

TOP 16
Week 1: Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris) 47
Week 2: Ibrahim Kutluay(Ulker) & Florent Pietrus(Pau Orthez) 33
Week 3: Dzenan Rahimic(Olimpija) 35
Week 4: Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 51
Week 5: Andres Nocioni(TAU) 37
Week 6: Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi) 37


2004-05
Regular Season
Week 1: Saulius Stombergas(Ulker) & Yaniv Green(Maccabi) 32
Week 2: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 30
Week 3: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 47
Week 4: Marko Popovic(Cibona) 54
Week 5: Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) 55
Week 6: Charles Smith(Scavolini) 41
Week 7: Chris Williams(Skyliners) 39
Week 8: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 35
Week 9: Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 42
Week 10: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 36
Week 11: Charles Smith(Scavolini) 39
Week 12: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 37
Week 13: Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris) 32
Week 14: David Andersen(CSKA) 45

TOP 16
Week 1: David Andersen(CSKA) 41
Week 2: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 40
Week 3: David Andersen(CSKA) 37
Week 4: Hanno Mottola(Scavolini) 30
Week 5: Serkan Erdogan(Ulker) 32
Week 6: Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos) 30

Quarterfinals Game 1: Luis Scola(TAU) 43
Quarterfinals Game 2: Willie Solomon(Efes Pilsen) 34
Quarterfinals Game 3: (only one match was played)


2005-06
Regular Season
Week 1: Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) & Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 33
Week 2: Vasilis Spanoulis(Panathinaikos) 32
Week 3: Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 31
Week 4: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) 35
Week 5: Dejan Milojevic(Partizan) & Ricardo Greer(Strasbourg) 33
Week 6: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) & Haris Mujezinovic(Rytas) 36
Week 7: Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 36
Week 8: Spencer Nelson(Bamberg) 48
Week 9: Andrija Zizic(Olympiacos) 41
Week 10: Mike Batiste(Panathinaikos) 33
Week 11: Louis Bullock(Real) 34
Week 12: Marko Popovic(Efes Pilsen) 40
Week 13: Tyus Edney(Olympiacos) & Felipe Reyes(Real) 38
Week 14: Scoonie Penn(Cibona) 37

TOP 16
Week 1: Anthony Parker(Maccabi) 39
Week 2: Sofoklis Schortsianitis(Olympiacos) & Igor Rakocevic(Real) 32
Week 3: Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja) 37
Week 4: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) & Nikola Prkacin(Efes Pilsen) & Antonio Granger(Efes Pilsen) 28
Week 5: Igor Rakocevic(Real) 28
Week 6: Maceo Baston(Maccabi) & Henry Domercant(Efes Pilsen) 29

Quarterfinals Game 1: Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi) 38
Quarterfinals Game 2: Venson Hamilton(Real) 28
Quarterfinals Game 3: Michalis Kakiouzis(Barcelona) 23


Final Four MVPs:

1988 Bob McAdoo (Tracer Milano)
1989 Dino Radja (Jugoplastika Split)
1990 Toni Kukoc (Jugoplastika Split)
1991 Toni Kukoc (Pop84 Split)
1992 Predrag Danilovic (Partizan)
1993 Toni Kukoc (Benetton)
1994 Zarko Paspalj (Olympiacos)
1995 Arvydas Sabonis (Real)
1996 Dominique Wilkins (Panathinaikos)
1997 David Rivers (Olympiacos)
1998 Zoran Savic (Kinder)
1999 Tyus Edney (Zalgiris)
2000 Zeljko Rebraca (Panathinaikos)
2001-SuproLeague F4: Arriel McDonald (Maccabi)
2001-EuroLeague finals: Emanuel Ginobili (Kinder)
2002 Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaikos)
2003 Dejan Bodiroga (Barcelona)
2004 Anthony Parker (Maccabi)
2005 Sarunas Jasikevicius (Maccabi)
2006 Theodoros Papaloukas (CSKA)


All-EuroLeague Teams:

2001-02
First: Emanuel Ginobili(Kinder), Dejan Bodiroga(Panathinaikos), Tyus Edney(Benetton), Marko Jaric(Kinder), Dejan Tomasevic(TAU)

Second: Alphonso Ford(Olympiacos), Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA), Arriel McDonald(Maccabi), Joseph Blair(Scavolini), Marcelo Nicola(Benetton)


2002-03
First: Alphonso Ford(Montepaschi), Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona), Tyus Edney(Benetton), Victor Alexander(CSKA), Jorge Garbajosa(Benetton)

Second: Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Andres Nocioni(TAU), Mirsad Turkcan(Montepaschi), Marcus Brown(Efes Pilsen), Milos Vujanic(Partizan)


2003-04
First: Arvydas Sabonis(Zalgiris), Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi), Dejan Bodiroga(Barcelona), Mirsad Turkcan(CSKA), Marcus Brown(CSKA)

Second: Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Andres Nocioni(TAU), Milos Vujanic(Skipper), David Vanterpool(Montepaschi), Lynn Greer(Slask)


2004-05
First: Anthony Parker(Maccabi), Sarunas Jasikevicius(Maccabi), Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Arvydas Macijauskas(TAU), David Andersen(CSKA)

Second: Luis Scola(TAU), Marcus Brown(CSKA), Charles Smith(Scavolini), Jaka Lakovic(Panathinaikos), Tanoka Beard(Zalgiris)


2005-06
First: Anthony Parker(Maccabi), Luis Scola(TAU), Nikola Vujcic(Maccabi), Theodoros Papaloukas(CSKA), Juan Carlos Navarro(Barcelona)

Second: Trajan Langdon(CSKA), Jorge Garbajosa(Unicaja), Darjus Lavrinovic(Zalgiris), Vasilis Spanoulis(Panathinaikos), Pablo Prigioni(TAU)


TRIPLE DOUBLES in the EL (since 1991-92 season):

- Vasili Karasev (CSKA): 21 pts, 10 ast, 10 reb vs.Olympiacos in the 1994-95 season.

- Bill Edwards (PAOK): 24 pts, 15 reb, 10 ast vs.Cholet in the 1999-00 season.

- Derrick Phelps (Alba): 12 ast, 11 pts, 10 reb vs.Iraklis in the 2000-01 FIBA SuproLeague season.

- Nikola Vujcic (Maccabi): 12 reb, 11 pts, 11 ast vs.Prokom in the 2005-06 season.



"Almost" Triple Doubles in the EL (since 1991-92 season):

- Darko Pahlic (Zadar): 11 pts, 10 ast, 9 reb vs.Estudiantes in the 1992-93 season.

- Sergei Panov (CSKA): 16 pts, 11 reb, 9 ast vs.Benetton in the 1995-96 season.

- Chuck Evans (Bayer): 17 pts, 10 ast, 9 reb vs.Krka in the 2000-01 FIBA SuproLeague season.

- Stojan Vrankovic (PAF): 15 reb, 10 blk, 9 pts @Cibona in the 2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague season.

- Chris Williams (Skyliners): 30 pts, 11 reb, 9 stl @CSKA in the 2004-05 season.

- Pablo Prigioni (TAU): 11 ast, 10 pts, 9 stl vs.Strasbourg in the 2005-06 season.

Índer
05-21-2006, 09:36 PM
Everybody remember Saulius Stombergas' 9/9 3-pt performance @AEK in the 2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague semifinals... Here are some other great 3-pt shooting performances in Euro Cups:

Alberto Herreros (Estudiantes Madrid) scored 39 pts vs.TOFAS Bursa with 4/6 2p, 9/9 3p, 4/4 FT in the 1994-95 Korac Cup season.

Henry Williams (Benetton Treviso) scored 46 pts @UNICS Kazan with 2/6 2p, 12/15 3p, 6/6 FT in the 1998-99 Saporta Cup season.

Antoine Rigaudeau (Pitch Cholet Basket) scored 45 pts vs.Hapoel Galil Elyon with 4/6 2p, 10/11 3p, 7/7 FT in the 1993-94 European Cup season. ( + 8 ast + 7 reb)

Slavko Duscak (Pivovarna Lasko) scored 36 pts vs.EURAS Ekaterinburg with 2/5 2p, 10/11 3p, 2/2 FT in the 2001-02 Korac Cup season.

Aliaksei Pyntsikau (BK Grodno-93) scored 39 pts vs.Ericsson Bobry Bytom with 3/9 2p, 11/12 3p in the 1999-00 Korac Cup season.

Jozef Lovik (Banik Cigel Prievidza) scored 33 pts vs.CSK VVS Samara with 0/2 2p, 9/10 3p, 6/7 FT in the 1996-97 Korac Cup season.

Índer
05-26-2006, 01:05 PM
We didn't see the rosters of 8 teams which won their Regular Season Group in the EuroLeague seasons:

1997-98 Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece)
(won the regular season group with 12-4 but was eliminated in 1/8 finals)
Arturas Karnisovas, Johnny Rogers, Michael Hawkins, Dragan Tarlac, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Milan Tomic, Dusan Vukcevic, Franko Nakic, Dimitrios Papanikolaou, Alexei Savrasenko, Efthimios Bakatsias, Anatoly Zourpenko, Dimitrios Karaplis

1998-99 Panathinaikos Athens (Greece)
(won the regular season group with 15-1 but was eliminated in 1/8 finals)
Dino Radja, Dejan Bodiroga, Fragiskos Alvertis, Nikos Ekonomou, Michael Koch, Ferdinando Gentile, Pat Burke, Nikos Boudouris, Kostas Patavoukas, Sascha Hupmann, Antonios Fotsis, Georgios Kalaitzis, Kostas Maglos

1998-99 Union Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)
(won the regular season group with 13-3 but was eliminated in 1/8 finals)
Arriel McDonald, Jure Zdovc, John Taylor, Ivica Jurkovic, Slavko Kotnik, Marijan Kraljevic, Slavko Duscak, Vladimer Stepania, Miladin Mutavdzic, Jaka Daneu, Ricky Price, Ernest Novak, Jurica Golemac, Primoz Brezec

2000-01 ULEB EuroLeague FC Barcelona (Spain)
(won the regular season group with 8-2 but was eliminated in 1/8 finals)
Arturas Karnisovas, Sarunas Jasikevicius, Juan Carlos Navarro, Roberto Duenas, Francisco Elson, Alain Digbeu, Efthimios Rentzias, Rodrigo De la Fuente, Pau Gasol, Ignacio Rodriguez, Zoran Savic, Rony Seikaly, Cesar Bravo, Javier Puyada, Juan Antonio Jobacho

2002-03 Panathinaikos Athens (Greece)
(won the regular season group with 11-3 but finished 3rd in the Top 16 group)
Arriel McDonald, Ibrahim Kutluay, Jaka Lakovic, Rodney Buford, Darryl Middleton, Fragiskos Alvertis, Antonios Fotsis, Lazaros Papadopoulos, Kostas Tsartsaris, Georgios Kalaitzis, George Ballogiannis, Jurica Zuza, Christos Vidalis

2003-04 FC Barcelona (Spain)
(won the regular season group with 12-2 but finished 3rd in the Top 16 group)
Dejan Bodiroga, Gregor Fucka, Vlado Ilievski, Juan Carlos Navarro, Patrick Femerling, Rodrigo De la Fuente, Roberto Duenas, Anderson Varejao, Ignacio Rodriguez, Roger Grimau, Marc Gasol, Christian Drejer, Victor Sada

2004-05 Fortitudo Climamio Bologna (Italy)
(won the regular season group with 12-2 but finished 3rd in the Top 16 group)
Milos Vujanic, Ruben Douglas, Matjaz Smodis, Gianluca Basile, Dalibor Bagaric, Gianmarco Pozzecco, Stefano Mancinelli, Marco Belinelli, Martin Rancik, Erazem Lorbek, Rodolfo Rombaldoni, Simone Cotani, Riccardo Cortese

2005-06 Unicaja Malaga (Spain)
(won the regular season group with 12-2 but finished 3rd in the Top 16 group)
Marcus Brown, Jorge Garbajosa, Daniel Santiago, Florent Pietrus, Walter Herrmann, Pepe Sanchez, Stephane Risacher, Berni Rodriguez, Sandro Nicevic, Carlos Cabezas, Jesus Lazaro, Alfonso Sanchez

Índer
05-26-2006, 01:22 PM
29+ POINTS / ppg (top ten)
8+ ASSISTS / apg (top ten)
13+ REBOUNDS / rpg (top ten)

1994 World Championship (in Toronto, Canada)

Andrew Gaze(Australia) 34 pts vs.Puerto Rico (8/9, 4/9, 6/8)
Hur Jae(S.Korea) 33 pts vs.Argentina (7/8, 3/16, 10/14)
Moon Kyung-Eun(S.Korea) 33 pts vs.Egypt (9/9, 5/10, 0/1)
Reggie Miller(USA) 31 pts vs.Australia (4/4, 5/6, 8/8)
Kory Hallas(Canada) 31 pts vs.Argentina (5/8, 3/6, 12/13)
Hu Weidong(China) 31 pts vs.Croatia (2/4 2p, 9/14 3p)
Andrew Gaze(Australia) 31 pts vs.S.Korea (7/12, 4/7, 5/6)
Andrew Gaze(Australia) 30 pts vs.Cuba (6/7, 1/4, 15/15)
Moon Kyung-Eun(S.Korea) 30 pts vs.Egypt (5/5, 4/8, 8/9)
Rogerio Klafke(Brazil) 30 pts vs.Germany (7/8, 3/6, 7/8)
Angel Caballero(Cuba) 30 pts vs.S.Korea (7/8, 4/4, 4/6)
Shaquille O'Neal(USA) 29 pts vs.Puerto Rico (12/15, 0/1, 5/7)

1. Andrew Gaze (Australia) 23.8
2. Dino Radja (Croatia) 22.3
3. Paolo De Almeida (Brazil) 19.4
4. Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 19.3
... Hur Jae (S.Korea) 19.3
6. Moon Kyung-Eun (S.Korea) 19
7. Richard Matienzo (Cuba) 18.8
8. Shaquille O'Neal (USA) 18
9. Marcelo Nicola (Argentina) 17.7
10. Reggie Miller (USA) 17.1


Nasos Galakteros(Greece) 22 ast vs.Egypt (in 21 min)
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 15 ast vs.China
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 12 ast vs.Canada
Hur Jae(S.Korea) 11 ast vs.Egypt
Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 11 ast vs.Germany
Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 11 ast vs.Egypt
Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 10 ast vs.Angola
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.S.Korea
Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.China

1. Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 6.8
2. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.7
3. Hur Jae (S.Korea) 4.5
4. James Carter (Puerto Rico) 4.1
5. Kevin Johnson (USA) 3.87
6. Nasos Galakteros (Greece) 3.85
7. Mark Price (USA) 3.6
... Pablo Laso (Spain) 3.6
... Kai Nurnberger (Germany) 3.6
10. Maury De Souza (Brazil) 3.4


Shaquille O'Neal(USA) 16 reb vs.Greece
Samir Gouda(Egypt) 16 reb vs.S.Korea
Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 15 reb vs.Canada
Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 15 reb vs.Greece
Ferran Martinez(Spain) 15 reb vs.Brazil
Dino Radja(Croatia) 14 reb vs.Russia
Seo Jang-Hoon(S.Korea) 14 reb vs.Egypt
Hansi Gnad(Germany) 13 reb vs.Cuba
Mark Bradtke(Australia) 13 reb vs.Cuba

1. Stojan Vrankovic (Croatia) 9.3
2. Ferran Martinez (Spain) 8.8
3. Hansi Gnad (Germany) 8.7
4. Shaquille O'Neal (USA) 8.5
... Dino Radja (Croatia) 8.5
6. Mark Bradtke (Australia) 8.2
7. Samir Gouda (Egypt) 8.1
8. Jerome Mincy (Puerto Rico) 7.6
9. Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 7.5
10. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 7.2
... Panagiotis Fassoulas (Greece) 7.2



1995 European Championship (in Greece)

Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 41 pts vs.Lithuania (2/3, 9/12, 10/12)
Yann Bonato(France) 38 pts vs.Yugoslavia (5/6, 6/7, 10/16)
Sergei Bazarevich(Russia) 35 pts vs.Slovenia (9/11, 2/3, 11/14)
Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 35 pts vs.Germany (9/12, 2/2, 11/13)
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 33 pts vs.Russia (13/15, 1/1, 4/7)
Teoman Alibegovic(Slovenia) 33 pts vs.Turkey (12/19, 1/2, 6/8)
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Yugoslavia (8/9, 3/5, 7/9)
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Italy (8/11, 4/5, 4/7)
Arijan Komazec(Croatia) 30 pts vs.Russia (5/7, 3/6, 11/18)
Alberto Herreros(Spain) 30 pts vs.Slovenia (9/11, 1/4, 9/10)

1. Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 22.5
2. Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 21.7
3. Yann Bonato (France) 21.6
4. Michael Koch (Germany) 21.5
5. Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 20.2
6. Teoman Alibegovic (Slovenia) 20.1
7. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 19.7
8. Sergei Bazarevich (Russia) 18.37
9. Alberto Herreros (Spain) 18.3
10. Predrag Danilovic (Yugoslavia) 17.4


Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 11 ast vs.Finland
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.Turkey
Jose Luis Galilea(Spain) 9 ast vs.Russia
Moustapha Sonko(France) 9 ast vs.Russia
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Germany
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Italy
Panagiotis Giannakis(Greece) 8 ast vs.Germany
Pablo Laso(Spain) 8 ast vs.Slovenia

1. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 5.2
2. Henrik Rodl (Germany) 4.8
3. Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 4.7
4. Pablo Laso (Spain) 3.6
... Guy Goodes (Israel) 3.6
6. Frederic Forte (France) 3.37
7. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 3.33
... Panagiotis Giannakis (Greece) 3.33
... Jure Zdovc (Slovenia) 3.33
... Doron Sheffer (Israel) 3.33


Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 23 reb vs.Greece
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 19 reb vs.Italy
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 17 reb vs.Croatia
Stojan Vrankovic(Croatia) 16 reb vs.Italy
Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 16 reb vs.Italy
Mike Smith(Spain) 15 reb vs.France
Mike Smith(Spain) 15 reb vs.Finland
Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 15 reb vs.Slovenia
Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 14 reb vs.Russia
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Russia
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Yugoslavia
Panagiotis Fassoulas(Greece) 14 reb vs.Croatia
Andrei Fetisov(Russia) 13 reb vs.Turkey
Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Israel
Jim Bilba(France) 13 reb vs.Turkey
Nadav Henefeld(Israel) 13 reb vs.Greece

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 14.5
2. Andrei Fetisov (Russia) 9.6
3. Stojan Vrankovic (Croatia) 9.1
4. Panagiotis Fassoulas (Greece) 8.5
... Mike Smith (Spain) 8.5
6. Jim Bilba (France) 7.7
7. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7.6
8. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 7.5
9. Slavko Kotnik (Slovenia) 7.3
10. Mattias Sahlstrom (Sweden) 7



1996 Olympic Games (in Atlanta, USA)

Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 45 pts vs.Puerto Rico (4/8, 10/22, 7/7)
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 37 pts vs.S.Korea (16/22, 0/1, 5/7)
Arijan Komazec(Croatia) 36 pts vs.China (5/8, 6/7, 8/9)
Nikos Ekonomou(Greece) 36 pts vs.Brazil (6/9, 3/3, 15/20)
Georgios Sigalas(Greece) 35 pts vs.Brazil (5/9, 8/10, 1/2)
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 35 pts vs.Brazil (13/19, 1/2, 6/11)
Shane Heal(Australia) 35 pts vs.Brazil (2/3, 8/15, 7/7)
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 33 pts vs.Lithuania (3/9, 3/7, 18/22)
Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 32 pts vs.Greece (1/5, 7/16, 9/11)
Oscar Schmidt(Brazil) 32 pts vs.Croatia (5/9, 5/11, 7/7)
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 30 pts vs.Argentina (11/14, 0/1, 8/8)
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 30 pts vs.Australia (9/15, 3/4, 3/3)
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 30 pts vs.Australia (8/12, 2/3, 8/10)
Andrew Gaze(Australia) 29 pts vs.Puerto Rico (5/9, 3/7, 10/10)

1. Oscar Schmidt (Brazil) 27.3
2. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 25
3. Andrew Gaze (Australia) 23.7
4. Juan Espil (Argentina) 22.5
5. Shane Heal (Australia) 17.7
6. Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 16.8
7. Predrag Danilovic (Yugoslavia) 16.7
8. Hyun Joo-Yup (S.Korea) 16.5
9. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 16.1
10. Arijan Komazec (Croatia) 15.8


Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 12 ast vs.China
Hur Jae(S.Korea) 12 ast vs.Puerto Rico
Shane Heal(Australia) 11 ast vs.S.Korea
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 10 ast vs.USA
Anfernee Hardaway(USA) 10 ast vs.China
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 10 ast vs.S.Korea
Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 10 ast vs.Puerto Rico
Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 10 ast vs.Greece
Gary Payton(USA) 9 ast vs.China
Edgar Padilla(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Yugoslavia
Pablo Alicea(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
Fernando Minuci(Brazil) 9 ast vs.S.Korea
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Australia
Sarunas Marciulionis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Argentina
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Australia
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.China
Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Australia
Kang Dong-Hee(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Argentina
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Angola
Andrew Gaze(Australia) 8 ast vs.Yugoslavia
Fanis Christodoulou(Greece) 8 ast vs.China
Juan Espil(Argentina) 8 ast vs.S.Korea
Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 8 ast vs.China
Andre Fonseca(Brazil) 8 ast vs.S.Korea

1. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7
2. Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 6.3
3. Kang Dong-Hee (S.Korea) 6.2
4. Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 6
5. Andre Fonseca (Brazil) 5.8
6. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 5.6
7. Hur Jae (S.Korea) 5.2
8. Shane Heal (Australia) 5.1
9. Gary Payton (USA) 4.5
10. Anfernee Hardaway (USA) 4.3


Mark Bradtke(Australia) 15 reb vs.Brazil
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 14 reb vs.S.Korea
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 14 reb vs.Croatia
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Yugoslavia
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Australia
Aristides dos Santos(Brazil) 13 reb vs.Australia

1. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 10.14
2. Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 10.12
3. David Dias (Angola) 7.8
4. Mark Bradtke (Australia) 7.7
5. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 7.2
6. Aristides dos Santos (Brazil) 7.1
7. Charles Barkley (USA) 6.5
8. Dino Radja (Croatia) 6.3
9. Jerome Mincy (Puerto Rico) 6.28
10. Vlade Divac (Yugoslavia) 6.25



1997 European Championship (in Spain)

Nenad Markovic(BIH) 44 pts vs.Latvia (7/11, 6/11, 12/14)
Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 35 pts vs.Greece (16/21 2p, 3/3 FT)
Oded Katash(Israel) 34 pts vs.France (5/10, 4/8, 12/12)
Ainars Bagatskis(Latvia) 33 pts vs.BIH (7/12, 5/8, 4/5)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 32 pts vs.Lithuania (4/8 2p, 8/11 3p)
Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.Spain (6/11, 4/9, 8/11)
Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 31 pts vs.France (7/11, 2/4, 11/13)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 29 pts vs.Poland (3/11, 6/11, 5/6)
Oded Katash(Israel) 29 pts vs.Greece (3/5, 3/10, 14/15)
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 29 pts vs.Italy (5/8, 5/6, 4/5)

1. Oded Katash (Israel) 22
2. Ainars Bagatskis (Latvia) 21.8
3. Nenad Markovic (BIH) 21.4
4. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 20.6
5. Tomer Shteinhaur (Israel) 17.1
6. Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 16.8
7. Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 16.7
8. Roberts Stelmahers (Latvia) 15.8
9. Carlton Myers (Italy) 15.7
10. Yann Bonato (France) 15.6


Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 11 ast vs.Germany
Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 10 ast vs.BIH
Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 9 ast vs.Germany
Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Ukraine
Damir Mulaomerovic(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Poland
Aleksandar Djordjevic(Yugoslavia) 8 ast vs.Latvia
Laurent Sciarra(France) 8 ast vs.Lithuania
Darius Lukminas(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Slovenia
Ignacio Rodriguez(Spain) 8 ast vs.Poland
Rafael Jofresa(Spain) 8 ast vs.Turkey

1. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 6.3
2. Raimonds Miglinieks (Latvia) 5.6
3. Darius Lukminas (Lithuania) 4.5
4. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia) 4.4
5. Henrik Rodl (Germany) 4.2
6. Laurent Sciarra (France) 3.8
7. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 3.7
8. Maciej Zielinski (Poland) 3.66
9. Oded Katash (Israel) 3.62
10. Adis Beciragic (BIH) 3.6


Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 15 reb vs.Poland
Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 15 reb vs.Greece
Radoslav Nesterovic(Slovenia) 13 reb vs.Israel
Gintaras Einikis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.France

1. Radoslav Nesterovic (Slovenia) 8.6
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 7.3
3. Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 6.4
4. Tomer Shteinhaur (Israel) 6.3
5. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 5.8
6. Mikhail Mikhailov (Russia) 5.5
... Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 5.5
8. Patrick Femerling (Germany) 5.3
9. Zeljko Rebraca (Yugoslavia) 5
... Dimitrios Papanikolaou (Greece) 5
... Andrej Bondarenko (Latvia) 5



1998 World Championship (in Athens, Greece)

Andrew Gaze(Australia) 33 pts vs.Canada (8/11, 5/12, 2/4)
Carlton Myers(Italy) 32 pts vs.USA (4/11, 3/10, 15/15)
Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 31 pts vs.Greece (9/12, 0/1, 13/16)
Vasili Karasev(Russia) 31 pts vs.Lithuania (8/9, 1/5, 12/14)
Shane Heal(Australia) 31 pts vs.USA (7/11, 5/7, 2/3)
Sergei Babkov(Russia) 30 pts vs.USA (5/8, 4/6, 8/8)
Arturas Karnisovas(Lithuania) 29 pts vs.USA (8/10, 2/6, 7/11)

1. Alberto Herreros (Spain) 17.8
2. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 17.1
3. Shane Heal (Australia) 17
4. Andrew Gaze (Australia) 16.8
5. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 16.5
6. Maikeru Takahashi (Japan) 16.4
7. Vasili Karasev (Russia) 16.1
8. Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 15.2
9. Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 14.6
10. Orlando Vega (Puerto Rico) 14.1


Michael Hawkins(USA) 10 ast vs.Brazil
Marcelo Milanesio(Argentina) 9 ast vs.USA
Shane Heal(Australia) 8 ast vs.Canada
Lee Sang-Min(S.Korea) 8 ast vs.Lithuania

1. Shane Heal (Australia) 4.5
2. Lee Sang-Min (S.Korea) 4.2
3. Michael Hawkins (USA) 4.1
4. Ignacio Rodriguez (Spain) 3.4
5. Andrew Gaze (Australia) 3.3
6. Kenichi Sako (Japan) 3.2
7. Marcelo Milanesio (Argentina) 3.1
8. Kingsley Ogwudire (Nigeria) 2.8
9. Demetrius Ferraciu (Brazil) 2.6
10. Kang Dong-Hee (S.Korea) 2.4


Greg Newton(Canada) 17 reb vs.Australia
Greg Newton(Canada) 16 reb vs.Italy
Roberto Chiacig(Italy) 15 reb vs.Spain
Mikhail Mikhailov(Russia) 15 reb vs.Italy
Obinna Ekezie(Nigeria) 15 reb vs.S.Korea
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 15 reb vs.Russia
Piculin Ortiz(Puerto Rico) 14 reb vs.Italy
Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Spain
Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Lithuania
Fabricio Oberto(Argentina) 14 reb vs.Brazil
Chris Anstey(Australia) 14 reb vs.Canada
Dejan Tomasevic(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Canada
Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Italy
Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 14 reb vs.Russia
Zeljko Rebraca(Yugoslavia) 13 reb vs.Greece
Obinna Ekezie(Nigeria) 13 reb vs.Australia

1. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 10.5
2. Fabricio Oberto (Argentina) 10.4
3. Greg Newton (Canada) 10.1
4. Obinna Ekezie (Nigeria) 9.6
5. Zeljko Rebraca (Yugoslavia) 9.1
6. Akifumi Yamasaki (Japan) 8
7. Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 7.2
8. Seo Jang-Hoon (S.Korea) 6.8
9. Paul Rogers (Australia) 6.5
10. Fragiskos Alvertis (Greece) 6.4



1999 European Championship (in France)

Drazan Tomic(Germany) 32 pts vs.Croatia (7/8 2p, 6/8 3p)
Alberto Herreros(Spain) 29 pts vs.France (7/12, 3/6, 6/8)
Alberto Herreros(Spain) 29 pts vs.Slovenia (2/9, 5/6, 10/10)

1. Alberto Herreros (Spain) 19.2
2. Lubos Barton (Czech Republic) 18.6
3. Doron Sheffer (Israel) 16.6
4. Carlton Myers (Italy) 16.3
5. Antoine Rigaudeau (France) 15.5
6. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 15.2
7. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 14.5
8. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 14.2
9. Vasili Karasev (Russia) 14.16
10. Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 14.11


Vladimir Bogojevic(Germany) 12 ast vs.Croatia
Evgeni Pashutin(Russia) 10 ast vs.Yugoslavia
Kerem Tunceri(Turkey) 10 ast vs.BIH
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Germany
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 8 ast vs.Czech Republic
Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 8 ast vs.Slovenia
Vrbica Stefanov(FYROM) 8 ast vs.Israel
Darius Maskoliunas(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Germany
Vladimir Bogojevic(Germany) 8 ast vs.Turkey
Ademola Okulaja(Germany) 8 ast vs.Croatia
Laszlo Kalman(Hungary) 8 ast vs.Slovenia

1. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.3
2. Vladimir Bogojevic (Germany) 5.2
3. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 4.8
4. Kerem Tunceri (Turkey) 4.5
5. Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 4.3
6. Darius Maskoliunas (Lithuania) 4.1
7. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 3.5
8. Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 3.4
9. Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) 3.3
... Carlton Myers (Italy) 3.3
... Jaka Daneu (Slovenia) 3.3


Vitali Nosov(Russia) 18 reb vs.Spain
Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 15 reb vs.BIH
Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 14 reb vs.Hungary
Arvydas Sabonis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Italy
Toni Kukoc(Croatia) 13 reb vs.BIH
Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Croatia
Dejan Bodiroga(Yugoslavia) 13 reb vs.Italy
Vitali Nosov(Russia) 13 reb vs.Italy

1. Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) 8.5
2. Vitali Nosov (Russia) 7.8
3. Huseyin Besok (Turkey) 7.4
4. Alfonso Reyes (Spain) 7.2
5. Ivica Jurkovic (Slovenia) 6.5
6. Toni Kukoc (Croatia) 6.3
7. Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) 6.2
8. Jim Bilba (France) 6.1
9. Dejan Tomasevic (Yugoslavia) 6
10. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 5.8



2000 Olympic Games (in Sydney, Australia)

Antoine Rigaudeau(France) 29 pts vs.China (5/8, 6/11, 1/2)

1. Andrew Gaze (Australia) 19.8
2. Shane Heal (Australia) 14.8
3. Vince Carter (USA) 14.7
4. Carlton Myers (Italy) 14.3
5. Michael Meeks (Canada) 14.2
6. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 14
7. Steve Nash (Canada) 13.7
8. Wang Zhizhi (China) 13.5
9. Todd MacCulloch (Canada) 13
... Sean Marks (New Zealand) 13


Steve Nash(Canada) 15 ast vs.Australia
Evgeni Pashutin(Russia) 12 ast vs.Canada
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 10 ast vs.China
Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.Yugoslavia
Steve Nash(Canada) 8 ast vs.France
Jason Kidd(USA) 8 ast vs.Russia

1. Steve Nash (Canada) 6.8
2. Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 5.5
3. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 5.1
4. Jason Kidd (USA) 4.3
5. Guo Shiqiang (China) 4.1
6. Shane Heal (Australia) 3.7
7. Laurent Sciarra (France) 3.6
8. Gary Payton (USA) 3.3
9. Ignacio Rodriguez (Spain) 3.1
10. Luc Longley (Australia) 2.8


Alfonso Reyes(Spain) 15 reb vs.Angola
Kevin Garnett(USA) 14 reb vs.Lithuania
Gintaras Einikis(Lithuania) 13 reb vs.Italy

1. Kevin Garnett (USA) 9.1
2. Sean Marks (New Zealand) 7.3
3. Dejan Tomasevic (Yugoslavia) 6.8
4. Gintaras Einikis (Lithuania) 6.25
5. Roberto Duenas (Spain) 6.2
6. Yao Ming (China) 6
7. Antonio McDyess (USA) 5.8
... Mark Bradtke (Australia) 5.8
9. Jason Kidd (USA) 5.2
10. Todd MacCulloch (Canada) 5.1



2001 European Championship (in Turkey)

Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 43 pts vs.Spain (7/11, 5/7, 14/15)
Ibrahim Kutluay(Turkey) 35 pts vs.Spain (5/5, 5/10, 10/11)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 33 pts vs.Estonia (8/10, 2/4, 11/15)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 32 pts vs.France (8/12, 5/9, 1/5)
Kaspars Kambala(Latvia) 32 pts vs.Croatia (11/17 2p, 10/10 FT)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 31 pts vs.Croatia (6/10, 3/11, 10/12)
Pau Gasol(Spain) 31 pts vs.Germany (5/11, 4/7, 9/11)
Predrag Stojakovic(Yugoslavia) 30 pts vs.Spain (5/9, 4/8, 8/10)
Predrag Stojakovic(Yugoslavia) 29 pts vs.Latvia (4/6 2p, 7/7 3p)

1. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 28.7
2. Predrag Stojakovic (Yugoslavia) 23
3. Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 21.6
4. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 19.1
5. Kaspars Kambala (Latvia) 19
6. Pau Gasol (Spain) 17.2
7. Ainars Bagatskis (Latvia) 17.1
8. Sergei Chikalkin (Russia) 17
9. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 16.7
10. Fragiskos Alvertis (Greece) 16


Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 12 ast vs.Slovenia
Raimonds Miglinieks(Latvia) 11 ast vs.Croatia
Laurent Sciarra(France) 10 ast vs.Ukraine
Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 9 ast vs.Latvia
Hidayet Turkoglu(Turkey) 8 ast vs.Germany
Georgios Sigalas(Greece) 8 ast vs.Italy

1. Raimonds Miglinieks (Latvia) 7.2
2. Laurent Sciarra (France) 5.3
3. Theodoros Papaloukas (Greece) 5
4. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 4.7
... Andrea Meneghin (Italy) 4.7
6. Evgeni Pashutin (Russia) 4.5
7. Roberts Stelmahers (Latvia) 3.85
8. Marko Jaric (Yugoslavia) 3.83
... Sergei Panov (Russia) 3.83
10. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 3.7


Ademola Okulaja(Germany) 17 reb vs.Turkey
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Greece
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Spain
Aleksander Okunsky(Ukraine) 15 reb vs.Lithuania
Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 14 reb vs.Croatia
Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Germany
Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 13 reb vs.Latvia

1. Pau Gasol (Spain) 9.7
2. Huseyin Besok (Turkey) 9.16
3. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 9.14
4. Kaspars Kambala (Latvia) 9
5. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 8.6
6. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 8.3
7. Ademola Okulaja (Germany) 8.1
8. Emilio Kovacic (Croatia) 7.7
9. Gregor Fucka (Italy) 7
... Yaniv Green (Israel) 7

Índer
05-26-2006, 01:38 PM
2002 World Championship (in Indianapolis, USA)

Yao Ming(China) 38 pts vs.Algeria (12/15 2p, 14/17 FT)
Larry Ayuso(Puerto Rico) 37 pts vs.Lebanon (3/4, 7/10, 10/11)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 34 pts vs.USA (7/17, 1/3, 17/19)
Phil Jones(New Zealand) 33 pts vs.China (7/13, 6/8, 1/2)
Li Nan(China) 33 pts vs.New Zealand (4/7, 8/12, 1/2)
Larry Ayuso(Puerto Rico) 31 pts vs.Brazil (1/4, 9/13, 2/2)
Daniel Santiago(Puerto Rico) 31 pts vs.Yugoslavia (13/18 2p, 5/8 FT)
Marcelo Machado(Brazil) 30 pts vs.Turkey (3/6, 6/16, 6/6)
Miloud Doubal(Algeria) 30 pts vs.Lebanon (5/7, 6/10, 2/2)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 30 pts vs.China (9/13, 1/5, 9/9)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 29 pts vs.New Zealand (5/10, 4/4, 7/9)
Victor Diaz(Venezuela) 29 pts vs.Algeria (8/15, 4/7, 1/1)
Amine Benramdane(Algeria) 29 pts vs.Venezuela (3/7, 7/11, 2/2)

1. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 24
2. Victor Diaz (Venezuela) 22
3. Yao Ming (China) 21
4. Marcelo Machado (Brazil) 20.8
5. Paul Pierce (USA) 19.7
6. Pau Gasol (Spain) 19.1
7. Larry Ayuso (Puerto Rico) 18.7
... Predrag Stojakovic (Yugoslavia) 18.7
9. Phil Jones (New Zealand) 18.2
10. Fadi El-Khatib (Lebanon) 17.6


Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Yugoslavia
Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.USA
Raymond Dalmau(Puerto Rico) 9 ast vs.Turkey
Hidayet Turkoglu(Turkey) 9 ast vs.China
Pepe Sanchez(Argentina) 9 ast vs.Venezuela
Demetrius Ferraciu(Brazil) 9 ast vs.Puerto Rico
Miloud Doubal(Algeria) 9 ast vs.Lebanon
Carlos Arroyo(Puerto Rico) 8 ast vs.Angola
Emanuel Ginobili(Argentina) 8 ast vs.China
Hugo Sconochini(Argentina) 8 ast vs.USA
Mark Dickel(New Zealand) 8 ast vs.Puerto Rico
Pero Cameron(New Zealand) 8 ast vs.Germany
Ernesto Mijares(Venezuela) 8 ast vs.Algeria

1. Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 6.3
2. Miloud Doubal (Algeria) 4.6
3. Mark Dickel (New Zealand) 4.5
4. Fadi El-Khatib (Lebanon) 4.4
... Ernesto Mijares (Venezuela) 4.4
6. Pepe Sanchez (Argentina) 4.2
7. Andre Miller (USA) 4.1
8. Baron Davis (USA) 4
... Demetrius Ferraciu (Brazil) 4
10. Paul Pierce (USA) 3.8


Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 20 reb vs.Russia
Daniel Santiago(Puerto Rico) 18 reb vs.USA
Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 16 reb vs.Russia
Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 16 reb vs.Algeria
Yao Ming(China) 15 reb vs.Angola
Yao Ming(China) 14 reb vs.Turkey
Richard Lugo(Venezuela) 14 reb vs.Canada
Ben Wallace(USA) 13 reb vs.New Zealand
Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.Algeria
Huseyin Besok(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Lebanon

1. Richard Lugo (Venezuela) 12.2
2. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 10.2
3. Yao Ming (China) 9.2
4. Joe Vogel (Lebanon) 9
5. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 8.22
... Daniel Santiago (Puerto Rico) 8.22
7. Moured Boughedir (Algeria) 8.2
8. Piculin Ortiz (Puerto Rico) 7.7
... Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.7
10. Alexei Savrasenko (Russia) 7.2



2003 European Championship (in Sweden)

Pau Gasol(Spain) 36 pts vs.Lithuania (10/16, 2/2, 10/18)
Pau Gasol(Spain) 35 pts vs.Russia (14/18, 0/2, 7/8)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 32 pts vs.Latvia (6/14, 2/5, 14/17)
Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 29 pts vs.Croatia (7/11, 2/6, 9/17)
Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 29 pts vs.S&M (4/6, 3/5, 12/16)

1. Pau Gasol (Spain) 25.8
2. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 23.1
3. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 22.5
4. Mehmet Okur (Turkey) 18.7
... Predrag Stojakovic (S&M) 18.7
6. Tony Parker (France) 18
7. Ibrahim Kutluay (Turkey) 17
8. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 16.5
9. Juan Carlos Navarro (Spain) 16.1
10. Arvydas Macijauskas (Lithuania) 15.8


Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 11 ast vs.S&M
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Spain
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Germany
Meir Tapiro(Israel) 9 ast vs.Slovenia
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Latvia
Massimo Bulleri(Italy) 8 ast vs.Germany

1. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 8.1
2. Damir Mulaomerovic (Croatia) 4
... Marko Jaric (S&M) 4
4. Meir Tapiro (Israel) 3.4
5. Tony Parker (France) 3.1
6. Mithat Demirel (Germany) 3
7. Marko Popovic (Croatia) 2.5
... Boris Gorenc (Slovenia) 2.5
... Carles Marco (Spain) 2.5
10. Massimo Bulleri (Italy) 2.4
... Tal Burstein (Israel) 2.4


Nikola Prkacin(Croatia) 14 reb vs.Turkey
Mirsad Turkcan(Turkey) 13 reb vs.Greece
Predrag Drobnjak(S&M) 13 reb vs.Sweden

1. Mirsad Turkcan (Turkey) 9.2
2. Ademola Okulaja (Germany) 8.2
3. Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.5
4. Predrag Drobnjak (S&M) 6.85
5. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 6.83
6. Mehmet Okur (Turkey) 6.75
... Nikola Prkacin (Croatia) 6.75
8. Giacomo Galanda (Italy) 6.7
9. Jerome Moiso (France) 6.5
... Matej Mamic (Croatia) 6.5



2004 Olympic Games (in Athens, Greece)

Yao Ming(China) 39 pts vs.New Zealand (15/20 2p, 9/13 FT)
Pau Gasol(Spain) 37 pts vs.China (14/16 2p, 9/13 FT)
Arvydas Macijauskas(Lithuania) 32 pts vs.China (7/12, 4/4, 6/6)
Stephon Marbury(USA) 31 pts vs.Spain (4/6, 6/9, 5/6)
Gianluca Basile(Italy) 31 pts vs.Lithuania (1/4, 7/11, 8/8)
Shane Heal(Australia) 30 pts vs.New Zealand (1/6, 9/14, 1/2)
Yao Ming(China) 29 pts vs.Lithuania (8/13, 0/1, 13/15)
Pau Gasol(Spain) 29 pts vs.USA (9/16, 0/1, 11/11)
Emanuel Ginobili(Argentina) 29 pts vs.USA (5/7, 4/6, 7/8)

1. Pau Gasol (Spain) 22.4
2. Phil Jones (New Zealand) 21
3. Yao Ming (China) 20.7
4. Emanuel Ginobili (Argentina) 19.2
5. Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 18
6. Larry Ayuso (Puerto Rico) 17.7
7. Luis Scola (Argentina) 17.6
8. Shane Heal (Australia) 16.6
9. Arvydas Macijauskas (Lithuania) 15.8
10. Gianluca Basile (Italy) 14.5


Gianmarco Pozzecco(Italy) 12 ast vs.China
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 9 ast vs.Italy
Sarunas Jasikevicius(Lithuania) 8 ast vs.Greece

1. Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania) 5.6
2. Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico) 5
3. Mark Dickel (New Zealand) 4.5
4. Gianmarco Pozzecco (Italy) 4.2
5. Shane Heal (Australia) 3.5
6. Stephon Marbury (USA) 3.3
7. Emanuel Ginobili (Argentina) 3.2
8. Theodoros Papaloukas (Greece) 3.1
9. Pepe Sanchez (Argentina) 2.6
10. Jose Manuel Calderon (Spain) 2.5


Tim Duncan(USA) 16 reb vs.Puerto Rico
Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.S&M
Yao Ming(China) 13 reb vs.New Zealand

1. Yao Ming (China) 9.28
2. Dejan Tomasevic (S&M) 9.2
3. Tim Duncan (USA) 9.1
4. Andrew Bogut (Australia) 9
5. Pau Gasol (Spain) 7.2
6. Sean Marks (New Zealand) 7
7. Carlos Boozer (USA) 6.1
8. Shawn Marion (USA) 5.87
9. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Greece) 5.85
10. Lamar Odom (USA) 5.7



2005 European Championship (in S&M)

Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 36 pts vs.Croatia (3/6, 4/7, 18/21)
Juan Carlos Navarro(Spain) 35 pts vs.Latvia (2/5, 3/6, 22/24)
Filip Videnov(Bulgaria) 34 pts vs.Lithuania (7/10, 5/10, 5/6)
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 33 pts vs.Turkey (5/10, 3/5, 14/15)
Jorge Garbajosa(Spain) 31 pts vs.Latvia (1/4, 5/12, 14/14)

1. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 26.1
2. Juan Carlos Navarro (Spain) 25.1
3. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 17.5
4. Igor Rakocevic (S&M) 16.2
5. Gordan Giricek (Croatia) 15.6
6. Jorge Garbajosa (Spain) 14.5
7. Ramunas Siskauskas (Lithuania) 14
8. Boris Diaw (France) 13.7
9. Jaka Lakovic (Slovenia) 12.8
10. John-Robert Holden (Russia) 12.5


Dimitrios Diamantidis(Greece) 10 ast vs.BIH
Anton Ponkrashov(Russia) 9 ast vs.Croatia

1. Dimitrios Diamantidis (Greece) 5
2. Marko Jaric (S&M) 4.2
3. Igor Rakocevic (S&M) 4
... Tal Burstein (Israel) 4
... Meir Tapiro (Israel) 4
6. Marko Popovic (Croatia) 3.5
7. Boris Diaw (France) 3.4
8. Kerem Tunceri (Turkey) 3
9. Tony Parker (France) 2.85
10. Jaka Lakovic (Slovenia) 2.83
... Ramunas Siskauskas (Lithuania) 2.83


Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 19 reb vs.Russia
Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 16 reb vs.Greece
Dirk Nowitzki(Germany) 15 reb vs.Italy
Felipe Reyes(Spain) 15 reb vs.Latvia
Andrei Kirilenko(Russia) 14 reb vs.Ukraine

1. Andrei Kirilenko (Russia) 11.7
2. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 10.5
3. Viktor Khryapa (Russia) 8.6
4. Felipe Reyes (Spain) 7.6
5. Florent Pietrus (France) 7.1
6. Gordan Giricek (Croatia) 6.5
7. Radoslav Nesterovic (Slovenia) 6.1
... Jorge Garbajosa (Spain) 6.1
9. Mario Kasun (Croatia) 6
10. Frederic Weis (France) 5.8

Índer
05-26-2006, 02:14 PM
European Championship

TOP SCORERS:

1935 Franceschini (Italy) 16
1937 Talzunas (Lithuania) 13.8
1939 Veskila (Estonia) 16.5
1946 Stok (Poland) 12.6
1947 Korkija (USSR) 14.7
1949 Ozturk (Turkey) 19.3
1951 Ivan Mrazek (Czechoslovakia) 17.1
1953 Ahmed Idlibi (Lebanon) 15.8
1955 Miroslav Skerik (Czechoslovakia) 19.1
1957 Terrace (Belgium) 22
1959 Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia) 27.5
1961 Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia) 24.3
1963 Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia) 26.5
1965 Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia) 21.6
1967 Georgios Kolokithas (Greece) 26.2
1969 Georgios Kolokithas (Greece) 22.6
1971 Edward Jurkiewicz (Poland) 22.5
1973 Atanas Golomeev (Bulgaria) 21.7
1975 Atanas Golomeev (Bulgaria) 23.1
1977 Kees Akerboom (Netherlands) 26.4
1979 Mieczyslaw Mlynarski (Poland) 26.4
1981 Mieczyslaw Mlynarski (Poland) 23.1
1983 Nikos Galis (Greece) 33
1985 Drazen Petrovic (Yugoslavia) 25.2
1987 Nikos Galis (Greece) 37
1989 Nikos Galis (Greece) 35.6
1991 Nikos Galis (Greece) 32.4
1993 Sabahudin Dino Bilalovic (BIH) 25
1995 Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania) 22.5
1997 Oded Katash (Israel) 22
1999 Alberto Herreros (Spain) 19.2
2001 Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 28.7
2003 Pau Gasol (Spain) 25.8
2005 Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) 26.1

http://www.javierimbroda.com/seccion.asp?id_n=3136&id_s=10&offset=68


MVPs:
1935 Rafael Martin (Spain)
1937 Pranas Lubinas (aka "Frank Lubin") (Lithuania)
1939 Mykolas Ruzgys (Lithuania)
1946 Franz Nemeth (Hungary)
1947 Ivan Lissov (USSR)
1949 Ozturk (Turkey)
1951 Ivan Mrazek (Czechoslovakia)
1953 Anatoli Koneev (USSR)
1955 Janos Greminger (Hungary)
1957 Jiri Baumruk (Czechoslovakia)
1959 Viktor Zubkov (USSR)
1961 Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia)
1963 Emiliano Rodriguez (Spain)
1965 Modestas Paulauskas (USSR)
1967 Jiri Zednicek (Czechoslovakia)
1969 Sergei Belov (USSR)
1971 Kresimir Cosic (Yugoslavia)
1973 Wayne Brabender (Spain)
1975 Kresimir Cosic (Yugoslavia)
1977 Drazen Dalipagic (Yugoslavia)
1979 Mickey Berkowitz (Israel)
1981 Dragan Kicanovic (Yugoslavia)
1983 Juan Antonio Corbalan (Spain)
1985 Arvydas Sabonis (USSR)
1987 Nikos Galis (Greece)
1989 Drazen Petrovic (Yugoslavia)
1991 Toni Kukoc (Yugoslavia)
1993 Christian Welp (Germany)
1995 Sarunas Marciulionis (Lithuania)
1997 Aleksandar Djordjevic (Yugoslavia)
1999 Gregor Fucka (Italy)
2001 Predrag Stojakovic (Yugoslavia)
2003 Sarunas Jasikevicius (Lithuania)
2005 Dirk Nowitzki (Germany)


TOTAL POINTS:
1. Nikos Galis (Greece) 1032
2. Kamil Brabenec (Czechoslovakia) 939
3. Mickey Berkowitz (Israel) 927
4. Juan Antonio San Epifanio (Spain) 889
5. Emiliano Rodriguez (Spain) 867
6. Radivoj Korac (Yugoslavia) 846
7. Stanislav Kropilak (Czechoslovakia) 775
8. Sergei Belov (USSR) 714
9. Dariusz Zelig (Poland) 698
10. Panagiotis Giannakis (Greece) 686
11. Wayne Brabender (Spain) 680
... Kresimir Cosic (Yugoslavia) 680
13. Dragan Kicanovic (Yugoslavia) 656
14. Dino Meneghin (Italy) 626
15. Drazen Dalipagic (Yugoslavia) 619
16. Atanas Golomeev (Bulgaria) 617
17. Stephane Ostrowski (France) 614
18. Francisco Buscato (Spain) 613
19. Drazen Petrovic (Yugoslavia) 603
20. Herve Dubuisson (France) 600

http://www.terra.com/deportes/articulo/html/fox51645.htm

stuart
05-26-2006, 05:10 PM
Amazing. Thanks for all this...

Stuart

Graham
05-27-2006, 01:27 PM
World Championships
TOP SCORERS

1950 ?
1954 ?
1959 Juan P. Vicens / PUR - 22,0
1963 Ricardo Duarte / Peru - 20,5
1967 Bogdan Likzso / POL - 20,0
1970 Don Pa Chin / KOR - 32,6
1974 Arturo Moreno / MEX - 27,0
1978 Kamil Brabenec / TCH - 26,8
1982 Rolando Frazier / PAN - 24,1
1986 Nikos Gallis / GRE - 33,7
1990 Oscar Schmidt / BRA - 35,5
1994 Andrew Gaze / AUS - 23,8
1998 Alberto Herreros / SPA - 17,8
2002 Dirk Nowitzki / GER - 24,0

Índer
05-27-2006, 08:49 PM
You're welcome, Stuart.